Tri-County Championships (Avon, Somerset & Wiltshire) External Results
Bath University
11 Dec 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:20Ben NagyU23M Bela NagyEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni
2 32:59Nathan YoungU20M  Bristol & West/Mendip
3133:15Gregg HalliwellU20M Christopher FrapwellStroud/Yate
4 34:03Daniel WoolfordU23M  Bristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni
5 34:18Matt EllisSENM Robyn GoldingWestbury
6 34:30John CollierSENM John CollierWestbury
7 34:40Jack BancroftSENM  Wells City/Exeter Uni
8 34:49Michael TowlerU23M  Avon Valley
9 35:10Anthony GloverV35M Anthony GloverYate/Westbury
10135:20Alan BuckinghamV40M  Team Bath
11 35:31Daniel JonesSENM  Team Bath
12 35:46Ben PointingSENM  Taunton
13 35:51Shaun MochanU23M  Swindon/Bangor Uni
14 36:01John TerryV35M  Yate/Westbury
15 36:13Stuart HendersonV35M  Corsham/Army
16236:28Heath BamptonV40M Heath BamptonSwindon/Civil Service/South West Vets
17 36:34Dan PidgeonU23M Neil EnglandSwindon
18336:37David CoalesV40M  Team Bath
19436:47Steve NewcastleV45M  Avon Valley
20537:07Richard CaburnV40M  Taunton
21137:25Brian GardnerV55M  Swindon
22 37:34Peter MerrittSENM Tony FernSouthampton
23 37:39Karl DunnSENM  Westbury
24 37:41Charlie JonesSENM  Westbury
25 37:51Chris PalmerSENM  Westbury/Sandhurst
26637:54Simon GreenV40M  Wootton Bassett/Swindon
27 38:02Paul KeySENM  Swindon/Chippenham H
28238:24Nick SomervilleV50M  Wells City
29338:40Ken HamV50M  Westbury
30438:52Steve MastersV50M  Wells City
31739:02Warren WadeV40M  Avon Valley
32839:28Barry AwanV40M  Team Bath
33 39:37Robin PhillipsV35M  Westbury
34 39:59Jullian Bailey-GardV35M  Westbury
35940:13Colin JohnsonV45M  Westbury
36 40:23Thomas ConeyV35M  Avon Valley
37 40:28Michael BrightV35M  Chippenham H
38140:59Philip ChanV45M  Great Western
39541:07Richard SchofieldV50M  Chippenham H
401041:10Richard MorgetroydV40M  Avon Valley
411141:16Richard HudsonV45M  Avon Valley
42 41:24Robert PringleSENM  Westbury
43141:29Clive HarwoodV60M  Wells City
44 41:36Richard James AylingSENM  Avon Valley
451241:44Simon PriorV40M Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
46 41:46Tom DukesV35M  Wells City/Yeovil
47641:52Tom SmithV50M  Chippenham H
48742:03Graham GoldsmidV50M  Wells City
49842:24Geoffrey DavisV55M  Team Bath
50 42:28Tim DavisV35M  Frome
51 42:32Paul GreenV35M  Avon Valley
52 42:44Carl DaviesSENM  Avon Valley
53 42:50Tim LowrieSENM  Avon Valley
541342:53Simon WiltshireV40M  City of Salisbury
55 42:55Ed TicknerV55M  Wells City
561443:18Geoff ColeV40M Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
57943:47Paul KingV55M  Team Bath
58 43:52Mohamed OsmanSENM  Bristol & West/Unattached
59244:08Jullian Bailey-GardV60M  Westbury
60344:29Tony JeffriesV60M  Westbury
611544:37Vaughan AndrewsV40M  St Mary's TRI
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:21Charlie MacLeanU20M3Thomas WatsonBristol & West
2 20:28Blair BrownU20M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
3 20:42Alexander HillU20M1 Team Bath
4 21:45Adam SpeakeU20M1 Bristol & West
5 21:51Simon NottU20M1 Calne
6 22:43Felix McGrathU20M1 Westbury
7 22:47Matthew DeaconU20M2 Bristol & West
8 23:26Harri ElmerU20M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
9 24:23Adam Kula-PrzezwanskiU20M2 Westbury/Loughborough Students
10 24:35Alexander ToomeyU20M1 Andover/Somerset Schs
11 24:52Alexander RogersU20M2Charlotte FisherTaunton/Minehead/Unattached
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:05William ChristofiU17M2David BedwellBristol & West
2 21:08Zak TobiasU17M2 Bristol & West
3 21:24Alex CarterU17M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
4 21:42Max PatchU17M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
5 22:03Nyle ClintonU17M2Bryan ClintonSwindon
6 22:07Will BallardU17M1 Swindon
7 22:17Matthew DickinsonU17M1Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
8 22:21Tony HoganU17M2 Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs
9 22:27Max HazellU17M2 Team Bath
10 22:34Joe WaltonU17M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
11 22:39Cameron CoetzeeU17M2 North Somerset
12 22:41Philip BridgeU17M1Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
13 22:45Matthew RaymondU17M2Heath BamptonSwindon
