Complete Runner West Yorkshire League External Results
York
29 Oct 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:42Simon DeakinSENM  Leeds City
2133:17Marc ScottU20M Ken HarkerRichmond & Zetland
3 33:21Alan BuckleyV35M  Leeds City
4233:50Dale WortonU20M  Leeds City/St. Mary's Uni
5 34:01Martin HiltonV35M  Leeds City/Civil Service
6 34:07Mike BurrettV35M Philip TownsendLeeds City
7 34:19Fergus MeadeSENM  Leeds City/Ireland
8 34:28Will SmithV35M  Keighley & Craven
9 34:37Kim CritchleyV35M  Knavesmire
10 34:39Richard SmithU23M  Holmfirth
11134:46Martin RoscoeV45M  Leeds City
12 34:55Stephen BroadbentV35M  Bingley
13 35:02Ben CrowtherSENM  Halifax
14335:03Billy PinderU20M  Skipton
15 35:20Quentin LewisV35M  Baildon
16235:27Stewart MacDonaldV45M  Bingley
17 35:28James LittleSENM  Salford H
18 35:34Andy BrownV35M  Bingley
19435:35Sam BucknallU20M Philip TownsendLeeds City
20535:37Samuel Kerfoot-RobertsU20M Brian BurginHalifax
21 35:40Mark BryantV35M  Leeds City
22335:48John ConveryV45M Aaron ThomasWakefield
23 35:51Gavin ChattertonV35M  Leeds City
24636:05Joshua Woodcock-ShawU20M Deborah RowlandsSpenborough
25436:12John MasonV45M  Wakefield
26736:19Elliot ToddU20M  Leeds City
27 36:33Jeremy RogersV35M  Abbey Runners Leeds
28 36:40Simon MidwoodSENM  Valley Striders
29 36:56Chris MillerSENM  Harrogate
30136:58Trevor WilksV40M  Leeds City
31537:00Nigel BedellV45M  Keighley & Craven/Police
32 37:03Matthew CrehanU20M Ray VoseSt. Helens Sutton/Leeds Uni
33237:06Ian WhitehouseV40M  Halifax
34 37:09Gwilym ThomasV35M  Valley Striders
35 37:13Chris SmithSENM Greg HullNotts/Leeds Uni
36 37:23William NewU23M David NewportCheltenham/York Uni/Knavesmire
37 37:29Jamie RobinsonV35M  Bingley
38837:32Luke BuswellU20M  Gosforth/Leeds Uni
39137:37Jon HolahV50M  Pudsey & Bramley
40 37:41Jacob VezeyU23M  Harrogate
41 37:41Ben DysonSENM  Derby/Leeds City
42 37:43James SeniorV35M  Bingley
43 37:45Paul KaiserSENM  Valley Striders
44337:56Neil ArmitageV40M  Pudsey Pacers/Pudsey & Bramley
45 37:59Niall BourkeSENM  Pudsey & Bramley
46 38:00Tom HearwoodSENM  Leeds University
47238:02Laurence HellawellV50M  Keighley & Craven
48938:05Simon BollandU20M Deborah RowlandsSpenborough/Kirklees
49 38:07Giles HawkingV35M  Knavesmire
50438:09David WestheadV40M  Ilkley
51638:19Richard BarrettV45M  Skipton
52 38:22Ross McClellandV35M  Denby Dale
53338:25Andrew NormandaleV50M  City of York/York Acorn
54538:30Ian AndersonV40M  Knavesmire
55638:39Martin PeaceV40M  Bingley
56438:46Martin FarranV50M  Leeds City
57738:47Jim RyderV45M  Ilkley
581038:48Craig BoggonU20M  Holmfirth
59 38:49Bhim Isyo SubbaSENM  Knavesmire
60738:55James DurransV40M  Holmfirth
61 38:57Paul TiffanyV35M  Bingley
62 38:58David PenmanSENM  Valley Striders
63 38:59Darren HendleyV35M  Knavesmire
64 39:00James PalmerU23M Richard BrownCity of York/York Acorn
65 39:05Gerard SkippinsV35M  Spenborough
66539:10Duncan ClarkV50M  Abbey Runners Leeds
67 39:15Mike RaynesV35M  York Acorn
68839:19Stephen KingV40M  Tadcaster
691139:20Josh ElderfieldU20M Christopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone/Huddersfield Uni
70 39:23Matthew DodsworthV35M  Wakefield
71139:27John EwartV55M  Holmfirth
72839:32Sean ThompsonV45M  Bingley
73 39:34Mark TobinV35M  Wetherby
74939:36Jamie HutchinsonV40M  Ilkley/Leeds & Bradford TC
751039:40Mark KnowlesV40M  Keighley & Craven
761139:43Paul GobleV40M  City of York/York Acorn
771239:47Gareth BurrellU20M  Halifax/Sheffield Uni
781339:51Max LawtonU20M  Holmfirth/Kirklees
79239:53David BrailsfordV55M  Wakefield
80939:58Jim MayoV45M  Knavesmire
81640:02Ian RowbothamV50M  Ilkley
821040:03Paul WindleV45M  Wetherby
