BMC Exeter Regional Races External Results
Exeter
26 Jun 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.9Michael Cole U20M1701.12.89 North Devon/Enfield & Haringey1:51.081:50.56
21:55.1Philip Almond U20M1706.08.89 Exeter1:54.471:54.47
31:55.5Royston Green SENM2504.01.82 Bristol & West1:54.511:51.6
41:56.5Davey Platt U17M1629.10.90 North Devon/Bideford1:54.71:51.8
51:56.8Andrew IngleSBSENM2719.02.80 Bideford1:56.81:51.10
61:57.5Tom Marley U23M2002.01.87 Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.471:50.00
71:58.0Owen Walpole U20M1617.07.90 Exeter1:57.01:52.35
81:58.5Steve WaldronPBU23M2205.01.85 Bristol & West1:58.51:58.5
91:59.2Martin Flook SENM2520.12.81 Bristol & West1:55.081:52.36
102:01.4Mike RobertsSBSENM3208.08.74 Bristol & West2:01.41:55.62
800 B (Men only)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.3Darren FranklinPBU20M1718.02.90 City of Plymouth2:00.32:00.3
22:00.8Luke Evans SENM2304.12.83 Exeter/Cardiff Met Uni1:58.491:56.4
32:01.0Sam PettyPBU17M1507.11.91Mark BraceNorth Devon1:58.61:49.06
42:01.7Andrew Mapstone U20M1802.10.88Adrian WebbYeovil1:57.91:56.34
52:02.2Simon AndersonSBV40M4311.12.63 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2:02.22:02.0
62:03.4Freddie Bolton U20M1714.01.90 North Devon2:00.82:00.8
72:04.3Robbie Hawkins U23M2111.11.85 Yeovil/Wells City2:00.62:00.3
82:05.5Mark WiscombeSBSENM3325.01.74 Wells City/Yeovil2:05.51:50.82
92:08.3Richard Wallace U23M2123.03.86Paul BattenExeter2:00.81:58.7
102:09.0Nick Daniel U23M   North Devon2:08.82:04.22
800 C (Men only)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.7Matthew Parker U17M1513.08.91 Yate2:01.21:56.33
22:04.1Neil Broadbent U20M1808.03.89 Exeter1:59.41:59.4
32:05.4Matt Craythorne U17M1519.12.91 Yate2:02.081:57.4
42:06.4Steven Nash U17M1518.01.92 Yate2:02.51:58.67
52:06.8Jacob LandersPBU17M1505.01.92 City of Plymouth2:06.82:06.8
62:07.8Steve Gallienne U20M1716.07.89Mick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni2:04.01:57.23
72:08.3Luke RiglerPBU20M   North Devon2:08.32:04.54
82:08.8Dean Scott U15M1413.12.92John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:08.62:06.34
92:10.3Ben Phillips U17M1519.09.91 Taunton2:08.232:03.1
102:12.0Ben Anderson U17M1503.12.91 City of Plymouth2:06.22:00.06
800 D (Men only)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.8Ian GoldsmithPBU17M1620.11.90 Yate2:04.11:59.80
22:07.2Brett HalliwellPBU15M1306.08.93 Yate/Westbury2:06.651:54.4
32:07.8Scott WilliamsPBU17M1617.12.90 North Devon2:07.82:02.10
42:08.3Fraser Babbage U15M1412.06.93 Yate2:06.502:04.3
52:09.4Charlie MacLeanPBU17M1503.12.91Charlotte FisherTaunton2:09.41:57.97
62:10.1Alex WiltshirePBU17M1420.07.92 Wells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students2:10.12:06.7
72:10.5Steve Huckstepp U23M   North Devon2:07.92:07.9
82:11.2Matthew HillPBU20M   North Devon2:09.62:05.10
92:13.0Michael Shute U17M   South Devon2:08.92:08.9
102:16.9Samuel Harry U15M1327.06.93Peter MeredithCornwall2:08.241:57.73
112:18.0Jack Hutchens U15M1427.12.92Mark BraceNorth Devon2:12.01:56.72
800 E (Men only)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.3Tom HartleyPBU17M1621.04.91 South Devon2:06.62:01.7
22:10.7Alex BabbagePBU17M1526.09.91 Yate2:10.72:08.47
32:10.9Gregg HalliwellPBU17M1512.09.91 Yate2:07.32:01.3
42:11.3Steve LangSBV50M5310.02.54 South Devon/South West Vets2:10.42:08.4
52:11.5Brett RiglerSBSENM2415.10.82 Exeter2:11.52:06.8
62:11.6Bob Minting V55M5716.05.50 Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets2:08.982:01.5
72:14.5Craig BellewPBU20M   Bideford2:14.52:14.5
82:15.2Oliver AgerPBU17M1502.06.92 Taunton2:15.22:00.96
92:17.5Jon BarlowPBU15M1311.12.93 Yate2:17.52:05.05
102:20.5Freddie Cook U15M1306.07.93 Dorchester/Poole AC/Team Dorset2:17.52:06.0
112:23.5Martin ZacheriPBU20M   King's College Taunton2:23.52:23.5
800 F (Men only)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.0Ryan Dicks U15M1417.09.92 South Devon2:10.152:06.1
22:18.6Dave Barlow V45M4817.03.59 Yeovil/South West Vets2:16.91:52.1
32:18.8Stephen Brian Charters V45M   Newton Abbot/South West Vets2:17.32:17.3
42:18.9Blair Brown U15M1311.10.93Charlotte FisherTaunton2:17.851:57.89
52:19.0TJ Watson U17M   North Devon2:15.412:15.41
62:21.7David RichardsonPBV40M4418.02.63 Yeovil2:21.72:21.17
72:23.9Tom ColesPBU15M   East Cornwall2:23.92:23.9
