Midland Relay Championships External Results
West Bromwich
22 Oct 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXCL SM L1
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
119:20James GriggsSENM  Coventry
219:49Tom HoldenSENM  Tipton
320:09Colin PalmerV40M  Notts/Midland Masters/Army
420:18John MillingtonSENM  Tipton
520:30Ashley MilesV35M Ashley MilesSphinx
620:32Paul HammondSENM  Wolverhampton & Bilston
721:08Jake WatsonU20M  Harborough
821:35Rob SheenV50M  Leicester
921:42Mark WrightV45M  Tipton
1021:59David NationSENM  D.A.S.H. A
1122:00David OxlandV60M  Notts/Midland Masters
1222:02Tom Trow-PooleSENM  Halesowen ACC "A"
1322:12James ParrotSENM  Coventry Godiva "B"
1422:29Vince CarrollV40M  Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters
1522:33Danny TolhurstSENM  Stratford-upon-Avon
1622:35Ashley SabinSENM  Leicester
1722:35James ToddingtonSENM  Wolverhampton & Bilston
1822:43Nick StringerV45M  Sparkhill
1922:53Andy NockSENM  Halesowen ACC "C"
2023:00William ClappV40M  Harborough
2123:10Dave PayneSENM  Tipton Harriers "D"
2223:13James ThomasSENM  Wolverhampton & Bilston
2323:48Nick PriceV40M  Halesowen
2423:55David MunroU23M Howard CourtWolverhampton & Bilston/Oaklands Col
2524:44Gary CliftonV45M  West Bromwich
2624:52Trevor ClarkV50M  Sphinx
2725:44Clive HackforthV40M  Royal Sutton Coldfield
2827:02Roger HaganV45M  Wolverhampton & Bilston
2927:19Martin HughesV50M  Harborough
3030:43David WinterV65M  Sparkhill
ZXCL SM L2
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
119:12Gordon LeeV40M  Leicester/Midland Masters
219:26Martin WilliamsSENM Nick AndersonTipton/Police
319:44Richard BurmanV35M  Birchfield H/Coventry
420:02Alastair SmithSENM  Coventry Godiva "B"
520:33Andrew RobinsonV35M Andrew RobinsonHarborough
620:36Ian GrindleyV45M  Wolverhampton & Bilston
720:41John MuddemanSENM Trevor MuxlowLeamington/Notts
820:46Aaron KeeneV45M  Tipton
921:04Mark HadleyV45M  Halesowen
1021:17Matthew JudsonSENM Trevor MuxlowNotts
1121:29Robert MaleU20M  Rugby & Northampton
1222:08David LongSENM Steve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield
1322:31Tom DelaneyU23M  Sphinx/Coventry Uni
1422:31Jason CornsV40M  Tipton
1522:54Chris HeywoodSENM  Wolverhampton & Bilston
1623:04Mark MooreSENM Mark MooreWolverhampton & Bilston
1723:33Alex MorganV45M  Halesowen
1823:52Richard BrittainV40M  Tipton
1924:04Haydn DaviesV50M  Stratford-upon-Avon
2024:21Andrew BaveSENM  Wolverhampton & Bilston
2125:30Craig SabinV50M  Leicester/Midland Masters
2225:31Matt WilliamsSENM  Harborough AC "B"
2326:29Steve MillingtonV45M  Halesowen
2427:05Andy CarrollV45M  Sparkhill
2527:23Craig HinksV45M  Sparkhill
2628:47Dave KellySENM  Sphinx AC "B"
2729:28Dave WardSENM  Harborough AC "C"
2831:53Ian PhillipsV35M  West Bromwich
2934:57Aaron BandoSENM  Wolves & Bilston AC "E"
ZXCL SM L3
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
119:07Martin WhitehouseSENM Martin WhitehouseNotts
219:38Scott HazellSENM Scott HazellCoventry
320:29Nick HazelwoodSENM  Halesowen
420:32Steven AbrahamsU23M David PayneTipton
520:34Daniel BrazierSENM  Wolverhampton & Bilston
621:19Rob MintonSENM  Stratford-upon-Avon
