Samsung Diamond League External Results
Birmingham
26 Aug 12
100 200 400 800 1500 3000 2Miles 110H 400HW 3000SC HJ PV LJ TJ SP4K
DT2K JT600 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SW
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
110.81 0.7Carmelita Jeter SENW   United States10.7810.78
210.90 0.7Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE SENW   JAM  
311.22 0.7Alexandria ANDERSON SENW   USA  
411.22 0.7Gloria ASUMNU SENW   NGR  
511.23 0.7Charonda WILLIAMS SENW   USA  
611.24 0.7Aleen Bailey SENW   Jamaica11.2211.19
711.30 0.7Myriam SOUMARE SENW   FRA  
811.38 0.7Anyika Onuora SENW2728.10.84Christine BowmakerLiverpool H11.3111.18
100 SW h1
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
111.35 -1.2Aleen Bailey SENW   Jamaica11.2211.19
211.35 -1.2Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE SENW   JAM  
311.39 -1.2Gloria ASUMNU SENW   NGR  
411.41 -1.2Alexandria ANDERSON SENW   USA  
511.42 -1.2Sherone SimpsonSBSENW   Jamaica11.4211.02
611.42 -1.2Lauryn Williams SENW   United States11.4111.20
711.52 -1.2Hayley Jones SENW2314.09.88Donald MossWigan & District/Liverpool John Moores Uni11.4211.30
811.84 -1.2Louise Bloor SENW2621.09.85Antonio MinichielloTrafford/Loughborough Students/Rotherham11.5911.46
100 SW h2
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
111.01 1.1Carmelita Jeter SENW   United States10.7810.78
211.32 1.1Charonda WILLIAMS SENW   USA  
311.35 1.1Myriam SOUMARE SENW   FRA  
411.41 1.1Anyika Onuora SENW2728.10.84Christine BowmakerLiverpool H11.3111.18
511.53 1.1Mikele BARBER SENW   USA  
611.58 1.1Kellie WELLS SENW   USA  
711.81 1.1Montell Douglas SENW2624.01.86Daniel NaphtaliBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni11.4710.95
-DQ  Blessing OKAGBARE SENW   NGR  
 
200 SM
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
120.12 0.0Nickel ASHMEADE SENM   JAM  
220.21 0.0Tyson GaySBSENM   United States20.2119.41
320.23 0.0Wallace Spearmon SENM   United States19.9019.90
420.36 0.0Churandy MARTINA SENM   NED  
520.43 0.0Ryan BAILEY SENM   USA  
620.53 0.0Adam GemiliPBU20M1806.10.93Michael AfilakaBlackheath & Bromley20.3819.98
720.80 0.0Christian Malcolm SENM3303.06.79Dan PfaffCardiff20.4620.08
820.80 0.0Mario Forsythe SENM   Jamaica20.6020.60
 
400 SM
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
144.93  Angelo TAYLOR SENM   USA  
244.96  Luguelín SANTOS SENM   DOM  
345.15  Jonathan BORLÉE SENM   BEL  
445.54  Rabah Yousif Bkheit SENM2511.12.86Carol WilliamsNewham & Essex Beagles/Sudan45.1345.13
545.66  Calvin SMITH SENM   USA  
645.69  Martyn Rooney SENM2503.04.87Nick DakinCroydon/Loughborough Students44.9244.60
745.88  Rusheen MCDONALD SENM   JAM  
846.52  Conrad Williams SENM3020.03.82Linford ChristieKent45.0845.08
400 SW
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
150.20  Rosemarie WHYTE SENW   JAM  
250.67  Christine Ohuruogu SENW2817.05.84Lloyd CowanNewham & Essex Beagles49.7049.41
351.00  Francena MCCORORY SENW   USA  
451.44  Shericka WilliamsSBSENW   Jamaica51.4450.24
551.45  Deedee TROTTER SENW   USA  
652.09  Natasha HASTINGS SENW   USA  
752.62  Nicola Sanders SENW3023.06.82Tony LesterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow52.3349.65
852.92  Shana Cox SENW2722.01.85Lloyd CowanWoodford Green Essex Ladies51.5450.84
 
