McCain UK Cross Challenge Series External Results
Bristol
13 Nov 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 29:5653Frank TicknerSENM2812.10.83Clive ThomasWells City/Kent
2 30:0852Phil WicksSENM2714.03.84Keith DonkinBelgrave
3 30:1751Dewi GriffithsU23M2009.08.91Kevin EvansSwansea/Swansea Uni
4 30:3750Ben TicknerSENM3013.07.81Clive ThomasWells City/Kent/Brighton Phoenix
5 30:4949Johnny GilbySENM3225.08.79 Derby
6 31:0948Glen WattsSENM2409.12.86George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet
7 31:1947Kevin HeywoodSENM3330.09.78 Bideford
8 31:3446Michael GillespieU23M2226.04.89Amanda GillespieShettleston/Edinburgh Uni
9 31:3945Steve MitchellSENM2324.05.88Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC
10 31:4144Dean LacySENM  Mark NewellCambridge H
11 31:5043Thomas BoardmanSENM2415.03.87 Leigh/St. Mary's Uni/Butler Uni
12 31:5742Matthew WitheyU23M2129.09.90Christopher FrapwellStroud/St. Mary's Uni
13 32:0141Daniel WattsSENM2409.12.86 Shaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich/Oklahoma State
14 32:1240Ander RussellSENM2316.06.88 Stroud/Birmingham Uni
15 32:2839Charlie MacLeanU20M1903.12.91Thomas WatsonBristol & West
16 32:3138Wynne EvansSENM2423.11.86 Carmarthen/Swansea Uni
17 32:4537Gregg HalliwellU20M2012.09.91Christopher FrapwellStroud/Yate
18 32:5036Adam BitchellU23M2023.06.91James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
19 32:5935Luke ScottSENM2701.07.84Charlotte FisherTaunton
20 33:3134James DenneSENM2616.08.85Maurice AultExeter/Gloucestershire Uni
21 33:4433Ben ColdrayU20M2009.11.91Craig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester
22 33:4632Ieuan ThomasU23M2217.07.89James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
23 34:3231Nick WoodU23M2010.04.91James ThieDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni
24 34:5430Andrew WoodsU23M2030.05.91Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni
25 36:0529Daniel JonesSENM2613.10.85 Team Bath
26 37:3028Chris ReadeU23M2213.12.88Bryan ClintonSwindon
27 37:4027Timothy BrittonSENM3231.05.79 Great Western
28141:0726Graham HodgsonV45M4911.12.61 Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
29 44:3925Gavin BradshawV35M   Portishead
30 54:2124Kenneth HislopSENM  Derek EastonCentral
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 23:3128Kieran ClementsU20M1720.11.93Stephen BensonIpswich/Hadleigh Hares
2 24:16 Liam BradyU20M   Ireland
3 24:2427Alexander HillU20M1718.08.94 Team Bath
4 24:2726Stephen KerrU20M1809.01.93 Armagh
5 24:32 Kevin DooneyU20M   Ireland
6 24:3325Eoghan TottenU20M1829.01.93Kerry O'FlahertyWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Imperial College/Ne
7 24:4424Daniel StudleyU20M1901.01.92Thomas WatsonBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni
8 24:5323Robert GaltU20M1927.01.92Christopher FrapwellStroud/UWE
9 25:07 Sean TobinU20M   Clonmel/Ireland
10 25:0822Ian BaileyU20M1804.03.93Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
11 25:1421Tom PurnellU20M1802.10.93Christopher FrapwellStroud
