Aviva English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
6-7 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.30Zak Curran U20M2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:49.151:46.78
21:52.49Richard CharlesSBU20M2Noel StoddartShaftesbury Barnet1:49.351:47.28
31:52.80Robert Needham U20M2Trevor MuxlowNotts1:51.131:48.16
41:53.59William Gurton U20M2Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:52.511:51.49
51:54.35Andrew Provost U20M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:53.91:52.40
61:54.46Luke Betts U20M2Paul RodenChorley AC (defunct)1:51.921:51.11
71:54.54Jack Robertson U20M1Darren MiddletonScarborough1:54.501:52.91
81:54.71Dudley Mason U20M1Todd BennettSouthampton1:51.691:50.68
800 U17M (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.48Kyle Langford U17M2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:51.311:45.25
21:54.73Patrick Taylor U17M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:54.071:50.33
31:55.29James McCarthyPBU17M1Gary HowellsChiltern1:55.291:49.09
41:56.26Dominic Chambers U17M2Christopher WoodhouseDerby1:55.011:51.37
51:56.35Christian Von EitzenPBU17M1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:56.351:49.15
61:56.59Patrick Lucas U17M2Mike FleetCroydon1:55.121:54.16
71:56.59Louis Rawlings U17M2 Cambridge & Coleridge/France1:53.911:50.72
81:56.65Joseph Lancaster U17M2Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield1:51.731:50.43
800 U15M (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.82George ElliottPBU15M2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford1:57.821:53.84
21:58.70Jethro McGrawPBU15M2Jim FeeneyAmber Valley1:58.551:53.48
32:00.72Jamal LewisPBU15M2Catrina LewisLuton1:59.321:52.45
42:01.13Sam SommervillePBU15M2Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:01.131:54.9
52:02.07James FradleyPBU15M1Simon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)2:01.301:50.9
62:05.71Henry Johnson U15M2David MatthewsShildon2:02.31:57.2
72:12.14Sam Edwards U15M2 Harborough2:03.402:03.40
-DNFRyan Green U15M2Mike BatemanMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni2:00.51:50.56
800 U20W (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.08Maddy Austin U20W1Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:08.042:07.32
22:13.18Lily Owsley U20W1David TaylorBristol & West2:09.952:09.95
32:13.32Rosie Chamberlain U20W1Brian O'HareExeter2:07.332:04.19
42:14.57Revee Walcott-Nolan U20W1Gordon AddisonLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles2:13.482:02.32
52:14.70Gabrielle Kinney U20W1Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:11.12:10.02
62:14.83Lydia Critchley U20W2Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:11.252:11.25
72:15.01Beth Ansell U20W1 City of Sheffield2:11.242:07.93
82:15.42Lucy Hayes U20W1Alan MorrisCity of Stoke2:12.062:11.32
800 U17W (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.23Loren Bleaken U17W2Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:04.592:04.59
22:07.64Kaylee DoddPBU17W2Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:07.642:03.38
32:08.73Chelsea Jarvis U17W2David TurnbullStockport2:06.872:04.45
42:09.90Mari Smith U17W1William Alan WinterLeicester2:08.512:04.19
52:10.83Molly Long U17W1John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:09.442:03.32
62:10.88Sophie BillingtonSBU17W2Catrina LewisLuton2:09.92:07.99
72:12.09Georgie Hartigan U17W2Norma PughCoventry2:09.742:06.48
82:18.69Caelidh Ross U17W1John CooperMansfield2:13.782:06.63
800 U15W (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.92Chelsea Nugent U15W2Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:11.892:11.89
22:13.75Sophie TooleyPBU15W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:13.752:09.98
32:15.22Abigail LinneyPBU15W2Stephen CarrollLiverpool H2:15.222:15.22
42:15.27Anna Nicole Rowe U15W1Robert RobertsLiverpool H2:14.332:11.64
52:15.70Ellie Brazil U15W1 Notts2:14.792:11.42
62:17.00Lauren Russell U15W2Coral NourriceBedford & County2:14.532:11.63
72:17.79Ella Eadon U15W2Aaron ThomasCity of York2:15.172:15.17
82:18.34Rosie Dale U15W2 Lancaster & Morecambe2:15.802:14.52