Essex & Eastern Counties Championships External Results
Lee Valley
11-12 Feb 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.55iPaul OwenPBSENM Brian MacKenzieChelmsford/Loughborough Students1:54.91:54.9
21:56.99iPaul AdairPBU23M  Havering1:55.21:55.2
31:59.17iDaniel YaxleySBU23M John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.621:56.01
42:01.87iTommy Bower U20M Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:58.141:58.14
52:13.96iKyle AldridgeSBU23M Ron DawsonSouthend2:13.962:07.56
62:15.22iScott Thrush SENM  Southend/Essex Uni2:10.692:10.69
800 U20M (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.40iThomas GiffordSBU20M2Garry PorterColchester & Tendring1:58.401:51.72
21:59.80iMassi DendaniSBU20M2Dave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:57.71:52.19
32:00.52iJon Kerridge U20M1Ron DawsonSouthend1:58.491:56.94
42:02.69iJoe RobinsonPBU20M1Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:02.082:02.08
52:03.36iMichael PorterSBU20M1Garry PorterColchester & Tendring2:01.401:58.66
62:03.92iJosh ConnersSBU20M1Dave NaylorHavering2:03.922:03.5
72:12.43iStephen Strange U20M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon2:03.71:54.71
800 U17M (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.09iRobert Clarke U17M2Melvyn SmithColchester H2:04.252:04.25
22:09.28iConnor PriceSBU17M2Melvyn SmithColchester H2:09.22:07.9
32:10.36iJim Fodder U17M1Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:04.92:04.9
800 U15M (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.38iDaniel Ashley U15M2Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:11.92:02.20
22:17.43iMax JonesPBU15M1Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:11.941:55.48
32:24.41iFrazer Gibbs U15M2 Basildon2:14.92:14.9
42:31.88iGeorge Wood U15M  Castle V  
52:35.72iMatthew AshleyPBU15M1Vespa EllisBasildon2:26.62:18.26
800 U13M (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.13iJake YoungSBU13M2David SmithColchester H2:16.071:57.07
22:26.50iLordie BevanPBU13M2 Peterborough/Berkshire Schs2:20.511:58.51
32:31.27iMitchel Cox U13M2Steve ReynoldsSouthend2:27.51:57.58
42:36.81iGus Withers U13M2 Benfleet RC2:23.692:15.6
52:42.15iJack Shepherd U13M2 Colchester H2:29.62:24.8
62:57.71iRhys Gillings U13M2 Essex Schs2:32.632:32.63
800 U13M h1 (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.08iJack ShepherdPBU13M2 Colchester H2:29.62:24.8
22:32.57iMitchel Cox U13M2Steve ReynoldsSouthend2:27.51:57.58
32:33.38iGus Withers U13M2 Benfleet RC2:23.692:15.6
42:38.01iRhys Gillings U13M2 Essex Schs2:32.632:32.63
52:44.30iJez Adam WillisSBU13M2 Benfleet RC2:44.302:37.45
62:46.25iElliot BreenPBU13M1 Herts Phoenix2:46.252:30.32
72:46.55iColin Daumen U13M  E'wood S  
82:50.50iJames Inch U13M2 Orion2:30.522:14.32
92:52.35iOliver Pocklington U13M1 Huntingdonshire2:41.762:21.9
800 U13M h2 (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.20iJake Young U13M2David SmithColchester H2:16.071:57.07
22:28.13iLordie Bevan U13M2 Peterborough/Berkshire Schs2:20.511:58.51
32:43.69iThomas HewesSBU13M2Philip SargeantColchester & Tendring2:43.692:13.4
42:43.92iRyan Clarke U13M  Castle V  
52:46.60iNick James U13M  W Ed Sch  
62:51.24iCharlie Leveridge U13M  E'wood S  
72:58.87iAlex GodleyPBU13M2 Colchester H2:58.872:58.87
