BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
9 Jun 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:39.62Collis BirminghamSBSENM   Australia3:39.623:37.18
23:39.85Jermaine MaysPBSENM2423.12.82Kenneth PikeKent3:39.853:39.84
33:40.10Michael ColtherdPBSENM2428.12.82 Trafford/Loughborough Students3:40.103:40.10
43:41.03Brad WoodsPBU23M   Australia3:41.033:41.03
53:41.40Chris MossPBSENM2717.06.79 Cardiff3:41.403:41.40
63:41.94Gareth PriceSBSENM2727.11.79Gareth PriceShaftesbury Barnet3:41.943:41.92
73:42.27Corey TuckerPBSENM   Australia3:42.273:42.27
83:42.59Tom CarterSBSENM2420.08.82 Vale Royal/Loughborough Students3:42.103:39.28
93:43.08Jeremy Roff SENM   Australia3:39.873:39.47
103:45.70Tom Settle U23M2025.07.86 Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:43.943:43.94
113:46.04Tom HumphriesSBSENM2224.09.84Phil ClampCannock & Stafford/Birchfield H3:46.043:44.14
123:48.77Mark Burgess U23M1913.11.87 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:45.923:45.92
133:48.85Matthew Barnes SENM2922.07.77Norman PooleAltrincham3:42.413:42.41
143:50.28Richard WeirSBSENM2207.08.84David SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:47.713:42.25
153:58.32Chris Parr SENM2213.11.84Chris ParrGateshead/Loughborough Students3:47.703:42.13
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:42.44David CampbellSBSENM   St. Cocas/Ireland3:42.443:39.18
23:43.82Paskar OworPBSENM   Belgrave/Uganda3:43.733:43.73
33:44.81Matthew BowserPBSENM2303.07.83Matthew BowserLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield3:44.813:43.41
43:44.83Lee EmanuelPBU23M2224.01.85 City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:44.833:36.55
53:45.05Gavin MassinghamPBSENM2404.10.82Lindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni3:45.053:42.36
63:46.60Erik Emilsson SENM   Sweden3:46.583:46.58
73:47.06Bruce RaesidePBSENM2502.12.81Trevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang/Nottingham Trent Uni3:42.893:41.36
83:47.58Daniel PettitSBU23M2024.08.86 Newham & Essex Beagles/Birmingham Uni3:47.453:47.28
93:48.35Gary DavenportSBU23M2208.06.85 Bristol & West/UWE3:47.103:44.01
103:48.74Lewis MosesPBU23M2009.01.87John NuttallAycliffe/Loughborough Students3:46.103:41.33
113:49.49Thomas MinshullSBU23M2017.04.87Janet HoltTrafford3:46.723:46.72
123:50.44Andy BakerSBU23M2122.07.85Matt RoeYeovil/Loughborough Students3:50.443:47.41
133:51.28Gregg TaylorSBSENM2901.08.77 Trafford3:49.803:40.70
143:55.75Tom Penfold SENM2304.05.84 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:50.273:46.83
153:58.40Sean Dirrane U23M2117.10.85 Leeds City/Leeds Metropolitan Uni3:49.93:49.9
164:00.55John CoghlanSBU20M   Metro St. Brigid's/Ireland4:00.553:42.97
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:49.13Christian ClementPBSENM2319.07.83Christian ClementAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni3:47.113:47.11
23:49.47Ross MillingtonPBU20M1719.09.89Steve VernonStockport/New Mexico Uni3:49.473:41.17
33:49.52Alastair HayPBU23M2107.09.85Derek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:47.203:38.9
43:49.74Tom HoldenPBSENM2302.02.84 Tipton/Manchester Uni3:48.013:48.01
53:50.49Emmett DunleavySBSENM   Sligo/Ireland3:50.493:47.89
63:50.67Jonathan TaylorPBU23M1910.10.87Gordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:46.333:41.63
73:50.72Rory FraserSBU23M2025.04.87 Owls Leicester/Leeds Metropolitan Uni3:47.993:44.07
83:52.69Martin ConroySBSENM   Swansea/Sligo/Ireland3:51.463:48.87
93:52.79Alex FelceSBU23M2011.09.86 Cheltenham/Stony Brook Uni3:52.793:48.73
103:53.63Andy WhetstoneSBU23M2013.06.86 Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:50.353:47.73
113:55.42Ashley Rymer U20M1804.05.89 Yate/Westbury3:54.53:54.5
123:56.18Kim BarbePBSENM   Belgium3:56.183:56.18
134:12.21Matt Warley U23M2101.08.85 Cheltenham/Loughborough Students/Sale Harriers Man3:52.183:50.19
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:49.51Jorge ThomasPBSENM2407.02.83Mike BaxterCardiff/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club3:48.383:44.25
