Essex County Championships External Results
Basildon
7 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 36:57Paul WhittakerU23M Paul WhittakerChelmsford
2 37:22Adam HickeySENM Ron DawsonSouthend
3 38:12James TydemanSENM Steve ReynoldsBasildon
4 38:39Mark SanfordSENM  Chelmsford
5 39:14Tom PhillipsU23M Arwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni
6 39:15James WilliamsSENM  Chelmsford
7 39:22Grant TwistU23M Warren RoeHavering/Canterbury Christ Church
8 39:32Tristan WindleySENM  Springfield
9 39:39Dale King-ClutterbuckU20M Rob DenmarkBasildon/St. Mary's Uni
10 39:42Jonathan BriggsSENM  Basildon
11 39:43Rob WarnerSENM Warren RoeHavering
12 39:46Crispian BloomfieldV35M  Billericay/Thurrock
13 39:58Angus HolfordU23M Peter WestWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Uni
14 40:23Jim RocheV35M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
15 40:32Tom FrithU20M Ron DawsonSouthend/Oxford Uni
16 40:41Grant WebbU20M Nick WetheridgeBasildon/Oaklands Col
17 40:59Darren SouthcottU20M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni
18 41:05Lee PickeringSENM Lisa PickeringChelmsford
19 41:12Will WrightSENM  Chelmsford
20 41:15Matthew MissenSENM Roderick LockSouthampton/Chelmsford
21 41:15John FryerSENM Peter WestColchester H
22 41:15Wesley BentonSENM  Colchester H
23 41:34Tom GardnerSENM Ian GainsIlford
24 41:41Steven WhittakerSENM  Chelmsford
25 41:44Alexander HoughtonU23M  Thurrock/Warwick Uni
26141:48Allen SmallsV40M Peter WestColchester H
27 41:52David SmaleU20M Ron DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students
28 41:56Kevin MurphyV35M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmunds Pacers
29241:58Matthew BlandV40M Warren RoeHavering/Eastern Masters/Thrift Green
30 42:08Nicholas HoughtonU23M  Thurrock/Warwick Uni
31 42:13David GibbonU23M David SmithSouthend/Essex Uni
32142:14David ButlerV55M  Billericay/Eastern Masters
33 42:18Ian AnthonySENM Warren RoeHavering
34 42:25Gavin AllenV35M Simon MennellBraintree
35142:37John BarkerV45M  Thrift Green
36342:53Jez MancerV40M  Benfleet RC
37443:02Gareth CavellV40M Bertie PowellWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
38 43:10Robert ReasonSENM  Harwich
39 43:25Andrew KeartonSENM  Colchester H
40243:43Ray DzikowskiV45M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/West 4
41 44:02David JohnsonSENM  Chelmsford
42 44:08Peter SmaleSENM Ron DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students
43 44:14James SmithSENM  Springfield
44 44:17Rob GibbyV35M Peter WestColchester H/Fire Service
45144:25Eric PaulV50M Clive RidleyOrion
46 44:28David AllworthyV35M David SmithColchester H
47 44:30Nelson WandasiewiczV35M  Thrift Green
48344:30Stephen PhilcoxV45M  Ilford
49 44:36Graham BootyV35M  Benfleet RC
50 44:44Adam ColgraveSENM  Chelmsford
51 44:58Kevin NewellV35M Rob SargentIlford/Veterans/Orion
52 45:04Neil McGounSENM Clive RidleyOrion/Eton Manor
53 45:08Matthew KnowlesV35M  Harwich
54445:23Simon HartV45M Warren RoeHavering
55 45:28Simon DaleV35M  Great Bentley
56245:33Nick RankinV50M  Benfleet RC
57546:14Peter WestV45M  Colchester H
58 46:18Michael BriggsSENM Ian PikeBenfleet RC
59 46:30Steve DunnV35M  Eton Manor
60346:32Paul JeggoV50M  Springfield
61 46:39David JohnsonSENM  Thurrock/Tyne Bridge
62646:39Paul GreenV45M  Thurrock
63546:45Tim WrightV40M  Orion
64 46:51Stuart RavenV35M Paul AndersonSpringfield
65 46:55Scott ThrushSENM  Southend/Essex Uni
66746:58Andrew KennedyV45M  Benfleet RC
67 47:01Paul BumsteadU23M  Thurrock
68 47:06Paul AndersonV35M Paul AndersonSpringfield
69447:11Jonathan MetcalfV50M David StainesThurrock/Eastern Masters
70 47:13Nicholas KnightV35M  Thrift Green
71 47:14Jamie AshSENM  Great Bentley
72647:18James Haskey-JonesV40M  Tiptree
73847:21Neil CrispV45M Rob SargentIlford
74747:26Mike GroutV40M  Benfleet RC
75947:40Alan ClarkV45M  Benfleet RC
76 47:43Chris SmithV35M Warren RoeHavering/London FrontRunners
77547:48Kevin SextonV50M  Benfleet RC
78 47:58Ken HoyeV35M Ken HoyeChelmsford
79848:04Mark WaineV40M  Southend/Springfield
80 48:15Dean SkipperSENM  Havering '90 Joggers
