Aviva English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
6-7 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M h1 (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.53Cameron Boyek U20M2David LowesShildon/Central3:45.793:39.15
23:57.89James McMurray U20M1Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC3:47.663:43.08
33:58.17William Paulson U20M1Christopher FrapwellStroud3:46.913:43.81
43:58.34Matthew Fayers U20M2Stevan DokicHillingdon3:45.933:43.71
53:58.73Luca Russo U20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge3:55.823:51.17
63:59.03Max Kaye U20M2Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth3:55.413:53.61
74:01.41Harrison Curling U20M1Geoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight3:58.173:58.17
84:02.42David Sheldon U20M1George CooperCity of Stoke3:57.723:48.92
94:03.78Freddie Hessian U20M2Trevor MuxlowNotts4:01.553:54.38
104:04.89Alex Goodall U20M2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.733:54.72
1500 U20M h2 (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.56Robbie Farnham-Rose U20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge3:46.683:44.39
23:57.83Kieran Reilly U20M2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent3:48.713:45.99
33:58.46Luke Carroll U20M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham3:46.033:46.03
43:58.74Shaun Wyllie U20M1Jeff SeddonBracknell AC3:50.043:41.43
53:59.63James Lamswood U20M1Andrew RailtonKingston upon Hull3:51.193:48.44
64:03.79Ryan Moore U20M1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:54.373:53.95
74:06.20Callum Jones U20M1Peter MeredithCornwall3:58.713:52.37
84:06.71Bertie Houghton U20M1Barry BarnesDoncaster3:56.633:51.85
94:09.22Harvey Dixon U20M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:51.683:44.31
1500 U17M h1 (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.94Jack Crabtree U17M1Neil CanhamTrafford3:52.063:44.52
24:04.30James West U17M2Mark HookwayTonbridge3:56.903:40.0
34:04.37Luke JonesPBU17M1 Tamworth4:04.373:59.17
44:05.54Rory Mudd U17M2Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:00.573:57.84
54:06.02Alex George U17M2Kerry NewellGloucester4:03.13:44.14
64:06.70Elliott Stones U17M2Mark BaddeleyScunthorpe4:05.273:55.61
74:07.63Billy White U17M1Paul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix3:56.973:54.02
84:07.69Charles Pasco U17M2Stephen ShawNew Marske4:00.183:55.3
94:09.84Ben Everson U17M2Neil CanhamTrafford3:57.783:57.78
104:11.56Ryan Blackwell U17M2John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:05.154:05.15
114:13.96James Grundy U17M2John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:05.984:05.98
124:14.87Petros Surafel U17M1Nick AndersonEnfield & Haringey4:04.673:57.00
134:18.98Paddy Clark U17M2Trevor MuxlowNotts4:07.03:53.78
144:39.81Cameron McKie U17M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:05.664:05.66
1500 U17M h2 (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.82Robbie Fitzgibbon U17M2Paul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix3:55.863:39.03
24:01.88Liam Dee U17M2Simon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet3:50.103:42.86
34:02.03Matthew Shirling U17M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H3:44.113:44.11
44:02.51George Duggan U17M1Peter MasonTonbridge3:57.863:47.77
54:04.79Ben SutherlandPBU17M2Janet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton4:02.13:54.73
64:05.06Thomas George U17M2Kerry NewellGloucester4:03.553:49.30
74:05.10Cameron FieldPBU17M2Philip HickenWarrington AC4:05.103:47.83
84:08.34Daniel Robinson U17M2 Jersey4:06.74:06.7
94:10.55Dylan Love U17M2Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:05.564:02.59
104:12.81Billy Kelsey U17M1Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:04.974:01.08
114:14.08Ross Tennant U17M2Neil TennantIpswich4:08.253:53.90
124:15.09David Weir U17M2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:07.674:04.22
134:16.60Kieran Wye U17M2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:04.483:52.56
144:21.58Anthony Wallett U17M2Philip HayesNorth Shields Poly4:04.04:04.0
1500 U15M h1 (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.30James Taylor U15M2David JeffsWirral4:07.403:57.34
24:14.97Alex HampsonPBU15M2Michael ProsserNene Valley4:08.73:56.25
34:15.37Jamie Dee U15M2Simon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet4:08.333:54.57
44:15.59Ashley Waterson U15M2Tim AshCity of Norwich4:10.634:08.28
54:16.51Ben LewisPBU15M2Ian WilcockCity of York4:16.203:58.98
64:16.85Bradley YatesPBU15M2Andy BibbyPreston4:16.854:05.91
74:17.58Stephen FerroniPBU15M2Allison BentonBrighton & Hove4:16.563:54.09
84:18.22Callum BamptonPBU15M2Heath BamptonSwindon4:18.224:14.5
94:21.89Will RichardsonPBU15M2Peter StewartBirchfield H4:17.123:53.1
104:22.44Markhim Lonsdale U15M1Keith LonsdaleGateshead4:17.43:48.92
114:30.40Josh Cara U15M2Shane SmithKettering4:22.04:10.8
1500 U15M h2 (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.57Joshua Schofield U15M2 City of York4:08.773:57.36
34:22.93Christopher Durney U15M2Andy BibbyPreston4:19.073:53.67
44:24.06Alex Burrows U15M2 Telford AC4:16.33:51.91
54:25.37Nat Jones U15M2 Oxford City4:18.524:12.99
