BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
11 Aug 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:48.16Tom LancashireSBU23M2202.07.85Norman PooleBolton/Florida State Uni1:48.161:45.76
21:48.69Gareth Balch SENM2418.05.83Liam CainUnattached1:46.751:46.75
31:48.87Darren St. Clair U23M2206.04.85 Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:47.861:45.74
41:48.97Will FittsPBSENM   United States1:48.181:48.18
51:49.34Ian LowthianPBSENM2610.10.80 Sale Harriers Manchester1:49.341:49.34
61:49.61Ben Green U23M2014.08.86Chris ParrWarrington/Loughborough Students1:48.231:47.47
71:50.80Chris Reynolds U23M2223.01.85 Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:49.111:47.57
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:49.26Drew GrahamPBSENM2214.11.84 Gosforth1:49.261:49.14
21:49.49Garry BristowPBU23M2003.05.87David TurnbullTrafford1:49.491:49.49
31:49.54Liam RealePBSENM   Limerick/Ireland1:49.541:49.54
41:49.72Neil Dougal SENM2707.03.80 Thames Valley/Motherwell1:48.631:47.20
51:50.12Oliver BlakePBU20M1914.03.88 Oswestry1:50.121:48.85
61:50.48Gavin Massingham SENM2404.10.82Lindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni1:50.451:48.63
71:50.63Phil SakalaPBSENM   United States1:50.631:50.63
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:50.94Frank Baddick U23M2129.11.85George GandyBristol & West/Loughborough Students1:50.571:49.71
21:51.27Chris MonkSBU23M1904.09.87 Mansfield/City of Sheffield1:51.261:50.21
31:51.47Rick WardPBU20M1814.06.89Tim AshCity of Norwich1:50.951:48.06
41:51.50Steve Evison SENM2429.01.83 City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.421:48.58
51:51.91Martyn GibbonsSBU23M1907.09.87Trevor MuxlowNotts/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.911:51.77
61:52.10James Mills U23M1923.11.87 Wrexham/Bath Uni1:50.591:49.61
71:52.26Chris Bryant SENM2327.07.84 Wigan & District/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Sale Ha1:51.161:50.90
81:56.31Daniel Ryan SENM2214.09.84 Blackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:53.521:53.52
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.25Tim DaltonPBU23M1916.08.87 Severn/Loughborough Students1:52.251:52.25
21:52.80Simon WrayPBSENM2313.03.84 Pudsey & Bramley/Royal Air Force1:52.801:52.80
31:54.05Martin ReidPBSENM2518.09.81John WoodCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.051:54.00
41:54.35James McCullyPBU20M1827.11.88 Liverpool H1:53.801:53.80
51:55.43Michael SchmidtSBU23M   Denmark1:55.431:51.79
61:56.36Michael Salter U20M1712.01.90Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni1:54.281:50.06
71:56.98Mike Thiele SENM2516.12.81 Stockport1:54.031:54.03
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.95David BishopPBU23M2009.05.87James ThieBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.951:50.24
21:53.45Robert HodgesPBU23M1905.12.87George GandyKingston upon Hull1:53.451:51.62
31:53.61Mitch GoosePBU20M1816.03.89Tim AshCity of Norwich1:53.611:50.71
41:54.27Dave McKinlayPBSENM2230.08.84 Blackheath & Bromley1:54.271:54.27
51:54.52Harry HarperPBU20M1723.11.89Philip TownsendLiverpool H1:54.521:53.41
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.66Mikkel MarkerPBU23M   Denmark1:56.661:56.66
21:56.89Bobby WhittakerSBU20M1928.02.88 Sale Harriers Manchester1:56.891:54.37
31:57.51Daniel Griffiths U20M1811.06.89 Wigan & District1:57.171:56.87
41:58.02Graham Hogg U20M1805.11.88Janet HoltTrafford1:57.971:52.00
51:58.71Anthony Bird U20M1817.10.88 Solihull & Small Heath1:57.621:55.42
61:58.75Carl Smith U20M1703.01.90Robert AshwoodLeeds City1:57.51:55.5
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.58David KeoghPBU20M   Lucan/Ireland1:56.561:54.85
21:57.88David RigbyPBU20M1830.09.88Andy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students1:57.881:55.63
31:58.07Adam MorrellPBU17M1618.03.91 Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers1:58.071:53.70
41:59.04James JohnsonPBU20M1901.08.88 Kingston upon Hull1:59.041:59.04
52:00.89David Mutton U17M1615.03.91 Barrow & Furness1:58.871:58.87
62:01.21James LavinSBU20M1818.01.89 Leeds City2:01.211:57.9
72:01.42Phil HallSBV45M4507.09.61 Clayton le Moors/Northern Vets/Blackburn2:01.421:56.31
82:03.50Jeff Cunningham SENM2520.02.82Brenda CharnockHerne Hill2:02.31:59.8
92:07.51Chris Taylor SENM2431.12.82Steve MarklewHallamshire/Royal Sutton Coldfield1:58.871:53.08
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.61Jenny Meadows SENW2617.04.81Trevor PainterWigan & District1:59.391:57.93
22:01.78Liz WheaterPBU23W2210.04.85George GandyHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni2:01.782:01.78
32:02.10Celia Taylor SENW3022.01.77Dick TaylorRugby & Northampton2:01.562:01.16
42:05.12Rachael ThompsonSBU23W2115.11.85 Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:05.122:03.57
52:05.84Karen Johns SENW2618.08.80 North Shields Poly2:05.72:05.7
62:07.57Ruth Watson SENW2729.11.79 Sale Harriers Manchester2:05.292:05.29
72:11.19Kelly Johnson U23W2230.01.85 Wakefield2:08.42:05.63
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.15Sarah HopkinsonSBU17W1611.08.91 Gloucester2:08.152:07.55
22:09.57Carolyn Plateau U20W1822.08.88Chris McGeorgeRadley2:08.252:03.04
32:11.28Victoria Nasrat U23W  Phil BanningCardiff/Glamorgan Uni2:09.922:08.73
42:11.45Helen Singleton SENW2421.09.82Jack HoweyWakefield2:10.882:08.29
52:14.17Suzi Boast U20W1729.03.90Craig WinrowBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire2:13.022:09.44
62:14.49Cerian LancasterPBU17W1517.08.91 Telford AC2:14.492:14.49
72:14.82Bethan StrangeSBU23W2007.03.87Phil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:14.822:11.54
82:19.31Kaye Kirkham SENW2219.10.84 Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students2:17.562:11.49
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.42Becky Townsend U23W2029.03.87 Leeds City/Birmingham Uni2:16.822:11.25
22:19.04Amy TalbotPBU17W1627.02.91Michael HancockWarrington/St. Helens Sutton2:19.042:12.81
32:23.92Aimee Booth U23W2115.06.86 Derby2:21.02:16.9
-DQSarah Mackness U23W2205.02.85Phil NicholTelford AC/Bristol Uni2:27.812:27.50