London U20/Senior Games External Results
Lee Valley
28-29 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM 1 (29 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.33iCharlie Grice U20M1807.11.93Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.331:47.00
21:51.84iTim BurtSBSENM2222.11.89Craig WinrowAshford AC/St. Mary's Uni1:51.841:50.47
31:52.51iWilliam GurtonSBU20M1716.02.94Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:52.511:51.49
41:53.24iOliver Heeks SENM2227.10.89Craig WinrowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Portsmouth Uni1:50.441:49.35
51:53.25iConor Healy SENM   Clonliffe/Ireland1:51.991:49.89
61:53.75iMatt McLaughlinSBU20M1707.12.94Ayo FalolaShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.97
800 SM 2 (29 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.01iLee HamiltonSBU23M2106.12.90Craig WinrowKent/St. Mary's Uni/Newquay & Par1:54.011:52.97
21:54.58iPaul LaslettSBSENM3112.05.80Roderick LockShaftesbury Barnet1:54.581:47.85
31:55.13iNick BatesSBSENM2308.01.89Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Brunel Uni1:55.131:54.52
41:55.14iRichard MorrisseyPBU23M2111.01.91Chris ZahHavering/Ireland1:55.141:55.14
51:56.58iJosh Moss U23M2028.07.91Craig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:55.801:54.44
61:57.19iChris Lamb SENM2711.09.84Glynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.831:52.86
800 SM 3 (29 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.57iStuart Ferguson U23M1910.10.92Gordon ManningRadley/Birmingham Uni1:55.421:52.76
21:57.24iDaniel Eckersley SENM2512.11.86 Kingston & Poly1:54.591:54.59
31:57.29iPaul AdairPBU23M2212.01.90 Havering1:55.21:55.2
41:59.10iTom O'DowdSBU20M1819.09.93Peter BarryHarrow1:55.81:55.63
51:59.46iLuke ConwaySBU20M1812.01.94Mark HattonTeam Kennet1:59.461:56.6
62:00.04iTommy Bower U20M1806.10.93Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:58.141:58.14
800 SM 4 (29 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.62iAndrew HollimanPBU20M1823.12.93Peter BarryHarrow1:57.471:55.56
22:00.13iTim Prendergast SENM   Woodford Green Essex Ladies/New Zealand1:56.221:54.44
32:00.25iAbraham BrownPBU20M1720.03.94Peter BarryHarrow2:00.251:57.82
42:00.97iThomas Gifford U20M1821.10.93Garry PorterColchester & Tendring1:58.401:56.37
52:01.61iJoseph Gill U23M1918.11.92Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.381:57.38
62:02.42iEdward Smith U20M1823.01.94Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond1:56.961:55.63
800 SM 5 (29 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.58iNeil Brimmer SENM   MLT  
22:02.64iToby BorthwickPBU20M1611.06.95Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming1:59.91:59.9
32:05.03iMichael PorterSBU20M1710.11.94Garry PorterColchester & Tendring2:01.401:58.66
42:05.67iJames FoleySBSENM2317.06.88 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:01.361:56.24
52:07.18iJordan AromasoduSBU23M2019.06.91Chris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Brunel Uni2:07.182:02.17
800 SM 6 (29 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.65iDaniel Yaxley U23M1929.12.92John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.621:56.01
22:05.41iMartin BroderickSBSENM   Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.742:00.30
32:06.18iChris StantonSBSENM3012.11.81 Bexley2:06.182:05.65
42:07.13iAndy EakinsSBV35M3526.09.76Alli CrossmanFarnham Runners/Guildford & Godalming2:07.132:05.1
52:07.43iAlexander Pillow SENM  David SakerBath Uni1:59.361:59.36
-DQiPeter Benedickter V40M4219.02.69Allen AdamsonBedford & County/Dacorum & Tring/Eastern Vets/Luto2:08.622:02.0
