South West Inter Counties Championships External Results
Bicton
8 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 24:40Kevin HeywoodSENM  Bideford
2 25:38Rob BugdenSENM  Bristol & West/Royal Air Force
3126:04Dan NashU20M Christopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par
4 26:09Kevin ToherV35M  Newquay & Par
5226:12Gregg HalliwellU20M Christopher FrapwellStroud/Yate
6326:14Alexander HillU20M  Team Bath
7 26:36Mark JenkinSENM  Bideford
8 26:41Shaun AntellSENM  Bristol & West/North Devon RR
9 26:47James DenneSENM Maurice AultExeter/Gloucestershire Uni
10 27:01Matt EllisSENM Robyn GoldingWestbury
11 27:14Daniel AlsopSENM  St. Austell/Cornwall
12427:24Conor RobinsonU20M Peter MeredithCornwall
13527:25Simon NottU20M  Calne
14127:27John ScottV45M John ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par/South West Vets
15627:37Josh TrigwellU20M Brian O'HareExeter
16 27:39Daniel WoolfordU23M  Bristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni
17227:41Simon AndersonV45M  City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada
18727:43Blair BrownU20M Charlotte FisherTaunton
19827:45Adam SpeakeU20M  Bristol & West
20 27:58Jack BancroftSENM  Wells City/Exeter Uni
21 27:59Anthony GloverV35M Anthony GloverYate/Westbury
22328:07Ian GoodingV35M  Torrington
23 28:17Colin SnookV35M Alan RowlingCornwall
24 28:22Shaun MochanU23M  Swindon/Bangor Uni
25 28:25Daniel JonesSENM  Team Bath
26428:26Tim HawkinsV40M  Wells City
27 28:34Justin ThomasV35M Alan RowlingCornwall
28928:38Nick BennettU20M Mark BraceNorth Devon
29 28:40Andrew IngleSENM  Bideford
301028:48Felix McGrathU20M  Westbury
311128:49Ashley SmithU20M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers/Armada
32 28:53John TerryV35M  Yate/Westbury
33529:02Dave BuzzaV45M  Cornwall
341229:09George HarrisU20M  Yeovil/Wells City
35629:22Steve NewcastleV45M  Avon Valley
361329:27Jack HutchensU20M Mark BraceNorth Devon
371429:32Robbie OverneyU20M Mark BraceNorth Devon
38 29:38James StevensSENM  East Cornwall
39 29:39Charlie JonesSENM  Westbury
40 29:41Jonathan GillingV35M  Wells City/Yeovil
41 29:42Chris PalmerSENM  Westbury/Sandhurst
42 29:50Ben SquibbSENM  Cornwall
43129:57Richard DrageV50M Allan HerdmanTavistock/South West Vets
44 30:04Robert PradySENM  Cornwall
451530:06Matthew DeaconU20M  Bristol & West
461630:15Mark BudgeU20M  East Cornwall
47 30:26Darren VarkerV35M  Newquay & Par/St. Austell
481730:32James PugsleyU20M  Bideford
49730:36Justin DayV40M  Cornwall
50830:38Stephen BurnsV45M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
511830:42Ben MaliphantU20M  North Somerset
52 30:48Oliver GibsonSENM  Newquay RR/Cornwall
53231:05Ken HamV50M  Westbury
54931:08Steve BabbV45M  Launceston/Newquay & Par
55 31:11Matthew BradleySENM Graeme RileyCity of Plymouth
56331:16Nick SomervilleV50M  Wells City
571931:20Steven SimsU20M  East Cornwall
582031:24Alexander RogersU20M Charlotte FisherTaunton/Minehead/Unattached
592131:27Aaron JoseU20M  Cornwall/Mounts Bay
60 31:34Pete DartonV35M Pete DartonWells City/Yeovil
611031:37Barry AwanV40M  Team Bath
622231:46Alexander ToomeyU20M  Andover/Somerset Schs
63 31:55Neil BissV35M  Wells City
641132:20Mark DavidsonV45M  East Cornwall
651232:23Colin JohnsonV45M  Westbury
662332:52Christian BrownU20M  Tavistock
67433:07Graham GoldsmidV50M  Wells City
682433:13Jack GriggsU20M  Team Bath
69533:16James ZapleV50M  Herne Hill
701333:17Mark CopelandV45M Ian KennedyWimborne
711433:35Steve ChoulesV45M  North Devon
72 33:36Adam GoughU23M  Avon Schs
731533:44Dave StanfieldV45M  Wells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets
742533:47Liam GallantryU20M  East Cornwall/Newquay & Par
751633:57Russell MogridgeV45M  Erme Valley
76 34:03Tom DukesV35M  Wells City/Yeovil
771734:20Geoff ColeV40M Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
78134:26Ian SnowV60M Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon
79 35:05Clint CornickSENM  Dorchester
801835:32Mark BramleyV45M Simon AndersonErme Valley
81635:34Adrian MillershipV50M  City of Plymouth
821935:38Nick IrelandV45M  Dorchester
83736:33Rex WhitcombeV55M  Wells City
84836:36Stephen BlackfordV50M  City of Plymouth/Armada
85936:53Ian KennedyV50M  Wimborne
86 37:06James CantSENM  Westbury
87237:43Pete WrightV60M  Wells City
881037:49Paul ChadwickV50M  Wells City
