BMC Exeter Regional Races External Results
Exeter
24 Apr 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A (Male only)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.5Phil NormanPBU20M1720.10.89 North Devon1:54.51:54.5
21:55.6Patrick HamblyPBU20M1825.02.89 Torbay1:55.61:55.6
31:55.7Davey PlattPBU17M1629.10.90 North Devon/Bideford1:54.71:51.8
41:57.1Philip Almond U20M1706.08.89 Exeter1:54.471:54.47
51:58.1Andrew Ingle SENM2719.02.80 Bideford1:56.81:51.10
62:01.9Edwin CawthornSBU20M1720.02.90 Exeter2:01.92:01.8
72:02.5Sam PettyPBU17M1507.11.91Mark BraceNorth Devon1:58.61:49.06
82:03.2Daniel Pike U20M1602.05.90 Newquay & Par2:00.132:00.13
92:04.0Andrew Mapstone U20M1802.10.88Adrian WebbYeovil1:57.91:56.34
102:05.6Freddie BoltonPBU20M1714.01.90 North Devon2:00.82:00.8
800 B (Male only)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.5Chris McQuillen-WrightSBV35M   Newquay & Par/Hayle2:02.52:00.10
22:03.0Darren FranklinPBU20M1718.02.90 City of Plymouth2:00.32:00.3
32:03.5Richard Wallace U23M2123.03.86Paul BattenExeter2:00.81:58.7
42:03.8Robbie Hawkins U23M2111.11.85 Yeovil/Wells City2:00.62:00.3
52:03.8Jack Bancroft U20M1925.02.88 Wells City/Exeter Uni2:02.21:56.9
62:03.9Simon Anderson V40M4311.12.63 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2:02.22:02.0
72:04.1Richard SpearPBU20M1825.02.89 City of Plymouth2:04.12:04.1
82:04.6Chris JonesPBU23M2004.06.86 City of Norwich/Plymouth Uni2:04.62:04.6
92:05.5Damien HolcombeSBU20M1612.05.90 Yate/Westbury2:05.52:04.66
102:06.4Ben AndersonPBU17M1503.12.91 City of Plymouth2:06.22:00.06
800 C (Male only)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.3Matthew ParkerPBU17M1513.08.91 Yate2:01.21:56.33
22:07.5Steven NashPBU17M1518.01.92 Yate2:02.51:58.67
32:07.5Dan BartlamSBU17M1617.11.90 Yate2:04.072:04.07
42:07.9Matt CraythornePBU17M1519.12.91 Yate2:02.081:57.4
52:08.5Fraser BabbagePBU15M1312.06.93 Yate2:06.502:04.3
62:08.8Nick DanielPBU23M   North Devon2:08.82:04.22
72:10.4Ian GoldsmithPBU17M1620.11.90 Yate2:04.11:59.80
82:13.3Luke Rigler U20M   North Devon2:08.32:04.54
92:13.9Bobby SmaleSBU23M   North Devon2:13.92:06.1
102:21.1Tom Barr U17M1418.07.92 Yate2:04.482:04.48
800 D (Male only)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.6Dean ScottPBU15M1413.12.92John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:08.62:06.34
22:09.2Bob Minting V55M5616.05.50 Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets2:08.982:01.5
32:09.4Tristan SellorsPBU20M1713.03.90 South Devon2:06.52:06.18
42:10.5Michael ShutePBU17M   South Devon2:08.92:08.9
52:12.5Steve LangSBV50M5310.02.54 South Devon/South West Vets2:10.42:08.4
62:12.9Zac WarwickPBU17M1621.01.91 South Devon2:12.92:12.9
72:13.5Chris JonesPBU20M   South Devon2:13.52:13.5
82:15.0Scott MichaelsPBU20M   Exeter2:15.02:15.0
92:17.3Tom Hartley U17M1621.04.91 South Devon2:06.62:01.7
800 E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.4Brett HalliwellPBU15M1306.08.93 Yate/Westbury2:06.651:54.4
22:12.0Jack HutchensPBU15M1427.12.92Mark BraceNorth Devon2:12.01:56.72
32:12.9Matthew HillPBU20M   North Devon2:09.62:05.10
42:13.4Jessica BurnsPBU17W1530.04.91George GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada2:11.62:10.5
52:14.6Alex Babbage U17M1526.09.91 Yate2:10.72:08.47
62:17.8TJ WatsonPBU17M   North Devon2:15.412:15.41
72:17.9Rosy Cooper U20W1727.10.89 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:14.962:14.17
82:18.9Anna Sharrock U17W1607.04.91John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:15.782:12.52
92:18.9Katie KnowlesSBU20W  John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:18.92:14.90