12 25:1920Max KayeU20M1826.10.93Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
13 25:4119Kieran ReillyU20M1818.10.93Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent
14 25:5918Joshua GriffithsU20M1803.11.93Delyth BrownCarmarthen
15 26:0317Chris PerrinU20M1805.07.93Robert AshwoodCannock & Stafford
16 26:0516Dan NashU20M1723.03.94Christopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par
17 26:1015Alex MatchettU20M   Pembrokeshire/Bristol Uni
18 26:2414Adam SpeakeU20M1711.04.94 Bristol & West
19 26:38 Ian HartnettU17M1720.09.94 Togher/Ireland
20 26:4213Nick BennettU20M1726.01.94Mark BraceNorth Devon
21 26:5412Josh TrigwellU20M1828.05.93Brian O'HareExeter
22 27:0811James PerrinU20M1805.07.93 Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni
23 27:1410Ross FawcettU20M1928.04.92Eric PhillipsIpswich
24 30:139Sam BedwellU20M1707.01.94David BedwellBristol & West
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 21:3128Jonathan DaviesU17M1728.10.94Rob McKimReading AC
2 22:0527Alex CarterU17M1524.01.96Adrian CloverTeam Bath
3 22:1026William PaulsonU17M1617.11.94Christopher FrapwellStroud
4 22:1325Luke JacobsU17M1616.02.95 Bristol & West
5 22:2524Kyran HaleU17M1603.04.95 Severn
6 22:4623Lloyd HecklerU17M1715.09.94Delyth BrownCarmarthen
7 22:5722Joe WaltonU17M1615.09.95Charlotte FisherTaunton
8 23:0721Benedict WesthenryU17M1726.09.94Thomas WatsonWeymouth/Poole AC
9 23:1820Connor DaviesU17M1511.05.96Kevin TobinSwansea
10 23:3119Barry MaskellU17M1722.10.94John StephensonGateshead
11 23:3518Thomas GeorgeU17M1506.02.96Kerry NewellGloucester
12 23:3517Alex GeorgeU17M1506.02.96Kerry NewellGloucester
13 23:4416William SmithU17M1501.06.96 Helm Hill
14 23:4815Callum JonesU17M1616.11.94Peter MeredithCornwall
15 23:5914Ronan LlyrU17M1723.10.94Kevin EvansCarmarthen
16 24:0013Matthew DoyleU17M1622.09.95Christopher FrapwellStroud
17 24:0912Tom RawetU17M1625.12.94Peter MeredithCornwall
18 24:1911James HuntU17M1528.04.96Ridley GriffithCardiff
19 24:2310Isaac TaschimowitzU17M  Charlotte FisherTaunton
20 24:379Xander BrownU17M1623.05.95Christopher BrownStroud
21 24:578Adrian BailesU17M1630.06.95Thomas MillmoreBirtley
22 25:067Michael GauntU17M1616.11.94Mark BraceNorth Devon
23 25:366Kieran YoungU17M1621.02.95Clive ThomasBristol & West/Mendip
24 25:515James BestU17M1519.11.95Caroline LawsonTavistock
25 26:024Chris PeverleyU17M1607.09.95 Birtley
26 26:293Joe GrantU17M1528.08.96Bryan ClintonSwindon
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 14:1028Paulos AsgodomU15M1412.01.97Nick AndersonEnfield & Haringey
2 14:1027Jac HopkinsU15M1416.05.97Kevin TobinSwansea
3 14:2726Petros AsgodomU15M  Nick AndersonEnfield & Haringey
4 14:5525Ned OliverU15M1418.12.96Mark BraceNorth Devon
5 14:5924Daniel HaymesU15M1506.09.96 Derby
6 15:1423Samuel Lane de CourtinU15M1421.02.97Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs
7 15:2322Christian LovattU15M1524.09.96Kevin EvansCarmarthen
8 15:3021Tom GouldingU15M1505.10.96Tom GouldingChester-le-Street
9 15:4220George RobbU15M   North Somerset
10 16:1219Matthew WardU15M1321.11.97Christopher WoodhouseDerby
