BMC Grand Prix External Results
Wythenshawe
31 May 03
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:40.99Gareth Turnbull SENM St. Malachy's/Ireland3:36.603:36.60
23:41.49Neil SpeaightPBSENMJohn BicourtBelgrave3:41.493:38.33
33:42.56Tom CarterPBU23MGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:42.563:39.28
43:42.86Mark MilesPBSENM Belgrave3:42.863:42.86
53:43.16Rob WhittlePBU23MGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:42.943:42.94
63:43.56James Thie SENMJames ThieCardiff3:41.183:37.06
73:43.81Chris LiveseyPBSENM Preston3:42.533:42.53
83:44.70Tom LancashirePBU20MNorman PooleBolton3:44.703:33.96
93:45.10Angus MacleanSBSENM Team Southampton/Southampton Uni3:45.103:39.88
103:45.55Phillip TulbaSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:44.943:42.3
113:45.64Scott OverallPBU23M Blackheath & Bromley/Butler Uni3:45.643:41.90
123:46.62John Rogers SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Annadale3:43.903:43.3
133:47.70Rob HootonSBSENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)3:47.703:44.18
143:49.71Stuart Bailey SENM Sale Harriers Manchester3:48.83:45.6
153:55.26Colin McCourtSBU20MCraig WinrowBournemouth/St. Mary's Uni3:45.093:37.06
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.31Tom FrazerPBU23M St. Malachy's/Loughborough Students/Ireland3:46.313:46.31
23:47.58Chris WarburtonPBU23MGeorge GandyNotts/Loughborough Students3:47.583:39.50
33:48.51Anthony MoranPBU20M Trafford3:48.513:46.53
43:49.21Chris ParrPBU20MCraig Crawford-GlanvilleGateshead3:46.93:42.13
53:49.29Andrew FulfordPBU23M Swindon/Kingston & Poly3:49.293:49.29
63:50.11Clayton BannonSBSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:50.113:49.5
73:50.95Noel PollockPBSENM Kent/Annadale/Bath Uni3:50.953:44.56
83:51.10Matthew JonesSBU23M City of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:50.203:47.97
93:52.36Ryan McLeodPBU20MJohn NuttallElswick/Northumbria Uni3:49.703:43.50
103:54.02Shukri OmarSBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx3:54.023:49.18
113:54.16Mark SanfordSBSENM Basildon3:47.43:46.01
123:54.36Steven HornePBSENM Elswick/Gateshead3:54.363:51.97
133:54.93Andy YoungSBSENM Victoria Park AAC3:54.933:51.35
143:59.05Rob Barton U23M Blackburn3:50.753:50.75
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.11Kris BerryPBU20M Corstorphine3:48.673:43.4
23:51.42Robert NixonPBSENM Ilford/Birmingham Uni3:51.423:51.42
33:51.49Robert ColePBSENM Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Newham & Essex Beagles3:51.493:51.49
43:52.29James Williams U23M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.833:49.11
53:54.27Neil MillerSBSENM Bedford & County/North Herts3:53.573:52.71
63:54.80Alex Wright U23M City of Stoke3:51.53:50.27
73:55.07Alan WalesSBU20M Aberdeen/Loughborough Students3:52.323:44.67
83:55.71Darren MiddletonSBSENM Barnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:55.713:50.14
93:55.75Gareth KlepaczSBSENMRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni3:55.753:54.15
103:55.89Phil NichollsPBU23M Tipton/Birmingham Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet3:55.893:52.00
113:56.24Brian StopherSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District3:56.043:53.2
123:57.93Andrew DunwoodySBSENM Annadale/Kent3:54.663:52.7
133:58.28Richard KaySBSENM Morpeth3:58.283:51.64
144:00.51Ian Carter U23M Channel Islands3:55.23:55.2
