BMC Millfield PB Classic External Results
Street
7 May 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
BMC Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.08Michael ColeSBU20M1701.12.89 North Devon/Enfield & Haringey1:51.081:50.56
21:54.62Tom Marley U23M2002.01.87 Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.471:50.00
31:54.68Nick LysterPBU20M1723.12.89Paul HayesSolihull & Small Heath1:54.631:53.2
41:55.46Davey PlattPBU17M1629.10.90 North Devon/Bideford1:54.71:51.8
51:55.90Stuart KingPBU20M  John CooperMansfield1:55.901:55.02
61:56.84Mark BurchettPBU20M1829.10.88 Worthing/Crawley1:56.791:52.74
BMC Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.87Philip Almond U20M1706.08.89 Exeter1:54.471:54.47
21:58.32Josh FaircloughSBU20M1820.02.89 Ashford AC1:58.321:57.61
31:58.37Huw AdamsPBU20M1719.12.89 Bridgend1:56.91:56.9
41:58.49Luke EvansSBSENM2304.12.83 Exeter/Cardiff Met Uni1:58.491:56.4
51:58.90Ashley ReeceSBU20M1808.09.88 Havering1:58.901:57.74
61:59.21Dan Bartlett U20M1614.05.90 Team Bath1:58.661:58.66
71:59.38Tom BowermanSBU17M1627.10.90 Aldershot, Farnham & District1:58.31:54.41
81:59.60Charles GunningPBU17M1524.12.91 Shaftesbury Barnet1:57.851:53.76
92:01.03Andrew HarrisSBU20M1903.02.88 Mansfield2:01.031:59.47
BMC Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.10Tim BurtPBU20M1722.11.89Craig WinrowAshford AC1:54.991:50.47
21:56.16Dominic HenryPBU20M1603.08.90 Mendip/Yeovil1:56.161:54.24
31:57.79James TeutenPBU20M1725.07.89 City of Portsmouth1:57.791:57.79
41:57.87Tim ShakespearePBU20M1706.06.89 Wimborne1:57.871:57.87
51:58.48James MeePBU20M1701.08.89Stuart KingMansfield1:58.481:56.74
61:58.91Nick HearnPBU20M1716.03.90 Lewes1:58.911:58.91
71:58.98Dan LesterPBU20M1703.02.90 Cwmbran1:58.981:58.98
82:00.13Daniel PikePBU20M1702.05.90 Newquay & Par2:00.132:00.13
92:01.99Ross DaveySBU20M1722.02.90 King's School Bruton/Millfield Sch2:01.992:00.9
BMC Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.97Rikkie LetchPBU15M1424.10.92Conrad MiltonAldershot, Farnham & District1:55.891:51.06
22:01.14Mark ChallenSBU20M1612.07.90 City of Portsmouth2:01.142:00.8
32:01.73Sam PettyPBU17M1507.11.91Mark BraceNorth Devon1:58.61:49.06
42:01.91Robbie HawkinsSBU23M2111.11.85 Yeovil/Wells City2:00.62:00.3
52:02.29Jack BancroftPBU20M1925.02.88 Wells City/Exeter Uni2:02.21:56.9
62:02.79Richard FeltonPBU17M1501.06.91 Bournemouth1:57.91:55.31
72:09.71Manzu-Lyn Cain U17M1510.10.91Steve WaltonTipton2:06.12:00.64
BMC Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.97Richard de-CampsPBU20M1717.11.89Paul de-CampsForest of Dean2:01.971:54.04
22:04.07Dan BartlamPBU17M1617.11.90 Yate2:04.072:04.07
32:04.46Adam SmithPBU17M1504.10.91David LeachBrighton & Hove1:58.41:52.35
42:04.87Steven NashPBU17M1518.01.92 Yate2:02.51:58.67
52:06.21Damien Holcombe U20M1612.05.90 Yate/Westbury2:05.52:04.66
62:07.06Fraser BabbagePBU15M1312.06.93 Yate2:06.502:04.3
72:07.81Scott LeggSBU17M1617.01.91 Team Southampton2:07.812:05.8
82:10.93Tom Adams U17M   Aldershot, Farnham & District2:09.52:09.5
BMC Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.71Connor VinePBU15M1327.07.93Rodger HughesAldershot, Farnham & District2:07.711:55.99
22:08.01Will FunnellPBU17M1518.07.91 Ashford AC2:08.012:05.81
32:08.45Ian GoldsmithPBU17M1620.11.90 Yate2:04.11:59.80
42:08.86Luke RiglerPBU20M   North Devon2:08.32:04.54
52:09.41Tristam NewburyPBU17M1610.11.90 Yeovil2:04.812:04.81
