Aviva European Indoor Trials & UK Championships External Results
Sheffield
11-12 Feb 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM h1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.69iJoe Thomas SENMArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.331:46.20
21:52.45iJordan BransbergSBU20MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:48.971:48.82
31:53.13iSam Dykes U20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:50.391:50.39
41:54.40iMatt McLaughlin U20MAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.97
51:55.85iJames Ansell SENM Exeter/Birmingham Uni1:52.811:52.3
61:56.46iAaron BennettSBU23MTodd BennettSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.531:49.18
800 SM h2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.92iEd Aston SENMEd AstonCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni1:47.671:47.02
21:51.97iAnthony WhitemanSBV40MAnthony WhitemanShaftesbury Barnet1:48.221:45.81
31:52.17iZac Randall U23M Wycombe/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Middx1:50.681:49.56
41:54.34iAndrew de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:51.681:50.29
51:55.06iLee Hamilton U23MCraig WinrowKent/St. Mary's Uni/Newquay & Par1:54.011:52.97
61:55.16iPaul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:49.161:48.19
800 SM h3 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.43iGuy Learmonth U23MGeorge GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.141:45.10
21:51.38iMark BerridgeSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.381:48.36
31:51.82iRick Ward SENMTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:50.541:48.06
41:52.11iBen WallisSBU23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:50.021:48.6
51:55.66iDaniel Stepney SENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.321:49.98
800 SW h1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.52iDawn Hunt SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.892:03.89
22:06.91iCharlotte Best SENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.912:01.50
32:07.90iSophie TyersPBU23WGordon ManningRadley/Bath Uni2:05.012:05.01
42:08.31iElisabetta Artuso SENW ITA  
52:09.10iRowena Cole U23WNorma PughCoventry Uni2:02.882:02.88
62:09.19iKathryn Evans SENWGeorge LoneyInverness/Edinburgh AC2:08.052:07.95
72:12.34iMaddy Austin U20WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:08.042:07.32
800 SW h2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.41iMarilyn Okoro SENWAyo FalolaShaftesbury Barnet1:59.331:58.45
22:06.36iTara BirdSBSENWAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:02.542:02.54
32:08.25iCarolyn Johnson SENWChris McGeorgeLoughborough Students2:04.792:03.04
42:10.29iJuanee CilliersSBSENW Wigan & District/South Africa2:10.292:03.38
52:11.43iAdelle TraceySBU20WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Bournemouth Uni/Herne Hill2:03.182:00.04
62:13.06iChloe Anderson SENWJames ThieExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:08.892:08.08