154:02.95Chris HartSBU20M Blackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles3:58.243:46.83
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.25Kirk WilsonPBU20M Morpeth3:53.253:53.25
23:54.37Robert Goodwin U20M Sale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni3:53.583:51.50
33:56.22Henry HammondPBU23M Coventry/Birmingham Uni3:52.733:49.02
43:56.93Luke GunnSBU20MBud BaldaroDerby3:56.933:42.1
53:58.24Richard Kemp U20MKenneth JeffersonSunderland3:58.03:58.0
63:58.82Richard KinseyPBU23M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:58.823:58.07
74:00.64Chris BryantSBU20M Wigan & District/Sale Harriers Manchester3:59.423:55.12
84:00.87Mark BuckinghamSBU20MJohn BuckinghamHolmfirth3:57.93:46.67
94:00.98Daryn CastleSBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes3:59.233:59.23
104:01.42Tom HoldenSBU20M Tipton/Manchester Uni4:01.423:48.01
114:02.14Dan DalmedoSBSENM Bedford & County/Hillingdon4:02.143:51.38
124:03.49Marc ElliottPBU20MJohn StephensonGateshead4:00.433:52.21
134:03.61Ian Boneham U23M Notts3:52.513:51.06
144:03.80Martin Williams SENMBud BaldaroTipton/Police3:59.43:49.65
154:04.34Mike BuntinSBSENM Tipton3:54.323:53.09
164:13.28Stephen MatthewsPBU20M Cambuslang4:11.854:03.64
174:13.55Steven RedshawSBU23M Gateshead/Royal Air Force4:13.554:07.0
184:15.53Liam BartonSBU23M Blackburn4:15.534:04.69
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.45Tim EgertonPBU20M Trafford3:56.483:45.73
23:57.56Rob ElmorePBSENM Leighton Buzzard3:52.293:52.29
33:57.95Paul ErwoodPBU20MJames BennettVale of Aylesbury/Bournemouth Uni3:57.953:48.23
43:58.83Paul McCloskeyPBU20M Pitreavie3:58.833:56.62
53:58.94Alastair HayPBU20M Central/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:58.943:38.9
64:00.75Chris Lamb U20M Chester-le-Street/St. Mary's Uni/Gateshead4:00.43:51.05
74:00.94Mark KennedyPBU20M Aberdeen4:00.13:59.10
84:01.54Ian RawlinsonPBU20MIan RawlinsonBorder/Lancaster & Morecambe/Birmingham Uni3:59.673:46.12
94:02.06James PhilipsonPBU17M Sale Harriers Manchester4:02.063:57.64
104:02.28Patrick MartinPBU20MDavid TurnbullSunderland4:02.283:47.71
114:02.50Jonny AyresPBU17M Leamington4:01.734:01.73
124:03.91Jonathan TaylorPBU17MGordon SurteesMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:02.953:41.63
134:04.34Karl McCulloch U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:59.493:54.28
144:04.63Paul EvansPBSENM Tipton4:01.294:01.29
154:05.42Alistair Smith U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:59.103:54.58
164:07.15Steve Hallas SENM Preston/Civil Service4:04.254:01.96
174:12.94Phil Williams U20MPhil WilliamsLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield 4:04.13:56.98
Men 1500 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.22Simon MillsPBU20M Sale Harriers Manchester4:03.224:03.22
24:04.22Steven PoguePBU20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)3:59.963:58.2
34:04.37Daniel Gurmin U23M Abertillery4:03.103:56.36
44:04.98Paul Simner U20M Tipton4:04.674:04.67
54:06.07Phil Clamp SENM Tipton/Birmingham Uni4:05.024:05.02
64:06.63Stephen AmesPBU20M Bedford & County4:02.134:02.13
74:07.75Daniel EvansPBU20M Carmarthen4:07.754:01.92
84:09.41Gareth Tapper U20M Cwmbran/Exeter Uni4:09.174:01.49
94:10.15Phil Hall V40M Clayton le Moors/Northern Vets/Blackburn4:07.314:02.1
104:11.12Adam ElliottPBU20M Warrington AC/Loughborough Students4:11.124:00.66
114:15.23David WoodsPBU17M Royal Sutton Coldfield/Oxford Uni4:13.44:09.2
