BMC Grand Prix External Results
Wythenshawe
31 May 03
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 3000 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:54.45Chris ThompsonPBU23MJohn NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student7:51.577:43.34
27:56.05Chris DaviesPBSENM Telford AC7:55.317:55.31
38:03.41Fiachra LombardSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Ireland8:03.418:01.90
48:04.25Donald NaylorSBSENM Swansea/Hunters Bog Trotters8:04.258:03.17
58:04.84Ed PrickettPBU23M Crawley/Nottingham Uni8:04.848:04.84
68:06.47Wilfred TaragonPBU20M Birchfield H/Kenya8:06.478:06.47
78:06.94Stephen HepplesPBSENM Loftus & Whitby8:06.948:02.63
88:09.14Steve SharpSBSENM Belgrave8:09.148:02.88
98:09.73Glen StewartSBSENM West Dunbartonshire8:09.737:55.15
108:10.25Dermot DonnellySBSENM Annadale/Ireland8:07.467:58.03
118:11.97Nick GoodliffePBU23M Holmfirth8:11.978:04.55
128:14.31Rob BirchallSBSENM Notts8:14.318:12.0
138:16.03Steve Body SENM Bedford & County8:08.228:08.22
148:16.82Tim DonPBSENM Oxford City8:16.828:16.82
158:17.47Martyn Cryer U23M Salford H/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough8:13.998:13.99
168:22.85Michael MorrisSBSENM Morpeth8:22.858:05.74
Men 3000 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:14.03Matthew LolePBU23M Coventry/Coventry Uni8:14.038:14.03
28:14.39Neil BangsPBSENM Thurrock8:14.398:14.39
38:14.93Alex HainsPBU23MTony HouchinCardiff/Loughborough Students8:14.938:09.08
48:16.65Ian MitchellSBSENM Tipton8:16.658:11.68
58:18.11Matt JanesPBU23MPhilip O'DellBedford & County8:18.118:14.48
68:20.25Nathaniel LaneSBSENM Cardiff8:20.258:13.39
78:23.06Neil AddisonPBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet8:23.068:22.52
88:25.59Simon Deakin SENM Leeds City8:19.487:59.43
98:33.53Matthew BowserSBU23MMatthew BowserLincoln Wellington8:33.538:10.85
108:34.70Paul FrearySBV35MPaul FrearyBelgrave8:34.708:07.84
118:41.02Rick Hayman SENM Sale Harriers Manchester8:38.78:26.7
128:47.99Andrew SwearmanSBSENM Birchfield H8:47.998:30.19
138:51.92Mark BrownSBSENM Morpeth8:51.928:21.40
Men 3000 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:25.11Tom HumphriesPBU20MPhil ClampCannock & Stafford/Birchfield H8:25.117:54.79
28:29.41Simon EveringtonPBSENM Dacorum & Tring/Westbury8:29.418:29.41
38:31.03Craig IvemyPBU20M Hailsham8:31.038:24.61
48:31.81Tom DoePBU23MTom DoeLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students8:31.818:08.88
58:32.01Lewis CadmanPBU20M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni8:30.088:30.08
68:32.62Michael HammerPBU23M Blackburn8:32.628:32.62
78:33.15Tommy DaviesPBU20M Team Southampton/Loughborough Students8:33.158:14.83
88:35.95Richard BurneyPBSENM Liverpool H8:35.958:29.38
98:38.28Steve Ablitt U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District8:30.928:30.92
108:42.09Ben Jones U20MDavid DixLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Warwick Uni8:40.228:21.48
118:42.87Paul Moores U20M Birchfield H/Loughborough Students8:32.398:20.51
128:47.62Jon ArcherPBSENMDavid LowesLow Fell/Gateshead8:47.628:47.62
138:48.77Mike BurrettSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City8:48.778:34.26
148:48.88Simon LewisPBSENM Cardiff8:48.888:34.88
158:52.30Scott MonkPBSENM Blackburn8:52.308:52.30
168:53.69Matthew PiersonPBU20M Holmfirth8:48.48:30.67
178:56.31Stephen OleksyPBU20M Cheltenham8:54.98:54.9
Women 3000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:55.73Yelena BurykinaPBSENW Russia8:55.738:55.73
29:13.72Georgie ClarkePBU20W Australia9:13.729:13.72
39:14.24Dianne HenaghanPBV35W Chester-le-Street/Morpeth9:14.249:14.24
49:14.78Bev SimonsSBSENW Salford H/Bolton9:14.789:08.90
59:14.88Hayley OvensPBSENW Edinburgh Southern9:14.889:14.88
69:25.63Morag SteadPBSENW Chester-le-Street9:25.639:25.63
79:26.62Louise DamenPBU23WLouise DamenBournemouth9:26.629:26.62
89:30.30Emily PidgeonPBU15W Gloucester9:28.749:03.39
99:33.78Laura WhittlePBU20WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students9:29.718:50.37
109:33.87Catherine DugdaleSBSENW Swansea9:33.879:22.50
119:34.41Tara KrzywickiSBSENW Charnwood9:34.419:19.10
129:37.20Aine HobanPBU20W Wakefield/Nottingham Uni9:32.159:24.49
139:44.18Juliet Potter U23WRoy StowellCharnwood9:40.29:10.78
149:51.66Claire SimpsonSBSENWBarry ForsterJarrow & Hebburn/Gateshead9:51.669:35.04
159:58.33Stacey PrestonPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District9:58.339:58.33
169:58.52Charlotte Browning U17W Aldershot, Farnham & District9:55.09:21.77
1710:02.24Emma Pallant U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:57.59:07.28
1810:05.86Karrie HawittPBU20W Warrington AC/Butler Uni10:05.8610:05.86
1910:06.22Sarah WillimottPBU23W Blackburn/Loughborough Students10:06.229:41.07
2010:07.81Michelle LeePBSENW Marshall Milton Keynes9:55.29:44.84
2110:20.89Becky Ellis U17W Vale Royal/Sale Harriers Manchester9:58.789:58.02
2210:21.39Alison Bellars U20W West Norfolk/Loughborough Students10:11.6910:00.86