Essex League External Results
Colchester
17 Dec 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 29:45Mark SanfordSENM  Chelmsford
2 30:08Grant TwistU23M Warren RoeHavering/Canterbury Christ Church
3130:35Alex ShortU20M Lisa PickeringChelmsford
4 30:50Rob WarnerSENM Warren RoeHavering
5 30:59Tristan WindleySENM  Springfield
6231:05Christopher YouellU20M Jeremy FreemanChelmsford
7 31:25Will WrightSENM  Chelmsford
8331:36Frankie ConwayU20M  Orion/Birmingham Uni
9 31:37Ben HunterU23M Ron DawsonSouthend/St. Mary's Uni
10 31:45Billy Parker-BrownU23M Nick WetheridgeChelmsford
11431:47Alex RichardsU17M Ian GainsIlford
12531:57Andrew LawU20M Steve ReynoldsBasildon
13631:58Grant WebbU20M Nick WetheridgeBasildon/Oaklands Col
14 32:00John FryerSENM Peter WestColchester H
15732:02Rhys GillardU20M Ron DawsonSouthend
16 32:10Wesley BentonSENM  Colchester H
17 32:19James WilliamsSENM  Chelmsford
18132:20Allen SmallsV40M Peter WestColchester H
19 32:25Alexander HoughtonU23M  Thurrock/Warwick Uni
20832:34David SmaleU20M Ron DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students
21932:40Mark WoodleySENM Craig WinrowChelmsford/Lamar Uni
22232:49Matthew BlandV40M Warren RoeHavering/Eastern Masters/Thrift Green
23332:49John BarkerV45M  Thrift Green
24 32:56Gavin AllenV35M Simon MennellBraintree
25 33:13Robert ReasonSENM  Harwich
26 33:22Ian AnthonySENM Warren RoeHavering
27 33:25Michael BriggsSENM Ian PikeBenfleet RC
28433:31Colin RidleyV45M Peter WestWest Suffolk/St. Edmunds Pacers
29 33:32Andrew KeartonSENM  Colchester H
30133:34Michael BridgelandV50M  Chelmsford/Eastern Masters
31 33:43James SmithSENM  Springfield
32 33:51Rob GibbyV35M Peter WestColchester H/Fire Service
33 33:55Graham BootyV35M  Benfleet RC
34534:03Paul SpowageV45M Peter WestColchester H/Eastern Masters
35 34:05Simon WilsonV35M Ian GloverSouthend
36 34:10Peter HawkingsU20M Richard CharlestonChelmsford
37634:16Sean KetteridgeV40M  Tiptree/Colchester H
38 34:22Adam ColgraveSENM  Chelmsford
391034:31Dennis CrossU20M Dennis CrossThurrock
40 34:49Ben HallU23M  Orion
41 34:56Peter SmaleSENM Ron DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students
42 35:00Darren SuttonV40M  Springfield
43 35:05Jonathan NearsV35M Peter WestColchester H
44735:09Neil CrispV45M Rob SargentIlford
45 35:13Nelson WandasiewiczV35M  Thrift Green
46835:13James Haskey-JonesV40M  Tiptree
47 35:16Matthew KnowlesV35M  Harwich
481135:20Adam DowmanU20M  Thurrock
49935:23Don LawlessV45M  Thurrock
50 35:31Paul BumsteadU23M  Thurrock
51 35:36David JohnsonSENM  Chelmsford
52235:37Jonathan MetcalfV50M David StainesThurrock
531235:40Adam EdwardsU20M Dave NaylorHavering
541335:42Alan MillarU20M  Southend
55 35:45James NeugebauerSENM  Springfield
561035:48Alan ClarkV45M  Benfleet RC
57 35:49Stuart RavenV35M Paul AndersonSpringfield
581435:49Adam CrookU20M Lisa PickeringChelmsford