800 SW
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.40  Mariya SAVINOVA SENW   RUS  
22:01.43  Pamela JELIMO SENW   KEN  
32:01.96  Marilyn Okoro SENW2723.09.84Ayo FalolaShaftesbury Barnet1:59.331:58.45
42:02.01  Maggie VESSEY SENW   USA  
52:02.28  Lynsey Sharp U23W2211.07.90David SunderlandEdinburgh AC2:00.521:58.80
62:03.20  Winny CHEBET SENW   KEN  
72:03.33  Jemma Simpson SENW2810.02.84Mark RowlandNewquay & Par2:00.721:58.74
82:03.39  Jessica Judd U20W1707.01.95Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:00.961:59.77
92:03.79  Molly BECKWITH SENW   USA  
800 SW OKWK
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.54  Tara BirdPBSENW2522.07.87Ayo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni2:02.542:02.54
22:02.74  Emily Dudgeon U20W1903.03.93Stuart HoggEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:02.322:01.89
32:03.40  Alison Leonard U23W2217.03.90Arthur AlmondBlackburn/Birmingham Uni2:03.372:00.08
42:03.70  Rowena Cole U23W2013.01.92Norma PughCoventry/Coventry Uni2:02.882:02.88
52:04.07  Jennifer WalshPBU20W1922.02.93Deborah RowlandsSpenborough/Durham Uni/Kirklees2:04.072:04.07
62:04.57  Claire Tarplee SENW2322.09.88Bill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb2:03.462:03.46
72:04.79  Carolyn PlateauPBSENW2422.08.88Chris McGeorgeRadley/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:04.792:03.04
82:05.05  Charlotte Best SENW2707.03.85George GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.912:01.50
92:05.83  Claire Gibson SENW2925.12.82Derek ParkerKilbarchan2:03.262:01.34
102:06.11  Gemma KerseyPBU23W2006.02.92Eamonn MartinBasildon2:06.112:06.11
112:07.89  Loren Bleaken U17W1603.09.95Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:04.592:04.59
-DNF  Kelly Massey SENW2711.01.85Stephen BallSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:09.152:09.13
 
1500 SM
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:34.80  Mekonnen GEBREMEDHIN SENM   ETH  
23:35.09  Nixon Kiplimo CHEPSEBA SENM   KEN  
33:35.74  James Kiplagat MAGUT SENM   KEN  
43:35.74  Silas KIPLAGAT SENM   KEN  
53:35.88  Bethwell Birgen U23M   Kenya3:34.883:34.88
63:36.07  Nathan BrannenPBSENM2908.09.82 Canada3:36.073:36.07
73:36.27  Abdalaati Iguider SENM   Morocco3:33.993:33.20
83:37.93  Matthew CENTROWITZ SENM   USA  
93:38.87  Andy Baddeley SENM3020.06.82 Harrow/St. Mary's Uni3:35.193:34.36
103:39.59  James Brewer SENM2418.06.88Craig WinrowCheltenham3:38.033:37.17
113:42.20  Leonel MANZANO SENM   USA  
123:43.46  Charlie Grice U20M1807.11.93Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:40.953:35.59
133:51.95  Niall Brooks U23M2108.07.91Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:40.043:38.62
-DNF  Gideon GATHIMBA SENM   KEN  
-DNF  Andrew Kiptoo ROTICH SENM   KEN  
1500 SW
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.33  Anna PIERCE SENW   USA  
24:11.79  Laura Weightman U23W2101.07.91 Morpeth4:02.994:00.17
34:11.94  Hilary Stellingwerff SENW   Canada4:05.574:05.57
44:11.95  Hannah England SENW2506.03.87Bud BaldaroOxford City4:04.054:01.89
54:12.28  Zoe BUCKMAN SENW   AUS  
64:12.98  Hellen OBIRI SENW   KEN  
74:15.08  Nancy Jebet LANGAT SENW   KEN  
84:15.26  Elizabeth MALOY SENW   USA  
94:15.75  Diana Sujew U23W2102.11.90 Germany4:05.714:05.71
 
