The Running Shop Winter Series External Results
Haddo
22 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  17:28Myles EdwardsU23M Mel EdwardsAberdeen/Napier Uni
2  19:02Andrew FergusonU23M Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
31 19:28Clare WhiteheadV35W  Deeside Runners
4 119:47David BlaneV45M  Aberdeen/Garioch
52 19:51Alexandra LamondU20W  Kirkintilloch/Stirling Uni
6  19:55Philip ScardSENM   
7  20:28George FrenchSENM  Garioch
83 20:40Moira DavieSENW  Forres/Aberdeen Uni
9  21:06Andrew BlackhallV35M  Fraserburgh
104 21:14Becky DunphyU20W  Arbroath & District/Queen Margaret Uni
11  21:21Jamie OliverSENM  Metro Aberdeen
12  21:38Alasdhair LoveSENM Ken HoggAberdeen
13 222:00Fraser DunphyV45M  Arbroath & District
14 322:18Athol BurnettV50M  Unattached
15  22:24Kevin MorrisonSENM   
16  22:28Neil MurraySENM  Fraserburgh RC
17 422:32Andrew FergusonV50M  Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
18 522:45Roddy McLeodV40M  Aberdeen
195123:24Jane KerridgeV55W  Deeside Runners/Scottish Vets H
20 623:40David GalashanV40M   
216 23:52Alison MathersV35W  Metro Aberdeen
227224:13Sarah DunnV40W  Deeside Runners
23 724:15Toby LenehanV40M   
248 24:21Nicola RhindSENW  Stonehaven RC
259 24:36Louise WaddellSENW  Aberdeen Uni
26  24:47Stewart ClarkU20M Eddie McKennaBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
27 824:51Scott AndersonV40M   
28  24:56Domenico D'ambruosoV35M  Unattached
29 925:20Neil AndersonV40M  Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
30 1025:28Martin KirkV50M  Garioch
3110325:33Claire SmithV40W  Metro Aberdeen
3211 26:41Sophie GerthSENW   
3312 26:51Lorna RiceV40W  Lasswade
3413427:02Carol HilesV50W  Peterhead
3514527:07Bettina CaffynV35W   
3615627:38June GunnV35W   
3716 27:47Isla FrenchSENW  Garioch RR
38  27:54Kenneth LethamSENM  Dundee HH
39  27:57Martin ShepherdSENM  Arbroath & Disrict AC
4017728:00Janet McRobertsV35W  Metro Aberdeen RC
4118 28:12Diane CarrSENW   
4219 28:19Jennifer MurraySENW   
4320828:54Jane OliverV50W  Deeside Runners
4421929:03Maggie EggelingV35W  Aberdeen AAC
45221029:07Dianne HarrowerV35W  Hawkhill Harriers
4623 29:08Jaqueline MorisonSENW  ?
47241129:37Suzzie SwanV35W  Hawkhill Harriers
48  29:42Neil AitkenheadSENM   
4925 29:51Laura BowieSENW   
5026 30:00Monica ThomsonSENW   
51 1133:09Shaun GeorgeV40M   
52271233:24Helen KirkV35W  Garioch Gazelles
5328 33:27Angela EwanSENW   
5429 33:27Moira BryceSENW  Aberdeen Running Sisters
5530 33:28Anne SargentSENW   
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  33:08David VernonU20M Graham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow
2  33:11Barney PhillipsSENM  Lasswade/Aberdeen
3  36:09Myles EdwardsU23M Mel EdwardsAberdeen/Napier Uni
4  36:37James JoyU23M Joyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
5 137:47Chris TomlinV40M  Cosmic
6  37:51David MarshallSENM  Cosmic Hillbashers
7  38:21Hayden LorimerSENM   
8 238:46Donald KerridgeV45M  Deeside Runners
9 339:10Alex ElrickV40M   
10 439:42Alan SealyV45M  Deeside Runners
11  40:02Stephen SmithSENM   
12 540:13Richard LangV40M  Cosmic
13  40:17Scott LawrieU20M  Kirkintilloch
14  40:39Lachlan CalderSENM  Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen
15  40:42Tom BrianSENM  Metro Aberdeen
16  41:00Rob EvansSENM   
171141:02Veronique OldhamV45W  Aberdeen/Cosmic
18  41:04George FrenchSENM  Garioch
19 641:10Philip CowieV40M   
20 741:13Bert Van TuijlV55M  Lyn Lynx
21  41:34Stuart MilneU23M Stuart MilneFife/St. Andrews Uni
22 841:55John BlunsdonV40M   
23 942:22Steven DickV40M   
24 1042:52Jon MusgraveV40M  Deeside Runners