59336:04Eamonn ShelleyV50M  Thurrock
601136:04Mike GroutV40M  Benfleet RC
61436:07Paul JeggoV50M  Springfield
62 36:20Scott ThrushSENM  Southend/Essex Uni
631236:21Tim WrightV40M  Orion
641336:23Leo ColeV45M  Witham (Essex)
65 36:28Neill Collins T20/F20SENM Patrick GahaganHavering
661436:33Nick RankinV50M  Benfleet RC
671536:43Greg WiskenV45M  Mid Essex
681636:45David MarchantV45M  Thurrock
691736:50Andrew KennedyV45M  Benfleet RC
70 36:53Lee TaylorV35M Ian GloverSouthend
711836:56Paul BerrettV50M Warren RoeHavering/Eastern Masters
72 37:01Craig SterlingSENM  Basildon/Benfleet RC
73 37:04Paul AndersonV35M Paul AndersonSpringfield
74 37:13Gary RichesV40M  Colchester & Tendring
75 37:28Barney McCarthySENM  Thrift Green
76537:30Andrew MorrisV50M  Benfleet RC
77 37:51Daniel AugustinSENM  Mid Essex
78 37:54Richard NewmanV45M  Harwich
79638:04Melvyn CooperV50M  Thrift Green
801938:17Robert RussellV50M  Thurrock
81738:23Andy CattonV55M  Ilford
82 38:30Andrew RaynorV45M  Colchester H
832038:34Daren CapelV45M  Southend
842138:36Andrew Peter LunnV40M  Orion
852238:41James HartV45M  Orion
862339:06Mark BrewerV45M  Tiptree
87839:34Roy WilliamsV55M  Thrift Green
88 39:50Richard FlutterV40M David WrightHarwich
89 39:53Michael CernyU23M  Benfleet RC
902440:11Patrick MarshV45M David WrightColchester H
91940:35Edward SkinnerV55M  Tiptree
92 40:42Myles CoulsonV40M  Braintree
932540:55Simon MorganV40M  Tiptree
941041:01Tim BrockingtonV55M  Springfield
951541:09Akeem AkintokunU20M Edwin StevensBasildon
961641:11Buddy GreenU20M  Orion
971141:24Richard GoadV50M  Pitsea RC
982641:31Jim LingV50M Ian GloverSouthend
991241:41Bernard JohnsonV55M Bernard JohnsonThurrock
1001341:51Rob SargentV55M Rob SargentDagenham 88/Eastern Masters/Loughton
1012741:53Mark LawesV40M  Tiptree
1022842:11Ian GloverV40M Ian GloverSouthend
103 42:36Jason PraillV35M  Springfield
104142:43Paul BryanV60M  Colchester H
105 43:20Kevin PayneV45M Kevin PayneMid Essex
106243:20Brian ButcherV60M  Mid Essex
1072943:31Seb Gwyn-WilliamsV40M  Witham (Essex)
1083043:49Neil SpeedV40M  Braintree
1091443:50Dave LaneV50M  Phoenix S
1101544:07John DriscollV60M  Colchester H
1113144:11Simon JordanV45M  Phoenix Striders
112 44:14Chris FooterSENM  Phoenix Striders
1131644:18Stephen ChealV50M  Ilford
114 44:43Matt John Harper-WardV40M  Benfleet RC
115345:18George SmithV65M  Thrift Green
1161745:19Rod FrithV50M  Southend
1173245:19Paul WilliamsV50M  Orion
1181845:29Rob HadgraftV55M  Tiptree
119 45:35Steven RolfeSENM  Braintree
120145:38Charles RossV70M  Chelmsford
1211946:09Pete BulaitisV55M  Orion
1222046:11Malcolm BaileyV50M  Tiptree
1233346:24Steve TimpsonV50M  Orion
124 46:26James BoydSENM  Phoenix S
125 46:30Michael WiskenV35M Ian GloverSouthend
126446:51David HobbsV60M  Loughton
1273447:10Andy SmithV40M  Braintree
128247:24Michael RosbrookV70M  Hadleigh Hares/Orion
