Complete Runner West Yorkshire League External Results
Leeds
9 Oct 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 29:33Simon DeakinSENM  Leeds City
2 30:22Matthew PiersonSENM  Holmfirth
3130:38Ian FisherV40M  Otley
4 30:49Alan BuckleyV35M  Leeds City
5 30:58Tom AdamsSENM  Ilkley
6 31:08Martin GostlingV35M  Leeds City
7131:18Dale WortonU20M  Leeds City/St. Mary's Uni
8231:24Max KayeU20M Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
9131:49Martin RoscoeV45M  Leeds City
10 31:54Martin HiltonV35M  Leeds City/Civil Service
11 32:01Matt LockyerSENM  Newcastle (Staffs)/Pudsey & Bramley
12 32:04Joe MercerSENM  Skipton/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Trafford
13 32:12Kim CritchleyV35M  Knavesmire
14 32:14Stephen BroadbentV35M  Bingley
15232:18Andy PeaceV40M  Bingley
16 32:21Ben CrowtherSENM  Halifax
17 32:23Tim MidgleySENM  Bingley/Horsforth Harriers
18 32:33Richard SmithU23M  Holmfirth
19 32:35Steve BodyV35M  Bedford & County/Leeds City
20332:41Samuel Kerfoot-RobertsU20M Brian BurginHalifax
21432:47Billy PinderU20M  Skipton
22 32:57Fergus MeadeSENM  Leeds City/Ireland
23 33:00Quentin LewisV35M  Baildon
24533:01Ryan BuckU20M Richard BrownCity of York
25633:05Sam BucknallU20M Philip TownsendLeeds City
26733:07Joshua Woodcock-ShawU20M Deborah RowlandsSpenborough
27 33:13Chris MillerSENM  Harrogate
28233:16John MasonV45M  Wakefield
29 33:18Liam DunneV35M  Otley
30833:24Thomas Traviss-PollardU20M Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
31 33:30Leon FosterSENM  Leeds City
32 33:31Gavin ChattertonV35M  Leeds City
33333:38John ConveryV45M Aaron ThomasWakefield
34 33:39Peter SteelV35M  Leeds City
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
35333:42Trevor WilksV40M  Leeds City
36 33:54Stephen BaileyV35M  Bingley
37433:58Neil ArmitageV40M  Pudsey Pacers/Pudsey & Bramley
38534:02Martin PeaceV40M  Bingley
39634:09Alistair ReesV40M  Holmfirth
40 34:14Philip LivermoreSENM  Abbey Runners Leeds
41 34:24Ryan BarkerV35M  Halifax
42 34:28Gwilym ThomasV35M  Valley Striders
43 34:29Niall BourkeSENM  Pudsey & Bramley
44 34:30Ross McClellandV35M  Denby Dale
45 34:31Ben DysonSENM  Derby/Leeds City
46934:32Ryan DransfieldU20M Deborah RowlandsSpenborough/Hull Uni/Kirklees
47 34:33Chris WardSENM Jack HoweyWakefield
48 34:37Jacob VezeyU23M  Harrogate
49 34:42Nick HellewellV35M  Bridlington
501034:49Elliot ToddU20M  Leeds City
51 34:50James LittleSENM  Salford H
52 34:51Chris NeedhamSENM  Leeds City
53 34:53James SeniorV35M  Bingley
54734:55Jason NewsomeV40M  Longwood
55 34:57Jonathan JohnsonU23M Ian RowbothamHarrogate
56135:00Jerry WatsonV50M Andrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Strid
57 35:04Giles HawkingV35M  Knavesmire
58235:07Laurence HellawellV50M  Keighley & Craven
59835:10Ian WhitehouseV40M  Halifax
60435:17Richard BarrettV45M  Skipton
61935:20David WestheadV40M  Ilkley
62 35:24Leon RickettsV35M  West Yorkshire Police
63 35:34Gerard SkippinsV35M  Spenborough
64335:38Martin FarranV50M  Leeds City
651135:45Jonathan BradshawU20M  Wharfedale
661035:46Mark KnowlesV40M  Keighley & Craven
67 35:46Ged CallanSENM  Bingley
68135:48John EwartV55M  Holmfirth
69 35:49Paul KaiserSENM  Valley Striders
70 36:02David HuntSENM  Halifax
711136:04James DurransV40M  Holmfirth
721236:04Carl QuinnV40M  Wakefield/Police
73536:08Glen JohnsonV45M  Tadcaster/Wetherby
74636:13Tim StraughanV45M  Skyrac
75736:15Sean ThompsonV45M  Bingley
761336:24Jamie HutchinsonV40M  Ilkley/Leeds & Bradford TC