82:24.2Robbie OverneyPBU15M1405.09.92Mark BraceNorth Devon2:24.22:07.65
92:25.6Tom DrysdaleSBU15M1427.09.92 King's College Taunton2:25.62:03.73
102:26.0Oliver SyrettPBU15M1309.08.93 South Devon2:26.02:19.22
112:28.0Jonathon Coles U13M1106.03.96 City of Plymouth2:23.842:23.84
122:40.9Ben Grant U17M   North Devon2:31.22:20.9
800 G (Women only)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.4Emily WeeksPBU17W1609.10.90Brian O'HareExeter2:15.42:14.2
22:16.6Melissa CourtneyPBU15W1330.08.93Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset2:16.62:06.34
32:18.0Emily FitzhughPBU15W1324.02.94 Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:15.52:15.5
42:18.7Catherine BlewPBU17W1419.08.92Charlotte FisherTaunton2:18.72:11.02
52:19.2Natasha Doel U20W1822.02.89Nick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District2:17.342:12.5
62:19.8Anna Sharrock U17W1607.04.91John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:15.782:12.52
72:22.2Annabel GummowPBU15W1316.09.93 Cornwall2:19.292:18.2
82:22.3Laura Parker U20W1730.05.90Mick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/Enfield & Haringey2:18.242:11.3
92:25.2Naomi TaschimowitzSBU20W1719.10.89Charlotte FisherTaunton/Enfield & Haringey2:25.22:15.1
102:25.5Victoria Leak SENW2328.11.83 Yeovil2:21.072:19.9
112:26.5Tracey Hinton T11 V35W3719.03.70Darrell MaynardCardiff2:20.182:17.66
800 H (Women only)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.3Robyn Keane U17W1625.01.91 City of Plymouth2:18.52:18.5
22:24.1Hannah AldersonPBU17W1501.03.92Keith BrackstoneYate/Westbury2:19.32:16.8
32:24.3Laura James U17W1505.01.92 Taunton2:22.242:22.24
42:25.7Esther Harrill U15W1415.10.92 Yate2:21.412:21.41
52:25.8Caroline Steven V40W4013.01.67Caroline StevenNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Launceston RR2:21.42:18.2
62:25.9Beth Anderson U17W1516.04.92 City of Plymouth2:23.952:23.95
72:26.5Kyra Hawkins U20W1805.12.88 Wells City/Yeovil2:20.82:20.8
82:26.8Megan Andrew U15W1417.09.92 North Devon2:23.52:21.4
92:27.1Jessica Harvey U15W1311.10.93Paul BattenErme Valley2:23.662:23.66
102:31.3Kelsie Peters U15W1420.03.93Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada2:25.182:20.50
800 I (Women only)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.6Amanda Evans U23W2214.01.85Eddie BairstowExeter2:22.92:17.4
22:24.2Chloe AndersonSBU20W1718.08.89 Exeter2:21.02:08.08
32:24.5Isla NessPBU15W1310.10.93Charlotte FisherTaunton2:24.52:20.15
42:25.3Emily BlissPBU17W1512.05.92Brian O'HareExeter2:25.32:19.0
52:25.9Lucy AtkinsPBU15W1406.03.93 Yate/Westbury2:25.92:17.67
62:25.9Rose Penfold U17W1611.04.91 Mendip2:24.82:15.32
72:26.6Ellie BrodiePBU17W1604.04.91 Yate/Westbury2:26.62:26.6
82:29.3Jade NortonPBU17W1521.01.92 Newquay & Par2:29.32:29.3
92:31.3Cara TuckerPBU15W1429.03.93 South Devon2:31.02:26.6
102:31.8Shelby HaysomPBU13W1214.12.94 Poole AC2:31.82:27.68
112:32.6Christabel Lines U17W   Taunton2:28.562:28.56
800 J (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.6David McDermottSBV55M5522.06.52 Exeter2:29.62:27.4
22:32.5Joedy PlattPBU23W1927.11.87 North Devon2:32.52:32.5
32:32.9Freya GloverSBU15W1313.01.94 Cornwall2:32.92:25.63
42:33.9Grace HowiePBU13W1108.08.95Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset2:31.62:14.49
52:34.0Olivia Ballard U15W1412.05.93Peter MeredithCornwall2:32.32:29.65
62:34.8Becky TurnerSBU20W1914.02.88 Cornwall2:34.82:34.49
72:34.9Luke Jacobs U13M1216.02.95 Clevedon2:33.842:09.7
82:37.7Jessica Bennett U13W1117.12.95Mark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland2:32.32:22.5
92:38.7Lauren Ellis U13W1206.02.95 Yate2:33.52:24.1
102:42.1Ellie Grant U20W1731.01.90 North Devon2:37.92:28.0
112:42.2Keiley MacDonald U13W1203.11.94 Taunton2:40.122:40.12
122:46.9Amy MartinPBU15W   City of Plymouth2:46.92:46.9
800 K (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.3Caitlin MulroyPBU15W  Peter MeredithCornwall2:38.32:36.1
22:42.6Rachel HeardPBU17W1622.02.91 Taunton2:42.62:42.6
32:44.6Terri-Louise CoyshPBU15W1414.04.93 South Devon2:44.62:44.6
42:46.1Miles WoolnoughPBU15M   South West RR2:46.12:46.1
52:46.1Olivia TuckerPBU15W   King's College Taunton2:46.12:46.1
62:46.2Mike Dyer V65M6801.01.39 North Devon/South West Vets2:39.02:31.2
72:46.3Rachel LangbeinPBU15W  Charlotte FisherTaunton2:46.32:19.47
82:58.8Alice RogersSBU13W1221.02.95 City of Plymouth2:58.82:22.87