892037:58Andrew EddisonV45M  Cornwall
902139:53Simon BourneV40M  Wimborne
91348:21Bill ValentineV60M  Torbay/South West Vets
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:06Alex CarterU17M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
2 18:13Callum JonesU17M2Peter MeredithCornwall
3 18:14Cameron CoetzeeU17M2 North Somerset
4 18:22Rowan PreeceU17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
5 18:33David WeirU17M1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
6 18:42Max PatchU17M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
7 18:44Tony HoganU17M2 Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs
8 18:48Benedict WesthenryU17M2Thomas WatsonWeymouth/Poole AC
9 18:51Joe WaltonU17M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
10 18:59Max HazellU17M2 Team Bath
11 19:01Matthew DickinsonU17M1Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
12 19:25Callum KennedyU17M2Ian KennedyWimborne
13 19:35Joshua KingU17M1 Bournemouth
14 19:38Michael GauntU17M2Mark BraceNorth Devon
15 19:44Philip BridgeU17M1Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
16 19:51Harry LaneU17M2Thomas WatsonYeovil/Wells City
17 19:53Luke HoneyU17M1Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada
18 19:53Christian HewittU17M2 Tiverton
19 19:57Alex JonesU17M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath
20 19:58Isaac TaschimowitzU17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
21 20:00Declan TothU17M1Rupert PepperBournemouth
22 20:05Kieran RoweU17M1David VarneyNewquay & Par
23 20:20Matthew BullU17M1 North Devon
24 20:26James SmithU17M2 City of Plymouth/Armada
25 20:29Josh CarnellU17M2 East Cornwall
26 20:35Ben BaldwinU17M1 Wells City
27 20:36Harrison BakerU17M1Adam TofieldTavistock/Armada
28 20:37Peter HorneU17M1 Dorchester
29 20:39Connor BanksU17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
30 20:40Lewis LavelleU17M1 Team Bath
31 20:40James BestU17M1Caroline LawsonTavistock
32 20:46Ben MillarU17M1 Mendip
33 20:54Sam Heslop-GeorgeU17M1Peter MeredithCornwall
34 21:25Tom BaldwinU17M1 Wells City
35 21:53Brendan KirktonU17M1 Bournemouth
36 21:59Thomas WoodU17M1 Mounts Bay
37 22:11Jordan BlairU17M1 Torrington
38 22:27Harry Horton-HillU17M1 Bournemouth
39 22:29James CraddockU17M1Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
40 22:38Henry WillisU17M1 Taunton/King's College Taunton
41 22:54Michael PeekU17M2 King's College Taunton
42 23:05Sam HardingU17M2 Wells City/Yeovil
43 23:05Matthew ColeU17M1Andrew FaulknerYeovil/Wells City
44 25:05Harry BillingU17M2 King's College Taunton
45 25:12Dean SmithU17M1Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:26James BlackfordU15M2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
2 12:30Andrew SmithU15M2Rupert PepperPoole Runners
3 12:31Ned OliverU15M2Mark BraceNorth Devon
4 12:35Oliver FoxU15M2Richard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton
5 12:52Danny OldU15M2Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
6 12:57Sam LearyU15M2 Devon Schs
7 12:58Sam SommervilleU15M1Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
8 13:05Callum HallU15M2 Devon Schs
9 13:06Ryan WalbridgeU15M2Ian KennedyWimborne
10 13:15Corrie NortonU15M2Rob BoydBournemouth
11 13:18Samuel Lane de CourtinU15M2Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs
12 13:23Charlie MartinU15M2 Wells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch
13 13:24Ciaran CooperU15M2Bryan ClintonSwindon
14 13:26Luke PriorU15M1Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
15 13:28Patrick LivingstoneU15M1Brian O'HareExeter
16 13:35Xan WesolowskiU15M2Mark BraceNorth Devon
17 13:38Jordan ChannonU15M1 Tavistock
18 13:39Scott JenkinsU15M2 Weston
19 13:44Conrad HallU15M1Mark BraceNorth Devon
20 13:46Jacob WoodU15M2 Mounts Bay
21 13:50Felix FreestonU15M2 Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs
22 13:57Ellis JohnsonU15M2Mark BraceNorth Devon
23 14:01Ben ParhamU15M2 East Cornwall
24 14:02Jordan SymingtonU15M2 Wimborne/Norfolk Schs
25 14:03Dominic TaylorU15M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
26 14:04Jacob PayneU15M1 Team Bath
49 14:12Michael BissU13M-1 Wells City
27 14:13Joshua CoatesU15M  Axe Valley
28 14:17Jacob PickeringU15M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
29 14:20Lewis GoldenU15M1 Bournemouth