77 36:30Richard WaltonSENM  Abbey Runners Leeds
78 36:34Christopher D DoveU23M Tim AgarSkyrac
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
79 36:36James PalmerU23M Richard BrownCity of York/York Acorn
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
80836:37Donald KennedyV45M Ian MitchellLongwood
81936:41Jim RyderV45M  Ilkley
82 36:42Mike RaynesV35M  York Acorn
83 36:47Simon DeardenU23M  Halifax/Leeds Beckett Uni
841436:53Stephen KingV40M  Tadcaster
85436:54Ian RowbothamV50M  Ilkley
861236:55Simon BollandU20M Deborah RowlandsSpenborough/Kirklees
87536:55Peter McNamaraV50M  Wakefield
88 37:06Mark TobinV35M  Wetherby
89 37:09Paul TiffanyV35M  Bingley
90 37:11Stephen CoyV35M  Ilkley
911337:14Jake RichardsonU20M Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
921537:17Wayne ByramV40M  Holmfirth
93237:19David BrailsfordV55M  Wakefield
941037:20Mark IleyV45M  Ilkley
951137:21Simon VallanceV45M  Valley Striders
961237:25David CummingsV45M  Ilkley
971337:27Martin KirbyV45M  York Acorn
98 37:28Simon CollinsSENM  Knavesmire
991437:29Paul WindleV45M  Wetherby
1001537:29Darren ParkerV40M Tim AgarSkyrac
1011637:37Tom McNallyV45M  Stockport/Denby Dale
1021437:40Josh ElderfieldU20M Christopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone/Huddersfield Uni
103137:49Ben GrantV60M  Harrogate
104 37:51Ross BlackburnU23M  Rothwell
105 37:53Richard FosterSENM  Abbey Runners Leeds
1061637:57Ian LeggV45M  Wetherby
1071537:57Faisal IsmailU20M  Keighley & Craven
108337:59Malcolm PickeringV55M  Ilkley
109 38:01Adam WorralloSENM  Bingley
110 38:03Neil DuttonV35M  Wakefield
1111738:04Paul M CrabtreeV40M  Wharfedale
112 38:10John McNerneyV35M  Harrogate
113 38:13Brandon HolroydV35M  Holmfirth
114 38:18Ben WhiteheadSENM  Skipton
1151738:20Lloyd S BestV45M  Otley
1161838:24Peter KettleboroughV45M  Otley
1171938:29Dave AskewV45M  Harrogate
1181638:35Jack ThorpU20M David BensonBingley/West Yorkshire Schs
1191838:38Dominic NurseV40M  Abbey Runners Leeds
1202038:40Andrew NesomV45M  City of York/York Acorn
121 38:47Matthew DodsworthV35M  Wakefield
1221938:49Steve NesbittV40M  City of York/Harrogate
123 38:50Rory HendersonSENM  Knavesmire
124638:57John ArmisteadV50M  Otley A.C.
125 38:58Graham HowatsonV35M  Holmfirth
126238:59Rob KerseyV60M  Holmfirth
1272039:08Christopher PayneV40M  Scunthorpe
1282139:20James TarranV45M  Valley Striders
129439:21Brian MillerV55M  Harrogate
130 39:22Andrew BladesV45M  City of York
1312239:23Simon ClaridgeV45M  Harrogate
132739:26Peter HillV50M  Pudsey & Bramley
133339:28Kevin ScottV60M  Rothwell Harriers
134 39:32Andy McCueV35M Tim AgarSkyrac
135839:33Tahir AkhtarV50M  Valley Striders
136 39:34Glenn ShelleySENM  Wakefield
137439:43Steve CarterV60M  Keighley & Craven
1382339:47Philip HobbsV45M  Holmfirth
139 39:49Simon ToyneV35M  Cobra/Otley
140939:50Mark CrabtreeV50M  Halifax
1412439:51Iain ManfieldV45M  Abbey Runners Leeds
1422139:53Scott DalyV40M  Pontefract
1432239:54Nick KennettV40M  Pontefract
1442539:57Tony AndryszewskiV45M  Wetherby
145 39:58Ben WhitingSENM  Wetherby
1462339:59Paul MinnsV40M  Wakefield
147540:01Andrew NorgateV55M  Longwood
148640:10Kevin YewlettV55M  Holmfirth
1491040:23Mark WhitehouseV50M  Wakefield
150 40:23Oliver CarterSENM  Spenborough
1512640:27John HampshireV45M  Skipton
152 40:34Robert MoonV35M  Spenborough
1531140:39Dene A TownendV50M  Halifax
154 40:40Rory TranterV35M  City of York
155 40:43Philip EllisV35M  Denby Dale
156540:46Roger TolsonV60M  Dewsbury/Spenborough
157 40:55Matt BroughtV35M  Otley A.C.
