BMC Exeter Regional Races External Results
Exeter
29 May 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:54.5Ashley RymerPBU20M1804.05.89 Yate/Westbury3:54.53:54.5
23:55.4Patrick HamblyPBU20M1825.02.89 Torbay3:55.43:55.4
33:56.1Richard PetersSBU20M1718.02.90Mike DownBristol & West3:53.693:37.67
43:56.1Anthony WilsonPBU23M2216.01.85 Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.13:56.1
53:59.0Jonathan WillsPBSENM2809.08.78Mike DownBristol & West3:58.83:53.73
63:59.3Phil NormanPBU20M1720.10.89 North Devon3:59.33:59.3
74:00.9Andrew IngleSBSENM2719.02.80 Bideford3:54.633:48.87
84:01.2Steve WaldronPBU23M2205.01.85 Bristol & West3:54.223:54.22
94:02.1Philip AlmondPBU20M1706.08.89 Exeter4:02.14:01.51
104:03.3Davey PlattPBU17M1629.10.90 North Devon/Bideford4:03.34:02.89
114:06.8Simon Lawson U20M1728.03.90 Cardiff4:01.694:01.69
124:19.4Craig Peters U20M1904.03.88 Bristol & West4:04.93:58.1
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.9Mike RobertsPBSENM3208.08.74 Bristol & West4:10.374:10.37
24:11.8Simon AndersonSBV40M4311.12.63 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:06.74:03.3
34:13.6Tom GrahamPBSENM2324.04.84 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:13.64:13.6
44:13.7Richard SpearPBU20M1825.02.89 City of Plymouth4:13.74:13.7
54:14.7Daniel PikePBU20M1702.05.90 Newquay & Par4:14.74:14.7
64:15.0Jack BancroftPBU20M1925.02.88 Wells City/Exeter Uni4:09.83:54.30
74:15.8Charles GunningPBU17M1524.12.91 Shaftesbury Barnet4:15.84:06.79
84:16.3Chris Jones U23M2004.06.86 City of Norwich/Plymouth Uni4:10.874:10.87
94:17.3Neil Broadbent U20M1808.03.89 Exeter4:13.54:13.5
104:17.8Freddie BoltonPBU20M1714.01.90 North Devon4:17.84:17.8
114:18.3Matthew Parker U17M1513.08.91 Yate4:10.234:04.59
124:21.2Keith BatemanPBV50M   Australia4:21.24:21.2
134:21.7Jacob LandersPBU17M1505.01.92 City of Plymouth4:20.64:20.6
144:23.6Luke EvansSBSENM2304.12.83 Exeter/Cardiff Met Uni4:23.64:14.9
Men 1500 C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.6Sam PettyPBU17M1507.11.91Mark BraceNorth Devon4:12.03:51.01
24:22.3Darren Franklin U20M1718.02.90 City of Plymouth4:17.24:17.2
34:22.4Nick DanielPBU23M   North Devon4:22.44:22.4
44:22.7Steve Gallienne U20M1716.07.89Mick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni4:17.33:58.0
54:24.1Tom Hartley U17M1621.04.91 South Devon4:14.74:10.87
64:24.2Charlie MacLean U17M1503.12.91Charlotte FisherTaunton4:16.43:49.35
74:28.0Dan BartlamPBU17M1617.11.90 Yate4:28.04:28.0
84:28.6Matthew HillPBU20M   North Devon4:28.34:20.68
94:29.1Joanne Harvey U20W1727.09.89Mick WoodsExeter4:21.154:17.51
104:29.3Brett HalliwellPBU15M1306.08.93 Yate/Westbury4:22.73:54.08
114:32.1Michael ShutePBU17M   South Devon4:32.14:32.1
124:34.5Ben AndersonPBU17M1503.12.91 City of Plymouth4:29.34:19.34
134:49.7Luke Rigler U20M   North Devon4:36.74:36.7
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.1Tristan Sellors U20M1713.03.90 South Devon4:27.24:23.96
24:31.7Jon BarlowPBU15M1311.12.93 Yate4:25.84:15.50
34:32.3Matthew PetersPBU17M1504.03.92 Bristol & West4:26.644:07.9
44:33.3David Bedwell V50M5321.11.53 Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:25.43:52.4
54:34.8Ben Phillips U17M1519.09.91 Taunton4:27.84:21.83
64:35.3Alex BabbagePBU17M1526.09.91 Yate4:35.34:35.3
74:36.2Pete SkinnerPBSENM   Bristol & West4:36.24:36.2
84:37.6Steve LangPBV50M5310.02.54 South Devon/South West Vets4:37.64:34.18
94:38.2Bob Minting V55M5716.05.50 Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets4:33.634:30.2
104:39.8Freddie CookPBU15M1306.07.93 Dorchester/Poole AC/Team Dorset4:39.84:31.12