30 14:22Archie WaltonU15M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
31 14:24Matthew RobinsonU15M2 Cornwall
32 14:25Alfie KilgourU15M1 Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs
33 14:26Jake BevanU15M1 Yate/Westbury
34 14:27Niall DeasyU15M  North Devon AC
35 14:32Mark BaileyU15M1 Wells City
36 14:38Grey GriersonU15M2 Sidmouth
37 14:40Harry PalmerU15M2 Team Devizes - Moonrakers AC
38 14:47Ben RogersU15M1 Cornwall
39 14:55Jed StaceyU15M1Heath BamptonSwindon
40 14:59Henry DufoseeU15M2 King's College Taunton
41 15:04William BinningtonU15M1Chris MillardNorth Somerset
42 15:09Calum PhebyU15M2 Team Bath
43 15:11Luke ReynoldsU15M2 Taunton
44 15:17Josh BoonU15M1 Tavistock
45 15:26Sam SpragueU15M  Kings College Taunton
46 15:28Dan MeadU15M  Kings College Taunton
47 15:29Benjamin GreensladeU15M1 North Somerset
48 15:31Jack CunninghamU15M  Kings College Taunton
49 15:41Jordan WalklettU15M1John MitchellCornwall
50 16:20Oakley CarnellU15M1 East Cornwall
51 16:21Jonathan GreenwoodU15M1Annette WealeYeovil
52 17:35Charles NiekirkU15M2 Somerset Schs
53 17:48Luke CraddockU15M1 Newquay & Par
54 18:18Mathew WilsonU15M2Colin BarossCornwall
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:52Piers CopelandU13M3Ian KennedyWimborne
2 10:59Benjamin JonesU13M2Charlotte FisherTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)
3 11:02Robert HoworthU13M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
4 11:05Dan WildeU13M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
5 11:08David WarnesU13M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
6 11:10John HoworthU13M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
7 11:18Frankie AldredU13M3 East Cornwall
8 11:19Sam ParhamU13M2 East Cornwall
9 11:25Oliver DickinsonU13M2 Wells City
10 11:32Finlay MarshU13M2 Mendip
11 11:34Tom BlackfordU13M3Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
12 11:35Thomas BourneU13M2 Wimborne
13 11:39Max CaddyU13M2 Cornwall
14 11:41Alfie OliverU13M3 North Devon
15 11:46Cameron TappU13M3Brian O'HareTiverton
16 11:51Kyle HartnellU13M2 Exeter
17 11:52Travis BramleyU13M2Paul BattenErme Valley
18 11:53Cameron PerkinsU13M3Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs
19 11:59James BridgeU13M3Annette WealeWells City/Yeovil
20 12:01Luke CurtisU13M  Neston School
21 12:04Jaymee DomoneyU13M2Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury
22 12:04Jamie PriceU13M3Andy PriceTaunton
23 12:04Bertie HoldsworthU13M1John KnowlesTruro School
24 12:10Finn BirnieU13M1David VarneyNewquay & Par
25 12:12Owen ColdwellU13M1Stephen CottleTorbay
26 12:15Sam BrayU13M1David VarneyNewquay & Par
27 12:16Nathan BrownU13M2Keith ReedErme Valley
28 12:18Samuel DangerfieldU13M3 North Somerset
29 12:18Jordon SmartU13M3 Cornwall/Truro School
30 12:19James WilliamsU13M3 Cornwall
31 12:20Daniel SmithU13M3 Erme Valley
32 12:22Ben CuretonU13M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset/Avon Schs
33 12:24Thomas PryorU13M2 Newquay & Par
34 12:26Elliot LassiterU13M2 Marlborough & District Junior
35 12:30Fynley CauderyU13M3Stuart CauderyCornwall
36 12:31Luke BakerU13M1Annette WealeWells City/Yeovil
37 12:33Bradley SeagerU13M2Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
38 12:33Callum ChoulesU13M2Mark BraceNorth Devon
39 12:34Dan WoodleyU13M2 East Cornwall
40 12:35Luke WheelerU13M1Steve HollierNorth Somerset
41 12:45Euan ReidU13M3 Marlborough & District Junior
42 12:48Johnny EllisU13M  Wells City Harriers
43 13:06Ryan LongU13M3 Wimborne
44 13:10James WelbournU13M1 Team Bath
45 13:12Dylan DukesU13M1 Wells City/Yeovil
46 13:26Glenn BalfourU13M1Rob BoydBournemouth
47 13:50Thomas BoultonU13M2 Wimborne
48 13:59Edward FalkinghamU13M1Richard CaburnTaunton
50 14:39Joseph AriesU13M1 Taunton
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1123:39Miranda HeathcoteV35W John ScottNewquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets
2224:03Emma SteptoV40W Alan RowlingCornwall
3 24:28Laura ParsonageSENW  Team Bath
4 24:41Heather FellSENW  Tavistock
5325:03Lucy HodgsonV35W  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
6125:09Alex StainthorpeU20W Adrian CloverTeam Bath
7 25:16Katherine HumphreysSENW  Exeter/Cardiff
8 25:34Ami YettonSENW  Plymouth H
9 25:42Kate JacobsSENW Simon BurleySwindon
10225:49Jessica HarveyU20W Paul BattenErme Valley
Page: 1 2