Yorkshire County Championships External Results
Wakefield
7 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 34:51Alistair BrownleeSENM  Bingley
2 34:55Jonathan BrownleeU23M  Bingley/Leeds Uni
3 35:56Jorge ThomasSENM Mike BaxterCardiff/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club/Keighley & Cr
4 36:09Ian MitchellV35M  Tipton
5 36:27Alan BuckleyV35M  Leeds City
6 36:38John HeneghanSENM  Pudsey & Bramley/Sheffield RC
7 36:40James SmithSENM  Leeds City
8 36:43Philip HooleSENM Peter ShawRotherham
9 36:52Robert LittleSENM  Hallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni
10 36:55Martin GostlingV35M  Leeds City
11 37:04Andrew ThakeV35M  Hallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe
12 37:11David TurnbullSENM Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
13 37:17Oliver ZiffU23M Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
14 37:17Martin HiltonV35M  Leeds City/Civil Service
15 37:22Robert BakerSENM  Hallamshire/Dark Peak
16 37:24Tom BeanSENM  City of York/York Acorn
17 37:25Jacob ClarkU20M John WoodCity of Sheffield/Leeds Uni
18 37:27Mike BurrettV35M Philip TownsendLeeds City
19 37:43Tom JenkinsV35M Keith WhitelamHallamshire
20 37:51Jonathan WillsSENM Philip TownsendBristol & West
21 37:52Darran BiltonV45M  Leeds City/Swaledale
22 38:12Tom AdamsSENM  Ilkley
23 38:16Dave ArcherSENM Bud BaldaroHallamshire
24 38:22Ian HolmesV45M  Bingley
25 38:29Andrew ChallengerSENM  Hallamshire
26 38:36Matthew HobbsU23M Andrew HendersonHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni
27 38:41Andy PeaceV40M  Bingley
28 38:43Alexander DavyU23M Philip TownsendLeeds City
29 38:50Richard SmithU23M  Holmfirth
30 38:53Tom EdwardsSENM Philip TownsendLeeds City
31 38:58Andy BrownV35M  Bingley
32 39:01Stephen BroadbentV35M  Bingley
33 39:02Peter HodgesSENM  Hallamshire
34 39:02Darren NewbouldV40M  Hallamshire
35 39:03Gavin FeltonV40M  Barnsley AC
36 39:04Daniel FisherSENM  Valley Striders/Leeds City
37 39:11Iain LynnU23M Sam StanislausCity of York/Northumbria Uni
38 39:24Tom CrowleyU23M  Notts/Nottingham Uni
39 39:25Douglas RobertsU23M Anthony ClarkeRichmond & Zetland
40 39:27Stewart MacDonaldV45M  Bingley
41 39:28Paul FaulknerV40M  Hallamshire
42 39:29Scott BennettV35M  Barnsley AC
43 39:35Adam NewtonU20M  City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni
44 39:36Mark BryantV40M  Leeds City
45 39:40Ben BeattieSENM  Hallamshire
46 39:42Nigel BedellV45M  Keighley & Craven/Police
47 39:48Andy MayV35M  Valley Striders
48 39:54Philip CooperSENM Keith WhitelamHallamshire
49 40:03Chris MillerSENM  Harrogate
50 40:06Peter BranneySENM  Leeds City
51 40:15Michael SprotSENM  Hallamshire
52 40:21Aidan JohnsonSENM Peter ShawRotherham
53 40:25John MasonV45M  Wakefield
54 40:28Simon NewtonSENM  Barnsley H/Police
55 40:34Will BeauchampSENM David OldfieldSheffield RC