81 48:18Richard ManningSENM  Springfield S
82 48:23Terence SpoonerV35M Kevin SteedBenfleet RC
831048:39Greg WiskenV45M  Mid Essex
84648:40David Melvyn CooperV50M  Thrift Green T
85 48:51Christopher SnowdonSENM  Springfield
861148:59Kevin JacobV45M Kevin JacobBillericay/Luton
871249:03David MarchantV45M  Thurrock
88 49:08Barney McCarthySENM  Thrift Green
89949:10Gary RichesV40M  Colchester & Tendring
90 49:34Andrew DoigV35M  Pitsea RC
91 49:38Michael CernyU23M  Benfleet RC
92749:40Adrian FrostV50M  Eton Manor
93249:55David CoxV55M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
941349:59Martin MackV45M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
95 50:05Thomas CoenV35M  Springfield
96 50:13An UnknownV35M  East London
97150:17Peter BinnsV60M  Southend
98 50:26Simon SmaleSENM  Southend
991450:27Craig VeallV45M  Loughton
1001550:28Dave DaugirdaV45M  Eton Manor
101850:29Don BennettV50M  East London
102350:34Alistair HolfordV55M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
1031650:38Daniel FosterV45M  Great Bentley
104 50:41Anthony MoonSENM  Mid Essex
1051050:46Phil CooperV40M  Thrift Green
106 50:57Gavin HarperSENM  Loughton
1071751:10Gary JoslinV45M Paul AndersonSpringfield
108951:19Graham DanielV50M  Thrift Green
109 51:32Adam GordonSENM  Pitsea RC
110 51:39Sam RahmanSENM Rob SargentDagenham 88
111 51:42Andy SmithV35M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
1121851:46Patrick MarshV45M David WrightColchester H
1131951:58Michael SimmonsV45M  Great Bentley
1141052:05Paul StockingsV50M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion
1152052:12Mick JuddV45M  Chelmsford
1161152:23Myles CoulsonV40M  Braintree
1171252:30Simon MorganV40M  Tiptree
1182152:35Andrew MasonV45M  Springfield
119 52:39Terry NoonanSENM  Thurrock
1201352:41Andre BesantV40M  Harwich
1211452:59Derek WrightV40M  East London
1222253:07Steven LambertV45M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
123453:47Edward SkinnerV55M  Tiptree
124 53:52Kieran O'DohertySENM  Reading RR/Billericay
125 53:57Paul BridgesSENM  Springfield
1261153:58Paul CarlisleV50M  Great Bentley
127554:33Bernard JohnsonV55M Bernard JohnsonThurrock
1281554:37Richard HoggV40M Richard HoggWoodford Green Essex Ladies
129654:43James RussellV55M  Pitsea RC
130 54:55Tom SpanyolV50M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
1311655:01Ian CumminsV40M  Dagenham 88
1322355:20Steve AdamsV45M  Eton Manor
133755:24Rob SargentV55M Rob SargentDagenham 88/Loughton/Veterans
134255:26Roger GreenV60M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
1351756:05Paul ThompsonV40M  East London
136856:12Jim WhiffinV55M  Loughton
137356:18Brian ButcherV60M  Mid Essex
138 57:03James BoydSENM  Phoenix S
1391257:07Gary CardnellV50M  Dagenham 88
140 57:20David TysonV35M  Loughton
141 57:33Stephen RebelSENM  Thrift Green
1422457:46Mike HaywardV45M  Castle Point Joggers
1431357:49Dave LaneV50M  Phoenix S
144 58:14Daniel MillerSENM  Dagenham 88/Havering
1451858:30Richard LeeV40M  Billericay
1461958:48Duncan RayneyV40M  Loughton
147 58:50Peter McLaughlinV55M  Pitsea RC
148 58:51Robert FrostSENM  Phoenix S
149 58:57Ian BurgessSENM  Thurrock
150 59:00John TraceyV45M  Pitsea RC
151 59:21Roy BentleyV35M  Dagenham 88
152 59:34David MillsV50M  Thrift Green
153 59:46George SmithV65M  Thrift Green
154 60:21Chris FooterSENM  Phoenix S
155 60:47Ray VautierV60M  Unattached
156 61:57George GeorgiouV55M  Loughton
157 63:03Richard BarkerV55M  Springfield
158 63:40David SawyerV45M  Great Bentley
159 64:10Nicholas MccullaghV55M  Castle Point Joggers
160 65:00Matthew TurnerSENM  Phoenix S
161 65:13Christopher BellV40M  Pitsea RC
162 65:53Raymond CharltonV45M  Springfield
163 66:02Chris TurnerSENM  Phoenix S
164 68:18Malcolm DennisV50M  Serpentine/Dagenham 88
165 68:24Mervyn BeckwithV55M  Pitsea RC
166 69:53Pete DeadmanV65M  Orion
167 70:12Ernest EasterbyV65M  Billericay
168 70:40Peter BatesV60M  Pitsea RC
169 71:08Robert RantV55M  Dagenham 88
170 71:31Ronald DobieV50M  Havering '90 Joggers
171 72:15David MillsV50M  Phoenix Striders
