BMC Academy PB Classic External Results
Watford
19 May 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.63Christopher HarveyPBU20MDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford3:52.583:46.24
23:57.65Ross ClarkePBU20MRob DenmarkHavering3:56.453:43.94
34:00.20Tom WadePBU20MGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight4:00.203:45.31
44:01.69Simon LawsonPBU20M Cardiff4:01.694:01.69
54:01.85Joe WadePBU20MGeoff WatkinIsle of Wight/Havant4:01.853:45.32
64:02.32Stuart KingSBU20MJohn CooperMansfield3:57.393:50.27
74:02.35Geraint DaviesPBU20M Owls Leicester4:02.353:49.14
84:02.86Cameron ScottPBU17M Harrow4:02.544:02.54
94:06.89Nick GoolabPBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx3:55.813:44.76
104:07.65Tom Woodhouse U20M City of Salisbury4:03.24:03.2
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.73Oliver AitchisonPBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:02.593:40.21
24:07.69Daniel CotterillPBU20MAndy HoldenTipton4:02.63:56.75
34:08.00Matt WillmottPBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes4:06.693:55.65
44:08.31James MeePBU20MStuart KingMansfield4:02.43:51.37
54:08.90Andrew RookeSBU20MCraig WinrowIpswich4:05.414:03.84
64:09.39Paul WhittakerPBU20MPaul WhittakerSouthend4:09.393:52.91
74:12.00Andrew HarrisSBU20M Mansfield4:12.004:09.62
84:17.31Samuel WallbankSBU20M Bedford & County/Leeds City4:17.314:06.84
94:17.79Alex RicePBU17M Epsom & Ewell4:17.794:17.79
104:24.39Cameron WardPBU17M Blackheath & Bromley4:16.44:16.4
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.09Antony TaylorPBU15M Thurrock4:13.894:09.08
24:22.40Ashley WilliamsPBU17MKaren WilliamsLewes4:22.404:16.6
34:23.84Ben ConnorPBU15M Derby4:23.843:57.44
44:25.58Alex ShelleySBU17M Chiltern4:25.584:09.96
54:25.74Matthew SaltPBU17MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring4:19.34:09.58
64:27.98Stuart FergusonPBU15MGordon ManningRadley4:18.613:47.95
74:30.98Alex WatsonPBU15M Chiltern4:30.04:30.0
84:31.40Rhys ParkPBU15MSimon ConwayHereford4:29.33:58.63
94:33.35Joshua GraceSBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:28.263:54.35
104:34.87Edward ShepherdPBU15MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix4:34.63:47.51
114:36.09Aaron SimpsonPBU17M Oxford City4:36.094:28.80
124:39.70Charlie GricePBU15MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:32.83:33.60
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.28Camilla FreemanPBU15W Bodyworks4:36.284:36.28
24:36.78Lucy YatesPBU20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:36.784:26.47
34:36.80Monique PowellPBU17WKeith HoltRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:32.44:31.54
44:38.70Bryony ProctorPBU20WMick WoodsBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni4:35.554:30.4
54:39.38Jordan Kinney U20WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:32.954:19.78
64:42.54Grace NichollsPBU17WPeter BrenchleyAshford AC4:36.044:30.76
74:44.76Melissa Hawtin U15WBud BaldaroOxford City4:40.84:33.57
84:48.82Rebecca OathamPBU17WPhil OathamThurrock/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Basildon4:48.824:48.82
94:49.00Nicola MorganSBU17W West Suffolk4:41.824:40.85
104:55.35Mel NewberyPBU17WSteve MannThames Valley4:55.354:21.54
Women 1500 B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.2Michael GoddardPBU13MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs4:44.24:03.21
24:45.2Melanie WoodPBU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:37.634:25.83
34:45.3Lucy FarnellPBU15WBud BaldaroRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:45.34:36.2
44:49.27Niamh MacCaoilteSBU17W Crawley4:49.274:48.6
54:51.62Beth SwordsPBU15W Oxford City4:51.624:33.96
64:57.9Aiya AbeSBU17WGeoff WatkinIsle of Wight4:54.674:41.62
75:01.8Hannah Walker U17WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring4:50.34:28.07
85:17.5Rachel SykesPBU15W Marlborough & District Junior/Aldershot, Farnham &5:11.04:58.36
95:19.2Clara Evans U15WDavid WalkerHereford5:05.074:51.0