23:52.58Christopher HarveyPBU20M1712.01.90David SunderlandCannock & Stafford3:52.583:46.24
33:53.20Ian WilliamsonPBSENM2802.11.78 Cambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough St3:52.813:45.46
43:53.30Kevin Moriarty U23M   Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:53.123:46.84
53:54.61Colin MilesSBSENM2920.12.77 Southend3:54.613:49.86
63:54.84Patrick McCartan SENM   West Limerick/Ireland3:52.473:47.37
73:55.65Michael MorrisSBSENM3216.07.74 Morpeth3:55.653:43.52
83:56.20Henry HammondSBSENM2503.10.81 Coventry3:54.383:49.02
93:56.49John McColeSBSENM2708.09.79Roderick LockLiverpool H3:50.693:50.64
103:57.89Douglas SelmanSBU20M1812.07.88 Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC3:57.893:51.15
113:57.94Tom Warrender SENM2612.10.80 Wolverhampton & Bilston3:55.373:54.52
123:58.92Daire BerminghamSBU23M   Raheny Shamrocks/Stony Brook Uni/Ireland3:58.923:50.46
134:02.86Tom Marley U23M2002.01.87 Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni3:58.23:51.00
144:06.30Robert Cole SENM2713.10.79 Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Newham & Essex Beagles3:56.903:51.49
154:10.68Gary Hynes SENM   Metro St. Brigid's/Ireland4:07.813:52.88
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:50.36John MillingtonPBSENM2307.09.83 Tipton3:50.363:50.36
23:52.90David Bishop U23M2009.05.87James ThieBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni3:48.143:37.51
33:53.88Gavin O'SullivanSBU23M   Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:53.883:49.37
43:54.08Craig RuddyPBU20M1910.04.88Lawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central3:54.083:49.22
53:54.33Neil AddisonSBSENM2918.11.77 Shaftesbury Barnet3:54.333:53.76
63:55.26Jeremy BradleySBSENM3005.02.77 Cheltenham/Civil Service3:52.203:50.0
73:55.64Ben WarrenSBSENM2307.12.83 Hailsham/Sussex Uni/Harrow3:55.643:52.6
83:56.12Jonathan YoungPBU23M1910.11.87 Morpeth/Gateshead/St. Mary's Uni3:52.993:52.99
93:56.97Nathan ElliottPBU20M1904.03.88Jack HoweyWakefield/Birmingham Uni3:55.383:55.38
103:58.14Edward Lumley SENM2320.05.84 Worcester/Loughborough Students3:55.213:55.21
113:58.61Gareth Klepacz SENM2631.08.80Roderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni3:58.503:54.15
124:00.55James Horman SENM   Liverpool H4:00.543:57.9
134:02.13Sean Gearoid HehirPBU23M   Rathfarnham/Ireland4:02.134:02.13
144:07.16Dave NormanSBSENM2804.11.78Norman PooleAltrincham4:07.164:05.1
Men 1500 F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:54.21Ross MurrayPBU17M1608.10.90Craig WinrowGateshead3:51.753:34.76
23:55.45Stephen LisgoPBU23M2029.03.87Philip TownsendMansfield/Edinburgh AC/Leeds Metropolitan Uni3:55.453:48.10
33:55.69Martyn GibbonsPBU23M1907.09.87Trevor MuxlowNotts/Cardiff Met Uni3:55.693:55.69
43:55.94Adam GricePBU23M2130.04.86 Leeds City/Leeds Uni3:54.773:54.77
53:56.30Brian Markham U20M   Ennis Track/Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary3:53.103:50.06
63:57.38Ben LindsayPBU20M1906.03.88Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:49.783:47.66
73:57.81Andrew WelchPBU23M2106.09.85Stella BanduAshford AC/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidston3:57.343:57.34
83:58.42James HoughtonPBU23M2001.11.86 Cannock & Stafford/Loughborough Students3:57.183:57.18
93:58.68Andy NixonPBU20M1828.07.88David TurnbullStockport3:58.683:58.68
103:59.21Andy WilesPBU20M1926.04.88Stephen ShawMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers3:57.283:43.47
113:59.38Craig MurphyPBU20M   Togher/Ireland3:59.383:50.21
124:00.61Steven PhillipsSBSENM2222.09.84Mick WoodsWinchester3:57.053:51.36
134:00.80Graeme HyettPBSENM   Inverclyde4:00.804:00.80
144:00.84Luke CraggPBU23M2028.08.86Philip TownsendWorksop/Leeds Uni3:59.053:49.19
154:00.96William HughesSBU23M   Thurles Crokes/Ireland4:00.963:59.55
164:01.81Adam ElliottPBU23M2123.12.85 Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:01.794:00.66
