BMC Watford Gold Standard External Results
Watford
11 Jul 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:38.37Paul KorirPBSENM   Kenya3:38.373:38.37
23:38.58William ChirchirPBSENM   Kenya3:38.583:38.58
33:49.86Steve SlatteryPBSENM   United States3:49.863:49.86
43:53.66Jonathan YoungPBU23M1910.11.87 Morpeth/Gateshead/St. Mary's Uni3:52.993:52.99
53:53.88Tom Payn SENM2718.10.79Nick AndersonWinchester/Birchfield H3:52.743:50.21
63:54.48Mark SanfordSBSENM2919.04.78 Basildon3:50.763:46.01
73:54.99James Ellis U23M2106.09.85Mick WoodsWinchester3:53.433:52.76
83:55.00Dean Lacy SENM  Mark NewellCambridge H3:53.163:49.59
93:55.03Neil Addison SENM2918.11.77 Shaftesbury Barnet3:54.333:53.76
103:55.16Tim Prendergast SENM   New Zealand3:54.813:51.37
113:56.37Kojo KyeremeSBSENM3223.12.74Conrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet3:53.893:49.90
123:57.18Simon Wurr SENM3007.01.77 Herne Hill/Thames Hare & Hounds3:52.63:52.6
133:58.31Ben Warren SENM2307.12.83 Hailsham/Sussex Uni/Harrow3:55.643:52.6
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:58.00Michael Dyer SENM2228.09.84Francis MarshNorth Down/Herne Hill3:57.993:47.33
23:58.99Steven Phillips SENM2222.09.84Mick WoodsWinchester3:57.053:51.36
33:59.42Rich AireySBSENM2820.06.79 Brighton & Hove3:59.423:58.81
44:00.29Chris HearnSBSENM2502.11.81 Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni4:00.293:57.95
54:00.32Peter NorrisSBSENM2319.08.83Tony BushHarrow4:00.323:59.11
64:00.69Sam BradleyPBU20M1718.02.90Mick WoodsTonbridge4:00.693:53.78
74:01.66Conor McGeeSBSENM   Lucan/Belgrave/Ireland4:01.663:53.46
84:03.42Mark BurchettPBU20M1829.10.88 Worthing/Crawley4:03.423:57.89
94:05.85Ben Paviour SENM3409.11.72 Herne Hill3:59.393:57.74
104:08.95Chris ThomsonPBSENM2318.04.84 Brighton & Hove/Sussex Uni4:06.14:06.1
114:15.00Jamie Taylor-CaldwellSBU17M1523.09.91 Ealing, Southall & Middx4:15.003:49.41
Women 1500
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.77Alexa JoelSBSENW2319.09.83Bill FosterHavering4:18.194:18.19
24:26.04Hanne LyngstadSBSENW   Sweden4:26.044:23.57
34:26.32Michaela Mayor (was Hutchison)SBSENW2210.09.84Roger WilliamsHillingdon/Belgrave4:18.504:18.50
44:32.03Sarah Waldron U20W1911.02.88David SunderlandShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni4:30.394:29.47
55:21.28Sky Draper U13W  Kevin DraperHarrow5:08.594:44.9