102:20.2Emily WeeksSBU17W1609.10.90Brian O'HareExeter2:15.42:13.31
800 F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.6Emily FitzhughPBU15W1324.02.94 Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:15.52:15.5
22:22.3Nicola GeorgePBU17W1609.04.91 Newquay & Par2:22.32:18.9
32:22.9Naomi Speake U15W1311.04.94 Bristol & West2:20.312:20.31
42:23.2Natasha Doel U20W1822.02.89Nick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District2:17.342:12.5
52:23.5Megan AndrewSBU15W1417.09.92 North Devon2:23.52:21.4
62:24.2Adam SpeakeSBU15M1311.04.94 Bristol & West2:24.21:57.99
72:24.8Robyn Keane U17W1625.01.91 City of Plymouth2:18.52:18.5
82:24.8Annabel GummowPBU15W1316.09.93 Cornwall2:19.292:18.2
92:25.4Chloe Anderson U20W1718.08.89 Exeter2:21.02:08.08
102:25.5Hannah Alderson U17W1501.03.92Keith BrackstoneYate/Westbury2:19.32:16.8
112:27.8George HolmanPBU23M   South Devon2:27.82:27.8
122:31.2Ben GrantSBU17M   North Devon2:31.22:20.9
800 G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.4Tom Coles U15M   East Cornwall2:23.92:23.9
22:25.9Emily BlissPBU17W1412.05.92Brian O'HareExeter2:25.32:19.0
32:26.8Esther Harrill U15W1415.10.92 Yate2:21.412:21.41
42:27.6Jonathon Coles U13M1106.03.96 City of Plymouth2:23.842:23.84
52:28.5Ellie Brodie U17W1604.04.91 Yate/Westbury2:26.62:26.6
62:28.9Lucy Atkins U15W1406.03.93 Yate/Westbury2:25.92:17.67
72:30.3Rachel SykesPBU15W1315.02.94 Marlborough & District Junior/Aldershot, Farnham &2:27.232:20.6
82:31.1Jade Norton U17W1521.01.92 Newquay & Par2:29.32:29.3
102:32.4Victoria Budd U15W1213.07.94John KnowlesYate2:29.62:25.92
92:32.4Sophie Hunt U20W1702.06.89 North Devon2:30.582:22.6
112:36.4Hannah Isles U15W1426.11.92 Cornwall2:30.92:30.4
800 H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.4Robbie OverneyPBU15M1405.09.92Mark BraceNorth Devon2:24.22:07.65
22:29.3Adam JonesPBU15M   South Devon2:29.32:29.3
32:29.7Vicki CroninPBU17W1606.12.90 Torbay2:29.72:23.7
42:33.2Bob ChapmanSBV60M6005.12.46 Royal Navy/South West Vets2:33.22:22.1
52:34.8Beth ParsonsSBU17W1601.09.90 Yate2:34.82:34.0
62:37.5Roger LockSBV55M5811.04.49 Cornwall/South West Vets2:34.82:31.76
72:38.5Cara Tucker U15W1429.03.93 South Devon2:31.02:26.6
82:39.5Becky Turner U20W1914.02.88 Cornwall2:34.82:34.49
92:40.1Ellie Grant U20W1731.01.90 North Devon2:37.92:28.0
102:43.6Jennifer George U17W1419.08.92 Newquay & Par2:38.932:31.1
112:48.0Janine WeePBU15W   Cornwall2:48.02:48.0
800 I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.5Oliver SyrettPBU15M1309.08.93 South Devon2:26.02:19.22
22:28.5Elaina GardSBU20W1721.03.90 Cornwall/3M Gorseinon2:28.52:27.0
32:32.2Lee Russell V50M   Exmouth2:32.12:32.1
42:34.2Olivia BallardPBU15W1312.05.93Peter MeredithCornwall2:32.32:29.65
52:34.8Tom StockleySBU15M1213.06.94 South Devon/Newton Abbot2:34.81:59.4
62:39.8Jessica Bennett U13W1117.12.95Mark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland2:32.32:22.5
72:42.3Joshua TackSBU15M   City of Plymouth2:42.32:40.14
82:45.9Lauren Ellis U13W1206.02.95 Yate2:33.52:24.1
92:49.7Fran NormanSBU17W   North Devon2:49.72:43.0
102:55.7Jenny Anderson U15W   City of Plymouth2:49.72:39.17
800 J (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.6Chloe MontgomerySBU17W1521.09.91 Exeter2:32.62:28.7
22:36.3 Unknown SENM      
32:38.2Camilla GoodfellowPBU17W   Exeter2:38.22:38.2
42:50.6John Perratt V70M7002.03.37 Exmouth/South West Vets2:43.512:43.51
52:52.6Katie BurnsSBU15W  Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:52.62:25.98
64:02.5Dennis ComissarPBV60M   South Devon4:02.54:02.5