Buckinghamshire County Championships External Results
Wing
7 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 41:10Tom ComerfordSENM Ian StewartMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni
2 41:38Fabian DownsSENM Fabian DownsChiltern/Oxford Uni/Reading AC
3 41:47Steven TuttleU23M James TuttleMarshall Milton Keynes
4 42:03Tom BeedellSENM Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Chiltern
5 42:08William LangleyU23M  Wycombe
6 43:47Eddie O'GormanV35M  Chiltern
7 43:59Charlie MaySENM  Vale of Aylesbury
8144:22Declan HamblinV40M  Vale of Aylesbury/London Heathside
9244:29Frank FulcherV40M Frank FulcherHandy Cross
10 44:31David LipscombSENM  Bedford & County/Olney
11 45:00Phil HollandSENM  Ampthill & Flitwick/Olney
12345:05Stephen HerringV40M Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
13 45:18Jack HillierU23M  Wycombe/Durham Uni/Herne Hill
14 45:32Chris HearnSENM  Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London/Thames Va
15 45:50Andrew InchleyV35M  Leighton Buzzard
16445:51David MaiseyV40M Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
17145:58Derek BrownV50M  Chiltern
18546:02Marcus MaxwellV40M  Oxford City/Royal Air Force
19 46:05Rob TaylorV35M Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
20 46:21Sam DeatheU20M James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni
21 47:06George AshdownSENM  Marshall Milton Keynes
22247:53Ian Van LokvenV50M  Marshall Milton Keynes
23 47:59Mark DowsonV35M Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
24 48:12Greg O'CallaghanV35M  Tring RC
25 48:17Simon BeedellSENM  Chiltern
26 48:39Ed DunnSENM  Marshall Milton Keynes/Leeds City
27649:02Philip JonesV45M  Wycombe/Datchet
28 49:04Gary BlaberV35M  Marshall Milton Keynes
29 49:30Chris NicholsonV35M  Marshall Milton Keynes
30 49:30Ross ThrelfallSENM Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
31749:36Dave RobertsV40M  Fell Runners Association
32 49:40Chris SimmsSENM  Vegan
33849:59Robin DowswellV45M  Marshall Milton Keynes
34 50:02Andrew R WasdellV35M  Marshall Milton Keynes
35950:16Mark RichardsV40M Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Fire Service
361050:51Peter WoottonV40M  Chiltern/Civil Service/Guildford & Godalming
37 51:04Rob PalmerSENM  Bearbrook
381151:50Alan RobertsV45M  Vale of Aylesbury
391252:43David BreinganV45M  Chiltern
40 53:42Vlad NebolsinV35M Janet NashWycombe
41353:42Simon NorthV50M  Wycombe
421353:43Chris MahonV45M  Marshall Milton Keynes
43 54:38Joshua LymanU23M Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Hull Uni
441454:48Simon AllenV45M  Bearbrook
45455:19Ian ThompsonV45M  Vale of Aylesbury
461555:31David RandallV45M David RandallWycombe/Ealing Southall & Middx
471655:35Paul DineenV45M  Handy Cross
481755:58Samuel JamesV40M  Marshall Milton Keynes
49556:17Martin McPheatV50M  Marshall Milton Keynes
501857:48Ian HigginsonV40M  Bearbrook
51657:55Peter SimpsonV50M  Vegan
521958:21Mark ChildsV45M  Marshall Milton Keynes
53759:54Tony BarrowsV55M  Bearbrook
54861:55Alexander PepperV50M  Chiltern
55162:37Brendan CraddenV65M  Bearbrook
56967:11Carl BaldwinV55M Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
57 68:15Joe WhiteSENM  Handy Cross Runners
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:58Alex GoodallU20M1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 29:26William GurtonU20M1Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
3 29:42Daniel GurtonU20M1Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
4 31:02Ryan BurlingU20M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
5 31:42Thomas AtkinsU20M1Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:01Matthew AxeU17M1Janet NashWycombe
2 19:17James DavisU17M1Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
3 19:27Patrick TaylorU17M1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
4 19:29Michael GoddardU17M1Gary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs
5 20:03Kieran WyeU17M1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 20:14Ben SutherlandU17M1Janet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton
7 20:15Benjamin JamesU17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
8 20:28James RobertsU17M1Janet NashWycombe
9 20:29George LangstonU17M2 Vale of Aylesbury
