The Running Shop Winter Series External Results
Knockburn Loch
20 Nov 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  17:34Andrew FergusonU23M Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
21 19:21Becky DunphyU20W  Arbroath & District/Queen Margaret Uni
3 120:06Fraser DunphyV45M  Arbroath & District
4  20:11Kevin MorrisonSENM   
5  20:33Jon EntwistleSENM   
6  20:45Stewart ClarkU20M Eddie McKennaBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
7 221:20David WhitehouseV40M   
8 321:25Stephen ColeV40M   
9 421:34Andrew FergusonV50M  Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
102121:51Jane KerridgeV55W  Deeside Runners/Scottish Vets H
11 522:06David KirkV40M  Grampian Orienteers
12 622:08William FraserV40M   
133222:16Sarah DunnV40W  Deeside Runners
144322:19Claire SmithV40W  Metro Aberdeen
155422:34Gillian WishartV35W  Stonehaven Running Club
16 722:34Scott AndersonV40M   
176 22:36Alison MathersV35W  Metro Aberdeen
18 822:47Murdo JessimanV40M  Aberdeen AAC
19  23:23David StrangSENM   
207 23:29Olwen ThornSENW   
218523:46Janet McRobertsV35W  Metro Aberdeen
229 23:55Liz ChellingsworthSENW  Cosmic
2310624:05Bettina CaffynV35W   
2411 24:10Denise GoodladSENW   
2512724:39Anne JessimanV35W  Aberdeen Running sisters
2613 24:43Diane CarrSENW   
2714824:46June GunnV35W   
28 925:03Phil CliffeV40M   
2915 25:25Bronwen HughesSENW   
30  25:47Martin ShepherdSENM  ADAC
3116926:53Maggie EggelingV35W  Aberdeen AAC
32171027:00Jane OliverV50W  Deeside Runners
33181127:08Suzzie SwanV35W  Hawkhill Harriers
3419 27:39Alison SalterSENW   
35201227:46Dianne HarrowerV35W  Hawkhill Harriers
36 1027:52Adrian BattenV40M   
37211329:37Mika MackenzieV35W   
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  34:51Robbie SimpsonSENM  Deeside
2  38:40Robert BrookesSENM  Cosmic
3 139:58Alan SealyV45M  Deeside Runners
4 240:15Donald KerridgeV40M  Deeside Runners
5  40:33Charles KnoerySENM  Aberdeen Uni
6  42:10Brad CarrollSENM  Sufferfest
7 342:36Andy BainV40M  Deeside Runners
8 442:37Richard LangV40M  Cosmic
91 42:41Vivienne BruceSENW  Metro Aberdeen
10 542:55Keith VarneyV55M  Cosmic
112142:59Veronique OldhamV45W  Aberdeen
12 643:04John BlunsdonV40M   
13 743:16David ThompsonV45M  Larkfield
14  43:19Martin GoodlandSENM  Fleet Feet
15 843:37Andy RedmanV40M  FFT
16 943:46Jon MusgraveV40M  Deeside Runners
17 1043:55Paul EggelingV40M  Aberdeen
18 1144:12Bruce MoroneyV50M  Metro Aberdeen
19 1244:40Philip CowieV40M   
20 1345:02Colin LarmourV40M   
21  45:09Matt BrettleSENM  Cosmic
223245:36Rhona BuchanV45W  Aberdeen
23 1445:41Rupert WilliamsV40M  Cosmic Hillbashers
24 1545:46Stuart HunterV40M  Cosmic
25 1645:57Neil DewhirstV40M  Cosmic
26  46:00Richard IngramV35M  Garioch
274346:16Ruth WolfeV45W  Unattached
28 1746:27Fraser MerryV40M   
29 1846:31Jonathan BellarbyV40M  Cosmic
30  46:35Andrew BlackhallV35M  Fraserburgh
31 1946:48Miles NewmanV40M  Deeside Runners
32 2047:18David DewhurstV40M  Chapel Cheetahs
335447:30Sarah KnoxV40W  Serpentine
34  47:49Ewan MurraySENM  DTCC
35 2147:57Rob IrvineV40M  Cosmic Hillbashers
36 2248:13Jonathan AshdownV40M   
37 2348:24Colin TaitV45M  Unattached
38  48:27Jules ThalmessingerSENM  Jogscotland
39  48:28James KnipeSENM   
40  48:56Richard PrestonSENM   
41  48:58Neil MorrisonSENM   
42  49:25Matthew ChisholmSENM  Arbroath & District AC
43 2449:34Warren BurgessV55M  Deeside Runners
44 2549:37Gary PriseV40M  Aberdeen AAC
45 2649:50Murray BryceV60M  Cosmic
46 2750:10Ian CranV50M  Garioch
476 50:14Lesley ClarkSENW  Garioch Roadrunners
48  50:20Chris CrolyV35M  Cosmic
49 2850:30Ian EdwardsV55M  Aberdeen
