BMAF Championships External Results
Derby
21-22 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5000 M35 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
115:43.46Jon ArcherSBV35M3515.06.77David LowesLow Fell/Gateshead/VAA North East15:43.4615:20.71
215:55.01Stuart Nelson V35M3621.05.76 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters15:33.515:24.9
316:03.70Orlando CoreaPBV35M  Joseph LewisBournville Harriers16:03.7016:03.70
416:26.05Steve Hallas V35M3908.02.73 Preston/Civil Service/Northern Vets15:56.815:17.6
-DQPhil Bullock V35M3915.07.73 Worcester17:15.817:15.8
5000 M40 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
115:33.48Andrew Morgan-LeeSBV40M4301.03.69Andrew Morgan-LeeThames Hare & Hounds/Southampton/South West Vets15:33.4814:02.43
216:14.72Ian Johnston V40M4412.02.68 Shettleston/Southern Counties Vets/Scottish Vets H16:14.6615:26.9
317:11.59Ken HarkerPBV40M4125.02.71 Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East17:11.5912:28.8
417:18.17Adrian CoppSBV40M4024.11.71 Stopsley/Eastern Vets17:18.1716:56.1
5000 M45 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
115:31.47Gordon Lee V45M4528.03.67 Leicester/Midland Masters15:26.314:42.5
216:15.94Simon WrightSBV45M4827.05.64 Doncaster/Northern Vets16:15.9415:38.8
316:19.68Roger AlsopSBV45M4716.01.65Roger AlsopHerne Hill/Edinburgh AC/Northern Vets16:19.6815:30.63
416:50.30Simon Anderson V45M4811.12.63 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada16:14.515:02.2
517:42.38John Scott V45M4628.06.66John ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par/South West Vets16:53.4215:30.3
617:49.59John KnibbSBV45M4711.02.65 Derby/Midland Masters17:49.5917:13.4
718:45.09Andrew Del NevoPBV45M4522.04.67 Dacorum & Tring/Southern Counties Vets/Croydon18:45.0918:45.09
5000 M50 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
116:17.65Guy Bracken V50M   North Shields Poly/VAA North East15:52.5615:41.83
216:50.55Andy Wetherill V50M5406.12.57 Redhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield16:29.415:38.7
317:00.29Rob HandSBV50M5017.01.62 Durham/VAA North East17:00.2915:08.0
417:11.33Michael Bridgeland V50M5412.01.58 Chelmsford/Eastern Vets17:05.5016:10.8
517:22.45Rob Sheen V50M5110.02.61 Leicester/Welsh Masters16:48.216:06.0
617:33.31Len Reilly V50M5017.03.62 Kent17:16.515:25.0
717:50.44Robert FoxSBV50M5221.12.59 Long Eaton/Midland Masters17:50.4417:43.75
818:57.60Colin Oxlade V50M5324.01.59 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne17:38.717:18.76
5000 M55 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
117:04.86David Butler V55M5924.02.53 Billericay/Eastern Vets17:02.716:21.7
217:27.98Robert Cheverton V55M5512.10.56 City of Norwich/Eastern Vets17:13.517:13.2
317:46.13Brian GardnerSBV55M5625.03.56 Swindon/Scottish Vets H17:46.1315:45.3
418:01.37Brian Green V55M5518.02.57 Oxford City/Midland Masters17:30.515:42.82
518:37.65Henry HeavisidesSBV55M5723.01.55 Ilkley/Northern Vets18:37.6517:57.26
619:48.86Alan NewmanSBV55M5816.08.53 Paddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets19:48.8618:25.26
5000 M60 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
118:01.98David Oxland V60M6121.05.51 Notts/Midland Masters17:43.316:59.39
218:05.65Richard Marks V60M6201.12.49 Sarn Helen/Welsh Masters17:53.115:46.1
318:38.87Stewart ThorpSBV60M6016.03.52 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets18:38.8718:32.8
418:46.19Des MichaelSBV60M6206.03.50Des MichaelBarnet/Southern Counties Vets/Police18:46.1916:57.5
518:54.04Mike MannSBV60M6416.07.48 Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans18:54.0417:36.19
619:35.64Francis Day V60M6114.02.51 East Cheshire19:18.4119:18.41
719:40.63Paul WilliamsSBV60M6224.04.50 South London/Wrekin19:40.6317:53.46
819:49.17Peter HamiltonSBV60M6426.12.47 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets19:49.1717:49.85
920:15.73Tony Lintern V60M6006.01.52 Crawley19:16.618:32.22
1020:39.12William WardPBV60M   Wolds Vets20:39.1220:39.12
1120:49.42Michael Smedley V60M6402.03.48 Derby/Midland Masters20:29.517:38.9
1220:58.79Arnold BradshawSBV60M6402.08.47 Manchester H20:58.7918:21.8
5000 M65 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