14 22:54Isaac TaschimowitzU17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
15 23:00Kieran YoungU17M2Clive ThomasBristol & West/Mendip
16 23:14Sam BedfordU17M2Rupert BedfordWells City/Millfield Sch
17 23:25Rowan PreeceU17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
18 23:28Alex JonesU17M  NK
19 23:40Steve BeardwellU17M1 Yate
20 24:00Lewis LavelleU17M1 Team Bath
21 24:29Connor BanksU17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
22 24:38Ben HawkinsU17M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
23 24:42Sam HardingU17M2 Wells City/Yeovil
24 25:03Youcef KuoidriU17M  Mendip A C
25 25:12Ben BaldwinU17M1 Wells City
26 25:15Oliver CookeU17M1Heath BamptonSwindon
27 25:42Tom BaldwinU17M1 Wells City
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:15Oliver FoxU15M2Richard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton
2 12:34Charlie MartinU15M2 Wells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch
3 12:36Sam SommervilleU15M1Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
4 12:39George ChapmanU15M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath
5 12:47Ciaran CooperU15M2Bryan ClintonSwindon
6 12:51George RobbU15M2 North Somerset
7 13:00Jacob PlattU15M1Helen DobinsonAndover
8 13:03Luke PriorU15M1Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
9 13:10Dominic TaylorU15M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
10 13:11Mark BaileyU15M  Wells City Harriers
11 13:24Harry PalmerU15M2 Team Devizes - Moonrakers AC
12 13:32Charlie FraserU15M1 Mendip
13 13:40Felix FreestoneU15M  Team Bath
14 13:50Luke ReynoldsU15M2 Taunton
15 13:52Calum PhebyU15M2 Team Bath
16 13:57Archie WaltonU15M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
17 14:04Jed StaceyU15M1Heath BamptonSwindon
18 14:11Jake BevanU15M1 Yate/Westbury
19 14:19Scott JenkinsU15M  Unattached
20 14:36Jacob PayneU15M1 Team Bath
21 15:10James WilliamsU15M1 Mendip/Wells City
22 15:18Jevon GarrodU15M  Kings School Taunton
23 15:36Adam BradburnU15M1 City of Salisbury
24 16:01Adam SnowU15M2 Taunton
25 16:53Matthew DobieU15M  Kings School Taunton
26 17:43Cameron PriceU15M1 Avon Valley
27 18:55An OtherU15M  NK
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:58Benjamin JonesU13M2Charlotte FisherTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)
2 10:10Finlay MarshU13M2 Mendip
3 10:14Oliver DickinsonU13M2 Wells City
4 10:15James BridgeU13M3Annette WealeWells City/Yeovil
5 10:23Ben CuretonU13M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset/Avon Schs
6 10:24Tom KrauseU13M3 Bristol & West
7 10:31Michael NicholsonU13M  Mendip A C
8 10:32Billy CochraneU13M2 Bristol & West
9 10:33Cameron PerkinsU13M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs
10 10:42George GreenU13M2 Bristol & West
11 10:43Anton MillsU13M2Alison HurfordBristol & West
12 10:50Jaymee DomoneyU13M2Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury
13 10:52Theo AvisU13M  Unattached
14 10:56Elliot LassiterU13M  MADJAC
15 10:59Johnny EllisU13M  Wells City Harriers
16 11:10Alex WilliamsU13M2 Wells City
17 11:16Thomas BowdenU13M  Taunton A C
18 11:23Luke CurtisU13M  Unattached
19 11:26Evan ReidU13M  MADJAC
20 11:28Nathan HuynhU13M1 Swindon
21 11:28Luke WheelerU13M1Steve HollierNorth Somerset
22 11:36James WelbournU13M1 Team Bath
23 11:45Ewan AndersonU13M  Westbury Harriers
24 11:51Kyle EddyU13M  Hardenhuish School
25 12:00Joseph FeehilyU13M  Bristol & West
26 12:04Edward FalkinghamU13M1Richard CaburnTaunton
27 12:09James RichardsonU13M  MADJAC
28 12:22Jonty PovoasU13M1 Team Bath
29 12:47Oliver StevensonU13M  MADJAC
30 13:17William CollingsU13M1 Chippenham H
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:09Christopher EllisU13M12Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
2 7:18Dylan DukesU13M12 Wells City/Yeovil
3 7:19Joseph RichardsonU11M10 Oxford City
4 7:28Rory NicholsonU11M11 Millfield Sch
6 7:30Ollie ThornerU11M11 Wells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch
5 7:36Luke RobertsU11M  Minety Primary School
7 7:42Harry FeehilyU13M12Alison HurfordBristol & West
8 7:46Matthew RobertsU11M  Minety Primary School
9 7:51Daine AckersU11M11Howard MoscropSwindon
10 7:54Ollie LockU11M10Chris MillardNorth Somerset