60 40:52Sam EllisSENM  City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni
61 41:07Tim CrosslandV35M  Leeds City/Willowfield/Army
62 41:11Peter SteelV35M  Leeds City
63 41:18Gwilym ThomasV35M  Valley Striders
64 41:20Jamie RobinsonV35M  Bingley
65 41:23Andrew RobertshawV40M  Otley
66 41:28James LittleSENM  Holmfirth
67 41:31Nathan ElliottSENM Jack HoweyWakefield/Birmingham Uni
68 41:32David ThompsonV35M  Barnsley AC
56 41:36John BroomV40M  Barnsley H
57 41:39Leon FosterSENM  Leeds City
69 41:41Jon HolahV50M  Pudsey & Bramley
70 41:42Kevin OgdenV40M  Spenborough
58 41:44Daniel ClausSENM  Steel City
59 41:50Jonathan BradshawU20M  Wharfedale
71 41:52Ryan BarkerV35M  Halifax
72 41:53Ross McClellandV35M  Denby Dale
73 41:55Alistair ReesV40M  Holmfirth
74 41:57Chris IrelandV50M  Sheffield RC/Northern Vets/Rotherham
75 42:03Mark KnowlesV40M  Keighley & Craven
76 42:08David WestheadV40M  Ilkley
77 42:12James Michael WilkinsonSENM  Ackworth
78 42:14Jim RyderV45M  Ilkley
79 42:16Laurence HellawellV50M  Keighley & Craven
80 42:19David McGuireV40M  Hyde Park Harriers
81 42:20Ben DysonSENM  Derby/Leeds City
82 42:26Niall BourkeSENM  Pudsey & Bramley
83 42:33Paul KaiserSENM  Valley Striders
84 42:39Andrew NormandaleV55M  City of York/York Acorn
85 42:50Richard SpoonerSENM  Barnsley H
86 42:51Christopher D DoveU23M Tim AgarSkyrac
87 42:51Ken HarkerV40M  Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East
88 42:53Martin FarranV50M  Leeds City
89 42:53Dave WilbySENM  Ilkley
90 42:55Steven RoebuckV35M  Barnsley H
91 42:59Shaun WrightV35M  Sheffield RC
92 43:03Mark FlanneryV40M  Richmond & Zetland
93 43:04Matthew PinnockU23M  Hyde Park Harriers
94 43:06Steve WebbV45M  Valley Striders/Civil Service
95 43:06Shane EwenSENM  Hyde Park Harriers
96 43:08Tadeusz ZarankoV50M  Richmond & Zetland
97 43:13Stephen TilfordSENM  Wakefield
98 43:21Gerard SkippinsV35M  Spenborough
99 43:27John ComrieV45M  Rotherham
100 43:38Mike RaynesV35M  York Acorn
101 43:45Paul SutcliffeV35M  Halifax
102 43:53John EwartV55M  Holmfirth
103 44:04Mark TobinV35M  Wetherby
104 44:05James CaponSENM  Pontefract
105 44:08Jeremy LadymanSENM  Valley Striders
106 44:10Tim StraughanV45M  Skyrac
107 44:13Tristan EmptageV35M  Wetherby
108 44:18Simon CollinsSENM  Knavesmire
109 44:28Keith LittlewoodV40M David BennettBarnsley AC
110 44:30Mick HillV35M Bud BaldaroTipton/Pudsey & Bramley
111 44:31Tim RobinsonV35M  Hallamshire
112 44:32Garry KeenanV45M  Wetherby
113 44:33David BroddleV45M  Sheffield RC
114 44:38Scott HendersonSENM  Hyde Park Harriers
115 44:39Peter McNamaraV50M  Wakefield
116 44:41Tim TettV50M  Dark Peak/Sheffield RC
117 44:43James FulcherSENM  Steel City
118 44:47David SmithU23M Peter ShawRotherham
119 44:49Ian LeggV45M  Wetherby
120 44:53Stephen WhiteleyV45M  Barnsley H
121 44:55Martin KirbyV45M  York Acorn
122 44:58Robert ElstoneV45M  Barnsley AC