3000
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1m7:57.9+ Mohamed Farah SENM2923.03.83Alberto SalazarNewham & Essex Beagles7:37.47:34.47
2m7:58.2+ Chris Thompson SENM3117.04.81John NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District7:49.147:43.34
9m8:02.1+ Nick McCormick SENM3011.09.81Lindsay DunnMorpeth7:52.727:50.50
10m8:13.3+ Jonathan Taylor SENM2410.10.87Gordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni7:57.167:57.16
3000 U20M
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
18:18.96  Matt BerginPBU20M1902.03.93Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Brunel Uni8:18.968:18.96
28:22.71  Matthew ShirlingPBU17M1605.10.95Adrian WebbLiverpool H8:22.718:06.58
38:24.53  Kieran ReillyPBU20M1818.10.93Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent8:24.538:15.33
48:24.91  William PaulsonPBU20M1717.11.94Christopher FrapwellStroud8:24.918:24.91
58:26.90  Tom HookPBU20M1706.06.95Tim AshCity of Norwich8:26.908:18.77
68:27.89  William Gray U20M1924.01.93John ClementsBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni8:22.208:14.81
78:28.05  Michael Callegari U20M1701.09.94Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet8:19.728:08.25
88:29.02  Richard Horton U20M1928.05.93Peter BaileyShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC8:27.678:27.67
98:29.06  Mark Shaw U20M1825.01.94Stephen ShawNew Marske8:24.818:21.78
108:29.50  Luke Traynor U20M1906.07.93Dudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:28.748:21.44
118:29.94  Jack Crabtree U17M1513.09.96Neil CanhamTrafford8:26.638:12.53
128:47.27  Benedict Westhenry U20M1726.09.94Thomas WatsonWeymouth/Poole AC8:37.568:37.56
-DNF  Bradley Goater U20M1813.04.94Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:29.278:23.57
3000 SW
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
18:41.21  Mercy CheronoPBU23W2107.05.91 Kenya8:41.218:41.21
28:41.22  Vivian CheruiyotSBSENW   Kenya8:41.228:30.53
38:42.74  Sally KipyegoPBSENW   Kenya8:42.748:42.74
48:43.75  Viola KibiwotPBSENW   Kenya8:43.758:43.75
58:45.61  Veronica NyaruaiPBSENW   Kenya8:45.618:45.61
68:46.38  Julia BleasdalePBSENW3009.09.81Julia BleasdaleHillingdon/Thames Hare & Hounds8:46.388:46.38
78:48.84  Gelete Burka SENW   Ethiopia8:36.598:31.94
88:52.89  Emebet AntenehPBU23W2013.01.92 Ethiopia8:52.898:52.89
98:55.11  Emelia GoreckaPBU20W1829.01.94Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:55.118:55.11
108:57.06  Mercy Wanjiku NJOROGE SENW   KEN  
118:58.62  Barbara ParkerSBSENW2908.11.82 City of Norwich8:58.628:52.90
129:11.59  Tara ERDMANN SENW   USA  
-DNF  Magdalene MASAI SENW   KEN  
3000 U20W
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
19:28.03  Calli Thackery U20W1909.01.93Aaron ThomasHallamshire/Leeds Metropolitan Uni9:27.279:27.27
29:34.95  Bobby ClayPBU17W1519.05.97James RobertsInvicta East Kent9:34.959:13.00
39:39.82  Alex Clay U17W1602.09.95Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent9:38.239:30.09
49:44.50  Grace BakerPBU17W1611.02.96Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC9:44.509:44.50
59:45.14  Chloe Richardson U20W1804.12.93Peter StewartBirchfield H9:35.619:35.61
69:48.17  Charlotte Taylor U20W1817.01.94 Nene Valley9:45.709:40.01
79:54.32  Elizabeth BirdPBU20W1704.10.94George HarrisonHerts Phoenix9:54.329:34.85
89:57.28  Iona Lake U20W1915.01.93Pauline AshCity of Norwich/Birmingham Uni9:54.59:22.61
910:02.20  Laura Gent U20W1714.02.95Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:46.259:46.25
1010:12.96  Lucy Crookes U20W1904.05.93Greg HullLeicester/Leeds Uni9:52.319:52.31
1110:23.92  Amy Mellor U20W1806.07.94 City of Stoke9:45.09:45.0
-DNF  Hanna Tarver U20W1822.10.93David JeffsWirral9:53.269:50.79
 