83 40:03Jan DurrV35M  Holmfirth/BRAT
841240:04Paul M CrabtreeV40M  Wharfedale
851340:12Carl QuinnV40M  Wakefield/Police
86 40:13Mark LawrenceSENM  Knavesmire
871140:15David CummingsV45M  Ilkley
881240:16Glen JohnsonV45M  Tadcaster/Wetherby
89 40:16Christopher D DoveU23M Tim AgarSkyrac
90 40:18Graham HowatsonV35M  Holmfirth
91740:23David WilliamsV50M  Holmfirth
92 40:32Simon CollinsSENM  Knavesmire
931340:36Ian LeggV45M  Wetherby
94140:38Ben GrantV60M  Harrogate
951440:39Paul M CrabtreeV40M  Wharfedale
961440:40Michael GaughanU20M Brian BurginHalifax
971440:44Nigel BattyV45M Tim AgarSkyrac
98 40:50Liam SpencerV35M  Keighley & Craven
991540:57Martin KirbyV45M  York Acorn
100841:04Mark CrabtreeV50M  Halifax
101 41:06David HuntSENM  Halifax
102 41:15Iain AndrewsV35M  Wetherby
103 41:20John McNerneyV35M  Harrogate
1041541:20Jake RichardsonU20M Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
1051641:25Iain ManfieldV45M  Abbey Runners Leeds
1061541:27Andrew BrettV40M  Keighley & Craven
107941:32Tahir AkhtarV50M  Valley Striders
1081741:37Dave AskewV45M  Harrogate
1091841:41Mark IleyV45M  Ilkley
1101641:53Martin ShawV40M  Harrogate/NYP Tri
1111041:54Peter HillV50M  Pudsey & Bramley
112241:56Gerry BellV60M  Bingley/Northern Vets
113341:57Ralph BarkerV55M  Denby Dale
1141141:57John ArmisteadV50M  Otley A.C.
1151741:58Scott DalyV40M  Pontefract
1161941:59Pete DownesV45M  Knavesmire
1171842:02Lukas LeeV40M  Keighley & Craven
1181242:05Mark WhitehouseV50M  Wakefield
119 42:08Andy McCueV35M Tim AgarSkyrac
1202042:14Peter KettleboroughV45M  Otley
1211942:15Tony WhiteV40M  Wakefield
122 42:23Oliver CarterSENM  Spenborough
1232142:30James TarranV45M  Valley Striders
1242042:32Mark GaughanV40M  Halifax
1252242:39Philip HobbsV45M  Holmfirth
126 42:58Andrew BladesV45M  City of York
127443:12Brian MillerV55M  Harrogate
128543:19Kevin YewlettV55M  Holmfirth
129643:29Andrew NorgateV55M  Longwood
1301343:33Jon BlaneV50M  Harrogate
131 43:35Rory TranterV35M  York Acorn
1322343:41Mark DyeV45M  Knavesmire
1332443:42Tony AndryszewskiV45M  Wetherby
134343:48Steve CarterV60M  Keighley & Craven
135 43:49Ian OgdenV35M  Spenborough
1361443:52Paul RenderV50M  Harrogate
1372143:54Hugh AllenV40M  Wakefield/Clayton le Moors
138 44:01Peter FranklandSENM  Denby Dale
1391544:06Dene A TownendV50M  Halifax
1401644:08Richard WestV50M  Wakefield
141 44:09Matthew RemmerSENM  Wakefield
142 44:13Michael WalkerSENM  Pontefract
143 44:17Greg WeatherheadSENM  Abbey Runners Leeds
1442244:35Keith LaverickV40M  York Acorn
145444:45Ian MitchellV60M  Longwood
146 44:51Paul HallidayV35M  Wetherby/Harrogate
147 44:52Russell RidgeSENM  Knavesmire/York Triathlon
1482344:54Ian NewboldV40M  Wharfedale
1491744:55David ShepherdV50M  Holmfirth
150545:01Neil RobsonV60M  Bingley
1511845:03Mick CollinsonV50M  Denby Dale
152 45:13Andrew NealeV35M  Knavesmire
1532445:20Mark EstienneV40M  York Acorn
1541645:29Adam BeckettU20M  Ilkley
1552545:31John HampshireV45M  Skipton
156 45:46Gary WilksV35M  Ripon/Leeds City
157745:49Patrick BrewV55M  Harrogate
158 45:57Glenn ShelleySENM  Wakefield
1592545:58Martin HawkinsV40M Tim AgarSkyrac
160 46:11Rob MarshV35M  Valley Striders
1612646:41Richard BellV45M  Wetherby
1622647:00Richard KirwanV40M  Baildon
1632747:16Keith JonesV45M  Wakefield
1641947:25Duncan ChambersV50M  Knavesmire
1652047:30Stewart YatesV50M  Denby Dale
166 47:34Robert MoonV35M  Spenborough
1672847:38George ElmesV45M  Ilkley
168647:45Howard WinzarV60M  York Acorn
169847:51John WardV60M  Abbey AC
1702747:53Richard BradleyV40M  Denby Dale
171 48:12Stephen GreenV40M  Knavesmire
172748:29John SimpsonV60M  Wetherby