11 8:01Aaron PowellU11M  Unattached
12 8:14Jensen CoppenU11M9Jean RogersForest of Dean/Newport
13 8:15Jayden DanielsU11M  Unattached
14 8:59Gregory HerringU11M10 City of Salisbury
15 9:33Stan FinnU11M11 Chippenham H
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:52Laura ParsonageSENW  Team Bath
2 25:07Georgia WoodSENW  Team Bath/Bath TC
3 25:12Rebecca PierceSENW  Team Bath
4 25:27Diana Chklar (nee Kennedy)SENW Brian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
5 25:30Kate JacobsSENW Simon BurleySwindon
6 25:49Vicky TesterSENW  Westbury/Bristol & West
7 26:14Elizabeth SmithSENW  Westbury/Bristol & West
8126:32Michelle MaxwellV35W  Chippenham H
9 26:40Charlotte Taylor-GreenSENW  Bristol & West
10 27:26Hannah TauntonU23W  Taunton
11227:42Katrina PriorV35W Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
12 27:48Kelly WinstoneSENW  Yate/Westbury/UWE
13128:13Joanne MumfordV40W  Avon Valley
14128:33Clare JolliffeV45W David TaylorBristol & West
15 28:45Melanie NichollsV35W  Avon Valley
16228:46Emma OughtonV40W  Great Western
17228:55Sarah EverittV45W  Bristol & West
18328:56Emma BowersV35W  Bristol & West
19 29:27Claire HowardV35W  Avon Valley
20 30:26Zoe WildgooseSENW  Westbury
21433:01Victoria HowlettV35W  Westbury
22133:25Sue MacGregorV50W  Avon Valley
23134:14Rose BarberV60W  Avon Valley
24135:58Eithne Bridget NoonanV55W  Westbury
25 36:41Liz GardV35W  Avon Valley
26 37:09Taryn TalbotSENW  Great Western Runners
27541:12Julia DukesV35W  Wells City
28241:29Janice RambridgeV60W  Team Bath
29343:20Sandra Bailey-gardV55W  Westbury/Ballydrain
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:35Olivia SadlerU20W1David TaylorBristol & West
2 16:55Alex StainthorpeU20W1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
3 17:32Katherine TurnerU20W1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
4 18:36Rachel LangbeinU20W1Charlotte FisherTaunton
5 18:55Floren ScraftonU20W1Pat GallagherYate/Westbury
6 19:48Annabelle DewarU20W1 Team Bath
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:41Emily SmithU17W1Clive ThomasYeovil/Wells City
2 18:07Alex MundellU17W1Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury
3 18:19Lilly HawkinsU17W1Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
4 18:26Harriet RogersU17W2Charlotte FisherTaunton
5 18:53Jodie KellyU17W1 Westbury
6 19:22Kelly LeatU17W2 Yate/Westbury
7 19:24Rebecca CarverU17W1 Wells City
8 19:37Paige MatthewsU17W1 Team Bath
9 19:56Hermione ToomeyU17W1 Andover
10 20:37Florence PowellU17W2 City of Salisbury
11 20:46Abbie JohnstonU17W2 Yate/Westbury
12 20:51Esme SheridanU17W2 Wells City
13 21:02Natalie NashU17W1 Team Bath
14 21:17Sophie ReidU17W  Unattached
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:15Isobel GlaisherU15W2Clive ThomasYeovil/Dorset Schs/Wells City
2 13:31Holly BrownU15W2Charlotte FisherTaunton
3 13:59Katie GrinyerU15W2Steve HollierNorth Somerset
4 14:15Carla HuynhU15W2 Swindon
5 14:20Charlotte GeorgeU15W1Bryan ClintonSwindon
6 14:23Kirsty StanleyU15W2Adrian CloverTeam Bath
7 14:29Gemma ShepherdU15W1Adrian CloverMarlborough & District Junior
8 14:31Madeleine PerrinsU15W2Bryan ClintonSwindon/Marlborough & District Junior
9 14:44Amy CooperU15W2 Marlborough & District Junior/Millfield Sch
10 14:49Jessica MonkU15W1David TaylorBristol & West
11 14:50Emma JonesU15W1 Yate/Westbury
12 15:02Cecilie AndersenU15W1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
13 15:04Abigail HallU15W2 Westbury
14 15:13Grace SmalleyU15W2 Taunton
15 15:22Elen FalkinghamU15W1 Taunton
16 15:25Angharad FlowerU15W1Steve HollierNorth Somerset
17 15:46Jasmine KutassyU15W1 Wiltshire Schs
18 15:48Charlotte RogersU15W2 Taunton
19 15:58Anna LeverU15W1Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury
20 15:59Lindsay ReidU15W2 Marlborough & District Junior/Millfield Sch
21 16:01Iona BromageU15W2 Team Bath
22 16:07Abigail GibbonsU15W2 Wells City/Yeovil
23 16:13Grace LavelleU15W1 Team Bath
24 16:18Georgia AkermanU15W2 Swindon
25 16:37Samantha ReevesU15W1 Swindon
26 16:49Elena EvansU15W1David TaylorBristol & West
27 16:52Katie PerkinsU15W  Westbury Harriers
28 16:57Rebekah GatlingU15W2 Westbury
29 17:02Megan RuscaU15W1 Wells City
30 17:15Becky MogridgeU15W1 Westbury
Page: 1 2