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:54Alex ShortU20M1Lisa PickeringChelmsford
2 27:59Jack FitsallU20M1Steve ReynoldsBasildon
3 28:03Frankie ConwayU20M3 Orion/Birmingham Uni
4 28:35Christopher YouellU20M1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford
5 28:56Andrew LawU20M1Steve ReynoldsBasildon
6 29:30Tommy BowerU20M1Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
7 29:50Rhys GillardU20M1Ron DawsonSouthend
8 29:58Liam BlaikieU20M1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
9 30:49Dennis CrossU20M1Dennis CrossThurrock
10 30:52Alex RichardsU17M-1Ian GainsIlford
11 31:29Adam EdwardsU20M1Dave NaylorHavering
12 31:34Adam DowmanU20M2 Thurrock
13 31:42Kurtis SwanU20M3 Billericay
14 31:45David KailU20M2Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles/Roehampton University
15 32:41Adam CrookU20M1Lisa PickeringChelmsford
16 34:58Stephen PidgeonU20M1 Billericay
17 35:25Christopher DonnellanU20M2 Dagenham 88/Roehampton University
18 37:49Massi DendaniU20M1Dave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni
19 40:11Michael O'CallaghanU20M1 Ilford
20 44:29Buddy GreenU20M1 Orion
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:19Hoseah GikunguU17M2Dave NaylorHavering
2 16:46James StockingsU17M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
3 16:53Stephen WoodfordU17M2Lisa PickeringChelmsford
4 17:23Tom RichardsonU17M2Steve ReynoldsThurrock
5 17:34Ashley CapelU17M2Ron DawsonSouthend
6 17:43Ben FranklinU17M1Ron DawsonSouthend
7 17:51Steven HancockU17M1Ron DawsonSouthend
8 17:55Dean FrostU17M1 Colchester & Tendring
9 18:10James HallU17M1Ian PikeBenfleet RC
10 18:12Alec FinchU17M2 Thurrock
11 18:18George JonesU17M2 Colchester & Tendring
12 18:23George HoyU17M1Jane FarrierOrion
13 18:28Jon KerridgeU17M2Ron DawsonSouthend
14 18:30Oliver KyriakidesU17M2Ron DawsonSouthend
15 18:33Robert ClarkeU17M1Melvyn SmithColchester H
16 18:44Richard StennettU17M2Ron DawsonSouthend
17 18:50Connor PriceU17M1Melvyn SmithColchester H
18 19:10Josh ConnersU17M2Dave NaylorHavering
19 19:22Arran RaeU17M1 Chelmsford
20 19:32Tate BaronU17M1Ron DawsonSouthend
21 19:33Thomas KingU17M1Ian GainsIlford
22 19:38Andrew HollandU17M1 Havering
23 19:51Joseph GibbonU17M2 Colchester & Tendring
24 19:57Jack WallerU17M1 Orion
25 20:07Thomas BrennanU17M2 Havering
26 20:48Alex ChrisostomouU17M1Jane FarrierOrion
27 22:18Sharmaarke AdanU17M1Jeffery NkrumahIlford
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:18George ElliottU15M1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford
2 15:22Jordan RoweU15M2Garry PorterColchester & Tendring
3 15:25Callum CharlestonU15M2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford
4 15:37James NadinU15M2David WestSouthend
5 15:39Perry RowanU15M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
6 16:09Laurence WillmoreU15M1David WestSouthend/Leigh on Sea
7 16:15Adam HouchellU15M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon
8 16:29Daniel AshleyU15M1Jacqui ChildsBasildon
9 16:33Adam JordanU15M1David WestSouthend
10 16:37Oliver SwallowU15M1 Chelmsford
11 16:44Christian GrayU15M1 Basildon
12 16:53Jonathan RochaU15M2Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
13 16:55Cheyenne Antoine-ChagarU15M2 Orion
14 16:57Henry BlanksU15M1Lisa PickeringChelmsford
15 17:00Josh MannU15M2David WestSouthend
16 17:04Adam FosterU15M1Ian PikeBenfleet RC
17 17:09William DeasyU15M2 Colchester & Tendring
18 17:11Ben PattisonU15M1 Orion
19 17:15Gary CahillU15M1 Thurrock
20 17:25Joseph RayU15M2Ron DawsonSouthend
21 17:39Stephen DaviesU15M2Ellie MeadowsBasildon
22 17:58Edward ThompsonU15M2Stuart TuftonHavering
23 17:59Charlie WestonU15M1Jane FarrierOrion
26 18:00Elliott NunnU15M1 Havering
24 18:28Sean WilsonU15M1Eileen NaylorHavering
25 18:59George HartU15M1 Orion
27 19:02Zach InwoodU15M2David WestSouthend
28 19:32Dominic Le MareU15M2Ian GloverSouthend
29 20:10James HiscockU15M1Ian PikeBenfleet RC
30 21:06Matthew BoyceU15M2 Orion
31 21:37Sam DellU15M1 Havering
32 NTJim FodderU15M2Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
Page: 1 2 3