62:09.43Tom PurnellPBU15M1302.10.93Christopher FrapwellStroud2:01.781:53.03
72:09.45Corbyn MunnickPBU20M   Millfield Sch2:09.452:09.45
82:10.37Tom BarrPBU17M1418.07.92 Yate2:04.482:04.48
92:11.56Chris BerntsenPBU15M1414.12.92 Andover2:09.02:03.05
102:11.67Ben PhillipsPBU17M1519.09.91 Taunton2:08.232:03.1
112:11.74Ben Jones U17M1617.01.91 Forest of Dean2:10.42:07.70
BMC Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.94Henry Biss U17M1626.12.90 Yeovil2:03.622:03.62
22:13.04Alex BabbageSBU17M1526.09.91 Yate2:10.72:08.47
32:14.06Will MasseyPBU15M1325.05.93Will MasseyYate/Westbury2:10.91:58.82
42:15.41TJ WatsonPBU17M   North Devon2:15.412:15.41
52:15.56Gari BrownPBU15M1320.12.93Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:11.12:07.35
62:17.83Ross ThomasPBU15M1326.06.93 City of Portsmouth2:12.92:01.1
72:18.84Kurtis GibsonPBU15M1412.10.92 Mendip2:08.21:53.77
82:23.14Sam BedwellPBU15M1307.01.94David BedwellBristol & West2:21.02:00.2
92:23.77Sean WhitePBU15M1212.07.94 Swansea2:20.402:00.52
102:33.30Harry CookPBU15M   Millfield Sch2:33.302:33.30
BMC Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.07Freddie BissSBU17M1523.04.92 Taunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)2:14.072:07.30
22:15.58Toby BrimecomePBU15M  Mick WoodsCity of Portsmouth2:13.42:09.0
32:15.96Alexander TeutenPBU17M1503.01.92Roderick LockCity of Portsmouth2:15.961:57.7
42:21.34Gethin RichardsPBU15M1312.04.94 Forest of Dean/Gloucester2:21.342:12.7
52:22.94James GardnerPBU15M1316.01.94 Stroud2:22.02:22.0
62:24.40Kyran HalePBU13M1203.04.95 Forest of Dean2:22.72:04.0
72:24.84Robbie OverneyPBU15M1405.09.92Mark BraceNorth Devon2:24.22:07.65
82:26.17William GraySBU15M1424.01.93John ClementsBrighton Phoenix2:26.171:57.6
92:26.62Adam Speake U15M1311.04.94 Bristol & West2:24.21:57.99
102:28.72Ben MillarPBU13M1130.09.95 Mendip2:28.722:09.6
112:29.37Jordan FrapwellPBU15M  Christopher FrapwellStroud2:29.372:15.6
BMC Mens 800m I
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.80Alex Simon U15M1215.07.94 Bridgend2:18.92:04.57
22:23.46Tom ClarkePBU15M   City of Portsmouth2:15.22:15.2
32:25.07Nick ThornPBU15M1319.12.93 City of Portsmouth2:22.21:59.6
42:27.44Joshua GermainSBU17M   Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:27.442:24.95
52:32.87Adam JonesPBU15M   Bristol & West2:32.872:32.87
62:33.26Emmett ThompsonSBU13M1119.02.96David LucasForest of Dean2:33.262:14.5
72:34.41Kieron WhitePBU13M1025.07.96 Swansea2:34.412:05.96
82:37.44Alex MasseyPBU13M   Yate2:37.442:25.6
92:46.10James MasseyPBU13M   Yate2:46.102:46.10
BMC Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.61Emma PallantPBU20W1704.06.89Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:07.672:07.67
22:14.99Sara DoblerPBU20W1720.02.90 Swansea2:12.332:12.33
32:15.78Anna SharrockSBU17W1607.04.91John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:15.782:12.52
42:15.83Hannah JeanesSBU20W1724.11.89 Dorchester2:14.972:12.47
52:16.53India LeeSBU20W1831.05.88Nick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni2:14.592:14.38
62:16.86Rosy Cooper U20W1727.10.89 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:14.962:14.17
BMC Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.20Joanne SafeSBSENW2311.09.83 Cardiff/Cardiff Uni2:17.202:15.26
22:17.34Natasha DoelPBU20W1822.02.89Nick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District2:17.342:12.5
32:17.97Sarah Burgin U17W1523.07.91 Winchester2:11.502:10.61
