BMC Grand Prix External Results
Eton
14 Jun 03
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.22Ricky SoosSBU23MGeorge GandyMansfield/Loughborough Students1:46.061:45.70
21:48.87Brendan O'SheaSBSENM Ireland1:48.871:48.5
31:49.65Raymond AdamsSBU23M Birchfield H/Lagan Valley/St. Mary's Uni1:49.651:48.91
41:49.92Neil DougalSBSENM Motherwell1:49.921:47.20
51:49.96Gary VickersSBSENM Telford AC1:49.961:48.85
61:49.97Ed Jackson U23MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni1:49.731:47.43
71:49.97Rob Watkinson SENM Rotherham1:48.61:48.6
81:50.41Christian ClementPBU23MChristian ClementBournemouth/Nottingham Uni1:50.411:50.41
91:55.76Richard Davenport U20MDavid FarrowGloucester1:51.251:50.17
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.60Ebrima CeesayPBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester/Gambia1:49.291:49.29
21:51.14Terry FeaseySBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.921:48.92
31:51.28Dominic HallSBSENM Highgate1:50.581:49.1
41:51.40Ben WiffenSBU20MKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:51.401:49.24
51:51.55Adrian McGarvaPBSENM Ealing Southall & Middx1:51.551:51.55
61:51.94Steve Turvill SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.131:49.13
71:52.07Nigel Carlisle SENM Ballymena & Antrim/Border1:52.031:51.78
81:52.09Thomas AndersenPBSENM Denmark1:52.091:52.09
91:52.39Gareth Hill SENMMark KirkBallymena & Antrim/Border1:51.411:51.01
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.65Andy YoungSBSENM Victoria Park AAC1:49.681:49.13
21:52.82Steven Fennell U20MJohn NuttallTonbridge1:51.861:47.97
31:53.10Feidhlim KellySBU23M Kent/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:53.101:50.77
41:53.22Oliver Barrett U20M Ipswich1:52.151:52.15
51:53.76Ric Sumner SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Bristol Uni1:53.611:51.5
61:54.11Pat DavisSBSENM Highgate/Shaftesbury Barnet1:53.441:51.68
71:56.48Chris Lamb U20MGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:52.861:52.86
81:58.64Andrew Dean U23M Shaftesbury Barnet1:52.061:51.6
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.41Andrew FulfordSBU23M Swindon/Kingston & Poly1:50.701:50.59
21:53.39Dean ClarkSBSENM Thames Valley1:52.41:49.20
31:54.39James Hogg U23M Gateshead/Sunderland Uni1:53.141:53.14
41:55.04Tom Holden U20M Tipton/Manchester Uni1:53.901:51.18
51:55.70Richard DowseSBU20M Sale Harriers Manchester1:55.701:52.78
61:55.87Andrew IngleSBSENM Bideford1:54.331:51.10
72:00.54Sandy Scott SENM Border/Shettleston1:55.381:55.38
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.14Russell BentleyPBU23M Blackheath & Bromley1:52.321:51.0
21:54.82Dave RaganSBU23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.461:51.14
31:54.83Darren GausonSBU23M City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Napier Uni/Butler Uni1:53.11:49.80
41:57.00Ian HoughSBSENM City of Sheffield/Medway & Maidstone1:56.71:53.6
51:57.49Tom Gayle U23MGeorge GandyCity of Stoke/Brunel Uni London1:55.031:51.06
62:01.71Damien Moss U23MDamien MossWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:56.271:47.29
72:01.81Andy Prophett SENM Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby1:54.331:51.6
82:03.84Ross Glover U20M Rugby & Northampton1:56.051:55.38
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.43Paul Bristow SENM Cardiff1:52.561:52.56
21:54.64James HoganPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni1:54.641:53.53
31:55.06Tuey PowellPBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx1:54.21:54.2
41:56.82Kevin Quinn SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District1:56.561:54.6
51:57.32Edd Alexander SENM Marshall Milton Keynes1:56.561:56.56
61:58.66Jamie Smith U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:57.151:57.15
71:59.07Rich Airey SENM Brighton & Hove1:56.21:56.2
82:00.74Nick Gold SENM Highgate/Heaton1:56.231:55.9
92:04.50Craig Bravington U17M Bournemouth1:58.041:58.04
102:09.17Ketan DesaiSBU23M Morpeth/Loughborough Students2:09.171:54.76
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.26Ben KingSBSENM Bristol & West1:55.261:53.4
21:57.92Mathew AlmondSBU23M Coventry1:57.921:55.24
31:58.57Neil Hawkins U23M Stratford-upon-Avon1:58.51:53.09
