Sheffield Open External Results
Sheffield
31 Dec 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 33:29Dan GarbuttU23M Aaron ThomasDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni
2 33:39Andrew ThakeV35M  Hallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe
3 35:26Tom JenkinsV35M Keith WhitelamHallamshire
4 36:19Rob BridgesU23M  Leeds & Bradford TC/Leeds Beckett Uni
5 36:29Carl AllwoodV35M  Sutton-in-Ashfield
6136:46Simon WrightV45M  Doncaster
7 36:53Ben BeattieSENM  Hallamshire
8237:03John ConveryV45M Aaron ThomasWakefield
9 38:13Lewis BartonSENM  Clowne Road Runners
10338:19Ronnie McWilliamV40M  Royal Air Force/Gainsborough & Morton
11 39:53Thomas SmithSENM  South Yorkshire Police
12 39:56Simon SleneyV35M  Clowne
13140:19Stephen DaviesV50M  Mansfield
14 40:44Tim RobinsonV35M  Hallamshire
15241:08Jed TurnerV50M  Sheffield RC
16 41:16Antony RobinsonSENM  Mansfield Harriers & AC
17 41:43Steven CaldwellSENM Andrew CarterVale Royal
18 42:21Louis WoodSENM  Steel City
19 42:54Dirk MikolajewskiSENM  Unattached
20443:06Glenn HardyV45M  City of Sheffield
21 43:13Gregory SorbySENM  Sheffield TC
22543:33Colin EarlV45M  Kimberworth
23643:49Tim RaynorV45M  Mansfield
24344:35Gary PodmoreV50M  Sheffield RC
25745:19Ian StinsonV40M  Steel City
26445:39Andy BuckV50M  Steel City
27548:12Jonathan HardyV50M  Mansfield
28849:20Glenn JamesV40M  Rotherham
29950:29Mark WeberV40M  Larkfield AC, Kent
30652:24Brian EyreV55M  Salford Met
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 25:45Max KayeU20M1Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:55Luke CotterU17M1Nicola MyersRotherham
2 18:16Andrew SmithU17M1Aaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley
3 18:30Alex BenfieldU17M1 Burton
4 18:50Joseph LancasterU17M1Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield
5 18:56Steven EastwoodU17M2Jack HoweyWakefield
6 19:05Joshua DyballU17M1Keith WhitelamHallamshire
7 19:23Connor RyanU17M1Nicola MyersRotherham
8 19:45Daniel MoretonU17M1 Barnsley AC
9 22:02Robert Hinchliffe-SmithU17M1Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:04Jonathan ShieldsU15M1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
2 14:23Ryan BealeU15M1Nicola MyersRotherham
3 14:33Devon SteadU15M1 Rotherham
4 14:36Sam ConveryU15M2Aaron ThomasWakefield
5 15:03George HeppinstallU15M1Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield
6 15:09Aaron KettlewellU15M1Matt BartonHolmfirth
7 15:34Joseph HutchessonU15M1 Hallamshire
8 15:49Sam PetersU15M2 Hallamshire
9 15:51Thomas SlaterU15M2 Hallamshire
10 15:52Eddie HinchliffeU15M2Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
11 16:38Ben HardyU15M1Tim RaynorMansfield
12 17:30Thomas SlackU15M1Neil ClarkeHallamshire
13 17:30Daniel BradfordU15M1 Rotherham
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:47George LewisU13M3Edwin ShawEast Cheshire
2 10:51Oliver DaneU13M3Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield
3 10:54Jack BrothwellU13M2Terence StoneKingston upon Hull
4 10:55Christian MillsU13M2 Hallamshire
5 10:59Kane SmithU13M3Nicola MyersRotherham
6 11:51Joshua ReasbeckU13M  McAuley Catholic High, Doncaster
7 11:58Luke ChapmanU13M2 Hull Achilles
8 12:40Alex VerityU13M1 Rothwell
9 13:23Jack CrownshawU13M2 Hallamshire
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:36Joshua DickinsonU11M11Ian WilcockCity of York
2 9:41Sam EvansU11M11Philip HickenWarrington AC
3 9:50Matthew CrorkenU11M11 Spenborough
4 9:52Kaya WalkerU11M11Suzanne BenthamCity of Sheffield
5 10:00Matthew HillU11M11 Wakefield
6 10:43Callum DurransU11M10Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
7 10:52Scott NutterU11M10Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
8 10:54Adam MorleyU11M11 City of Sheffield
9 11:08Mikey DelightU11M10 Hallamshire