174:02.29James DouglasPBV35M   Charnwood4:02.294:02.29
184:03.90Garrett CoughlanSBSENM   Crusaders/Ireland4:00.813:56.62
194:04.80Adrian GilbanePBU20M   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:04.804:04.80
204:08.48Michael FreeleyPBSENM   Rathfarnham/Ireland4:08.484:08.48
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.08Jemma SimpsonPBSENW2310.02.84Mark RowlandNewquay & Par/St. Mary's Uni4:10.084:06.39
24:11.86Charlene ThomasPBSENW2506.05.82Aaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Metropolitan Uni4:09.64:03.74
34:11.96Liz WheaterPBU23W2210.04.85George GandyHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni4:11.964:11.96
44:12.34Faye FullertonPBSENW2331.05.84Warren RoeHavering/St. Mary's Uni4:12.344:10.45
54:12.44Hannah EnglandPBU23W2006.03.87Bud BaldaroOxford City/Birmingham Uni4:12.444:01.89
64:13.72Hannah DoranPBSENW2324.02.84Bill FosterCharnwood4:13.724:13.72
74:16.07Jessica SparkePBU23W1926.12.87Mick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Gloucester4:16.074:15.50
84:18.62Kelly NeelySBSENW   City of Lisburn/Ireland4:14.084:10.30
94:21.04Orla DrummSBSENW   University College Cork/Ireland4:16.334:09.95
104:21.97Debbie ReesSBSENW  Phil BanningCardiff4:21.974:18.15
114:22.65Stevie StocktonPBU20W1723.08.89George GandyVale Royal4:22.654:14.11
124:25.84Sarah HopkinsonSBU17W1511.08.91 Gloucester4:20.804:20.80
134:34.97Eleanor Sherrard-Smith SENW2318.10.83 Swansea4:26.094:20.27
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.35Charlotte Ffrench-O'CarrollPBU20W   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:25.354:25.35
24:26.74Hazel MurphyPBSENW   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:25.64:10.04
34:27.01Claire TarpleeSBU20W1822.09.88Bill FosterSolihull & Small Heath4:26.214:11.35
44:27.69Kerry O'Flaherty SENW2515.07.81Richard RodgersNewcastle & District/Uni Ulster Jordanstown/Irelan4:27.584:14.17
54:28.32Heather TimminsPBU20W1712.02.90Bill FosterWarrington/Thames Valley4:28.324:28.32
64:28.49Charlotte RoachPBU20W1812.10.88 Vale Royal4:23.814:23.81
74:29.26Emma ReedPBU20W1806.05.89 Bristol & West/New Mexico Uni4:29.264:29.26
84:29.86Olivia KenneySBU20W1931.03.88 Royal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni4:29.864:28.76
94:30.40Lucy O'Gorman U23W2111.02.86 Wakefield/Loughborough Students4:27.524:24.07
104:32.41Sarah Waldron U20W1911.02.88David SunderlandShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni4:30.394:29.47
114:32.87Katie KnowlesPBU20W  John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:29.674:27.44
124:33.49Kathryn FoleySBSENW3420.02.73 Chester-le-Street4:33.494:31.74
134:34.29Aoife Brady SENW   Sportsworld/Ireland4:31.424:28.13
144:34.57Rebecca Ffrench-O'CarrollPBU20W   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:34.574:34.57
154:39.51Jordan Kinney U20W1715.05.90George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:32.954:19.78
164:39.67Sian Webb SENW2721.03.80 Telford AC4:36.174:27.89
174:47.89Natalie Grant U20W1603.07.90Nigel BrookesRotherham4:34.904:34.19
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.01Julia JaggerPBSENW2408.06.83Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford4:31.014:23.92
24:35.63Lucy MayhoSBU23W1901.11.87 Bingley/Birmingham Uni4:29.404:29.40
34:39.12Frances Briscoe SENW2412.04.83Glynn TromansWhite Horse4:32.154:32.15
44:39.20Ruth HetheringtonPBSENW3109.12.75 Wrexham4:37.714:37.71
54:41.73Emma RavenSBSENW2423.02.83James RavenChester-le-Street/Durham Uni/Forth Valley/Central4:30.614:22.65
64:48.87Susan Byrne SENW   Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland4:41.724:41.72
74:49.92Gemma Hillier U20W1819.06.88 Charnwood/Loughborough Students4:38.84:38.8
84:52.39Kaye Kirkham SENW2219.10.84 Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:41.284:33.03
95:00.25Siobhan Harrison U15W1402.10.92Mick WoodsMansfield4:50.84:42.07
105:30.28Vicki GoodwinSBSENW3006.05.77 Belgrave5:30.284:54.39