Surrey County Championships External Results
Kingston
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.54Oliver Aitchison U23M  Aldershot, Farnham & District1:49.121:48.14
22:03.01Liam White U23M Mick WoodsHercules Wimbledon1:56.251:55.6
32:05.06Nathan DittonSBU23M Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London2:05.062:00.98
42:06.67Josh Arnold SENM  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Imperial College1:58.001:57.49
52:19.95Dan HolmesPBSENM  Clapham Chasers2:19.952:19.95
800 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.12Tom HoldenPBU17M1Mark HookwaySouth London1:58.121:52.29
21:59.27Femi AgbetoyinPBU17M2 Croydon1:59.271:59.27
21:59.27Patrick Lucas U17M2Mike FleetCroydon1:55.121:54.16
41:59.60Timothy LivingstonePBU17M2Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon1:59.51:59.5
52:00.26Jacob RainierPBU17M2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:00.261:58.88
62:00.31Rob HallPBU17M2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Surrey Schs1:58.951:58.95
72:02.01Ben ForemanPBU17M2Mark HookwayTonbridge1:59.141:57.92
82:04.20Sakeriye AbdirahmanSBU17M1 Herne Hill2:03.252:03.18
800 U17M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.35Femi AgbetoyinPBU17M2 Croydon1:59.271:59.27
22:00.64Tom Holden U17M1Mark HookwaySouth London1:58.121:52.29
32:00.99Ben ForemanPBU17M2Mark HookwayTonbridge1:59.141:57.92
42:01.19Jacob RainierPBU17M2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:00.261:58.88
52:06.81Gregory BaynhamPBU17M2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:06.812:06.81
62:09.77Hugo Madden U17M1Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:08.31:56.58
72:22.41Cormac Scully-KingPBU17M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:22.412:22.41
800 U17M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.96Timothy Livingstone U17M2Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon1:59.51:59.5
22:06.01Rob HallSBU17M2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Surrey Schs1:58.951:58.95
32:06.11James Hancock U17M1Nigel GriffithsSutton & District2:02.651:59.84
42:06.67Nathan MapperleyPBU17M1Alan DriverCamberley2:03.721:56.20
52:11.69Joseph Stanley U17M1Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:05.452:04.11
62:12.60Alexander Lloyd-Jones U17M1Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:06.72:06.7
72:15.13Samuel Vassall U17M2Richard HoltKingston & Poly2:09.32:03.4
800 U17M h3 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.61Patrick Lucas U17M2Mike FleetCroydon1:55.121:54.16
22:03.25Sakeriye AbdirahmanSBU17M1 Herne Hill2:03.252:03.18
32:03.43Calum Roots U17M2Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:00.21:55.86
42:04.01Charlie CritchleyPBU17M2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.012:02.3
52:08.91Phillip Bearman U17M1Richard HoltKingston & Poly2:06.52:05.3
62:11.39Ben BrunswickSBU17M1Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley2:10.401:53.97
72:13.35Harvey WhitePBU17M2 Surrey Schs/Croydon2:13.352:13.35
800 U15M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.88Nathan Inkester U15M2Nigel GriffithsSutton & District2:03.191:56.39
22:13.13Sam WattlesPBU15M1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:06.712:06.71
32:15.48Tom FitchPBU15M1Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:14.52:06.3
42:17.61Robert SpaldingPBU15M2Mike FleetCroydon2:17.612:03.67
52:20.37Ross MaxwellPBU15M1Alan DriverCamberley2:18.82:07.3
62:26.19James Green U15M  Oxted S  
72:36.22Edward Grindrod U15M  HW  
82:44.39Imran NadewPBU15M1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:40.672:07.8
800 U15M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.73Feysel NadewPBU15M1 Herne Hill2:07.091:53.94
22:11.19Jamie Brown U15M2Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:05.901:58.42
32:16.64Neil WellardPBU15M2Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:14.772:07.6
42:20.83Matthew Boxall U15M1Mark BestCrawley2:12.542:01.18
52:30.89Ashley James Harvell U15M1Alan DriverCamberley2:26.42:15.70
800 U13M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.09Bradley YoungPBU13M2Gregory KnottReigate Priory2:27.12:01.42
22:28.94Samuel MoodyPBU13M2 Herne Hill2:28.842:28.84
32:30.69Art CroasdalePBU13M1Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:30.692:24.81
42:32.83Sam ShawSBU13M1Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:32.832:01.16
52:34.09Jordan ChapmanPBU13M2 Oxted2:33.422:30.84
62:34.22Alexander RodriguesPBU13M2Alan DriverCamberley2:34.222:01.0
72:39.44Dylan Pitter-FaganPBU13M1 Herne Hill2:37.42:37.4
800 U13M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.91Sam Cohen U13M2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:20.322:08.93
22:34.95Hallam WebbPBU13M2Alan DriverCamberley2:27.822:20.2
32:36.99Tom KnightPBU13M2 Holland Sports AC2:36.032:10.4