10 11:16Daniel CarrollU11M  Dobcroft Junior
11 11:42Taylor HillU11M9 Hallamshire
12 11:52Jack DownesU17M17 St. Albans AC
13 12:01Thomas BenfieldU11M11 Burton
14 12:05Hugo BraddockU11M  St Wilfrid's, Sheffield
15 12:23Solomon CivicoU11M  St Wilfrid's, Sheffield
16 12:28William IrwinU11M9Noel IrwinCity of Sheffield
17 12:45Sam HallamU15M16 Hallamshire
18 12:49Callum GrayU11M  Greenhill School, Sheffield
19 13:10Cameron WalkerU11M9Suzanne BenthamCity of Sheffield
20 13:32Samuel CavellU11M  St Wilfrid's, Sheffield
21 14:01William DownesU11M  St Wilfrid's, Sheffield
22 14:28Aidan WoodleyU11M  Sacred Heart, Hillsborough
23 14:37Achie BraddockU11M  St Wilfrid's, Sheffield
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 25:55Sarah GarbuttU23W Aaron ThomasScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni
2 26:43Jenny ReedSENW  Matlock AC
3 28:31Rachael ElderSENW  Hallamshire
4129:03Steff IlsleyV50W  Belper
5 29:13Clare ThompsonSENW David OldfieldSheffield RC
6231:05Amanda HardyV50W  Mansfield
7331:25Philippa JamesV45W  Rotherham
8132:55Carol BeattieV55W  Steel City
9133:17Susan ArmitageV35W  Mansfield Harriers
10 34:28Dharani YerrakalvaSENW  Cambridge & Coleridge
11237:21Beverley BakerV40W  Sheffield RC
12340:22Carol WaltersV40W  Sheffield RC
13 42:54Hayley CoyneSENW  Unattached
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:52Chloe LoredoU17W1 New Marske
2 16:51Jessica FreemanU17W1Nicola MyersRotherham
3 17:25Hannah HardyU17W2Tim RaynorMansfield
4 17:58Ruby SykesU17W1Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
5 18:07Alice MortiboyU17W2Tim RaynorMansfield
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:32Charlotte SlackU15W2Neil ClarkeHallamshire
2 11:41Ellie CrownshawU15W2 Hallamshire
3 11:42Faye BeckettU15W2Jack HoweyWakefield
4 11:55Jemma EyreU15W2 Warrington AC
5 12:03Holly BrookesU13W-1Alan MorrisChorley Harriers (defunct)
6 12:10Christie CookU15W2Geoff LittleBury
7 12:14Charlotte DoddsU15W2Nicola MyersRotherham
8 13:05Georgia HirdU15W2 City of Sheffield
9 14:18Lexie WilsonU15W1Russell CookeHallamshire
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:29Imani WilsonU13W2Keith WhitelamHallamshire
2 9:42Mary McCarthyU13W3 Hallamshire
3 9:44Olivia SykesU13W3Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
4 9:48Amelia LancasterU13W1Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield
5 10:38Emily SimpsonU13W1Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield
6 11:06Alice MooreU13W1Darren MiddletonWombwell
7 11:12Emma BeesonU13W3Tim RaynorMansfield
8 11:16Daisy Mae SmithU13W2Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
9 11:20Anna CharlesworthU13W1 Holmfirth
10 11:28Megan Amy StoreyU13W2Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield
11 11:48Genevieve DurransU13W2Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
12 12:09Esme WildeU13W1 Holmfirth
13 12:13Amy KettlewellU13W1 Holmfirth
14 12:52Aimee HillU13W2 Hallamshire
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:52Eve CrownshawU11W11 Hallamshire
2 6:10Laura BrookesU11W  Balby St Primary, Conisbrough
3 6:12Abi SmallU13W12 Lincoln Wellington
4 6:16Ana GarciaU11W11Brian AdamsCity of Sheffield
5 6:28Tatjana WilsonU11W9Keith WhitelamHallamshire
6 6:37Jodie HillU11W9 Hallamshire
7 6:47Ellie RogersU11W11Keith WhitelamHallamshire
8 6:54Freya PetersonU11W  Ecclesall Junior, Sheffield
9 6:55Jennifer HopkinsonU11W11Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull
10 7:14Lizzie TurnerU11W10 Hallamshire
11 7:23Alexandra GregoryU11W11 City of Sheffield
12 8:13Beth NormanU11W10 Hallamshire
13 8:20Isobel Zara SnowdonU11W  Hallamshire Harriers
14 8:58Imogen RimmerU11W  Norton Free C of E, Sheffield
15 9:17Claudia WoodsU11W  Ecclesall Junior, Sheffield