10 20:46Kieran GilfedderU17M2Richard ClaessensWycombe
11 21:08Liam McDonaldU17M2Gary HowellsChiltern
12 21:42Eli Bou-GhariosU17M1Gary HowellsChiltern
13 22:22George GillingwaterU17M2Gary HowellsChiltern
14 22:58Rory O'CallaghanU17M  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:27James McCarthyU15M2Gary HowellsChiltern
2 14:16Kieran LindarsU15M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
3 14:19Tatenda ManjengwaU15M2 Vale of Aylesbury
4 14:21Bill HughesU15M1 Chiltern
5 14:33Joseph AherneU15M2Gary HowellsChiltern
6 14:53Owen SeamarkU15M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
7 14:56Liam CanningU15M2 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 15:00Joe CochraneU15M2 Chiltern
9 15:01Louis ClarkeU15M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
10 15:05Archie RippinU15M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
11 15:06Bradley LawrenceU15M2Richard ClaessensWycombe
12 15:09Harry MortonU15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
13 15:11Sam ButcherU15M2 Chiltern
14 15:20Toby Herdman-SmithU15M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
15 15:36Joe ThrushU15M1Richard ClaessensWycombe
16 15:43Hugo GiletU15M1 Marshall Milton Keynes
17 15:44Jack BlythU15M1Richard ClaessensWycombe
18 15:58Luke PaulleyU15M1Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
19 16:04Jack TreanorU15M2Stevan DokicHillingdon
20 17:25Will OleksiukU15M1Steve PerkinChiltern
21 17:31Ethan LuckU15M1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
22 18:21Jacob NorthU15M  Wycombe Phoenix Harriers AC
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:55Samuel HenningU13M3 Chiltern
2 11:03Alfred YabsleyU13M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
3 11:20Will PerkinU13M3 Chiltern
4 11:47Angus Denison-SmithU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern
5 11:55Robert HallU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern
6 11:58Fred SandersU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern
7 12:07Harri KaneU13M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
8 12:10Daniel WeathersU13M2Richard ClaessensWycombe
9 12:11Theo KontosU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern
10 12:19Jack MurrayU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs
11 12:25Freddie BurrellU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern
12 12:31Jonathon StenningU13M3Steve PerkinChiltern
13 12:32Calum SteerU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern
14 12:33Richard SladeU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern
15 12:36Cameron Beazley-ClarkeU13M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
16 12:50Tom SwindlehurstU13M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
17 13:02Jacob TreshamU13M2 Marshall Milton Keynes/Northamptonshire Schs
18 13:05William RalstonU13M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
19 13:13Edward JenningsU13M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
20 13:14Callum HodsonU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern
21 14:43Charlie StevensU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern
22 15:45Richard ChappellU13M  Vale Of Aylesbury AC
ZXC M60
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1133:01John SkeltonV60M1 Marshall Milton Keynes
2234:17Colin SteptoeV60M2 Vale of Aylesbury
3336:50Mike HollisV60M1 Handy Cross
4438:02Dave Findel-HawkinsV60M1 Marshall Milton Keynes
5540:09Kevin ConnollyV60M1 Marshall Milton Keynes
6640:32Brian LaytonV60M1 Tring RC
7144:09Tony MolesworthV70M11 Chiltern
8249:31Martyn CartwrightV70M12 Chiltern
9351:36Jim McKellarV75M16 Marshall Milton Keynes
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:58Carolyn BooseySENW  Vale of Aylesbury
2121:28Juliette MinterV35W  Olney
3 21:33Lucy RogersU23W  Wycombe/Exeter Uni
4 22:06Lara BromilowSENW  Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
5 22:19Samantha AmendSENW Rodger HughesBelgrave
6123:04Julia AustinV45W Dick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury
7 23:42Liz TapperSENW  Olney
8 23:46Wendy WebberSENW  Marshall Milton Keynes
9 23:52Livvy NapierU23W  Oxford City
10 24:11Bernice RandallSENW  Olney
11 24:34Grace BirchU20W  Chiltern/Manchester Uni
12225:25Judith OrrV45W  Chiltern/Southern Counties Vets
13 25:43Kirstie ElliotSENW  Chiltern