42:46.64Luke Monteith U13M2 Oxted2:42.112:42.11
52:47.63Moa Wanagho U13M  Herne H  
62:55.05Marcus StoutePBU13M1 Croydon2:55.052:50.6
73:04.88Darcy BraimohPBU13M1 South London3:04.883:04.88
800 SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.40Montana JonesPBSENW Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.172:04.88
22:16.59Emily AldenSBSENW  Epsom & Ewell/Midhurst Milers2:16.592:13.3
32:25.93Cecilia SavundraSBSENW  Achilles2:25.932:17.81
800 U20W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.45Katie SnowdenSBU20W2Alasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill2:08.452:00.92
22:10.54Maddy AustinSBU20W1Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:08.042:07.32
32:13.68Georgia Peel U20W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:10.392:05.21
42:23.33Poppy Disley-May U20W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:20.32:17.74
800 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.89Alice ChandlerPBU17W1Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:15.892:15.25
22:17.57Lisa FergusonPBU17W2Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:17.572:17.57
32:20.28Molly-Kate SharplesSBU17W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:18.92:18.9
42:23.10Lucy DrummondPBU17W1 Epsom & Ewell2:23.102:23.10
52:24.75Rebecca Dingemans U17W1 Guildford & Godalming2:22.52:18.05
62:25.95Bea AustinPBU17W1 Guildford & Godalming/Berkshire Schs2:23.562:23.56
72:30.54Louise MillsPBU17W1 Woking2:30.32:30.3
82:33.34Georgina Crossman U17W2Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:32.02:28.43
92:39.46Ella ShearsSBU17W1 Sutton & District2:39.462:35.9
800 U15W h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.57Molly Pocock U15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:15.972:15.97
22:24.94Nadia AllanSBU15W2Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:21.952:21.95
32:27.29Evie HigtonPBU15W1Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:24.752:23.98
42:29.96Keauna Phillips-Darko U15W2 South London2:26.82:24.9
52:35.69Matilda SpeelmansSBU15W2 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:35.692:30.79
62:44.63Alice BlairPBU15W1 Dorking & Mole Valley2:43.32:42.1
72:44.73Shireen Francis U15W  Arch LF  
800 U15W h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.78Lianne Lafreniere U15W2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:17.72:17.7
22:28.08Pippa TilneyPBU15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:21.02:21.0
32:29.06Lucy Brett U15W1 Dorking & Mole Valley2:28.52:26.00
42:29.60Skye O'Shaughnessy U15W2 Herne Hill2:26.12:26.1
52:37.93Emily HornungPBU15W1 Dorking & Mole Valley2:37.932:37.93
62:51.30Fehinti OgungbesanPBU15W1 Kingston & Poly2:51.302:51.30
72:52.71Charlotte NossiterSBU15W1 Kingston & Poly2:52.712:43.7
800 U15W h3 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.23Elle Butcher U15W2Richard HoltKingston & Poly2:22.02:22.0
22:27.48Isabella Padt U15W1Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:25.322:25.32
32:31.80Charlotte Eley U15W2 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:31.52:26.0
42:33.58Clara Grinyer U15W1Gregory KnottReigate Priory2:24.92:16.88
52:41.22Charlotte CockerillPBU15W1 Guildford & Godalming2:41.222:32.68
62:47.92Sabrina StoutePBU15W1Mike FleetCroydon2:46.482:43.27
800 U13W h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.00Eugenie Cockle U13W2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:27.252:16.32
22:39.49Rebecca KeddiePBU13W2Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:37.902:21.8
32:41.49Annabel HobdayPBU13W1Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:41.492:15.53
42:41.92Florence BarkerPBU13W1 Herne Hill2:41.922:41.92
52:44.34Katriona BrownPBU13W1Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:42.442:25.1
62:51.07Anousha Wardley U13W2Nick PhippsReigate Priory2:50.32:24.26
72:52.39Poppy WardleyPBU13W1David MillsReigate Priory2:52.392:26.44
800 U13W h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.00Eloise O'ShaughnessyPBU13W1James McDonaldHerne Hill/Millfield Sch2:34.992:20.39
22:37.86Catrin MurphyPBU13W2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:32.552:30.1
32:38.44Beatrice AllanPBU13W2 Dorking & Mole Valley2:36.52:24.2
42:46.71Bozena Fanner-Brzezina U13W1 Herne Hill2:39.32:38.11
52:48.55Amy Charlotte Hancock U13W2Maureen HancockSutton & District2:43.12:34.7
63:14.67Eve Hassan U13W1 Reigate Priory3:12.023:12.02
800 U13W h3 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.55Ellie McCormack U13W2Mike FleetCroydon2:32.02:32.0
22:35.10Alexandra Brown U13W1 Herne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon2:33.572:12.56
32:38.12Izzie Lamport-WentPBU13W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:38.122:38.12
42:54.25Fiona Wilson U13W2Maureen HancockSutton & District2:48.92:33.8