123 45:00Louis WoodSENM  Steel City
124 45:03Melvin WallaceV40M  Barnsley AC
125 45:06Mike SchofieldV40M  City of York/York Acorn
126 45:08Dave AnsellV50M  Steel City
127 45:12Steve DarbyV45M Steve DarbyBarnsley H
128 45:13Jed TurnerV50M  Sheffield RC
129 45:18Pete DownesV45M  Knavesmire
130 45:21Paul StockburnV50M  Harrogate
131 45:25Paul AltreeV35M  Barnsley AC
132 45:25Richard BewellV45M  Wetherby
133 45:26Mark IleyV45M  Ilkley
134 45:28Nick PearceV55M  Ilkley
135 45:28Paul GobleV40M  City of York/York Acorn
136 45:30Ian Alexander-BarnesV45M  Sheffield RC
137 45:31Graeme SiddallV50M  Steel City
138 45:43Scott DalyV40M  Pontefract
139 45:44Peter DavisonU23M  Penistone/Durham Uni
140 45:46David WilliamsV50M  Holmfirth
141 45:50Drew TaylorV50M  Valley Striders
142 45:58John LevickV45M  Holmfirth/West Yorkshire Police
143 46:02Paul RenderV50M  Harrogate
144 46:04Paul WindleV45M  Wetherby
145 46:15Michael WalkerSENM  Pontefract
146 46:16Donald KennedyV45M Ian MitchellLongwood
147 46:19Paul RobinsonV40M  Wakefield
148 46:39Glenn HardyV45M  City of Sheffield
149 46:40Dave AskewV45M  Harrogate
150 46:44Philip HobbsV45M  Holmfirth
151 46:45Martin JamesV35M David TuneDoncaster
152 46:46Rory HendersonSENM  Knavesmire
153 46:47Mark Mon-WilliamsV45M  Ilkley
154 46:48Iain AndrewsV35M  Wetherby
155 46:51Brian MillerV55M  Harrogate
156 46:55Steve FaulknerSENM  Wakefield
157 47:09Lee SmithV35M  Barnsley H
158 47:13Mark WhitehouseV50M  Wakefield
159 47:23James BatesonSENM  Barnsley AC
160 47:24Glenn ShelleySENM  Wakefield
161 47:25Richard BallantineV45M  Keighley & Craven
162 47:28Matt JacksonSENM  Hyde Park Harriers
163 47:32Shaun Purkiss-McEndooV45M  Richmond & Zetland
164 47:34Kevin YewlettV55M  Holmfirth
165 47:41Ian StinsonV40M  Steel City
166 47:42Mark HighamV35M David TuneDoncaster
167 47:43Ian OgdenV40M  Spenborough
168 47:46Gary PodmoreV50M  Sheffield RC
169 47:51Tony SmithV40M  Wakefield
170 48:03Graham BatesonV55M  Barnsley AC
171 48:07Tim BroomfieldV55M  Harrogate
172 48:09Steve CarterV60M  Keighley & Craven
173 48:15Tim PocockV50M  Harrogate
174 48:29Andrew BladesV45M  City of York
175 48:37Steven GuestV45M  Wakefield
176 48:39Robert MoonV35M  Spenborough
177 48:50Tony AndryszewskiV45M  Wetherby
178 48:51Jon BlaneV50M  Harrogate
179 48:51Nick KennettV40M  Pontefract
180 48:57David DawsonV40M  Wakefield
181 49:03Richard James MaxtedSENM  Steel City
182 49:07Andy BuckV50M  Steel City
183 49:15Ian MitchellV60M  Longwood
184 49:19George HarlandSENM  Richmond & Zetland
185 49:21Andrew NorgateV55M  Longwood
186 49:23Adam HopkinsonSENM David BennettBarnsley AC
187 49:31Michael DransfieldV50M  Spenborough
188 49:35David PalmerV40M  Steel City
189 49:55Simon ReidSENM John WoodCity of Sheffield
190 50:03Mark EstienneV40M  York Acorn
191 50:06Liam FletcherU20M  Richmond & Zetland
192 50:18Jerry BarnesV50M  York Acorn/City of York