41:58.94Chris Taylor U23MSteve MarklewHallamshire/Royal Sutton Coldfield/Aston Uni1:57.11:53.08
52:00.63Stephen Borrill U20M Scunthorpe/Birmingham Uni2:00.471:56.52
62:01.66Graham Townsend SENM London Irish1:59.991:58.27
72:05.53Robert Dennes U20M Shaftesbury Barnet1:58.471:56.6
82:07.26Duncan Blythe U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni2:00.51:58.5
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.30Dale WilliamsPBU17M Neath1:59.21:59.2
22:03.20Gareth JonesPBU20M Swansea2:03.202:00.98
32:03.39Robert PoulterSBV35M Belgrave2:03.392:01.5
42:03.55Mike Tanner U20MMike TannerKingston upon Hull/Sheffield RC1:59.781:56.74
52:04.10Andrew InskipPBU17M Bedford & County2:03.22:01.55
62:04.78Tim Grose V35MTim GroseVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:01.41:55.8
72:05.16Steve CowlishawSBV35M London Irish2:05.162:00.6
82:06.74Michael WarnerPBSENM Stratford-upon-Avon2:06.742:06.74
Men 800 I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.43Darrell BellingerPBU20MAlan CalverOxford City1:56.821:55.53
21:59.04Tom DrucePBU17MMalcolm ArnoldChannel Islands/Guernsey1:57.841:51.78
32:00.38Robert Datnow SENM Thames Valley/Veterans1:59.31:58.74
42:04.37Kyle AllenPBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:04.371:58.9
52:09.89Ciaran CollinsPBU23M Ireland2:09.892:09.89
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.26Lucy VaughanSBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.52:03.5
22:06.13Dani Barnes-HeeneyPBU20W Newquay & Par2:05.182:05.18
32:06.68Kelly CaffelSBSENW Oxford City/Loughborough Students2:06.682:03.48
42:07.01Hayley BeardPBU20W Stevenage & North Herts2:05.082:04.78
52:07.07Jane McKay SENW City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:06.072:06.07
62:11.06Faye Fullerton U20WWarren RoeHavering/St. Mary's Uni2:08.92:05.98
72:13.85Suzanne McGowan SENW Motherwell2:12.892:12.89
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.48Charlotte BrowningPBU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:08.482:02.52
22:09.66Hannah EnglandPBU17WBud BaldaroOxford City2:09.661:59.66
32:09.79Ellie MeadowsSBU23W Basildon/Shaftesbury Barnet2:09.102:05.75
42:09.93Carolyn JohnsonPBU17WChris McGeorgeRadley2:09.362:03.04
52:11.29Elle VernonPBU23WDavid TurnbullSouth London/Brunel Uni London2:10.942:08.8
62:11.30Philippa AukettSBU20WMike BaxterWorthing2:11.302:03.07
72:11.53Sarah HeathSBV40W Shaftesbury Barnet/Alchester/Southern Counties Vet2:11.532:11.1
82:14.84Dominique OughtonSBU23W Team Southampton/Gloucestershire Uni2:12.492:10.85
92:17.04Claire O'Toole U20W Teesdale/Bath Uni/Gateshead2:12.32:11.03
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.14Carly ScottPBSENW Marshall Milton Keynes2:12.62:12.6
22:13.28Kate BuchanPBU20W Medway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students2:11.952:06.72
32:14.22Natalie PlateauPBU20W Radley2:11.632:11.63
42:14.39Zoe JelbertSBU20W Newquay & Par2:14.392:08.80
52:15.06Sarah LangerPBSENW Shaftesbury Barnet2:13.292:13.29
62:16.06Frances BriscoeSBU23WGlynn TromansWhite Horse/Swindon2:16.062:15.18
72:16.80Cara Dowden U17W Cardiff2:16.152:16.15
82:17.29Alexa Joel U23WBill FosterBasildon/Loughborough Students2:15.592:08.98
92:17.57Bernadine PritchettSBV35WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:17.352:12.87
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.91Clementine AdamsPBU23W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni2:15.912:08.00
22:16.69Helen HadjamPBSENW Herne Hill/Guernsey2:14.92:09.98
32:18.61Tara PaiseyPBU17W Cardiff2:17.892:17.89
42:19.49Rachel Driver U20W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student2:19.162:19.16
52:22.75Vicki GoodwinSBSENW Belgrave2:22.752:17.80
62:41.21Sarah HarrisPBSENW Macclesfield2:41.212:41.21
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.80Claire NicholsPBSENW Woking/Team Southampton2:19.802:05.97
22:19.94Natalie SuttonPBU15W West Norfolk2:19.942:19.94
32:22.12Karen Buckley SENW Wells City/Newport2:22.02:22.0
42:23.54Megan Edwards U15WRob DenmarkDartford H2:21.82:05.20
52:23.68Lauren Ely U17W West Norfolk2:21.522:21.52
62:24.25Nicola Dixon SENW Herne Hill2:21.02:21.0
72:26.95Lauren McQuaid U17W Yate2:23.72:23.7
82:30.47Lisa BrownPBU17W Cardiff2:25.52:25.5