11 16:1618Charlie FraserU15M1310.12.97 Mendip
12 16:2417Ciaran CooperU15M1401.03.97Bryan ClintonSwindon
13 16:4516Dominic TaylorU15M1302.03.98Charlotte FisherTaunton
14 17:2115Joe BrownU15M1502.10.96 Cambuslang
15 18:0214William BinningtonU15M  Chris MillardNorth Somerset
16 19:3013Alex WarrenU15M1330.04.98Neil CanhamTrafford
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 9:3128Hugo MilnerU13M1302.09.98 Derby
2 9:4927Harrison YarnoldU13M   Dorchester
3 10:0126Dan WildeU13M1213.07.99Simon de WiltonTaunton
4 10:0425Paul BurgessU13M1211.04.99James McDonaldHerne Hill
5 10:0924David WarnesU13M1219.08.99 North Somerset
6 10:1823Frankie AldredU13M1328.09.98 East Cornwall
7 10:2222Elliott MatierU13M   Carlisle Aspatria
8 10:5121Hugh SadlerU13M1228.09.99Alison HurfordBristol & West/Avon Schs
9 11:0320Ben CuretonU13M1223.09.99Alan ThomasNorth Somerset/Avon Schs
10 11:5019Luke WheelerU13M1117.08.00Steve HollierNorth Somerset
11 12:0418Euan CampbellU13M1106.06.00 North Somerset
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 7:22 Charles CrickU11M   Tonbridge
2 7:35 William FullerU11M   Millfield Prep
3 7:47 Sam GentryU11M918.04.02Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
4 7:52 Joseph RichardsonU11M924.12.01 Oxford City
5 7:52 Jaylan BaconU11M1023.11.00 North Somerset
6 7:57 Harvey MorlandU11M   Millfield Prep
7 7:59 Sam CockerU11M   High Down Junior
8 8:00 Iwan TudorU11M   Peasedown St John Primary
9 8:02 Adam MajorU11M   High Down Junior
10 8:03 Rory NicholsonU11M   Millfield Prep
11 8:07 Dylan DukesU11M   West Pennard
12 8:14 Harry LeakeyU11M   St Mary'S Timsbury Primary
13 8:16 Conor FordU11M   Paulton Juniors
14 8:16 Henry CoxU11M   Uphill Primary
15 8:17 Joseph CoulingU11M   Banwell Primary
16 8:18 Harry FordU11M   Portishead Primary
17 8:22 Patrick NicholsU11M   Henleaze Junior School
18 8:22 Matthew OgborneU11M   St Georges Church Primary
19 8:25 Vaughan ClarkeU11M   Herons Moor Community Primary
20 8:26 Shoji LeachU11W1023.02.01 North Somerset
21 8:27 Gabe NewmanU11M   Widcombe Juniors
22 8:27 Ben HammondU11M   Widcombe Juniors
23 8:28 Joseph MooreU11M   Winscombe Primary
24 8:28 Joshua DoellU11M   St John'S Catholic Primary Bath
25 8:31 Finn MilesU11M   Portishead Primary
26 8:32 Eliot DuganU11M   Widcombe Juniors
27 8:33 Henry SmithU11M   Elmlea Junior School
28 8:35 Isaac WallerU11M   Horfield C Of E
29 8:36 William FrameU11M   Mary Elton
30 8:36 Oscar Allgrove‐RalpU11M   Mary Elton
31 8:37 Tom HaydenU11M   St Peters Primary Portishead
32 8:38 Daniel FergusonU11M   Mead Vale
33 8:40 James JelbertU11M   Hugh Sexey
34 8:41 Declan McDonaldU11M   Shoscombe Priamry
35 8:42 Dewi McConnaughieU11M   St John'S Catholic Primary Bath
36 8:42 Jacob FynnU11M   Elmlea Junior School
37 8:43 Oliver LambertU11M   Upton Noble
38 8:44 Malachy Walsh‐LangfordU11M   St Patricks
39 8:44 James BullenU11M   Farrington Gurney Primary
40 8:45 Dominic RobbinsU11M   St Bonnaventures
41 8:46 Niko KulasU11M   Blackhorse Primary School
42 8:50 Lewis HouldenU11M   St Peters Primary Portishead
43 8:50 Jensen CoppenU11M  Jean RogersForest of Dean/Newport