14 25:44Natalie ChandlerSENW  Notts/Manchester Uni/Manchester TC
15325:48Di BaldwinV50W Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
16425:49Ellen FulcherV45W  Handy Cross
17525:59Helen BennewithV50W  Vale of Aylesbury
18 26:08Michelle SimondsSENW James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
19226:36Maria CalleiaV35W Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
20 26:40Joanna CardSENW  Vale of Aylesbury
21627:14Heather FallaizeV50W Dick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury
22728:00Victoria SheldonV45W Dick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury
23328:05Leah HartwellV35W  Marshall Milton Keynes
24828:12Katherine LoachV50W  Chiltern
25128:46Barbara RalphV55W  Chiltern
26929:32Sandra HallV45W  Vale of Aylesbury
271029:46Julie MadryV45W  Vale of Aylesbury
28231:40Deirdre BethuneV60W  Olney
29335:12Pat CardV55W  Vale of Aylesbury
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1117:57Pippa WoolvenU20W2Janet NashWycombe/Birmingham Uni
2219:01Beth SwordsU20W1 Marshall Milton Keynes
3319:09Maryse HaynesU20W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4119:37Gemma ChildsU17W-1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
5419:49Elle RocheU20W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
6220:03Jasmine FinlayU17W-2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
7321:12Mary-Alice DavisonU17W-2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8421:14Jess HallU17W-2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
9521:21Emma CroftU17W-1Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10621:38Emily BousfieldU17W-2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
11722:11Sophie StreetU17W-2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12522:18Anna MadryU20W1Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
13822:45Leigh InnessU17W-2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:07Connie LewisU15W2 Chiltern
2 15:28Rebecca CroftU15W2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 16:05Amy RadfordU15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
4 16:23Alice WrightU15W1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs
5 16:23Eloise DavisonU15W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 16:32Emma DelgadoU15W1Richard ClaessensWycombe
7 17:03Amy BothamU15W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
8 17:15Katie BenchU15W1Steve PerkinChiltern
9 17:28Rosanna EvansU15W2 Vale of Aylesbury
10 17:32Amy FawcettU15W1Steve PerkinChiltern
11 17:47Lucy HackingU15W2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
12 18:07Lucy McLaughlanU15W2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 18:24Amy HoskingU15W  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
14 18:31Emma BarracloughU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:35Lauren MurphyU13W2 Marshall Milton Keynes
2 12:43Hannah ThearU13W3Steve PerkinChiltern
3 13:12Anna CroftU13W2Charles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 13:23Eliza Taswell-FryerU13W2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
5 13:24Lauren PresswellU13W2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
6 13:26Sophie BothamU13W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
7 13:30Natasha FinlayU13W2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
8 13:36Lizzie BarracloughU13W1Steve PerkinChiltern
9 13:43Katie McCartneyU13W2Steve PerkinChiltern
10 13:43Rachel PadwickU13W2Steve PerkinChiltern
11 13:46Megan StylesU13W2Richard ClaessensWycombe
12 14:06Jasmine KobewkaU13W  Vale Of Aylesbury AC
13 14:08Mimi Houlihan-BurneU13W2Steve PerkinChiltern
14 14:17Sandie PohlmanU13W1Steve PerkinChiltern/Cookham
15 14:42Charlotte EvansU13W3 Vale of Aylesbury
16 15:09Alexandra Hughes-MorganU13W2 Chiltern
17 15:15Molly AdamsU13W2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
18 15:19Bronwen ReedU13W2 Vale of Aylesbury
19 15:21Matilda O'CallaghanU13W  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
20 15:36Emily BenchU13W2 Chiltern
21 15:38Alice ThomsonU13W  Beaconsfield High School
22 15:40Lily DicksonU13W  Beaconsfield High School
23 15:43Iona MacKinnonU13W1 Vale of Aylesbury
24 15:51Kathryn ThorntonU13W1 Chiltern
25 16:05Lauren WetherallU13W  Chiltern Harriers AC