721:22Paul RogersV45M  Tipton/Midland Masters
821:56Matthew DriverU20M Andrew RobinsonHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)
921:57Darren PerrySENM  Tipton
1021:57Tom FisherU23M  Wolverhampton & Bilston
1121:58Conor HillsU20M  Rugby & Northampton
1221:58Eyob HuruyU20M  Notts
1322:03Martin GoreV45M  Harborough
1422:29Mark SmithV40M  Sphinx
1522:34Andrew ButlerV35M  Halesowen
1622:53Derek GuessV45M  Leicester
1723:23Paul ThackerV40M  Wolverhampton & Bilston
1823:40John FletcherV50M Steve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield
1924:54Rob WeaverSENM  Halesowen ACC "C"
2025:00Alan GriceV55M  Tipton
2126:26Peter BanksV60M  Coventry/Midland Masters
2226:28Bern BlondellSENM  Sphinx AC "B"
2326:57Dave JonesSENM  West Bromwich H "A"
2427:06Neil GreyV55M  Wolverhampton & Bilston
2529:24Mark ArnoldV50M  Sparkhill
2629:40Peter LeachV60M  Harborough
2730:36Jim SmithV40M  Wolverhampton & Bilston
ZXCL SM L4
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
118:35Aaron ScottSENM Mark BaddeleyNotts/Nene Valley
218:51Ross JonesSENM Bud BaldaroTipton
319:28Christian BookerU23M  Halesowen/Birmingham Uni
420:02Sean FenwickV40M  Harborough
520:30Nigel MarleySENM  Coventry/Alchester
620:57Daniel KeatingV45M  Leicester/Corby
721:03Phil ClampV35M  Tipton/Birmingham Uni
821:14Marc TurnerV35M Brian WorthingtonHalesowen/Coventry Uni
921:57Chris BaconV35M  Stratford-upon-Avon
1022:06Alex KeenanV35M  Sphinx
1122:14Sam TurnellU20M  Rugby & Northampton
1222:33Ian PincherV45M  Wolverhampton & Bilston
1322:49Dave LiddleSENM  Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
1423:13Paul TaborV40M Paul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston
1523:16Adam BrooksSENM Peter LeachHarborough
1623:25Ray StanierV55M  Tipton
1723:36Mike PetersV50M  Coventry
1824:35Abdullah NurU20M  Notts
1924:46Kev NaughtonSENM  Sphinx AC "B"
2024:55Phil ColverSENM  West Bromwich H "A"
2126:05Carl MorganV40M  Wolverhampton & Bilston
2227:05Paul AllenV65M  Halesowen
2329:45Mick EdwardsV60M  Sparkhill
ZXCL U17M L1
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
120:18Jacob AllenU17M2Mick WoodsRugby & Northampton
221:47Jordan SimmonsU17M2 Rugby & Northampton
324:24Tom FlavinU17M  Rugby & North
ZXCL U17M L2
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
110:27Jack MurphyU15M-1 Rugby & Northampton
211:01Ben MusgroveU15M-2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton
311:32Isaac DavisU15M-2 Rugby & Northampton
ZXCL U17M L3
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
110:58Haydn ArnallU13M-3Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton
212:03Cameron RobertsU13M-4 Rugby & Northampton
313:45James KirkU17M  Rugby & North
ZXCL SW L1
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
123:39Anna RaineyU23W  Lagan Valley/Nottingham Uni
223:59Sophie WilliamsSENW  Birchfield H
324:34Katy BardenSENW  Stratford-upon-Avon
425:02Sue DaviesSENW  Tipton Harriers "A"
525:09Debbie NapierV40W  Harborough
625:27Nicola ThompsonV40W  Charnwood
725:31Lucy SmithV35W  Sphinx
825:35Angela CopsonV60W Ian WilsonRugby & Northampton
925:38Val CarterV45W  Birchfield H