44 8:50 Joe BleythenU11M   Widcombe Juniors
45 8:52 Lucas LambourneU11M   St John'S Catholic Primary Bath
46 8:53 T J RogersU11M   Westfield Primary
47 8:53 Douglas ClarkeU11M   Hugh Sexey
48 8:55 Fraser LinnittU11M   Yeo Moor Primary Clevedon
49 8:55 Hamish ClarkeU11M   Hugh Sexey
50 8:56 Angus BlackU11M   St Nicholas Chantry Clevedon
51 8:56 Ben CottrellU11M   Uphill Community Primary
52 8:56 Harrison ClothierU11M   Golden Valley Primary
53 8:57 Charlie HallU11M   Trinity Primary
54 8:57 Jim DenceU11M   Bournemouth Ac
55 9:00 George FulcherU11M   St Georges Church Primary
56 9:02 Allan MossU11M   Locking Primary
57 9:09 Toby HarrisU11M   Rangworthy Primary
58 9:15 Brandon SmithU11M   Herons Moor Community Primary
59 9:16 Finlay WilliamsU11M   Golden Valley Primary
60 9:16 Jonty McConnaughieU11M   St John'S Catholic Primary Bath
61 9:16 Daniel WhettonU11M   Henleaze Junior School
62 9:17 Ciaran MurphyU11M   Locking Primary
63 9:18 Nathaniel PinkleyU11M   Golden Valley Primary
64 9:20 Rafael SlatteryU11M   Henleaze Junior School
65 9:21 Finley GallowU11M   St John'S Catholic Primary Bath
66 9:21 Robbie EvansU11M   Mead Vale
67 9:24 Harry BaxterU11M   Locking Primary
68 9:28 Joe WisbyU11M   Horfield C Of E
69 9:29 Josh BaileyU11M   Henleaze Junior School
70 9:33 Mason HarrisonU11M   St Mary'S Writhlington Primary
71 9:36 Tom JoneU11M   Redfield Edge Primary
72 9:38 Lewis Adams‐HoonU11M   Golden Valley Primary
73 9:39 Liam HorsnellU11M   Uphill Primary
74 9:41 Josh DaviesU11M   Portishead Primary
75 10:08 Matthew ColtonU11M   Cadbury Heath Primary
76 10:41 Sam WoodwardU11M   Blackhorse Primary School
77 12:12 Rokas BarisaliskasU11M   Blackhorse Primary School
ZXC SW
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 25:2653Gemma SteelSENW2612.11.85John NuttallCharnwood
2 26:0752Naomi TaschimowitzU23W2219.10.89Charlotte FisherTaunton/Cambridge Uni
3 26:1651Justina HeslopSENW3203.03.79Justina HeslopClapham Chasers
4 26:3650Juliet PotterSENW3024.10.81Roy StowellCharnwood
5126:5449Andrea WhitcombeV40W4008.06.71David SunderlandSwansea
6 27:0748Stephanie BarnesSENW2328.07.88Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Auburn Uni
7 27:1547Jessica SparkeSENW2326.12.87Ayo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Glouces
8127:2346Natalie HarveyV35W3619.01.75 South London/Brunel Uni
9 27:39 Claire Gibbons McCarthySENW   Ireland
10 27:5345Charlotte ArterU23W2018.06.91James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners
11 28:0344Kate HullsSENW2626.07.85Christopher FrapwellBristol & West
12 28:0443Kate AveryU20W2010.10.91Robert AshwoodShildon
13 28:1842Laura ParsonageSENW3001.12.80 Team Bath
14 28:2341Victoria WebsterSENW2603.08.85 Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Albans Striders
15 28:2740Nicola RogersSENW2828.05.83 Basildon
16228:3539Annabel GrangerV35W3819.05.73 Bristol & West
17328:3938Lucy HodgsonV35W3707.02.74 Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
18 28:4837Bryony ProctorSENW2315.02.88Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