119:01.73Malcolm RenyardSBV65M6620.09.45 Hardley/South West Vets19:01.7318:25.42
219:02.39Martin FordSBV65M6813.08.43 Cheltenham/Midland Masters19:02.3918:06.11
319:03.53Peter YoungSBV65M6506.06.47Geoff WatkinRyde/South West Vets19:03.5319:01.22
419:48.89Ron McCulloughPBV65M   Ipswich Jaffa/Eastern Vets19:48.8919:48.89
520:00.93Dave BeattieSBV65M6513.07.47Peter BennettCrawley/Southern Counties Vets20:00.9319:23.5
620:07.58Gordon OrmeSBV65M6918.09.42 Birchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen20:07.5819:37.38
720:14.87Stewart McCraeSBV65M6704.07.45 Cumbernauld/Scottish Vets H20:14.8719:44.05
820:30.93William AllanPBV65M6631.08.45 Tadcaster20:30.9320:30.93
920:49.34Geoff NewtonSBV65M6730.05.45 Tadworth20:49.3419:44.0
1021:08.99Paul Wright V65M6529.05.47 Newquay & Par/Newquay RR20:55.2919:41.09
5000 M70 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
120:19.54John Batchelor V70M7123.01.41 Ilford/Veterans20:17.6018:17.3
220:46.85Fred Gibbs V70M7329.07.38 Bingley/Northern Vets20:25.6718:06.1
321:19.81Roger Wilson V70M7027.10.41 Stratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters21:13.517:50.0
421:48.66John GardenerSBV70M7127.05.41Laurence WorthPembrokeshire21:48.6621:17.33
523:25.24Ken BuckleSBV70M7002.09.41 Cheltenham/Welsh Masters23:25.2418:49.3
5000 M75 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
124:02.56Edmond SimpsonSBV75M7511.06.37 Overton/Veterans24:02.5619:33.68
229:30.74Richard Pitcairn-Knowles V75M7921.12.32Richard Pitcairn-KnowlesSevenoaks/Veterans27:58.1021:28.56
329:39.78Brian ShaveSBV75M7801.05.34 Herne Hill/Southern Counties Vets29:39.7822:07.91
430:26.25John CullinghamSBV75M7913.10.32 Reading AC/Veterans30:26.2522:46.39
5000 M80 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
124:10.61Brian AshwellSBV80M8018.07.32 West End/Midland Masters24:10.6119:15.4
230:44.77Bill Rigby V80M8016.06.32 Doncaster28:30.325:33.25
5000 W35 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
117:08.70Miranda Heathcote V35W3918.09.72John ScottNewquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets16:50.016:50.0
217:56.41Louise PetersPBV35W3927.07.72Bill BarrettStopsley/Luton/Eastern Vets17:56.4117:56.41
319:08.42Jo CoatesSBV35W   St. Edmunds Pacers19:08.4217:56.80
5000 W40 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
118:47.86Kate RamseySBV40W4417.05.68Roger FrancksCharnwood/Midland Masters18:47.8616:04.46
219:05.79Satu Haikala V40W4311.01.69 Brecon/Welsh Masters18:53.6218:53.62
319:09.06Stephanie MartinSBV40W4410.11.67 Newquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets19:09.0618:34.6
421:16.15Candy Hawkins V40W4126.02.71Chris NewmanAshford AC/Southern Counties Vets20:44.5219:15.70
5000 W45 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
119:19.38Jayne BaldwinPBV45W4626.01.66 Doncaster/Trail Running Association/Eastern Vets19:19.3819:19.38
220:10.70Helen GrantPBV45W  Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Vets20:10.7020:10.70
5000 W50 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
117:21.31Fiona MathesonSBV50W5125.04.61 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H17:21.3116:55.08
219:44.07Jill BurkeSBV50W5023.04.62 Heanor/Midland Masters19:44.0718:33.11
320:05.78Karen BrooksSBV50W5320.05.59 Harborough/Midland Masters20:05.7820:04.6
421:03.04Diane Farmer V50W5307.05.59Brian SlaughterEastbourne/Eastern Vets/Marshall Milton Keynes20:47.220:47.2
521:13.08Vicky Talbot-RosnerSBV50W5229.12.59Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent/Southern Counties Vets21:13.0820:26.91
5000 W55 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
120:23.30Sue CooperSBV55W5912.07.53 Southport Waterloo/Northern Vets20:23.3018:47.4
221:40.76Christine KilkennySBV55W5904.01.53 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters21:40.7618:54.9
5000 W60 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
121:34.00Jane MorleySBV60W6015.05.52 Wolds Vets/Northern Vets21:34.0020:44.78
5000 W65 (22 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
120:13.23Angela CopsonSBV65W6520.04.47Ian WilsonRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters20:13.2319:04.03
223:51.72June JohnsonSBV65W6819.05.44 Leamington/Midland Masters23:51.7221:51.02