2Miles SM
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
18:27.24  Mohamed Farah SENM2923.03.83Alberto SalazarNewham & Essex Beagles8:08.078:07.85
28:28.28  Daniele MeucciPBSENM2607.10.85 Italy8:28.288:28.28
38:29.43  Garrett HEATH SENM   USA  
48:29.57  Sammy MutahiPBSENM   Kenya8:29.578:29.57
58:29.83  Bobby CurtisPBSENM3110.10.80 United States8:29.838:29.83
68:29.96  Mark Kosgei KiptooPBV35M3621.06.76 Kenya8:29.968:29.96
78:30.19  Chris ThompsonPBSENM3117.04.81John NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District8:30.198:30.19
88:34.27  David TORRENCE SENM   USA  
98:35.24  Nick McCormickSBSENM3011.09.81Lindsay DunnMorpeth8:35.248:26.44
108:51.99  Jonathan TaylorPBSENM2410.10.87Gordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni8:51.998:51.99
-DNF  Ross Murray U23M2108.10.90Craig WinrowGateshead/St. Mary's Uni  
 
110H SM
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
112.95 -0.9Aries Merritt SENM2724.07.85 United States12.8012.80
212.98 -0.9Jason RICHARDSON SENM   USA  
313.28 -0.9David OliverSBSENM   United States13.2813.02
413.34 -0.9Ryan WILSON SENM   USA  
513.42 -0.9Ryan BRATHWAITE SENM   BAR  
613.52 -0.9Lawrence Clarke U23M2212.03.90Malcolm ArnoldWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bristol Uni13.1413.14
713.59 -0.9Lehann FOURIE SENM   RSA  
813.76 -0.9Hansle PARCHMENT SENM   JAM  
 
400HW SW
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
153.78  Kaliese SPENCER SENW   JAM  
254.08  Perri Shakes-Drayton SENW2321.12.88Chris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Brunel Uni53.7753.67
354.14  Zuzana HEJNOVÁ SENW   CZE  
454.95  Natalya ANTYUKH SENW   RUS  
555.94  Denisa ROSOLOVÁ SENW   CZE  
655.98  Eilidh Child SENW2520.02.87Malcolm ArnoldPitreavie/Edinburgh Uni54.9654.22
756.41  Elodie OUÉDRAOGO SENW   BEL  
857.55  Irina DAVYDOVA SENW   RUS  
 
3000SC SM
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
18:20.27  Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH SENM   KEN  
28:25.42  Abel Kiprop MUTAI SENM   KEN  
38:32.55  Donald CABRAL SENM   USA  
48:33.17  Haron LAGAT SENM   KEN  
58:42.38  Lukasz OSLIZLO SENM   POL  
68:47.09  Rob Mullett SENM2531.07.87David LeachLewes/Butler Uni8:31.628:31.62
79:09.45  Youcef Abdi SENM   Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Australia8:29.818:27.88
-DNF  Hicham SIGUENI SENM   MAR  
-DNS  Alexandre Genest SENM   Canada8:22.628:22.62
 
