BMAF Championships External Results
Derby
21-22 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5000 M35 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:43.46Jon ArcherSBV35M1David LowesLow Fell/Gateshead/VAA North East15:43.4615:20.71
215:55.01Stuart Nelson V35M2 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters15:33.515:24.9
316:03.70Orlando CoreaSBV35M3Joseph LewisBournville Harriers16:03.7015:47.6
416:26.05Steve Hallas V35M5 Preston/Civil Service/Northern Vets15:56.815:17.6
-DQPhil Bullock V35M5 Worcester17:15.817:15.8
5000 M40 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:33.48Andrew Morgan-LeeSBV40M4Andrew Morgan-LeeThames Hare & Hounds/Southampton/South West Vets15:33.4814:02.43
216:14.72Ian Johnston V40M5 Shettleston/Southern Counties Vets/Scottish Vets H16:14.6615:26.9
317:11.59Ken HarkerPBV40M2 Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East17:11.5917:11.59
417:18.17Adrian CoppSBV40M1 Stopsley/Eastern Masters17:18.1716:56.1
5000 M45 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:31.47Gordon Lee V45M1 Leicester/Midland Masters15:26.314:42.5
216:15.94Simon WrightSBV45M4 Doncaster/Northern Vets16:15.9415:38.8
316:19.68Roger AlsopSBV45M3Roger AlsopHerne Hill/Edinburgh AC/Northern Vets16:19.6814:35.27
416:50.30Simon Anderson V45M4 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada16:14.515:02.2
517:42.38John Scott V45M2John ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par/South West Vets16:53.4215:30.3
617:49.59John KnibbSBV45M3 Derby/Midland Masters17:49.5917:13.4
718:45.09Andrew Del NevoPBV45M1 Dacorum & Tring/Southern Counties Vets/Croydon18:45.0918:45.09
5000 M50 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116:17.65Guy Bracken V50M1 North Shields Poly/VAA North East15:52.5615:26.3
216:50.55Andy Wetherill V50M5 Redhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield16:29.415:38.7
317:00.29Rob HandSBV50M1 Durham/VAA North East17:00.2915:08.0
417:11.33Michael Bridgeland V50M5 Chelmsford/Eastern Masters17:05.5016:10.8
517:22.45Rob Sheen V50M2 Leicester/Welsh Masters16:48.216:06.0
617:33.31Len Reilly V50M1 Kent17:16.515:25.0
717:50.44Robert FoxSBV50M3 Long Eaton/Midland Masters17:50.4417:43.75
818:57.60Colin Oxlade V50M4 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne17:38.717:18.76
5000 M55 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:04.86David Butler V55M5 Billericay/Eastern Masters17:02.716:21.7
217:27.98Robert Cheverton V55M1 City of Norwich/Eastern Masters17:13.517:13.2
317:46.13Brian GardnerSBV55M2 Swindon/Scottish Vets H17:46.1315:45.3
418:01.37Brian Green V55M1 Oxford City/Midland Masters17:30.515:42.82
518:37.65Henry HeavisidesSBV55M3 Ilkley/Northern Vets18:37.6517:57.26
619:48.86Alan NewmanSBV55M4 Paddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets19:48.8618:25.26
5000 M60 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:01.98David Oxland V60M2 Notts/Midland Masters17:43.316:59.39
218:05.65Richard Marks V60M3 Sarn Helen/Welsh Masters17:53.115:46.1
318:38.87Stewart ThorpSBV60M1 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets18:38.8718:32.8
418:46.19Des MichaelSBV60M3Des MichaelBarnet/Southern Counties Vets/Police18:46.1916:57.5
518:54.04Mike MannSBV60M5 Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans18:54.0417:36.19
619:35.64Francis Day V60M2 East Cheshire19:18.4119:18.41
719:40.63Paul WilliamsSBV60M3 South London/Wrekin19:40.6317:53.46
819:49.17Peter HamiltonSBV60M5 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets19:49.1717:49.85
920:15.73Tony Lintern V60M1 Crawley19:16.618:32.22
1020:39.12William WardPBV60M4 Wolds Vets20:39.1220:39.12
1120:49.42Michael Smedley V60M5 Derby/Midland Masters20:29.517:38.9
1220:58.79Arnold BradshawSBV60M5 Manchester H20:58.7918:21.8
5000 M65 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