50 2950:34Ross RichardsonV40M   
51 3051:14Alan DickV40M   
52 3151:36Alan CormackV40M  Cosmic
537551:38Mel AngusV35W  Aberdeen AAC
548 51:51Annabel HarrisonSENW   
55 3252:03David OliverV50M  Deeside Runners
56  52:12Peter KnoxSENM  Elgin
57  52:16Les EvansSENM   
58 3352:37Alan FraserV40M   
59  52:38Mr SmallSENM   
60  52:50Ricky SimpsonSENM  82AD
61  53:16Craig DonoghueSENM  Stonehaven Running Club
62 3453:25Colin TaylorV50M  Aberdeen
63 3553:32Malcolm ChristieV50M  Elgin
649 53:56Andrea CanaleSENW  Metro Aberdeen
65  54:30Grant HamiltonSENM   
66 3654:37Leslie NicolV75M  Metro Aberdeen
6710655:26Pauline LarmourV45W  Cosmic
68  55:59Stephen SalterSENM   
69 3756:35Steve WaitesV40M  Garioch Roadrunners
70 3856:37Neil RobertsonV40M   
71  56:43Steven GrieveSENM   
72 3957:06Eric DoyleV40M  82AD
7311 57:09Juliet McBeanSENW  Aberdeen Running Sisters
74 4058:15Gordon RileyV40M   
75 4159:17Kent PrestonV40M  Jog Scotland
7612759:29Wendy ArthurV35W   
77 4262:28Graeme SmithV40M   
78  64:02Barry GibsonSENM   
ZXC U17M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  17:51Andrew MelvinU17M2 Unattached
2  19:10Ross CroallU17M1 Arbroath & District
3  19:20James WeirU17M1 Scottish Schs
4  20:32Callum MorrisonU17M  Dyce Academy
5  23:36Jordan YoungU17M2 Arbroath & District
6  24:21Gary TownsendU17M  Arbroath & District AC
ZXC U15M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  19:17Hamish SutherlandU15M2 Arbroath & District
2  20:18Ewan CalderU15M2Trevor MadiganAberdeen
3  20:41Gregor DewhirstU15M1  
4  20:42Andrew BurnettU15M1 Aberdeen
5  20:49Daniel ReesU15M2Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven
6  21:50Christian DickU15M1 Aberdeen
7  22:23Connor SturrockU15M1 Pitreavie
8  24:10Roddy LamontU15M  Banchory Stonehaven AC
9  24:18Rob AllanachU15M   
ZXC U13M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  10:59Finlay StrachanU13M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
2  11:09Charlie BeesonU13M2Grant Scott SmithBanchory Stonehaven
3  11:40Etienne DickU13M2 Aberdeen
4  11:43Cameron BairdU13M2 Banchory Stonehaven
5  11:45Lachlan KirkU13M  Grampian Orienteers
6  11:52Calum KitchingU13M2 Banchory Stonehaven
7  11:56Liam ClarkU13M3 Aberdeen
8  12:10Danny TapperU13M   
9  12:11Innes GrantU13M  Banchory Stonehaven AC
10  12:50Andrew GeorgeU13M  Aberdeen AAC
11  12:52Kieran StrachanU13M  Banchory Stonehaven AC
12  12:56Aaron OdentzU13M  Aberdeen AAC
13  13:00Daniel BellarbyU13M  Alford Academy
14  13:21Owen DewhurstU13M  Chapel Cheetahs
15  13:51Bradley JacksonU13M  Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
16  14:03Ewan HaroldU13M  Albyn
ZXC U11M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  7:03Cameron CallowU11M11 Aberdeen
2  7:20Adam RobertsonU11M  Aberdeen AAC
3  7:29Owen StewartU11M   
4  7:41Fraser AgnewU11M  Mile End Primary School
5  7:42Louis FyfeU11M  Mile End Primary School
6  7:44Harry HallU11M  Mile End Primary School
7  7:45Craig StrachanU11M11 Banchory Stonehaven
8  7:46Thomas WhitehouseU11M10 Aberdeen
9  7:48Fraser ScottU11M  Aberdeen AAC
10  8:14Cameron ReidU11M   
11  8:31Seamus HughesU11M  Albyn
12  8:33Aidan DempseyU11M  Lairhillock
13  8:41Benjamin RichardsonU11M  Broomhill Primary School
14  8:45Cameron HaroldU11M  Fernielea School
15  8:53Murray AddisonU11M  Aberdeen AAC
16  8:58Max McKenzieU11M  Aberdeen AAC
17  9:19Calum LangU11M   
18  9:39Steven SeyU11M  Aberdeen AAC
19  9:43Jamie LangU11M   
20  10:43Sam IrvineU11M  Metro Kids
ZXC U9M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  3:53Thomas RobertsonU9M   
