SEAA Championships Day 1 inc. U15 / U17 Pentathlon Championships External Results
Lee Valley
15 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.82iRick Ward SENM2214.06.89Tim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:50.541:48.06
21:52.99iBen Wallis U23M2102.04.90Craig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:50.021:48.6
31:56.53iPaul Laslett SENM3112.05.80Roderick LockShaftesbury Barnet1:54.581:47.85
41:56.78iJames Tydeman SENM2804.10.83Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:53.681:51.2
51:58.47iJamie Taylor-Caldwell U23M2023.09.91 Ealing, Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:56.91:53.55
62:00.16iDave Ragan SENM2826.03.83Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.801:51.14
800 SM h1
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.77iRick Ward SENM2214.06.89Tim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:50.541:48.06
21:57.12iJamie Taylor-CaldwellPBU23M2023.09.91 Ealing, Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:56.91:53.55
31:58.21iTom Bowerman U23M2127.10.90 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst1:55.781:54.41
41:59.22iCraig PriceSBSENM2423.03.87Richard HoltKingston & Poly1:59.221:54.55
51:59.68iSam PoultonSBSENM2212.02.89Paul KeebleStevenage & North Herts/Hertfordshire Uni1:59.681:57.15
62:06.66iMartin Broderick SENM   Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.742:00.30
800 SM h2
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.33iBen Wallis U23M2102.04.90Craig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:50.021:48.6
21:57.44iDave Ragan SENM2826.03.83Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.801:51.14
31:58.68iSam Deathe U23M2007.09.91James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni1:54.871:53.64
41:58.72iTom PyeSBU23M1918.10.92Ty HoldenEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:55.191:53.39
51:59.29iShaka Palmer SENM2504.03.86 Enfield & Haringey1:57.011:54.79
62:03.13iPeter WatkeysSBSENM3029.12.81 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:02.221:58.5
800 SM h3
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.15iPaul Laslett SENM3112.05.80Roderick LockShaftesbury Barnet1:54.581:47.85
21:57.61iOmar MansourSBU23M2016.07.91 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:57.611:53.25
31:58.73iRussell OsbornSBSENM3107.01.81 Southampton1:58.731:55.18
42:00.10iDaniel Poulton SENM2418.05.87 Stevenage & North Herts1:53.861:52.67
52:01.88iChristian RobertsSBU23M2118.10.90Derek RedmondHuntingdonshire/Cambridge Uni/Belgrave2:01.881:57.41
800 SM h4
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.50iJames Tydeman SENM2804.10.83Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:53.681:51.2
21:57.68iDavey Platt U23M2129.10.90 North Devon/St. Mary's Uni1:54.011:51.8
31:58.17iNick Bates SENM2308.01.89Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Brunel Uni1:55.131:54.52
42:00.60iDan Pidgeon U23M2130.03.90Neil EnglandSwindon1:56.61:55.6
52:05.92iRoss Threlfall SENM2508.01.87Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:59.441:57.1
800 U20M
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.14iMatthew Fayers U20M1705.08.94Stevan DokicHillingdon1:50.191:48.12
21:55.53iBen Waterman U20M1829.09.93Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx1:48.191:48.19
31:56.68iChristopher Youell U20M1720.02.94Jeremy FreemanChelmsford1:52.531:52.53
41:57.45iAndrew WalshePBU20M1702.08.94Catherine WalkerHerts Phoenix1:55.261:55.26
52:06.39iMassi Dendani U20M1719.04.94Dave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:57.71:53.40
62:09.16iTom Richardson U20M1725.11.94Steve ReynoldsThurrock1:54.831:53.19
800 U20M h1
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.49iMatthew Fayers U20M1705.08.94Stevan DokicHillingdon1:50.191:48.12
21:58.80iAndrew WalshePBU20M1702.08.94Catherine WalkerHerts Phoenix1:55.261:55.26
32:00.50iMassi Dendani U20M1719.04.94Dave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:57.71:53.40
42:02.80iDaniel Brock U20M1713.10.94Adrian BrownReading AC1:59.261:59.26
52:03.25iMatthew Nicholson U20M1729.03.94Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside1:55.761:55.76
800 U20M h2
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.58iBen Waterman U20M1829.09.93Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx1:48.191:48.19
21:59.94iTom Richardson U20M1725.11.94Steve ReynoldsThurrock1:54.831:53.19
32:07.34iJack BenedickterPBU20M1728.11.94Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick2:07.342:07.34
42:11.24iMichael Porter U20M1710.11.94Garry PorterColchester & Tendring2:01.401:58.66
800 U20M h3
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.48iChristopher Youell U20M1720.02.94Jeremy FreemanChelmsford1:52.531:52.53
