Aviva English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
6-7 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:49.09Robbie Farnham-Rose U20M1805.01.94Mark HookwayTonbridge3:46.683:45.47
23:49.25Matthew Fayers U20M1705.08.94Stevan DokicHillingdon3:45.933:45.09
33:50.24James McMurray U20M1718.01.95Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC3:47.663:43.08
43:51.13Cameron Boyek U20M1809.10.93David LowesShildon/Central3:45.793:45.79
53:51.97Kieran ReillyPBU20M1818.10.93Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent3:48.713:45.99
63:51.98Luke Carroll U20M1820.10.93Andrew BeadleCheltenham3:46.033:46.03
73:53.41William Paulson U20M1717.11.94Christopher FrapwellStroud3:46.913:44.15
83:55.35James Lamswood U20M1724.09.94Andrew RailtonKingston upon Hull3:51.193:48.44
93:55.57Shaun Wyllie U20M1727.02.95Jeff SeddonBracknell AC3:50.043:44.19
104:00.08Luca Russo U20M1807.11.93 Tonbridge3:55.823:52.79
114:00.81Harrison Curling U20M1711.03.95Geoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight3:58.173:58.17
124:04.83Max Kaye U20M1826.10.93Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth3:55.413:53.61
1500 U17M (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:49.15Matthew Shirling U17M1605.10.95Adrian WebbLiverpool H3:44.113:44.11
23:53.34Liam Dee U17M1623.05.96Simon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet3:50.103:49.44
33:56.85Jack Crabtree U17M1513.09.96Neil CanhamTrafford3:52.063:47.20
43:58.57George Duggan U17M1501.09.96Peter MasonTonbridge3:57.863:52.48
54:00.57Rory MuddPBU17M1617.10.95Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:00.573:57.84
64:01.12James West U17M1630.01.96Mark HookwayTonbridge3:56.903:48.47
74:03.20Robbie Fitzgibbon U17M1623.03.96Paul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix3:55.863:48.5
84:04.26Alex George U17M1606.02.96Kerry NewellGloucester4:03.13:49.89
94:04.54Billy White U17M1525.01.97Paul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix3:56.973:54.02
104:05.34Luke Jones U17M1518.10.96 Tamworth4:04.373:59.17
114:06.22Elliott Stones U17M1605.04.96 Scunthorpe4:05.273:58.82
124:07.40Thomas George U17M1606.02.96Kerry NewellGloucester4:03.553:55.88
134:10.57Cameron Field U17M1616.04.96Philip HickenWarrington4:05.103:59.60
144:10.59Ben Sutherland U17M  Janet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton4:02.13:57.09
1500 U15M (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.40James TaylorPBU15M1408.05.98David JeffsWirral4:07.404:07.40
24:09.59Joshua SchofieldPBU15M1410.02.98Ian WilcockCity of York4:08.774:03.80
34:10.49Jamie Dee U15M1423.11.97Simon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet4:08.334:00.85
44:10.63Ashley WatersonPBU15M1421.12.97Tim AshCity of Norwich4:10.634:10.63
54:15.25Daniel EvansPBU15M1418.04.98Philip HickenWarrington4:11.133:59.31
64:16.28Alex Hampson U15M1428.03.98Michael ProsserNene Valley4:08.74:08.7
74:16.56Stephen FerroniPBU15M1429.10.97Allison BentonBrighton & Hove4:16.564:09.09
84:16.92Alex Burrows U15M1414.09.97 Telford AC4:16.34:06.06
94:17.74Ben Lewis U15M1426.10.97Ian WilcockCity of York4:16.204:03.95
104:17.90Bradley Yates U15M1411.10.97Andy BibbyPreston4:16.854:05.91
114:19.07Christopher DurneyPBU15M1416.01.98Andy BibbyPreston4:19.074:10.55
124:19.98Callum Bampton U15M1424.10.97Heath BamptonSwindon4:18.224:18.22