119:01.73Malcolm RenyardSBV65M2 Hardley/South West Vets19:01.7318:25.42
219:02.39Martin FordSBV65M4 Cheltenham/Midland Masters19:02.3918:06.11
319:03.53Peter YoungSBV65M1Geoff WatkinRyde/South West Vets19:03.5319:01.22
419:48.89Ron McCulloughPBV65M2 Ipswich Jaffa/Eastern Masters19:48.8919:48.89
520:00.93Dave BeattieSBV65M1Peter BennettCrawley/Southern Counties Vets20:00.9319:23.5
620:07.58Gordon OrmeSBV65M5 Birchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen20:07.5819:37.38
720:14.87Stewart McCraeSBV65M3 Cumbernauld/Scottish Vets H20:14.8719:44.05
820:30.93William AllanPBV65M2 Tadcaster20:30.9320:30.93
920:49.34Geoff NewtonSBV65M3 Tadworth20:49.3419:44.0
1021:08.99Paul Wright V65M1Paul WrightNewquay & Par/Newquay RR20:55.2919:41.09
5000 M70 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120:19.54John Batchelor V70M2 Ilford/Veterans20:17.6018:17.3
220:46.85Fred Gibbs V70M4 Bingley/Northern Vets20:25.6718:06.1
321:19.81Roger Wilson V70M1 Stratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters21:13.517:50.0
421:48.66John GardenerSBV70M2Laurence WorthPembrokeshire21:48.6621:17.33
523:25.24Ken BuckleSBV70M1 Cheltenham/Welsh Masters23:25.2418:49.3
5000 M75 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124:02.56Edmond SimpsonSBV75M1 Overton/Veterans24:02.5619:33.68
229:30.74Richard Pitcairn-Knowles V75M5Richard Pitcairn-KnowlesSevenoaks/Veterans27:58.1021:28.56
329:39.78Brian ShaveSBV75M4 Herne Hill/Southern Counties Vets29:39.7822:07.91
430:26.25John CullinghamSBV75M5 Reading AC/Veterans30:26.2522:46.39
5000 M80 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124:10.61Brian AshwellSBV80M1 West End/Midland Masters24:10.6119:15.4
230:44.77Bill Rigby V80M1 Doncaster28:30.325:33.25
5000 W35 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:08.70Miranda Heathcote V35W5John ScottNewquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets16:50.016:50.0
217:56.41Louise PetersPBV35W5Bill BarrettStopsley/Luton/Eastern Masters17:56.4117:56.41
319:08.42Jo CoatesSBV35W2 St. Edmunds Pacers/Cambridge & Coleridge19:08.4217:46.42
5000 W40 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:47.86Kate RamseySBV40W5Roger FrancksCharnwood/Midland Masters18:47.8616:04.46
219:05.79Satu Haikala V40W4 Brecon/Welsh Masters18:53.6218:53.62
319:09.06Stephanie MartinSBV40W5 Newquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets19:09.0618:34.6
421:16.15Candy Hawkins D V40W2Chris NewmanAshford AC/Southern Counties Vets20:44.5219:15.70
5000 W45 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
119:19.38Jayne BaldwinPBV45W2 Doncaster19:19.3819:19.38
220:10.70Helen GrantPBV45W5Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters20:10.7020:10.70
5000 W50 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:21.31Fiona MathesonSBV50W2 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H17:21.3116:55.08
219:44.07Jill BurkeSBV50W1 Heanor/Midland Masters19:44.0718:33.11
320:05.78Karen BrooksSBV50W4 Harborough/Midland Masters20:05.7820:04.6
421:03.04Diane Farmer V50W4Brian SlaughterEastbourne/Eastern Masters/Marshall Milton Keynes20:47.220:47.2
521:13.08Vicky Talbot-RosnerSBV50W3Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent/Southern Counties Vets21:13.0820:26.91
5000 W55 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120:23.30Sue CooperSBV55W5 Southport Waterloo/Northern Vets20:23.3018:47.4
221:40.76Christine KilkennySBV55W5 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters21:40.7618:54.9
5000 W60 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121:34.00Jane MorleySBV60W1 Wolds Vets/Northern Vets21:34.0020:44.78
5000 W65 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120:13.23Angela CopsonSBV65W1Ian WilsonRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters20:13.2319:04.03
223:51.72June JohnsonSBV65W4 Leamington/Midland Masters23:51.7221:51.02