22:01.96iLuke Conway U20M1812.01.94Mark HattonTeam Kennet1:59.461:56.6
32:05.77iTom Butcher U20M1622.04.95Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming1:57.131:57.13
42:07.66iWesley Tilbury U20M1717.03.94Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:06.102:02.49
800 SW
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.79iAdelle Tracey U20W1827.05.93Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Bournemouth Uni/Herne Hill2:03.182:02.01
22:14.77iKatja Eravisto SENW  Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Finland2:11.402:08.89
32:16.78iCatriona Witcombe SENW2306.12.88Tony FernSouthampton/Oxford Uni2:16.412:16.4
42:20.05iSophie WilkinsSBU23W2020.03.91Trevor MarsayMarshall Milton Keynes/Loughborough Students2:20.052:12.55
52:24.30iKathrine Foy U23W2118.11.90 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:15.352:12.79
62:26.65iLouise Card U23W2123.03.90Cy KnibbVale of Aylesbury/UWE2:21.62:21.6
800 U20W
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.78iLaura Farrar U20W1706.04.94Gary AndersonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col2:22.192:18.77
22:27.62iJessica Jones U20W1721.11.94Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:26.342:22.83
32:28.57iLisa CrowhurstPBU20W1712.12.94 Colchester & Tendring2:28.572:28.57
42:29.14iRebecca Goyder-SmithSBU20W  James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:29.142:23.5
52:29.66iRachael KelleherPBU20W1816.09.93 Wycombe2:29.662:27.28
62:34.27iLaura SeamanSBU20W1613.04.95Todd BennettSouthampton2:34.272:22.87
800 U17W
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
P2:38.02iCharlotte Head U17W1429.03.97 Colchester H2:30.82:30.8
P2:38.12iGeorgia GreenPBU17W1528.09.96Ray GibbinsEnfield & Haringey2:38.122:34.41
P2:38.88iCelia QuansahSBU17W1625.10.95Eldon LakeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:38.882:36.23
P2:39.12iDanielle ScottSBU17W1622.09.95Paul ThomasCity of Salisbury2:39.122:22.6
P2:39.62iBeth CrockerPBU17W1505.01.97Julia MachinCrawley2:34.732:34.14
P2:39.84iKatie Garland U17W1427.01.97Julia MachinHastings AC2:34.322:28.8
P2:39.88iJade HardingPBU17W1509.04.96Steve MitchellChelmsford2:37.152:36.30
P2:43.96iImogen Marshall U17W1527.11.96Eric DavisonWorthing2:34.22:32.6
P2:44.98iAmy Richards U17W1424.04.97Darren BraithwaiteOrion2:36.632:32.03
P2:46.39iAlice GallowaySBU17W1614.12.95Bryn PercivalCambridge & Coleridge2:46.392:44.45
P2:46.40iKatie Healy U17W1426.02.97Dennis JohnsonBedford & County2:40.82:36.83
P2:50.43iHannah Maher U17W1521.11.96David WillisCity of Norwich2:48.42:39.9
P2:52.01iShirin Irving U17W1525.09.96Neil DodsonCroydon2:29.802:29.80
P3:01.05iLaura NoferPBU17W1423.05.97 St. Albans AC3:01.053:01.05
P3:20.83iEmanuela MottaSBU17W1407.07.97Ellie SpainMarshall Milton Keynes3:20.833:08.2
P3:27.60iJoanne Ware U17W1411.08.97 Medway & Maidstone3:05.42:49.4
PDNSiAmelia Sumun U17W1530.06.96 Thurrock 3:13.3
800 U15W
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
P2:34.49iMelissa Doran U15W1420.11.97Paul KeebleStevenage & North Herts2:31.142:27.5
P2:39.64iSian Keegan U15W1308.10.98 Medway & Maidstone2:32.852:24.94
P2:41.28iDevon Brimecome U15W1304.05.98Malcolm RogersHavant2:37.492:27.8
P2:41.68iKatya Oldfield U15W1227.07.99Malcolm RogersCity of Portsmouth2:37.12:29.10
P2:45.46iMichelle HughesPBU15W1301.02.98Tony BentonHavering2:43.22:33.2
P2:46.87iRhiannon Wallwork U15W1410.10.97Carlo MonticolombiInvicta East Kent2:33.342:33.34
P2:47.38iJessica Breach U15W1404.11.97David ChurcherChichester2:47.282:39.96
P2:47.73iRebecca PickardPBU15W1405.01.98Barry MainstoneStevenage & North Herts2:45.62:34.5
P2:50.91iLaura ArmorgiePBU15W1405.12.97Roger ArmorgieHerts Phoenix2:49.52:49.5
P2:52.02iCoco Day U15W1328.09.98Chris StylesDacorum & Tring2:44.52:40.99
P2:52.51iSally Cowler U15W1411.12.97David RiceHerts Phoenix2:44.352:38.9
P2:56.31iBethany HarleyPBU15W1226.08.99Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts2:50.292:49.33
P2:56.90iAlison CrockerSBU15W1221.03.99 Crawley2:56.902:44.02
P2:57.96iFiona McQuire U15W1409.01.98 Watford2:56.02:40.6
P2:59.24iGemma HainesSBU15W1306.06.98 St. Albans AC/Hertfordshire Schs2:59.242:55.91
P3:03.95iMartha Huggins U15W1320.05.98Barry MainstoneStevenage & North Herts2:47.02:47.0
P3:04.31iElizabeth Butler-ClackPBU15W1321.11.98Andy SleapBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:04.313:04.2
P3:05.49iAlice Hopkins U15W1330.12.98Peter O'KeefeOxford City2:49.82:39.9
P3:09.39iStacie Swift U15W   Medway & Maidstone2:52.82:52.8
P3:13.65iCharlotte Williams U15W1406.01.98Eldon LakeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Buckinghamshire Sch3:03.263:01.67
P3:17.68iBeth JamesPBU15W1407.10.97Karl SumunThurrock3:17.682:32.47
P3:19.46iCatherine Brooks U15W1414.10.97Tim HigmanSt. Albans AC3:11.53:00.81