2  4:00Calum AgnewU11M  Motherwell
3  4:03Nairn BeatonU9M  ADAC
4  4:04Rory HarrowerU9M   
5  4:05Fin RentonU9M  Mile-End Primary School
61 4:08Cammie StrachanU9W   
7  4:09Ewan MusgraveU9M  Deeside Runners
82 4:13Kai CrawfordU11M John McGregorAberdeen
93 4:14Eilidh DempseyU9W  Lairhillock
10  4:21Ross AllanU9M  BSAC
114 4:24Molly McLeodU11W  Aberdeen
12  4:25Finlay SalterU9M   
13  4:29Ben CreswellU9M   
145 4:31India RichardsonU9W  Broomhill Primary School
15  4:32Murdo ReidU9M   
166 4:33Aisleen McGarveyU9W   
177 4:37Katie EntwistleU9W   
188 4:48Emily CoxonU9W  St Margaret's
199 5:05Millie LenehanU9W   
2010 5:07Amy AndersonU9W   
21  5:14Rhys CrawfordU9M  Albyn
22  5:17Yerson ChristieU9M   
2311 5:18Naomi EggelingU9W   
2412 5:20Christine YoungU9W   
25  5:23Adam SmithU9M   
2613 5:29Elenor SalterU9W   
2714 5:33Amy CoxonU9W  St Margaret's
28  5:45Cameron YoungU9M   
2915 6:10Ellen CowieU9W  Glashieburn Primary
ZXC U17W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  23:59Ellen RobertsonU17W1Tom LeesonArbroath & District
2  24:01Nicola EwingU17W  Turriff Academy
3  24:28Ailsa WolfeU17W  Metro Aberdeen RC
4  24:34Shona TownsendU17W1 Arbroath & District
ZXC U15W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  11:50Eve SealyU15W1Alan SealyBanchory Stonehaven
2  12:27Katie PutulloU15W  Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
3  12:44Indigo McDadeU15W  Moray Roadrunners
4  13:05Sally StewartU15W   
5  13:26Ashley DewhurstU15W  Aberdeen AAC
6  13:29Eve SmithU15W  AAAC
7  13:33Becky CheyneU15W2 Aberdeen
8  13:38Eilidh WelshU15W  Banchory Stonehaven AC
9  13:42Grace AngusU15W1 Aberdeen
10  15:01Lauren CowieU15W  Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
11  15:53Kirstin HarknessU15W  Aberdeen AAC
ZXC U13W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  12:20Lydia NewmanU13W3 Banchory Stonehaven
2  12:37Mollie HughesU13W  Hawkhill Harriers
3  12:57Danielle MacDermidU13W  Hawkhill Harriers
4  12:58Polly ChristieU13W3 Banchory Stonehaven
5  12:59Talia MathersU13W2Ken HoggAberdeen
6  13:03Shaney McCabeU13W1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill
7  13:10Nicole FairlieU13W3 Arbroath & District
8  13:26Claire StewartU13W  Banchory Stonehaven AC
9  13:42Sarah NicolU13W2 Aberdeen
10  13:57Hannah MutchU13W  Cults Academy
11  13:58Hannah GeorgeU13W3 Dundee Hawkhill
12  14:06Anna RobertsonU13W3 Arbroath & District
13  14:11Katherine LeonardU13W  Hawkhill Harriers
14  14:53Mhairi WelshU13W1 Banchory Stonehaven
15  15:43Chloe ParkerU13W2 Aberdeen
16  15:51Eilidh TownsendU13W  ADAC
17  15:55Molly WilliamsU13W   
ZXC U11W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  7:24Phoebe VerstralenU11W11Colin ChristieMontrose & District
2  7:42Frances SealyU11W11 Banchory Stonehaven
3  7:44Claire McGarveyU11W11Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven
4  7:50Emily HarrowerU13W13 Dundee Hawkhill
5  7:57Kirsty OldhamU11W10 Aberdeen
6  7:59Laura StephenU11W  Aberdeen AAC
7  8:03Katie BennettU11W  St Margarets
8  8:13Jasmine CollettU11W11 Aberdeen
9  8:18Emily ParkU11W  Banchory Stonehaven AC
10  8:37Morven StrangU11W   
11  8:38Hannah LawrieU11W10 Aberdeen
12  8:43Lucy GeorgeU11W  Aberdeen AAC
13  8:45Laura LowU11W  Hawkhill Harriers
14  8:50Amy LowU13W12 Arbroath & District
15  8:52Alessandra GentilucciU11W  Ashley Road
16  8:59Shauna ChisholmU11W  Arbroath and District AC
17  9:07Megan McCollU11W  ADAC
18  9:08Josie McGarveyU11W  Banchory Stonehaven AC
19  9:19Kassidy MathersU11W10Miller MathiesonAberdeen
20  9:20Caitlin O'ByrneU11W  St Margaret's
21  10:17Megan JamesU11W  Aberdeen AAC