BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
11 Aug 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:46.10Lewis MosesPBU23M2009.01.87John NuttallAycliffe/Loughborough Students3:46.103:41.33
23:46.33Jonathan TaylorPBU23M1910.10.87Gordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:46.333:41.63
33:47.71Richard WeirSBSENM2307.08.84David SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:47.713:42.25
43:48.01Tom HoldenPBSENM2302.02.84 Tipton/Manchester Uni3:48.013:48.01
53:48.02Daniel Pettit U23M2024.08.86 Newham & Essex Beagles3:47.453:47.28
63:48.34Fintan Mc GeePBSENM   Lucan/Ireland3:48.343:48.34
73:48.35Jakob HannibalPBSENM   Denmark3:48.353:47.95
83:48.74Alan Wales U23M2207.08.85 Aberdeen/Loughborough Students3:48.653:44.67
93:48.96Ryan McLeodPBU23M2207.06.85John NuttallElswick/Loughborough Students3:48.873:43.50
103:55.05Dan Samuels SENM2621.12.80 Morpeth/Gateshead/Elswick3:48.903:46.78
113:56.39James Poole U23M1916.10.87David HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:49.783:49.78
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:48.75Rob WhittleSBSENM2614.06.81George GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:47.833:42.94
23:49.20Jonathan MellorPBU23M2027.12.86David EvansLiverpool H3:49.203:41.95
33:49.69Aidan BaileyPBSENM   Clonliffe/Ireland3:49.693:47.80
43:50.69John McColeSBSENM2708.09.79Roderick LockLiverpool H3:50.693:50.64
53:51.26Ben Lindsay U20M1906.03.88Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:49.783:47.66
63:52.47Gareth HillPBSENM2824.05.79Mark KirkBallymena & Antrim/Border3:52.473:51.26
73:52.74Tom PaynSBSENM2718.10.79Nick AndersonWinchester/Birchfield H3:52.743:50.21
83:53.69Richard PetersSBU20M1718.02.90Mike DownBristol & West3:53.693:37.67
93:56.18Emmett Dunleavy SENM   Sligo/Ireland3:50.493:47.89
103:57.91John Millington SENM2307.09.83 Tipton3:50.363:50.36
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:52.00Chris ThompsonSBSENM2617.04.81John NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District3:52.003:41.04
23:54.77Nick Lyster U20M1723.12.89Paul HayesSolihull & Small Heath3:54.753:52.7
33:55.98James WilkinsonPBU20M1713.07.90Philip TownsendLeeds City3:55.983:45.73
43:57.28Andy WilesPBU20M1926.04.88Stephen ShawMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers3:57.283:43.47
53:57.66Andrew HeyesPBU20M1722.06.90Keith WhitelamHallamshire3:57.663:44.15
63:58.53Steven Phillips SENM2222.09.84Mick WoodsWinchester3:57.053:51.36
73:58.89Tom Warrender SENM2612.10.80 Wolverhampton & Bilston3:55.373:54.52
83:59.12Tommy CarrollSBU20M  Mick WoodsNorth Sligo/Ireland3:59.123:47.5
94:00.45Peter Street U20M1801.02.89Andy BibbyPreston3:58.73:48.43
104:01.02James Russell U20M1825.11.88 Liverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:59.193:57.93
114:01.09Andy Nixon U20M1928.07.88David TurnbullStockport3:58.683:58.68
124:02.82Gareth Klepacz SENM2631.08.80Roderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni3:58.503:54.15
134:05.39Edward Lumley SENM2320.05.84 Worcester/Loughborough Students3:55.213:55.21
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:59.95Robert HeaneyPBU20M1810.02.89 Bedford & County/Team Bedfordshire3:59.953:50.81
24:01.12Peter Matthews U20M1701.09.89 Blackburn4:00.163:58.39
34:01.79Adam ElliottPBU23M2123.12.85 Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:01.794:00.66
44:02.17Joe Townsend U20M1725.11.89Philip TownsendLeeds City4:00.73:50.95
54:02.24Ashley HarrellPBU20M1819.01.89Tim AshCity of Norwich4:02.243:49.82
64:02.80Jonathan HoltPBU23M2015.04.87 Trafford4:02.804:02.80