HJ SM
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12.32  Robbie Grabarz SENM2403.10.87Fayyaz AhmedNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students2.372.37
22.28  Ivan UKHOV SENM   RUS  
32.28  Andrey SILNOV SENM   RUS  
42.24  Moutaz Essa BARSHIM AHMED SENM   QAT  
52.24  Donald THOMAS SENM   BAH  
62.24  Mickaël HANANY SENM   FRA  
62.24  Jaime Nieto SENM   Woodford Green Essex Ladies/United States2.292.29
82.20  Michael MASON SENM   CAN  
92.20  Jesse WILLIAMS SENM   USA  
 
PV SW
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14.65  Jennifer SUHR SENW   USA  
24.65  Yarisley SILVA SENW   CUB  
34.42  Fabiana MURER SENW   BRA  
34.42  Jirina PTÁCNÍKOVÁ SENW   CZE  
54.42  Alana BOYD SENW   AUS  
64.22  Lisa RYZIH SENW   GER  
74.22  Mary SAXER SENW   USA  
-NM  Silke SPIEGELBURG SENW   GER  
-NM  Martina STRUTZ SENW   GER  
 
LJ SM
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
18.18 0.7Aleksandr MENKOV SENM   RUS  
27.95 0.4Christian TAYLOR SENM   USA  
37.88 0.4Greg Rutherford SENM2517.11.86Dan PfaffMarshall Milton Keynes8.358.51
47.78 0.5Chris Tomlinson SENM3015.09.81Frank AttohNewham & Essex Beagles8.268.35
57.78 -0.4JJ Jegede SENM2603.10.85Peter StanleyNewham & Essex Beagles8.118.11
67.76 0.0Sebastian BAYER SENM   GER  
77.68 0.7Mitchell WATT SENM   AUS  
87.50 0.4Elvijs MISANS SENM   LAT  
97.28 -0.2Will CLAYE SENM   USA  
 
TJ SW
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
114.40 0.3Olha SALADUKHA SENW   UKR  
214.37 0.8Kimberly WILLIAMS SENW   JAM  
314.34 0.0Olga RYPAKOVA SENW   KAZ  
414.09 0.7Trecia Smith V35W   Shaftesbury Barnet/Jamaica14.3515.11
513.87 0.6Tatyana Lebedeva V35W   Russia14.3015.36
613.84 0.6Keila DA SILVA COSTA SENW   BRA  
713.81 -0.1Dana VELDÁKOVÁ SENW   SVK  
813.30 0.8Patrícia MAMONA SENW   POR  
 
SP4K SW
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
120.52  Valerie ADAMS SENW   NZL  
218.71  Michelle CARTER SENW   USA  
318.36  Cleopatra BOREL SENW   TRI  
418.20  Christina SCHWANITZ SENW   GER  
518.09  Yevgeniya KOLODKO SENW   RUS  
617.89  Natalya MIKHNEVICH SENW   BLR  
716.39  Josephine TERLECKI SENW   GER  
815.89  Eden Francis SENW2319.10.88Glenys MortonBirchfield H17.2417.24
 
DT2K SM
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
166.64  Robert HARTING SENM   GER  
265.79  Gerd Kanter SENM   Estonia68.0369.51
365.63  Virgilijus ALEKNA SENM   LTU  
464.49  Lawrence Okoye U23M2006.10.91John HillierCroydon68.2468.24
563.41  Piotr MALACHOWSKI SENM   POL  
662.49  Yénnifer Frank CASANAS SENM   ESP  
760.71  Ben HARRADINE SENM   AUS  
857.47  Abdul Buhari SENM3026.06.82Mark WisemanNewham & Essex Beagles65.2465.44
 
JT600 SW
PosPerf  Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
166.08  Barbora Špotáková SENW   Czech Republic69.5572.28
263.19  Christina Obergföll SENW3122.08.81 Germany66.1466.74
362.82  Vira REBRYK SENW   UKR  
462.13  Sunette VILJOEN SENW   RSA  
560.47  Kathryn MITCHELL SENW   AUS  
657.67  Madara PALAMEIKA SENW   LAT  
757.03  Katharina MOLITOR SENW   GER  
853.56  Ásdís HJÁLMSDÓTTIR SENW   ISL