1025:56Daisy MelvilleV35W Ian WilsonRugby & Northampton
1126:14Yvonne ScarrottV45W David TuneHarborough
1226:55Kate WilliamsSENW  Tipton
1327:44Julie RogersV45W  Birchfield H/Midland Masters
1428:24Anna Ika OquaSENW  Wolves & Bilston AC "C"
1529:07Kerry AllenSENW  Notts
1629:55Tricia GarnerV50W  Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters
1730:56Lianne BrooksSENW Terry SelwayHarborough
1833:53Trish MorganV35W  Wolverhampton & Bilston
1935:55Andrea BrazierSENW  Wolverhampton & Bilston
2037:13Michelle BeddowSENW  West Bromwich Harriers
ZXCL SW L2
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
124:15Lori MarshallU20W  Notts/Team CDAV
225:09Becky EllisSENW  Charnwood/Sale Harriers Manchester
325:10Maree JessonV35W Maree JessonRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters
425:36Holly ClimoU20W Eddie CockayneBirchfield H
526:36Emily TaylorU20W  Harborough
627:14Karen BrooksV50W  Harborough
727:41Yvonne CaswellV35W  Stratford-upon-Avon
827:46Kellie BewickU23W Kellie BewickBirchfield H/Sheffield Hallam Uni
928:14Jackie HalfordV45W  Wolverhampton & Bilston
1028:27Sophie EdgeU20W  Sphinx
1128:45Lauren ByrdU20W  Rugby & Northampton/Coventry
1229:59Katie SmallSENW  Notts AC "B"
1331:24Kate HaleySENW  Tipton Harriers "A"
1432:19Megan. JeavonsV45W  West Bromwich
1532:28Laura HopcroftU20W Eddie CockayneBirchfield H
1632:39Megan DixonU20W Howard CourtWolverhampton & Bilston
1732:48Barbara ParkinsonV60W  Rugby & Northampton
1835:13Jan BrookesV55W  Wolverhampton & Bilston
ZXCL SW L3
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
122:02Debbie WaltersV40W  Birchfield H
223:18Kate WrightV45W  Stratford-upon-Avon
323:39Sue Street-HallSENW  Tipton
424:11Emily WaughU20W Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton
524:16Mallory EnglishU20W  Sphinx
624:29Amber MageeU23W  Charnwood
724:31Hannah EveleighV35W  Harborough
826:23Rachel ShawV35W  Rugby & Northampton
927:45Wendy KaneV40W Trevor MuxlowNotts
1027:48Lisa HornbyV40W  Wootton RR/Rugby & Northampton
1129:04Rachel WhelanU23W Trevor MuxlowNotts
1229:23Sarah WardU20W  Harborough
1329:42Claire EvesonV45W  Wolverhampton & Bilston
1430:14Tracy RatcliffeV45W  Birchfield H
1530:33Jodie HarrisonU20W Howard CourtWolverhampton & Bilston
1631:33Tracy ClarkSENW  Birchfield Harriers "C"
1734:30Claire HodgkinsSENW  West Bromwich
ZXCL U17W L1
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
111:25Sarah BennettU17W2 Rugby & Northampton
211:51Bethan GoddardU17W1 Rugby & Northampton
312:09Genevieve RobertsU17W1Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton
412:14Clarissa BlakeU17W2 Rugby & Northampton
ZXCL U17W L2
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
112:34Layne WrayU15W-2 Silson
212:37Kirsty GoddardU15W-2George JonesRugby & Northampton
312:41Becky PintoU15W-1 Rugby & Northampton
412:48Alison InwoodU15W-1Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton
ZXCL U17W L3
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
112:07Lily CarmichaelU13W-3Neil GloverRugby & Northampton
212:29Katie WilliamsonU15W-1 Rugby & Northampton
312:33Georgia WillixU13W-4 Rugby & Northampton
412:44Millie MasonU13W-4 Rugby & Northampton