BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
11 Aug 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.16Tom LancashireSBU23MNorman PooleBolton/Florida State Uni1:48.161:45.76
21:48.69Gareth Balch SENMLiam CainUnattached1:46.751:46.75
31:48.87Darren St. Clair U23M Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:47.861:45.74
41:48.97Will FittsPBSENM United States1:48.181:48.18
51:49.34Ian LowthianPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:49.341:49.34
61:49.61Ben Green U23MChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:48.231:47.47
71:50.80Chris Reynolds U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:49.111:47.57
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.26Drew GrahamPBSENM Gosforth1:49.261:49.14
21:49.49Garry BristowPBU23MDavid TurnbullTrafford1:49.491:49.49
31:49.54Liam RealePBSENM Limerick/Ireland1:49.541:49.54
41:49.72Neil Dougal SENM Thames Valley/Motherwell1:48.631:47.20
51:50.12Oliver BlakePBU20M Oswestry1:50.121:48.85
61:50.48Gavin Massingham SENMLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni1:50.451:48.63
71:50.63Phil SakalaPBSENM United States1:50.631:50.63
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.94Frank Baddick U23MGeorge GandyBristol & West/Loughborough Students1:50.571:49.71
21:51.27Chris MonkSBU23M Mansfield/City of Sheffield1:51.261:50.21
31:51.47Rick WardPBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich1:50.951:48.06
41:51.50Steve Evison SENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.421:48.58
51:51.91Martyn GibbonsSBU23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.911:51.77
61:52.10James Mills U23M Wrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni1:50.591:49.61
71:52.26Chris Bryant SENM Wigan & District/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Sale Ha1:51.161:50.90
81:56.31Daniel Ryan SENM Blackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:53.521:53.52
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.25Tim DaltonPBU23M Severn/Loughborough Students1:52.251:52.25
21:52.80Simon WrayPBSENM Pudsey & Bramley/Royal Air Force1:52.801:52.80
31:54.05Martin ReidPBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.051:54.00
41:54.35James McCullyPBU20M Liverpool H1:53.801:53.80
51:55.43Michael SchmidtSBU23M Denmark1:55.431:51.59
61:56.36Michael Salter U20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:54.281:50.06
71:56.98Mike Thiele SENM Stockport1:54.031:54.03
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.95David BishopPBU23MJames ThieBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.951:50.22
21:53.45Robert HodgesPBU23MGeorge GandyKingston upon Hull1:53.451:51.62
31:53.61Mitch GoosePBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich1:53.611:50.71
41:54.27Dave McKinlayPBSENM Blackheath & Bromley1:54.271:54.27
51:54.52Harry HarperPBU20MPhilip TownsendLiverpool H1:54.521:53.41
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.66Mikkel MarkerPBU23M Denmark1:56.661:56.66
21:56.89Bobby WhittakerSBU20M Sale Harriers Manchester1:56.891:54.37
31:57.51Daniel Griffiths U20M Wigan & District1:57.171:56.87
41:58.02Graham Hogg U20MJanet HoltTrafford1:57.971:52.00
51:58.71Anthony Bird U20M Solihull & Small Heath1:57.621:55.42
61:58.75Carl Smith U20MRobert AshwoodLeeds City1:57.51:55.5
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.58David KeoghPBU20M Lucan/Ireland1:56.561:54.85
21:57.88David RigbyPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students1:57.881:55.63
31:58.07Adam MorrellPBU17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers1:58.071:53.70
41:59.04James JohnsonPBU20M Kingston upon Hull1:59.041:59.04
52:00.89David Mutton U17M Barrow & Furness1:58.871:58.87
62:01.21James LavinSBU20M Leeds City2:01.211:57.9
72:01.42Phil HallSBV45M Clayton le Moors/Northern Vets/Blackburn2:01.421:56.31
82:03.50Jeff Cunningham SENMBrenda CharnockHerne Hill2:02.31:59.8
92:07.51Chris Taylor SENMSteve MarklewHallamshire/Royal Sutton Coldfield1:58.871:53.08
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.61Jenny Meadows SENWTrevor PainterWigan & District1:59.391:57.93
22:01.78Liz WheaterPBU23WGeorge GandyHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni2:01.782:01.78
32:02.10Celia Taylor SENWDick TaylorRugby & Northampton2:01.562:01.16
42:05.12Rachael ThompsonSBU23W Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:05.122:03.57
52:05.84Karen Johns SENW North Shields Poly2:05.72:05.7
62:07.57Ruth Watson SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:05.292:05.29
72:11.19Kelly Johnson U23W Wakefield2:08.42:05.63
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.15Sarah HopkinsonSBU17WDavid FarrowGloucester2:08.152:07.55
22:09.57Carolyn Johnson U20WChris McGeorgeRadley2:08.252:03.04
32:11.28Victoria Nasrat U23WPhil BanningCardiff/Glamorgan Uni2:09.922:08.73
42:11.45Helen Singleton SENWJack HoweyWakefield2:10.882:08.29
52:14.17Suzi Boast U20WJoe FranklinBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire2:13.022:09.44
62:14.49Cerian LancasterPBU17W Telford AC2:14.492:14.49
72:14.82Bethan GriffithsSBU23WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:14.822:11.54
82:19.31Kaye Kirkham SENW Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students2:17.562:11.49
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.42Becky Townsend U23W Leeds City/Birmingham Uni2:16.822:11.20
22:19.04Amy TalbotPBU17WMichael HancockWarrington AC/St. Helens Sutton2:19.042:12.81
32:23.92Aimee Booth U23W Derby2:21.02:16.9
-DQSarah Mackness U23WPhil NicholTelford AC/Bristol Uni2:27.812:16.7