1500 U20W (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.18Becky Straw U20W1726.04.95Bud BaldaroCannock & Stafford4:22.424:22.42
24:28.78Olivia Sadler U20W1801.05.94David TaylorBristol & West4:23.384:23.38
34:29.99Katherine TurnerPBU20W1801.11.93Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:29.994:29.99
44:31.38Elizabeth Bird U20W1704.10.94George HarrisonHerts Phoenix4:28.374:25.52
54:37.56Emma PetersPBU20W1708.05.95Andrew OwenStockport4:37.564:37.56
64:40.63Chloe Price U20W1714.05.95 Durham4:30.54:30.5
74:42.25Elle Roche U20W1819.03.94Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:38.564:38.56
84:44.78Floren ScraftonSBU20W1824.12.93Pat GallagherYate/Westbury4:44.784:29.03
94:48.69Lucy Campbell U20W1722.03.95Mark BraceNorth Devon4:44.784:41.75
104:49.37Emma Dixon U20W1722.03.95John ClementsBrighton & Hove4:42.774:36.43
114:54.40Georgia Bell U20W1817.10.93Noel StoddartShaftesbury Barnet4:43.334:26.93
125:02.68Molly Riglin U20W1828.06.94Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:42.954:42.95
135:06.97Poppy Disley-May U20W1721.05.95Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:41.154:39.20
1500 U17W (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.55Bobby ClayPBU17W1519.05.97James RobertsInvicta East Kent4:24.914:16.41
24:30.51Abbie Hetherington U17W1602.10.95Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria4:26.074:26.07
34:35.55Sian RainsleySBU17W1519.04.97Norma PughCoventry4:35.554:35.02
44:36.11Hannah NuttallPBU17W1507.07.97 Charnwood4:35.474:24.36
54:37.99Rebecca Killip U17W1411.08.97Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:33.964:33.96
64:38.98Gemma HollowayPBU17W1507.04.97 Thurrock4:34.944:34.94
74:41.09Miranda Sadler U17W1625.11.95David TaylorBristol & West4:37.484:26.72
84:41.38Amelia WoodPBU17W1415.08.97Don LennonRibble Valley4:41.384:41.38
94:41.45Rebecca FirthPBU17W1523.01.97 Wakefield4:39.084:39.08
104:42.41Lillie Bellamy U17W1606.07.96Bryan ClintonSwindon4:37.24:37.2
114:45.23Hollie Parker U17W1520.12.96 Cambridge & Coleridge4:37.674:34.98
124:47.70Natalie Connor U17W1512.02.97 Shaftesbury Barnet4:41.074:41.07
1500 U15W (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.48Elisabeth HoodPBU15W1417.02.98Mark PauleyPoole AC4:33.484:33.48
24:35.50Katherine Shiel-Rankin U15W1330.07.98Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:35.34:35.3
34:35.53Katie RowePBU15W1423.11.97Alan RoweGuernsey4:35.534:34.92
44:38.33Grace Cook U15W1408.06.98 Bodyworks/Eastbourne4:36.954:36.33
54:38.53Hope GoddardPBU15W1316.09.98Les RaymentBracknell AC4:38.534:36.9
64:40.53Harriet Knowles-Jones U15W1403.04.98Russell TartWarrington4:36.824:25.65
74:41.60Gemma Shepherd U15W1423.11.97 Marlborough & District Junior4:40.784:29.22
84:42.15Jodie Judd U15W1325.09.98Jeremy FreemanChelmsford4:40.064:40.06
94:42.15Rosie Johnson U15W1417.09.97John McCartenLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:38.854:25.11
104:42.68Sabrina Sinha U15W1319.04.99Mark NewellCambridge H4:38.514:24.62
114:43.93Philippa Chambers U15W1426.10.97Janice LawtonGateshead4:43.274:39.2
124:44.60Lucy Jones U15W1318.09.98Patrick MageeCharnwood4:41.994:33.35
134:49.32Niamh Brown U15W1316.04.99 Reigate Priory4:42.224:41.15
144:57.13Philippa Stone U15W1401.04.98Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:40.04:36.79