114:40.1Jeremy Hogan V45M4801.12.58 Bristol & West/South West Vets4:34.64:34.6
124:47.9Sam BedwellPBU15M1307.01.94David BedwellBristol & West4:41.84:09.4
134:48.3Dickie Wythe V50M5013.10.56 Wells City/Yeovil/South West Vets4:36.294:33.23
144:49.2Ben GrantSBU17M   North Devon4:49.24:48.69
154:58.8Robert BrennanSBU20M   South Devon4:58.84:41.9
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.8Chris JonesPBU20M   South Devon4:40.84:40.8
24:48.6Dave Stanfield V40M4416.10.62 Wells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets4:48.324:44.88
34:56.1Tom ColesPBU15M   East Cornwall4:56.14:56.1
44:56.7Robbie Overney U15M1405.09.92Mark BraceNorth Devon4:52.84:25.11
54:57.6Tom WhalePBU15M   Exeter4:57.64:57.6
64:58.2Jack FlanniganPBU17M   North Devon4:58.24:58.2
75:03.9Graeme KayPBV45M4930.12.57 South Devon5:03.95:03.9
85:05.0Jonathon Coles U13M1106.03.96 City of Plymouth4:59.04:59.0
95:05.9Oliver SearlePBU15M   South Devon5:05.95:05.9
105:06.6Isaac Taschimowitz U13M  Charlotte FisherTaunton5:06.304:19.54
115:07.2Callum DeakinPBU17M   South Devon5:07.25:07.2
125:10.9Luke JacobsPBU13M1216.02.95 Clevedon5:02.094:11.66
135:12.3TJ WatsonPBU17M   North Devon5:12.35:12.3
145:37.9Adam JonesPBU15M   South Devon5:37.95:37.9
155:45.0Mark HolmanPBV45M   South Devon5:45.05:45.0
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.4Katie Knowles U20W  John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:29.674:27.44
24:44.2Emma Whittaker U23W2131.10.85 Bristol & West/Unattached/Cardiff Met Uni4:36.94:36.34
34:44.4Emily FitzhughPBU15W1324.02.94 Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch4:40.304:34.98
44:45.3Annabel GummowPBU15W1316.09.93 Cornwall4:38.634:31.62
54:45.6Laura Parker U20W1630.05.90Mick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/Enfield & Haringey4:40.294:21.45
64:45.6Catherine BlewPBU17W1419.08.92Charlotte FisherTaunton4:38.294:22.76
74:54.9Vicky Tester SENW2711.04.80 Bristol & West4:50.854:36.22
84:57.8Isla NessPBU15W1310.10.93Charlotte FisherTaunton4:49.044:49.04
94:57.8Chloe Anderson U20W1718.08.89 Exeter4:47.204:19.82
104:58.0Lucy Atkins U15W1406.03.93 Yate/Westbury4:53.94:46.1
114:58.4Hannah Alderson U17W1501.03.92Keith BrackstoneYate/Westbury4:40.284:30.6
125:01.3Megan Andrew U15W1417.09.92 North Devon4:55.54:49.4
135:03.6Zofia OkuniewskaSBU20W1731.05.89 Taunton5:03.65:03.4
145:13.6Hannah JeanesSBU20W1724.11.89 Dorchester5:13.64:49.21
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.8Leighanna ChappellPBU17W1407.07.92 Yeovil/Wells City4:59.84:59.8
25:04.6Laura JamesPBU17W1505.01.92 Taunton5:04.65:04.6
35:05.2Rosie ChamberlainPBU13W1111.08.95Brian O'HareExeter5:05.24:32.11
45:06.8Emily Bliss U17W1512.05.92Brian O'HareExeter5:02.94:51.4
55:08.4Jessica FennellPBU15W1403.11.92 City of Plymouth5:08.45:08.4
65:09.8Lauren EllisPBU13W1206.02.95 Yate5:09.84:57.1
75:11.1Beth ParsonsPBU17W1601.09.90 Yate5:07.45:07.4
85:11.3Ellie Brodie U17W1604.04.91 Yate/Westbury5:00.064:52.07
95:14.0Rachel HeardPBU17W1622.02.91 Taunton5:14.05:14.0
105:17.6Rose PenfoldPBU17W1611.04.91 Mendip5:17.64:36.64
115:17.9Hannah IslesPBU15W1426.11.92 Cornwall5:14.35:14.3
125:22.2Olivia Ballard U15W1412.05.93Peter MeredithCornwall5:21.85:11.31
135:22.4Camilla GoodfellowPBU17W   Exeter5:22.45:22.4
145:24.8Freya Glover U15W1313.01.94 Cornwall5:21.85:01.41
155:26.7Natalie TaylorPBU15W1308.07.93 North Devon5:24.35:24.29
165:36.7Keiley MacDonald U13W1203.11.94 Taunton5:30.35:30.3
175:43.0Katie BurnsSBU15W  Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth5:43.04:59.90
185:46.4Samantha WalkerSBU15W1307.09.93 Torbay5:46.45:32.16
196:02.0Jenny AndersonSBU15W   City of Plymouth6:02.05:48.0