1293548:00Raoul GranthamV40M  Braintree
1303650:14Raymond CharltonV45M  Springfield
131350:53Ron DawsonV70M  Southend
1322153:43Steve PerryV55M  Springfield
1332255:52David MillsV50M  Phoenix Striders
134558:15Pete DeadmanV65M  Orion
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:24Hoseah GikunguU17M2Dave NaylorHavering
2 21:03Stephen WoodfordU17M2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford
3 21:23Samuel RobinsonU17M2Lisa PickeringChelmsford
4 21:43Joe AlexanderU17M1John HylandColchester & Tendring/Great Bentley
5 21:56Ashley CapelU17M2Ron DawsonSouthend
6 22:15Ben FranklinU17M1Ron DawsonSouthend
7 22:43Robert ClarkeU17M1Melvyn SmithColchester H
8 22:50James KiddU17M1 Havering
9 22:52Alec FinchU17M2 Thurrock
10 23:00George HoyU17M1Jane FarrierOrion
11 23:38Dean FrostU17M1 Colchester & Tendring
12 23:45Tom RichardsonU17M2Steve ReynoldsThurrock
13 23:59Richard StennettU17M2Ron DawsonSouthend
14 24:01Andrew HollandU17M1 Havering
15 24:03James ThompsonU17M1 Colchester & Tendring
16 24:49Alex ChrisostomouU17M1Jane FarrierOrion
17 25:29Jack WallerU17M1 Orion
18 25:29Thomas KingU17M1Ian GainsIlford
19 25:49Arran RaeU17M1 Chelmsford
20 26:28Connor PriceU17M1Melvyn SmithColchester H
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:55George ElliottU15M1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford
2 16:12Adam HouchellU15M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon
3 16:18James NadinU15M2David WestSouthend
4 16:46Laurence WillmoreU15M1David WestSouthend/Leigh on Sea
5 16:56Callum CharlestonU15M2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford
6 17:06Adam JordanU15M1David WestSouthend
7 17:20Henry BlanksU15M1Lisa PickeringChelmsford
8 17:39Adam FosterU15M1Ian PikeBenfleet RC
9 17:40Christian GrayU15M1 Basildon
10 17:45William DeasyU15M2 Colchester & Tendring
11 17:50Stephen DaviesU15M2Ellie MeadowsBasildon
12 17:56Edward ThompsonU15M2Stuart TuftonHavering
13 18:02Daniel Wellard-JeffsU15M2 Orion
14 18:06Joseph RayU15M2Ron DawsonSouthend
15 18:21Charlie WestonU15M1Jane FarrierOrion
16 18:27Ben PattisonU15M1 Orion
17 19:10Sean WilsonU15M1Eileen NaylorHavering
18 19:19James NealeU15M1Lisa PickeringChelmsford
19 19:40Zach InwoodU15M2David WestSouthend
20 20:30Dominic Le MareU15M2Ian GloverSouthend
21 20:43Elliott NunnU15M1 Havering
22 21:18James HiscockU15M1 Benfleet RC
23 21:40Sam DellU15M1 Havering
24 22:00Matthew BoyceU15M2 Orion
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:40Max JonesU13M2Jacqui ChildsBasildon
2 11:42Daniel RichardsU13M3Jane FarrierOrion
3 11:43Brandon ThorpeU13M2 Southend
4 12:03Mason WebbU13M1Steve ReynoldsBasildon
5 12:04Joe KiddU13M2 Basildon
6 12:05Max WilliamsU13M1 Colchester & Tendring
7 12:10Ollie CantwellU13M2 Basildon
8 12:18Samuel SmithU13M2 Thurrock
9 12:22Toby WrightU13M1Ron DawsonSouthend
10 12:27Mitchel CoxU13M2 Southend