193 50:23Mark HurrellV40M  Barnsley AC
194 50:24Andrew WatersV50M  Barnsley AC
195 50:28Carl QuinnV40M  Wakefield/Police
196 50:33John McCarthyV50M  Rodillian Runners
197 50:39Wayne LancasterV35M  Pontefract
198 50:41Ken FoxV50M  Hyde Park Harriers
199 51:02David KiddSENM  Pontefract
200 51:04Alan SpurrV45M  Wakefield
201 51:07Tony Richards-VardyV50M  Barnsley AC
202 51:14Martin HawkinsV40M Tim AgarSkyrac
203 51:35Peter BrownV50M  Steel City
204 51:37Stephen GreenV40M  Knavesmire
205 51:46John FieldV35M  Holmfirth
206 52:12Peter FranklandSENM  Denby Dale
207 52:21David BrooksbankV50M  Barnsley AC
208 52:29Rob WebsterV40M  Barnsley H
209 52:34Robert GatenbySENM  Leeds City
210 53:06Keith JonesV45M  Wakefield
211 54:10Andrew MoodieV50M  Wetherby
212 55:18Peter ShieldsV60M  Ilkley
213 55:25Ben ForewoodSENM  Hyde Park Harriers
214 56:11Edward WilkinsonSENM  Spenborough
215 56:17James ScholesSENM  Longwood
216 56:36Alan J CouldwellV55M  Harrogate
217 57:25Daniel LimbSENM  Rodillion Runners
218 57:54Darren EvansV40M  Pontefract
219 58:25Tony KenorickSENM  York Knavesmire H.
220 59:58Ian BithellV65M  Knavesmire
221 68:15Richard HardcastleV65M  Longwood
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 29:16Marc ScottU20M1Ken HarkerRichmond & Zetland
2 29:51Max KayeU20M1Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
3 30:10Thomas Traviss-PollardU20M1Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
4 30:48Samuel Kerfoot-RobertsU20M1Brian BurginHalifax
5 31:08Elliot ToddU20M1 Leeds City
6 31:19Joshua Woodcock-ShawU20M1Deborah RowlandsSpenborough
7 32:34Nathan ParkinU20M1 Loftus & Whitby
8 32:36George RobinsonU20M2 Richmond & Zetland/Sheffield Hallam Uni
9 33:16Robert TorchU20M2Brian ScobieLeeds City/Durham Uni
10 33:28Max LawtonU20M1 Holmfirth/Kirklees
11 35:04Callum CrawfordU20M1 City of York
12 35:09Nicholas LanganU20M1 City of York/Knavesmire
13 36:50Kieran RoystonU20M1Brian BurginHalifax
14 37:41Jake RichardsonU20M1Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
15 42:02Stephen BellU20M1 Keighley & Craven
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:25Tom BainsU17M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire
2 19:31Fergus RobertsU17M2 Richmond & Zetland
3 19:33James HallU17M1Mick WoodsWharfedale/Bingley
4 19:35Bradley TravissU17M2Bradley TravissHalifax
5 19:41Max WhartonU17M1Brian BurginHalifax/Calder Valley
6 19:42Jerome CastelowU17M1Brian BurginHalifax
7 19:52Bertie HoughtonU17M2Barry BarnesDoncaster
8 20:16Daniel OverinU17M2 Richmond & Zetland
9 20:21Luke CotterU17M1Nicola MyersRotherham
10 20:27Liam StedmanU17M1Deborah RowlandsSpenborough
11 20:35Jack RobertsonU17M2Darren MiddletonScarborough
12 21:00Benjamin PyeU17M1 Wetherby
13 21:05Andrew SmithU17M1Aaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley
14 21:10Matthew O'ConnorU17M2Jack HoweyWakefield
Page: 1 2 3