42:18.78Cerys MorganPBU15W1323.07.93 Swansea2:18.782:18.75
52:19.22Katie SandfordPBU17W1625.12.90 Wessex & Bath/City of Salisbury2:19.222:19.22
62:19.94Siobhan HarrisonPBU15W1402.10.92Mick WoodsMansfield2:19.942:19.94
72:20.31Naomi SpeakePBU15W1311.04.94 Bristol & West2:20.312:20.31
82:20.90Zofia Okuniewska U20W1731.05.89 Taunton2:18.632:18.63
92:21.13Catriona Witcombe U20W1806.12.88Tony FernTeam Southampton2:16.42:16.4
102:26.74Alison Drew U20W1728.06.89 Forest of Dean2:23.822:20.6
BMC Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.19Emily WeeksPBU17W1609.10.90Brian O'HareExeter2:15.42:13.31
22:20.41Isabella KingPBU15W1422.04.93 Lewes2:20.412:20.41
32:22.93Nicola George U17W1609.04.91 Newquay & Par2:22.32:18.9
42:23.87Kyra HawkinsPBU20W1805.12.88 Wells City/Yeovil2:20.82:20.8
52:23.95Beth AndersonPBU17W1516.04.92 City of Plymouth2:23.952:23.95
62:25.61Esther Harrill U15W1415.10.92 Yate2:21.412:21.41
72:29.09Lucy Beer U17W1606.11.90 Team Bath/Wessex & Bath2:26.42:26.4
BMC Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.30Grace HughesPBU15W1314.10.93 Hereford2:24.12:22.17
22:28.36Sadie HamblySBU15W1306.11.93Robert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:26.12:18.8
32:28.84Kelsey SmithPBU17W   Forest of Dean2:28.842:28.84
42:30.03Christabel Lines U17W   Taunton2:28.562:28.56
52:30.58Sophie HuntSBU20W1702.06.89 North Devon2:30.582:22.6
62:32.57Lauren RaymentPBU15W1331.07.93Beverley KitchingBracknell AC2:28.32:27.07
72:32.90Beth KidgerPBU15W1316.03.94 Crawley2:31.912:27.1
82:33.01Joelle DrummondPBU15W1321.12.93 Swansea2:30.482:30.48
BMC Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.23Rachel SykesPBU15W1315.02.94 Marlborough & District Junior/Aldershot, Farnham &2:27.232:20.6
22:29.52Katryna LeyPBU15W1410.03.93 Swansea2:29.522:29.52
32:31.48Ellie StarrSBU15W1317.05.93 Cornwall2:31.482:31.2
42:32.95Katherine Smith U20W1816.04.89 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:30.52:28.3
52:34.42Samantha RobertsPBU13W1208.02.95 Forest of Dean2:34.422:34.42
62:38.93Jennifer GeorgeSBU17W1419.08.92 Newquay & Par2:38.932:31.1
72:40.25Madison BrownPBU15W1317.01.94 Stroud2:40.252:40.25
BMC Womens 800m F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.66Alice VagePBU13W1214.02.95Peter MeredithCornwall2:32.82:23.3
22:35.53Rebecca SleapSBU20W   Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:35.532:21.34
32:36.42Annie Walker-TraffordPBU15W1313.01.94 Bristol & West2:30.92:30.9
42:41.21Aoife Thorogood U15W1312.03.94 Mendip2:26.062:19.7
52:44.40Ellie TriggsSBU17W   Bristol & West2:44.402:34.2
62:47.97Emma JollisseSBU17W   Bristol & West2:47.972:47.0
72:49.13Rachel Langbein U15W  Charlotte FisherTaunton2:46.32:19.47
82:52.26Megan Kidger U15W1316.03.94 Crawley2:45.742:28.14
93:02.96Lucy EtheringtonPBU15W   Millfield Sch3:02.963:02.96
BMC Womens 800m G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.50Maria BrettPBU13W1116.10.95 Newquay & Par2:36.502:36.50
22:39.19Lauren EllisPBU13W1206.02.95 Yate2:33.52:24.1
32:39.48Philippa BrettPBU15W1314.06.93Jacky BrettNewquay & Par2:39.482:25.4
42:42.06Annasley ParkPBU13W1124.04.96 Hereford2:42.062:15.5
52:42.66Anna TiveyPBU17W   Clevedon2:42.662:42.66
62:45.32Olivia TaylorSBU15W   King's College Taunton2:45.322:38.80
72:45.63Jessica ClementPBU15W   Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:45.632:45.63
82:51.81Kate ParkerPBU13W   Hereford2:51.812:51.81