25 1143:12Stuart HunterV40M  Cosmic
262243:23Rhona BuchanV45W  Aberdeen
27 1243:31Neil DewhurstV40M  Cosmic Hillbashers
283 43:34Pamela MorrisU23W  Metro Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni
29 1343:39Chris LanetonV40M  Norwich Athletics
30 1443:43Mike ThomsonV40M   
31 1544:18Jonathan AshdownV40M   
32 1644:35Miles NewmanV40M  Deeside Runners
334344:41Sarah KnoxV40W  Serpentine
34 1744:50Paul EggelingV40M  Aberdeen
355444:53Ruth WolfeV45W  Metro Aberdeen
36  45:06Andrew BlackhallV35M  Fraserburgh
37 1845:23Fraser MerryV40M   
38  45:41Richard PrestonSENM   
39  45:48Vlad NebolsinV35M Janet NashWycombe
40 1945:50Colin TaitV45M  Unattached
41 2045:53Tony WainV45M  Serpentine
426 46:04Catherine McKaySENW  Three Peaks Triathletes
43 2146:15Phil MannV40M   
44  46:37Martin ShawSENM   
45 2246:51Ian EdwardsV55M  Aberdeen
46 2347:03David WhitehouseV40M   
47 2447:15Murray BryceV60M  Cosmic
48  47:26Warren BurgessSENM  Deeside RR
497 47:39Jane DavidsonSENW  Cosmic Hillbashers
50 2547:39Alan CormackV40M  Cosmic
51 2647:51Richard CraigV40M   
52 2747:57Alan DickV40M   
53  48:03Neil MorrisonSENM   
54 2848:12David DewhurstV40M  Chapel Cheetahs
55  48:15Greg BruceSENM  Peterhead
56 2948:28Ronald LeptonV40M  Garioch Roadrunners
578548:40Marianne WangV35W  Gramps
58 3048:40John WangV40M  Grampian Orienteers
59 3148:59John McPhersonV40M  Metro Aberdeen RC
60 3249:00Colin TaylorV50M  Aberdeen
61 3349:23Simon GoodyearV40M   
62  49:41Jules ThalmessingerSENM  Jogscotland
63 3449:46Chris CrolyV35M  Cosmic
64 3550:14An UnknownV40M  Aberdeen AAC
65  50:57Ricky SimpsonSENM  82AD
669 51:03Andrea CanaleSENW  Metro Aberdeen
6710651:06Mel AngusV35W  Aberdeen AAC
68 3651:13David OliverV50M  Deeside Runners
69 3751:15Leslie NicolV75M  Metro Aberdeen
70 3851:20Eric DoyleV40M  82AD
71 3951:39Mark JohnsonV50M  Metro Aberdeen
72  51:49John EdwardsSENM   
73  51:54John MurisonSENM   
74  52:08Joe PotterSENM   
75 4052:14William SkinnerV50M Trevor MadiganAberdeen/Scottish Vets H
7611752:31Irene MaloneV35W   
77 4152:45Bill GambaV40M   
78  53:12Stephen SalterSENM   
79  53:17Grant HamiltonSENM   
80  53:21Vibhu PaudyalSENM   
8112853:23Patricia McLauchlanV35W  Aberdeen AAC
8213953:34Maureen MackieV35W  Nairn Road Runners
83  53:43Neil RobertsonSENM  Stonehaven RC
8414 56:44Isla FrenchSENW  Garioch Roadrunners
85151057:22Colleen LennoxV35W   
86161160:14Carolyne FishburnV35W   
87  60:40Devraj AcharyaSENM   
88 4262:35Graeme SmithV40M   
89171263:41Carol SimmondsV35W   
90 4377:10Narayan ShresthaV40M   
ZXC U17M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  19:08Callum HeirsU17M2 Kirkintilloch
2  19:27Andrew MelvinU17M2 Unattached
3  21:11Ross CroallU17M1 Arbroath & District
4  21:33James WeirU17M  Peterhead Jog Scotland
5  23:37Callum MorrisonU17M  Dyce Academy
ZXC U15M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  19:24Steven MurrayU15M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
2  20:37Daniel ReesU15M2Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven
3  21:12Ewen KerridgeU13M-1 Deeside Runners
4  21:30Hamish SutherlandU15M2 Arbroath & District
5  22:05Andrew BurnettU15M1 Aberdeen
6  22:53Gregor DewhirstU15M1  
7  23:01Alistair MerryU15M2 Dundee Hawkhill
8  23:36Ewan CalderU15M2Trevor MadiganAberdeen
9  23:45Matthew KilnerU15M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
10  25:30Ross McMurtrieU15M  MAROC
11  26:38Christian DickU15M  Aberdeen AAC
ZXC U13M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  14:41Finlay StrachanU13M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
2  15:05Matthew KeenanU13M2 Aberdeen