173848:44Peter ShieldsV60M  Ilkley
1742149:02Mark SeymourV50M  Harrogate
175149:10Ian BithellV65M  Knavesmire
176949:26Alan J CouldwellV55M  Harrogate
1772949:31Andrew RaynerV45M  Otley
178949:44Peter EllertonV60M  Bingley
1791050:02Nick MellorV55M  Ilkley
1802250:33Tom ReedV50M  Longwood
1811051:01Tom HannahV60M  Otley
182251:38Reid HaddowV65M  Otley
1831151:40Eric MorleyV55M  Ilkley
184 52:14Paul GarsideV35M  Longwood
1852352:24David BestonV50M  Abbey Runners Leeds
186 53:23James ScholesSENM  Longwood
187 53:36Kevin McNultySENM  Skyrac
188153:45Tim CockV70M  Holmfirth
1891155:34Jim TowersV60M  Ilkley
1902456:07Donald BuffhamV50M  Otley
1911262:53Richard HardcastleV65M  Longwood
1921364:21Peter AndrewsV60M  Denby Dale
1931469:28Antonio CardinaleV60M  Otley
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:46Matthew O'ConnorU17M2Jack HoweyWakefield
2 20:51Elliott StonesU17M1Mark BaddeleyScunthorpe
3 21:06Liam StedmanU17M1Deborah RowlandsSpenborough
4 21:06Bradley TravissU17M2Bradley TravissHalifax
5 21:16Benjamin PyeU17M1 Wetherby
6 21:18Andrew SmithU17M1Aaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley
7 21:24James SaxtonU17M2Jack HoweyWakefield/Ackworth
8 22:03Jerome CastelowU17M1Brian BurginHalifax
9 22:05Richard PowellU17M2Richard PowellTrafford
10 22:16Peter FranklinU17M1 Holmfirth
11 22:36Paul DavisU17M1Deborah RowlandsSpenborough
12 23:26Daniel FranksU17M1Jack HoweyWakefield/Unattached
13 23:44Jack MitchellU17M2Tracy MitchellWakefield
14 23:46Sam HaggarU17M2 Ilkley/Wharfedale
15 23:54Ciaran Wilson-BaigU17M1Brian BurginHalifax
16 23:55Robert MorrisU17M1Thomas ReedLongwood
17 24:03Christopher HampsonU17M2Deborah RowlandsSpenborough
18 24:43Declan BulmerU17M1 Wharfedale
19 24:49Robert PowellU17M1 Leigh/Trafford
20 24:51Stuart FoxU17M1 Selby
21 25:23Oliver WatsonU17M2Andrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley
22 25:27Robert Hinchliffe-SmithU17M1Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
23 25:52Nathaniel WelsbyU17M1 Harrogate
24 26:18Matthew HoltU17M2 Wetherby
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:25Joshua SchofieldU15M1 City of York
2 18:28Lewis ByramU15M1Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
3 18:56Emile CairessU15M1Philip TownsendBingley
4 19:00Kieran SavageU15M2 Leeds City
5 19:18William IngramU15M2Jack HoweyWakefield
6 19:23Sam ConveryU15M2Aaron ThomasWakefield
62 19:36Emmy Bailey-TaylorU15M  Holmfirth
7 19:37Dominic OwensU15M2 Leeds City
8 19:38Charlie SarginsonU15M2 City of York
9 19:48George HeppinstallU15M1Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield
10 20:02Jack AllisonU15M2Philip TownsendLeeds City
11 20:03Lewis CrankU15M2Thomas ReedLongwood
12 20:07Aaron KettlewellU15M1Matt BartonHolmfirth
13 20:10Aaron ArthurU15M2 Holmfirth
14 20:16Zachary WideraU15M2 Leeds City
15 20:19Ben LewisU15M1Ian WilcockCity of York
16 20:26Edan WhitelawU15M2Alastair WhitelawHalifax
17 20:32Eddie HinchliffeU15M2Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
18 20:34Harry MuirU15M2 Bingley/Wharfedale
19 20:50Liam GottingU15M2 Harrogate
20 20:57Josh BrownU15M2James WardmanRothwell
21 21:00Robert SandersonU15M2 Wakefield
22 21:05James AnthoneyU15M2Deborah RowlandsSpenborough
23 21:16Oliver GilroyU15M  Wetherby R
24 21:19Thomas KerrU15M1 Ilkley
25 21:31Matthew CowtonU15M1 Halifax
26 21:36Philip NesomU15M1Ian WilcockCity of York
27 21:44Logan GibbU15M2 Wakefield
28 21:50Ben TootleU15M2Philip TownsendLeeds City
29 21:54Robert ThompsonU15M1 Keighley & Craven
30 21:55Ruaridh Mon-WilliamsU15M1 Ilkley
31 21:57Oliver MinnsU15M2 Wakefield
32 22:00Cameron DyeU15M2 Wakefield
Page: 1 2 3