Aviva English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
6-7 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.30Zak Curran U20M1817.12.93Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:49.151:49.15
21:52.49Richard CharlesSBU20M1831.05.94Noel StoddartShaftesbury Barnet1:49.351:48.30
31:52.80Robert Needham U20M1818.04.94Trevor MuxlowNotts1:51.131:51.13
41:53.59William Gurton U20M1816.02.94Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:52.511:51.49
51:54.35Andrew Provost U20M1803.09.93Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:53.91:52.40
61:54.46Luke Betts U20M1814.11.93Paul RodenChorley AC (defunct)1:51.921:51.16
71:54.54Jack Robertson U20M1616.07.95Darren MiddletonScarborough1:54.501:54.50
81:54.71Dudley Mason U20M1711.10.94Todd BennettSouthampton1:51.691:50.68
800 U17M (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.48Kyle Langford U17M1602.02.96George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:51.311:48.32
21:54.73Patrick Taylor U17M1606.03.96Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:54.071:53.28
31:55.29James McCarthyPBU17M1531.10.96Gary HowellsChiltern1:55.291:53.26
41:56.26Dominic Chambers U17M1608.06.96Christopher WoodhouseDerby1:55.011:54.41
51:56.35Christian Von EitzenPBU17M1501.01.97Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:56.351:53.37
61:56.59Patrick Lucas U17M1620.01.96Mike FleetCroydon1:55.121:54.16
71:56.59Louis Rawlings U17M1622.03.96 Cambridge & Coleridge/France1:53.911:51.45
81:56.65Joseph Lancaster U17M1617.01.96Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield1:51.731:51.16
800 U15M (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.82George ElliottPBU15M1429.12.97Jeremy FreemanChelmsford1:57.821:56.92
21:58.70Jethro McGrawPBU15M1420.10.97Jim FeeneyAmber Valley1:58.551:56.02
32:00.72Jamal LewisPBU15M1425.01.98Catrina LewisLuton1:59.321:54.80
42:01.13Sam SommervillePBU15M1408.12.97Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:01.131:58.56
52:02.07James FradleyPBU15M1325.10.98 Newcastle (Staffs)2:01.301:57.01
62:05.71Henry Johnson U15M1406.04.98David MatthewsShildon2:02.31:57.2
72:12.14Sam Edwards U15M1410.10.97 Harborough2:03.402:03.40
-DNFRyan Green U15M1319.07.98Mike BatemanMorpeth2:00.51:57.13
800 U20W (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.08Maddy Austin U20W1721.11.94Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:08.042:07.32
22:13.18Lily Owsley U20W1710.12.94David TaylorBristol & West2:09.952:09.95
32:13.32Rosie Chamberlain U20W1611.08.95Brian O'HareExeter2:07.332:07.33
42:14.57Revee Walcott-Nolan U20W1706.03.95Gordon AddisonLuton2:13.482:12.31
52:14.70Gabrielle Kinney U20W1727.05.95Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:11.12:11.1
62:14.83Lydia Critchley U20W1801.09.93Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:11.252:11.25
72:15.01Beth Ansell U20W1710.09.94 City of Sheffield2:11.242:10.37
82:15.42Lucy Hayes U20W1702.11.94Alan MorrisCity of Stoke2:12.062:11.32
800 U17W (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.23Loren Bleaken U17W1603.09.95Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:04.592:04.59
22:07.64Kaylee DoddPBU17W1628.12.95Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:07.642:07.02
32:08.73Chelsea Jarvis U17W1603.01.96David TurnbullStockport2:06.872:05.89
42:09.90Mari Smith U17W1514.11.96William Alan WinterLeicester2:08.512:08.51
52:10.83Molly Long U17W1515.12.96John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:09.442:06.30
62:10.88Sophie BillingtonSBU17W1612.09.95Catrina LewisLuton2:09.92:09.86
72:12.09Georgie Hartigan U17W1601.03.96Norma PughCoventry2:09.742:08.08
82:18.69Caelidh Ross U17W1417.08.97John CooperMansfield2:13.782:06.63
800 U15W (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.92Chelsea Nugent U15W1324.07.98Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:11.892:11.89
22:13.75Sophie TooleyPBU15W1326.01.99Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:13.752:11.02
32:15.22Abigail LinneyPBU15W1406.11.97Stephen CarrollLiverpool H2:15.222:15.22
42:15.27Anna Rowe U15W1302.09.98Robert RobertsLiverpool H2:14.332:11.64
52:15.70Ellie Brazil U15W1310.01.99 Notts2:14.792:11.42
62:17.00Lauren Russell U15W1416.03.98 Bedford & County2:14.532:11.63
72:17.79Ella Eadon U15W1406.10.97Aaron ThomasCity of York2:15.172:15.17
82:18.34Rosie Dale U15W1416.10.97 Lancaster & Morecambe2:15.802:14.52