1581240:56David ShepherdV50M  Holmfirth
1592441:15Frank GlassV40M  Skyrac
1601341:18Mick CollinsonV50M  Denby Dale
1612541:20Adrian ThomasV40M  Keighley & Craven
162 41:25Stephen GreenV35M  Knavesmire
163 41:30Russell RidgeSENM  Knavesmire/York Triathlon
1641441:33Richard WestheadV50M  Wakefield
1651541:37Stewart YatesV50M  Denby Dale
1662641:44Stephen KirkV40M  Harrogate/Unattached
1671641:53Michael DransfieldV50M  Spenborough
1681742:01John DennisV50M  Keighley & Craven
169742:05Michael JeffreyV55M  Otley
170642:14Neil RobsonV60M  Bingley
171 42:19Andrew NealeV35M  Knavesmire
1722742:20Arthur ReillyV45M  Ilkley
173 42:20Steve SayerV35M  Skipton
174 42:21Jonathan Craig HamptonV35M  Knavesmire
1752742:23Christoper LoftusV40M  Keighley & Craven/Stainland
1761842:24Tim PocockV50M  Harrogate
177842:29Keith MidgleyV55M  Halifax
178942:36Mike MillarV55M  Wetherby
1792842:44David DrakeV45M  Holmfirth
180 42:53Craig RobsonV35M  Bingley
1812842:55Ian NewboldV40M  Wharfedale
1822943:00David DawsonV40M  Wakefield
183743:09Ian MitchellV60M  Longwood
1842943:20John BuddleV45M  Baildon
1851943:23Duncan ChambersV50M  Knavesmire
1863043:27George ElmesV45M  Ilkley
1871043:29Patrick BrewV55M  Harrogate
1883143:42Keith JonesV45M  Wakefield
189843:53Peter EllertonV60M  Bingley
1903044:09Richard BradleyV40M  Denby Dale
1913244:12Alan SpurrV45M  Wakefield
192 44:16Rob MarshV35M  Valley Striders
1933144:17Richard KirwanV40M  Baildon
1941144:21John WardV55M  Abbey AC
1952044:37Mark SeymourV50M  Harrogate
196 44:47Tom PotterSENM Tom PotterOtley
197944:49Bob JacksonV60M  Valley Striders
1981044:51David Barry FeaseyV60M  Hull Springhead/Beverley
1991145:01Peter ShieldsV60M  Ilkley
200145:11Ian BithellV65M  Knavesmire
201 45:36Peter FranklandSENM  Denby Dale
2023345:54Andrew RaynerV45M  Otley
2031246:01Alan J CouldwellV55M  Harrogate
204246:06Alan ByeV65M  Skyrac
2051746:51Scott BaistowU20M  Wharfedale
2061246:52Tom HannahV60M  Otley
2073246:54Andrew SmithsonV40M  Holmfirth
208 46:55Paul HallidayV35M  Wetherby/Harrogate
2092147:53Tom ReedV50M  Longwood
2101348:09Jim TowersV60M  Ilkley
2111348:25Eric MorleyV55M  Ilkley
212348:30Reid HaddowV65M  Otley
2132249:43David BestonV50M  Abbey Runners Leeds
2142350:53Dave JonesV50M  Valley Striders
2152451:22Donald BuffhamV50M  Otley
216 52:15Matt Carney-WoodsSENM  Skyrac
2171455:02Richard HardcastleV60M  Longwood
2182557:21Steve HeslopV50M Steve HeslopScunthorpe
2191560:12Peter AndrewsV60M  Denby Dale
2201661:31Antonio CardinaleV60M  Otley
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:35Matthew O'ConnorU17M2Jack HoweyWakefield
2 15:51James HallU17M1Mick WoodsWharfedale/Bingley
3 15:56Max WhartonU17M1Brian BurginHalifax/Calder Valley
4 15:57Bradley TravissU17M2Bradley TravissHalifax
5 15:59Liam StedmanU17M1Deborah RowlandsSpenborough
6 16:12Benjamin PyeU17M1 Wetherby
7 16:24Jerome CastelowU17M1Brian BurginHalifax
8 16:37Richard PowellU17M2Richard PowellTrafford
9 16:51Peter FranklinU17M1 Holmfirth
10 16:59Alex GilliesU17M1 Harrogate
11 17:11Steven EastwoodU17M2Jack HoweyWakefield
12 17:14Ellis BladesU17M1 City of York
13 17:21Sam HaggarU17M2 Ilkley/Wharfedale
14 17:27Declan BulmerU17M1 Wharfedale
15 17:39Ciaran Wilson-BaigU17M1Brian BurginHalifax
16 17:39Jack MitchellU17M2Tracy MitchellWakefield
17 17:50Paul DavisU17M1Deborah RowlandsSpenborough
18 18:03Matthew HoltU17M2 Wetherby
19 18:04Robert MorrisU17M1Thomas ReedLongwood
20 18:07Jacob HammondU17M1 Scunthorpe
21 18:29Jonathan DudleyU17M1 Wetherby/North Yorkshire Schs
22 18:31Robert PowellU17M1 Leigh/Trafford
23 18:32Stuart FoxU17M1 Selby
24 19:08Robert Hinchliffe-SmithU17M1Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
25 19:31Oliver WatsonU17M2Andrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley
26 19:50Ben JohnstoneU17M1 Wharfedale
27 19:51Daniel HarrisonU17M1 Leeds City
28 21:23George DennisU17M1 Keighley & Craven
29 27:16Joe ButcherU17M2Thomas ReedLongwood
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:14Lewis ByramU15M1Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
Page: 1 2 3