124:17.42Terry Stanley U17M Bedford & County4:09.764:03.72
134:18.53Andy BirdSBV35M Cannock & Stafford4:18.534:07.05
144:20.35Neil TaylorSBU20M Trafford4:20.354:18.33
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.00Dani Barnes-HeeneyPBU20W Newquay & Par4:15.004:15.00
24:15.54Charlotte Penfold U20W Bournemouth/Birmingham Uni4:13.004:13.00
34:17.17Louise WhittakerPBU23WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Staffordshire Uni4:15.314:14.23
44:17.71Alex CarterSBSENWGeorge GandyVale Royal4:17.714:14.44
54:17.94Rachel FeltonPBSENWChristopher FrapwellShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni/Severn4:17.634:13.19
64:18.57Tina BrownPBSENWGlynn TromansCoventry4:17.284:13.78
74:18.59Natalie BenjaminPBU23W Cardiff/Cardiff Uni4:14.104:14.00
84:20.99Kerry Gillibrand SENW Sale Harriers Manchester4:12.114:11.8
94:22.12Debbie ReesPBSENWPhil BanningCardiff4:19.594:18.15
104:29.58Elle VernonSBU23WDavid TurnbullSouth London/Brunel Uni London4:24.104:17.4
114:32.72Clare MartinSBSENW Newport/Wells City4:32.724:21.69
124:35.02Jo HarperSBU17W Cannock & Stafford4:35.024:27.77
134:46.59Bernadine PritchettSBV35WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:45.74:31.52
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.11Eleanor Sherrard-SmithPBU23W Swansea/Cardiff Uni4:28.114:20.27
24:30.01Ruth WallerPBU20W Sale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni4:30.014:24.44
34:30.11Hannah EnglandPBU17WBud BaldaroOxford City4:28.224:01.89
44:30.99Barbara ParkerPBU23W City of Norwich/Loughborough Students4:24.774:11.52
54:33.45Vicky BaddickPBU20WBill FosterRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:33.454:33.45
64:33.46Sarah GauntPBSENWTrevor MuxlowCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:30.854:21.29
74:34.69Non StanfordPBU15W Swansea4:34.244:23.55
84:35.18Liz ProctorSBSENW Bolton4:30.634:28.78
94:36.09Alexa JoelPBU23WBill FosterBasildon/Loughborough Students4:35.44:18.19
104:37.65Claire O'Toole U20W Teesdale/Bath Uni/Gateshead4:34.404:27.97
114:38.42Julia Jagger U23WKeith WhitelamMansfield/Trafford/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:35.034:23.92
124:38.48Ruth Love-SmithPBSENW Rugby & Northampton4:38.484:38.48
134:39.67Jenny HarnettSBSENW Medway & Maidstone4:39.674:27.1
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.24Elizabeth EganPBSENW Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Ireland4:37.244:37.24
24:39.26Carly ScottPBSENW Marshall Milton Keynes4:32.894:32.89
34:41.56Danielle ChapmanPBU15W Royal Sutton Coldfield4:34.874:25.37
44:42.71Olivia KenneyPBU17W Royal Sutton Coldfield4:42.714:28.76
54:44.90Samantha CrowePBU17W Elswick/Gateshead4:44.904:44.90
64:45.45Hannah JonesSBU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:45.454:41.74
74:49.31Joanna CallawayPBU17W Royal Sutton Coldfield4:49.314:40.07
84:49.40Celia De Maria SENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:35.04:33.25
94:51.00Claire JohnsonSBU23W Luton/Birmingham Uni4:51.004:45.0
104:52.20Stephanie Twell U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:45.984:02.54
114:53.14Julia OrrPBU17W Quakers4:48.44:38.33
124:53.75Gemma CurleySBU17W Mansfield4:53.754:46.55
134:54.34Katie KnowlesPBU15WJohn KnowlesCornwall/Truro School4:48.604:27.44
144:57.91Rachel Woodthorpe SENW Winchester/Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:40.124:29.59