800 SM 7 (29 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.17iChris IngramPBU23M2031.03.91Stevan DokicHillingdon2:02.612:02.61
22:06.97iPeter Downhill V40M4304.10.68 Huntingdonshire/Eastern Vets2:05.302:05.30
32:07.43iLance CroftPBV45M4513.07.66 Eastern Vets/Luton/Bedford & County2:07.42:07.4
42:08.55iJohn Morley SENM3226.02.79 Cambridge & Coleridge2:07.21:58.8
52:08.63iSimon Basey SENM3001.05.81Chris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:06.262:06.26
62:14.06iKarl LuPBSENM2225.10.89 Cambridge Uni2:14.062:14.06
800 SM 8 (29 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.35iJonathan Escalante-PhillipsPBU23M  Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:05.192:04.71
22:09.46iMohamed HashiPBU20M1810.09.93Steve MannQueens Park2:05.561:56.94
32:14.71iDaniel BrownPBSENM   Herne Hill2:14.712:14.71
42:16.33iJonathan Metcalf V50M5104.02.60David StainesThurrock/Eastern Vets2:13.02:09.17
52:16.51iRay DanielSBV55M5530.12.56 Cambridge H/Veterans2:16.512:01.64
62:18.74iNeill Collins T20/F20SBSENM3012.06.81Patrick GahaganHavering2:17.12:04.3
800 SM 9 (29 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.02iLewis Turner SENM   Lewes  
22:21.09iStephen Winter V40M4022.08.71 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets2:15.82:15.00
32:22.03iSebastian LambertPBSENM2801.01.84 Imperial College2:22.032:22.03
42:22.76iDavid ShortridgeSBV40M4108.04.70Peter McHughVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics2:22.762:12.5
52:24.02iMatthew Doherty U23M2012.08.91 Oxford Brookes Uni2:05.772:05.77
62:30.29iMalcolm Martin V55M5726.01.55Alan NewmanPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets2:24.892:15.27
73:48.37iDavid HobenPBV55M5929.10.52 Surrey WC/Veterans/Striders of Croydon3:48.373:48.37
800 SW 1 (29 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.35iSiobhan Eviston SENW   Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:03.712:03.71
22:09.40iSophie TyersPBU23W2009.06.91Gordon ManningRadley/Bath Uni2:05.012:05.01
32:12.46iKatja EravistoSBSENW  Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Finland2:11.402:08.89
42:16.06iEmma Danby SENW3023.06.81Roger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley2:12.542:10.53
52:21.39iLouise Bernard SENW   Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:19.822:19.82
62:24.27iCaroline Ford U23W1929.12.92Ray DanielCambridge H/Leeds Uni2:12.052:12.05
800 SW 2 (29 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.20iDani Barnes SENW2608.10.85Conrad MiltonNewquay & Par/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:09.462:05.18
22:16.69iGrant Stenhouse V40M4404.01.68Richard HoltJersey/Southern Counties Vets2:12.972:09.9
32:17.68iKathrine FoySBU23W2118.11.90 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:15.352:12.79
42:18.04iCatriona Witcombe SENW2306.12.88Tony FernSouthampton/Oxford Uni2:16.412:16.4
52:22.70iRose Penfold U23W2011.04.91 Mendip/Cambridge Uni2:15.752:15.32
62:24.33iJo Locker V35W3529.04.76Jack RutherfordWalton/Veterans2:21.82:18.81
800 SW 3 (29 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.33iLouise Douglass SENW3108.12.80Steven SuretyBasildon/Brunel Uni/City of Portsmouth2:22.882:15.69
22:27.02iJessica JonesSBU20W1721.11.94Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:26.342:22.83
32:30.15iLisa Crowhurst U20W1712.12.94 Colchester & Tendring2:28.572:28.57
42:33.01iEmma Robinson SENW   Lewes  
52:35.44iEmilia Ewertowaka SENW   Unatt  
62:43.72iMartina Barber T20/F20PBU20W1612.05.95 Stevenage & North Herts/Oaklands Col2:41.492:38.44