64:25.45Will PeppercornPBU15M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:25.454:25.45
74:27.09Dylan KayePBU15M2Peter BarryHarrow/Hertfordshire Schs4:27.094:18.7
84:27.54Sam Allen U15M2Graeme CrissellIpswich4:23.404:15.3
94:30.39Ryan Babcock U15M2Blake EllisTrafford4:24.084:07.93
24:55.12Daniel Evans U15M2Philip HickenWarrington AC4:11.133:58.18
1500 U17W h1 (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.77Abbie Hetherington U17W2Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria4:26.074:26.07
24:40.84Hannah Nuttall U17W1Bill FosterCharnwood4:35.474:23.15
34:41.05Gemma HollowayPBU17W1 Thurrock4:34.944:18.46
44:42.79Natalie ConnorPBU17W1 Shaftesbury Barnet4:41.074:41.07
54:45.66Amelia Wood U17W1Don LennonRibble Valley4:41.384:41.38
64:49.24Charlotte Cayton-Smith U17W1Peter MeredithNewquay & Par4:33.534:33.34
74:50.23Katie Gerrard U17W1Andrew CarterVale Royal4:42.084:26.24
84:53.43Sian Driscoll U17W1Richard OwenTonbridge4:46.354:46.35
94:57.33Sophie Montgomery U17W1Thomas MillmoreBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick4:38.794:32.4
105:02.30Jasmine Finlay U17W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:39.584:35.12
115:07.89Carla Plowden-Roberts U17W2Geoff WatkinIsle of Wight4:39.054:39.05
1500 U17W h2 (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.09Bobby Clay U17W1James RobertsInvicta East Kent4:24.914:10.61
24:42.34Sian Rainsley U17W1Norma PughCoventry4:35.554:35.0
34:43.13Miranda Sadler U17W2David TaylorBristol & West4:37.484:26.72
44:43.61Lillie Bellamy U17W2Bryan ClintonSwindon4:37.24:37.2
54:44.99Rebecca Killip U17W1Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:33.964:33.96
64:46.76Hollie Parker U17W1Alan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge4:37.674:26.92
74:47.31Rebecca Firth U17W1 Wakefield4:39.084:39.08
84:50.20Sophie Parkes U17W2 Cambridge H4:44.524:44.52
94:54.81Molly Betmead U17W1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:43.094:41.02
104:56.31Georgia Tuckfield U17W1Jane FarrierOrion4:38.334:31.18
115:02.10Amy Etherington U17W2David MatthewsShildon4:46.04:46.0
1500 U15W h1 (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.75Elisabeth Hood U15W2Mark PauleyPoole AC4:33.484:33.48
24:40.17Hope GoddardPBU15W1Les RaymentBracknell AC4:38.534:36.9
34:42.64Katie Rowe U15W2Alan RoweGuernsey4:35.534:34.92
44:43.58Jodie Judd U15W1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford4:40.064:26.90
54:45.45Lucy DonaghyPBU15W1Pete TorranceStockport4:45.454:43.3
64:46.31Victoria Weir U15W2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:42.684:30.4
74:49.47Daisy D'SantosPBU15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:49.474:49.22
84:51.41Danielle WebbPBU15W2Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:51.414:38.6
94:52.38Holly DaviesPBU15W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Stowmarket4:52.384:45.59
105:00.85Ellie Baker U15W2Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:47.424:25.23
115:01.21Ellie Wallace U15W1Steve HollierNorth Somerset/Avon Schs4:49.754:37.62
125:03.95Olivia Sykes U15W1Katherine FarquharHolmfirth4:50.574:38.3
135:07.06Diana Chalmers U15W2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:48.504:48.50
1500 U15W h2 (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.73Sabrina SinhaPBU15W1Mark NewellCambridge H4:38.514:17.48
24:38.85Rosie JohnsonPBU15W2John McCartenLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:38.854:15.32
34:39.48Katherine Shiel-Rankin U15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:35.34:35.3
44:44.10Lucy Jones U15W1Patrick MageeCharnwood4:41.994:31.2
54:44.35Philippa Stone U15W2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:40.04:29.96
64:47.59Siannah Rayment U15W2Les RaymentBracknell AC4:43.854:43.1
74:49.58Kate Waugh U15W1Janice LawtonGateshead4:49.124:31.84
84:50.26Tara Chittenden U15W2 Dorchester4:44.484:44.48
94:51.50Hannah Morton U15W2 Chiltern4:50.64:44.34
104:52.76Bethany Blackwell U15W2Andy BibbyPreston4:49.904:49.7
114:53.96Hannah Knapton U15W2David VosserWinchester4:49.084:44.2
124:56.07Millie Smith U15W2 Chelmsford4:43.834:43.83
135:01.37Eleanor Daglish U15W2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:54.34:52.1
1500 U15W h3 (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.78Gemma ShepherdPBU15W2Adrian CloverMarlborough & District Junior4:40.784:20.62
24:41.95Harriet Knowles-Jones U15W2Russell TartWarrington AC4:36.824:15.49
34:42.51Grace Cook U15W2 Bodyworks/Eastbourne4:36.954:36.33
44:42.62Niamh Brown U15W1 Reigate Priory4:42.224:26.90
54:43.27Philippa ChambersPBU15W2Janice LawtonGateshead4:43.274:39.2
64:45.44Amy Hinchly U15W2Andrew CarterVale Royal4:33.484:25.76
74:49.05Charlotte Tara Murphy U15W2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:40.864:32.37
84:49.75Sophia Brennan U15W2Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:47.034:37.37
94:51.70Elizabeth Greenwood U15W1Richard TaylorBlackburn4:48.94:45.9
104:53.67Grace Goddard U15W1Les RaymentBracknell AC4:44.14:40.3
114:53.93Georgia RaffertyPBU15W1Alan MorrisCity of Stoke4:52.24:34.61
124:54.92Molly TravissPBU15W2Brian BurginHalifax4:54.924:54.92
134:56.48Poppy Tank U15W2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:49.614:33.63