3  15:07Andrew MerryU13M2 Dundee Hawkhill
4  15:10Charlie BeesonU13M2Grant Scott SmithBanchory Stonehaven
5  16:03Ryan ThompsonU13M1 Pitreavie
6  16:35Cameron BairdU13M  Banchory Stonehaven AC
7  16:50Lachlan KirkU13M  Grampian Orienteers
8  17:10Calum KitchingU13M2 Banchory Stonehaven
9  17:12Liam ClarkU13M3 Aberdeen
10  17:15Callum LethamU13M3Kevin ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill
11  17:16Angus ForbesU13M2 Banchory Stonehaven
12  17:20Danny TapperU13M   
13  17:47Jamie GalashanU13M  Cults Academy
14  17:48Innes GrantU13M1 Banchory Stonehaven
15  17:56Jack AndersonU13M  Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
16  18:05Daniel BellarbyU13M  Alford Academy
17  18:43Andrew GeorgeU13M  Aberdeen AAC
18  19:37Bradley JacksonU13M  Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
19  19:40Owen DewhurstU13M  Chapel Cheetahs
20  19:44Etienne DickU13M2 Aberdeen
21  19:46Ewan HaroldU13M  Albyn
22  22:25Bruce RobertsonU13M  Aberdeen AAC
23  27:16Spencer JohnsonU13M   
ZXC U11M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  8:31Struan KirkU11M  Lairhillock School
2  8:44John AngusU13M12 Aberdeen
3  8:46Cameron CallowU11M11 Aberdeen
4  8:47Adam RobertsonU11M10 Aberdeen
5  8:59Murray AddisonU11M10 Aberdeen
8  9:02Harry ScottU11M  Dundee HH
6  9:13Findlay RhindU11M  Arduthie Primary
7  9:22Ross AndersonU11M  Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
9  9:31Harry HallU11M11 Aberdeen
10  9:33Fraser ScottU11M  Aberdeen AAC
11  9:36Elgin GovanU11M  Aberdeen
12  9:39Oscar LecoreU11M10 Aberdeen
13  9:42Thomas WhitehouseU11M10 Aberdeen
14  9:45Craig StrachanU11M11 Banchory Stonehaven
15  9:57Scott MurisonU11M  St Andrews Fraserburgh
16  10:06Aidan DempseyU11M  Lairhillock
17  10:08Peter WhitcombeU11M  Oyne
18  10:08Bill WhitcombeU11M  Oyne
19  10:09Alex LangU11M  Mile End primary School
20  10:15Jamie GrantU11M   
21  10:18Ross AitkenheadU11M   
22  10:25Ryan SargentU11M  Jog Scotland
23  10:28Max AbernethyU11M  Fraserburgh Jogscotland
24  10:29Struan MorrisonU11M  Mile End Primary School
25  10:54Finlay LennoxU11M   
26  10:55Hugo GambaU11M  Aberdeen
27  11:00Patrick AshdownU11M   
28  11:09John GambaU11M   
29  11:13Steven SeyU11M11 Aberdeen
30  11:21Cameron HaroldU11M  Fernielea School
31  11:38Patrick LangU11M  Mile End primary School
ZXC U9M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  4:07Thomas RobertsonU9M   
2  4:08Calum AgnewU11M  Motherwell
3  4:11Nairn BeatonU9M  Arbroath & District AC
4  4:12Ben CreswellU9M   
51 4:31Eilidh DempseyU11W  Aberdeen
6  4:32Rory HarrowerU9M  Dundee HH
7  4:41Ross AllanU9M   
8  4:43Ewan MusgraveU9M  Deeside Runners
92 4:47Molly McLeodU11W  Aberdeen
10  4:49Ross AllanU9M  Banchory Stonehaven AC
11  4:51William AshdownU9M  Broomhill Primary School
12  4:58Finlay SalterU9M  Torphins
13  5:01Joshua ConnellU9M  Insch
14  5:06Nathaniel FishburnU9M  Insch
15  5:08Lucs D'AmbruosoU9M   
163 5:09Emily CoxonU9W  St Margaret's
174 5:18Mia KnowlesU9W   
185 5:19Tiegan AbernethyU9W  Fraserburgh Jogscotland
196 5:20Millie LenehanU9W   
207 5:22Kate DuncanU9W  Albyn school
21  5:29Ritchie MurisonU9M  St Andrews Fraserburgh
228 5:44Naomi EggelingU9W   
23  5:44Yerson ChristieU9M   
249 5:50Amy AndersonU9W   
2510 5:52Ellen CowieU9W  Glashieburn Primary
2611 5:53Christine YoungU9W   
27  6:00Angus RhindU9M  Arduthie
2812 6:12Elenor SalterU9W  Torphins
2913 6:14Abbie CollettU9W  Newtonhill
3014 6:21Amy CoxonU9W  St Margaret's
3115 6:24Kirsty DewhurstU9W  Albyn
3216 6:28Dorothy LennoxU9W   
33  6:28Cameron YoungU9M   
3417 6:55Cecilia GambaU9W   
35  7:01Edie LenehanU9M  Lairhillock
Page: 1 2