Samsung Diamond League External Results
Birmingham
26 Aug 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1m7:57.9+Mohamed Farah SENM Alberto SalazarNewham & Essex Beagles7:37.47:32.62
2m7:58.2+Chris Thompson SENM John NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District7:49.147:43.34
9m8:02.1+Nick McCormick SENM Lindsay DunnMorpeth7:52.727:50.50
10m8:13.3+Jonathan Taylor SENM Gordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni7:57.167:55.93
3000 U20M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:18.96 Matt BerginPBU20M3Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Ireland8:18.967:58.63
28:22.71 Matthew ShirlingPBU17M-1Adrian WebbLiverpool H8:22.718:06.58
38:24.53 Kieran ReillyPBU20M2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent8:24.538:15.33
48:24.91 William PaulsonPBU20M1Christopher FrapwellStroud8:24.918:18.81
58:26.90 Tom HookPBU20M1Tim AshCity of Norwich8:26.908:18.33
68:27.89 William Gray U20M3John ClementsBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni8:22.208:11.81
78:28.05 Michael Callegari U20M1Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet8:19.728:06.23
88:29.02 Richard Horton U20M3Peter BaileyShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC8:27.678:21.27
98:29.06 Mark Shaw U20M2Stephen ShawNew Marske8:24.818:21.78
108:29.50 Luke Traynor U20M3Dudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:28.748:14.08
118:29.94 Jack Crabtree U17M-2Neil CanhamTrafford8:26.638:12.53
128:47.27 Benedict Westhenry U20M1Thomas WatsonWeymouth/Poole AC8:37.568:24.35
-DNF Bradley Goater U20M2Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:29.278:10.09
3000 SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:41.21 Mercy CheronoPBU23W  Kenya8:41.218:41.21
28:41.22 Vivian CheruiyotSBSENW  Kenya8:41.228:30.53
38:42.74 Sally KipyegoPBSENW  Kenya8:42.748:42.74
48:43.75 Viola KibiwotPBSENW  Kenya8:43.758:43.75
58:45.61 Veronica NyaruaiPBSENW  Kenya8:45.618:45.61
68:46.38 Julia BleasdalePBSENW Julia BleasdaleHillingdon/Thames Hare & Hounds8:46.388:46.38
78:48.84 Gelete Burka SENW  Ethiopia8:36.598:31.94
88:52.89 Emebet AntenehPBU23W  Ethiopia8:52.898:52.89
98:55.11 Emelia GoreckaPBU20W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:55.118:55.11
108:57.06 Mercy Wanjiku NJOROGE SENW  KEN  
118:58.62 Barbara ParkerSBSENW Sean BurrisCity of Norwich8:58.628:52.90
129:11.59 Tara ERDMANN SENW  USA  
-DNF Magdalene MASAI SENW  KEN  
3000 U20W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:28.03 Calli Thackery U20W3Aaron ThomasHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni9:27.279:03.59
29:34.95 Bobby ClayPBU17W-2James RobertsInvicta East Kent9:34.958:59.12
39:39.82 Alex Clay U17W-1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent9:38.239:30.09
49:44.50 Grace BakerPBU17W-1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC9:44.509:37.74
59:45.14 Chloe Richardson U20W2Peter StewartBirchfield H9:35.619:34.45
69:48.17 Charlotte Taylor U20W2 Nene Valley9:45.709:20.72
79:54.32 Elizabeth BirdPBU20W1George HarrisonHerts Phoenix9:54.329:18.42
89:57.28 Iona Lake U20W3Pauline AshCity of Norwich/Birmingham Uni9:54.59:22.61
910:02.20 Laura Gent U20W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:46.259:46.25
1010:12.96 Lucy Crookes U20W3Greg HullLeicester/Leeds Uni9:52.319:29.63
1110:23.92 Amy Mellor U20W2 City of Stoke9:45.09:45.0
-DNF Hanna Tarver U20W2David JeffsWirral9:53.269:50.79