74:03.79Ben HarrisonPBSENM2715.12.79 Morpeth4:03.794:03.79
84:04.32James MeePBU20M1801.08.89Stuart KingMansfield4:02.43:51.37
94:06.87Stephen BennettPBU20M1723.01.90Andy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students4:06.873:53.85
104:09.00Jack Cutsforth U20M1708.11.89 Kingston upon Hull4:02.934:02.93
114:13.89Oliver ZiffPBU20M1821.11.88Philip TownsendLeeds City4:06.004:04.41
124:21.77Alexander Davy U20M1809.05.89Philip TownsendLeeds City4:12.864:12.86
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.83Abby Settle U23W2015.07.87George GandyLoughborough Students4:08.744:08.74
24:09.68Lisa CorriganPBSENW   Australia4:09.684:09.68
34:10.33Mari JarvenpaaPBSENW   Finland4:10.334:10.33
44:11.18Stephanie Twell U20W1717.08.89Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:06.704:02.54
54:14.45Laura WhittlePBU23W2227.06.85George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:14.454:09.16
64:15.32Kate ReedPBSENW2428.09.82 Bristol & West4:13.554:13.55
74:15.58Emma JacksonPBU20W1907.06.88Alan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:15.584:05.83
84:15.66Kelly NeelyPBSENW   City of Lisburn/Ireland4:14.084:10.30
94:16.13Faye Fullerton SENW2331.05.84Warren RoeHavering4:12.344:10.45
104:16.24Emma Pallant U20W1804.06.89Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:13.384:09.96
114:18.66Alexa Joel SENW2319.09.83Bill FosterHavering4:18.194:18.19
124:18.98Jessica Sparke U23W1926.12.87Mick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Gloucester4:16.074:15.50
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.08Emily PidgeonSBU20W1801.06.89 Gloucester4:21.084:13.56
24:23.26Susie HignettPBU23W2126.02.86Martin RushBournemouth/Bath Uni4:23.264:23.26
34:23.34Gemma TurtlePBU23W2115.05.86 Shaftesbury Barnet/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni4:23.344:14.06
44:23.50Claire Entwistle SENW3009.12.76 Wigan & District/Trafford4:21.34:18.71
54:23.70Roseline AgbokePBSENW2707.06.80 Newbury4:23.704:23.48
64:24.35Genevieve Graff-ErmelingSBV35W   United States4:24.354:17.14
74:26.25Fionnuala BrittonPBSENW   Ireland4:26.254:21.85
84:28.80Jenna Hill U23W2116.10.85 Sale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:23.874:20.98
94:29.67Lucy O'Gorman U23W2111.02.86 Wakefield/Loughborough Students4:27.524:24.07
104:30.40Kerry O'Flaherty SENW2615.07.81Richard RodgersNewcastle & District/Uni Ulster Jordanstown/Irelan4:27.584:14.17
114:34.35Claire Tarplee U20W1822.09.88Bill FosterSolihull & Small Heath4:26.214:11.35
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.64Stephanie BarnesPBU20W1928.07.88 Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni4:30.644:25.52
24:32.37Sarah Waldron U20W1911.02.88David SunderlandShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni4:30.394:29.47
34:34.13Jordan Kinney U20W1715.05.90George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:32.954:19.78
44:35.42Katie Knowles U20W  John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:29.674:27.44
54:37.06Julia LeventonPBSENW2528.02.82 Trafford/Manchester Uni4:37.064:36.45
64:37.80Rosie Edwards U20W1820.08.88Dennis RussellRotherham/Spenborough/Sheffield Uni4:33.44:33.4
74:37.86Olivia LarcombePBU20W1718.07.90 Royal Sutton Coldfield4:37.864:37.86
84:38.48Adrienne Jordan SENW   Donore/Ireland4:36.384:36.38
94:38.62Emma Langdell U20W1825.12.88 Royal Sutton Coldfield4:37.504:37.50
104:38.99Rachel RobinsonPBU17W1530.01.92Mick WoodsScunthorpe4:38.994:31.76
114:39.72Ruth Hetherington SENW3109.12.75 Wrexham4:37.714:37.71
124:42.25Ellen Gallie U23W2209.05.85 Notts4:40.04:39.99