19 28:5136Emma D'AltonSENW3403.01.77Keith BrackstoneWestbury
20 29:1335Alaw Beynon-ThomasU23W2115.11.89Kevin EvansSwansea
21 29:4134Katie Brough (was Brennan)SENW2927.04.82Philip HickenWarrington AC
22 29:5733Katherine HumphreysSENW2528.11.85 Exeter/Cardiff
23 30:2832Paula GowingSENW3331.05.78 Bristol & West
24 31:0531Diana Chklar (nee Kennedy)SENW3221.12.78Brian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
25 31:1530Linda HowellSENW3203.04.79 Bournville Harriers
26 31:5829Ursulla CounsellSENW2807.12.82 Bristol & West
27 33:2628Cara SlossSENW2427.05.87Derek ParkerKilbarchan
28260:2927Wendy MorantV40W4404.03.67 Birchfield H/Midland Masters
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 17:4328Annabel GummowU20W1816.09.93 Bristol & West/Cornwall
2 19:0727Hanna TarverU20W1822.10.93David JeffsWirral
3 19:12 Kate VealeU20W   West Waterford/Ireland
4 19:2726Nicole RobertsU20W1930.01.92Bud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni
5 19:4925Alex StainthorpeU20W1722.11.93Adrian CloverTeam Bath
6 19:59 Mary MulhareU20W   North Laois/Ireland
7 20:0324Ffion PriceU20W1711.08.94Darrell MaynardBrecon/Cardiff Met Uni
8 20:3823Jessica HarveyU20W1811.10.93Paul BattenErme Valley
9 20:4422Beckie TaylorU20W1824.10.93Jackie TaylorBlackburn
10 21:02 Emma MitchellU20W   Ireland
11 21:2821Rhianwedd PriceU20W1711.08.94 Brecon
12 21:3820Rachel LangbeinU20W  Charlotte FisherTaunton
13 21:5419Africa MasonU20W1724.04.94 Poole AC
14 22:2418Aoife ThorogoodU20W1712.03.94 Mendip
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 18:4528Becky StrawU17W1626.04.95Bud BaldaroCannock & Stafford
2 18:5627Natalia HackettU17W1528.06.96Jamie RussellHallamshire
3 19:3826Jennifer NesbittU17W1624.01.95David WalkerWorcester
4 19:4225Laura GentU17W1614.02.95Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory
5 20:1024Isabel SteeleU17W  Peter MeredithFalmouth/Cornwall
6 20:1723Rachael DunnU17W1712.09.94Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC
7 20:2222Lillie BellamyU17W1506.07.96Bryan ClintonSwindon
8 20:2421Sophie ForsterU17W1510.04.96Thomas MillmoreBirtley
9 20:4020Elin DaviesU17W1520.12.95Kevin TobinSwansea
10 20:4419Miranda SadlerU17W1525.11.95David TaylorBristol & West
11 21:1318Megan WithersU17W1628.06.95 Pembrokeshire
12 21:1917Loren BleakenU17W1603.09.95Adrian CloverTeam Bath
13 21:4316Paige GilhespyU17W1529.01.96Thomas MillmoreBirtley
14 21:4715Amy SweetU17W1711.09.94 Newquay & Par
15 22:0014Megan TurnerU17W1629.08.95 Aberystwyth
16 23:2413Carie RobertsonU17W1530.04.96Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada
17 24:0812Francesca HydeU17W1528.01.96Phil BanningCwmbran
18 25:1711Elizabeth WarnesU17W   North Somerset
19 25:4410Cecelia BradleyU17W   North Somerset
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 16:0328Elisabeth HoodU15W1317.02.98Mark PauleyPoole AC
2 16:0827Lydia TurnerU15W1419.11.96Thomas MillmoreBirtley
3 16:1426Siannah RaymentU15W1327.07.98Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
4 16:3025Olivia GwynnU15W1403.03.97Kevin TobinSwansea
5 16:3624Hannah CoxU15W1421.09.97 Charnwood/Ivanhoe
Page: 1 2