11 12:36Lewis HarknettU13M1Paul BaileyHarlow AC
12 12:41Luke AllenU13M1Simon MennellBraintree/Halstead
13 12:43George DayU13M2Jane FarrierOrion
14 12:46Jake YoungU13M2Paul YoungColchester H
15 13:04Euan ChessU13M  CATS
16 13:10Andrew HillU13M  Chelmsford
17 13:12Joe WakerleyU13M2Martin BrownBasildon
18 13:38Sam QuelchU13M3Paul BaileyHarlow AC
19 13:44Christian BarkerU13M2Paul BaileyHarlow AC
20 13:48Owen HarknettU13M1Paul BaileyHarlow AC
21 13:51Aaron WestwoodU13M1Eileen NaylorHavering
22 13:58Conor CulhamU13M2Simon MennellBraintree
23 14:08Matthew AshleyU13M2Vespa EllisBasildon
24 14:15Michael HolletteU13M2 Havering
25 14:19Alex SmithU13M2 Chelmsford
26 14:20Andrew DavisU13M2 Orion
27 14:23Harry PrenticeU13M2Paul BaileyHarlow AC
28 14:25Oliver EvesU13M1 Colchester & Tendring
29 14:25James InchU13M1 Orion
30 14:45Toby JordanU13M1 Southend
31 14:47Brandon DugganU13M  Southend
32 16:49Edward RudgleyU13M2 Havering
33 19:01Simon SmithU13M1 Braintree
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1122:14Jessica JuddU17W Jeremy FreemanChelmsford
2 24:04Karen WhitmarshSENW Kevin SteedBasildon
3 24:15Clare ThurgoodSENW  Orion/Unattached
4124:21June AllenV35W Paul AndersonSpringfield
5 24:23Natalie De VilliersSENW  Chelmsford
6 24:27Vicky SmithSENW Robert AshwoodHavering/Birmingham Uni
7224:28Annette OakmanV35W Richard PickeringColchester H
8 24:52Dominique HartSENW Ian PikeBenfleet RC
9 25:15Carys SuttonSENW  Chelmsford
10325:25Denise MorleyV40W Melvyn SmithColchester H/Eastern Masters
11 25:33Ruth NunnSENW  Dartford H/Billericay
12425:45Sally JuddV35W Jeremy FreemanChelmsford
13 25:47Nicola BredinSENW Kevin SteedBasildon
14125:50Lynn HiggsV50W  Colchester H
15225:59Christine AnthonyV45W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
16 26:13Kate HodgkissSENW  Harwich
17526:18Natasha LagdenV35W Ian GloverSouthend
18 26:21Victoria HayesU20W Mick WoodsChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni
19626:29Catherine StuntV35W Ian PikeBenfleet RC
20726:30Rachel FlanniganV35W  Pitsea RC
21 26:44Sam DalySENW  Southend
22 26:49Laura ShewbridgeSENW David WrightTiptree
23 26:55Louisa UsherwoodSENW Ian PikeBenfleet RC
24827:03Joanne SmithV40W  Chelmsford
25927:31Angela ThompsonV35W  Havering
26 27:45Debra SindenSENW Ian PikeBenfleet RC
27327:57Christine InchV50W  Orion
281028:05Lorna GaffneyV40W  Loughton
29 28:07Paula PatelSENW  Mid Essex Cas
30428:11Dianne CrispV45W Rob SargentIlford
31 28:24Sarah HammondV35W  Springfield
321128:26Julie PerrinV40W Ian GloverSouthend
331228:39Vanessa MathersV45W Ian GloverSouthend
34128:48Melanie PantingV55W Ian GloverSouthend
35 28:59Hana Tonek-BonnetSENW  Chelmsford
361329:01Sian GiffordV40W  Colchester & Tendring
371429:04Claire GordonV35W Simon MennellWitham (Essex)
38529:15Melanie LingV45W Ian GloverSouthend
39629:18Gay ShillakerV50W  Loughton
Page: 1 2