83:08.65iHarvey Lake U13M1 City of Norwich2:51.92:51.9
800 SW (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.44iKathrine Foy U23W  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:15.352:12.79
22:20.90iVicky SmithPBSENW  Havering/Birmingham Uni2:18.62:18.6
32:25.07iLouise DouglassSBSENW Steven SuretyBasildon/Brunel Uni London/City of Portsmouth2:22.882:15.69
42:27.20iBernadine Pritchett V45W Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:26.672:12.87
800 U20W (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.65iKimberly JohansenPBU20W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:11.392:08.31
22:27.29iEmily BallardSBU20W2 Basildon2:27.292:21.62
32:29.71iLisa Crowhurst U20W1 Colchester & Tendring2:28.572:28.57
42:31.12iSarah DriverPBU20W2 Enfield & Haringey2:31.122:31.12
800 U17W (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.43iHollie Parker U17W1Alan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:13.642:07.40
22:25.70iKelly MavididiSBU17W2Jeffery NkrumahIlford2:25.702:17.45
32:29.87iAnna ClarkPBU17W1David HobbsLoughton2:21.12:09.74
42:35.94iJessica Swain U17W2 Chelmsford2:34.22:22.84
52:45.11iIsabella Woods U17W2 Havering2:40.42:25.8
800 U15W (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.37iRosa PrideauxPBU15W2Christian DaillyChelmsford2:16.802:13.10
22:20.38iJodie JuddPBU15W1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:16.052:10.48
32:26.28iLucy KidwellPBU15W2David WestSouthend2:24.542:24.54
42:26.66iKatherine-Jayne WattsPBU15W2Karen WheatColchester H2:24.72:18.69
52:39.50iAmy BaggsPBU15W1 Havering2:34.02:25.9
62:48.80iKatie Inch U15W1 Orion2:39.312:31.45
800 U15W h1 (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.63iRosa Prideaux U15W2Christian DaillyChelmsford2:16.802:13.10
22:43.29iGeorgina Sturgeon U15W1 Colchester & Tendring2:36.02:24.87
32:53.45iSian Hicks U15W2 Colchester & Tendring2:34.22:34.2
42:56.92iBriony Findlay U15W1 Basildon2:43.92:43.9
52:58.18iKatie McRoyPBU15W2Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts/Middlesex Schs2:58.182:58.18
800 U15W h2 (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.53iJodie Judd U15W1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:16.052:10.48
22:32.15iLucy Kidwell U15W2David WestSouthend2:24.542:24.54
32:40.26iKatie InchPBU15W1 Orion2:39.312:31.45
42:49.03iGabriella PearsonSBU15W1David WestSouthend2:37.02:36.1
52:58.62iAmy ShildrakeSBU15W1Paul BouchardChelmsford2:58.622:50.5
800 U15W h3 (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.80iKatherine-Jayne WattsPBU15W2Karen WheatColchester H2:24.72:18.69
22:41.64iAmy BaggsPBU15W1 Havering2:34.02:25.9
32:42.27iDaisy PointingSBU15W2 Basildon2:42.272:32.0
42:42.69iErin BreenPBU15W1John MahonHerts Phoenix2:41.182:39.5
53:04.90iRegan Doyle U15W  Cecil J  
64:09.18iSipho Nkomo U15W  Cecil J  
800 U13W (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.99iIsabella Hoy U13W2Jane FarrierOrion2:29.012:21.69
22:45.03iNancy Callagher U13W2Jane FarrierOrion2:37.902:35.84
32:45.52iRebecca Brown U13W1Dave NaylorHavering2:35.322:23.37
42:54.52iEllie Mapp U13W  Orion  
52:55.51iLucy Brown U13W  Bas  
63:10.81iSydney Johnson U13W2 Thurrock2:51.92:51.9
73:14.82iDaisy Partridge U13W1Neil PotterBraintree3:07.22:46.2
83:22.75iChloe Townsend U13W  W Ed Sch