Samsung Diamond League External Results
Birmingham
26 Aug 12
100 200 400 800 1500 3000 2Miles 110H 400HW 3000SC HJ PV LJ TJ SP4K
DT2K JT600 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.81 0.7Carmelita Jeter SENW  United States10.7810.78
210.90 0.7Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE SENW  JAM  
311.22 0.7Alexandria ANDERSON SENW  USA  
411.22 0.7Gloria ASUMNU SENW  NGR  
511.23 0.7Charonda WILLIAMS SENW  USA  
611.24 0.7Aleen Bailey SENW  Jamaica11.2211.19
711.30 0.7Myriam SOUMARE SENW  FRA  
811.38 0.7Anyika Onuora SENW Christine BowmakerLiverpool H11.3111.18
100 SW h1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.35 -1.2Aleen Bailey SENW  Jamaica11.2211.19
211.35 -1.2Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE SENW  JAM  
311.39 -1.2Gloria ASUMNU SENW  NGR  
411.41 -1.2Alexandria ANDERSON SENW  USA  
511.42 -1.2Sherone SimpsonSBSENW  Jamaica11.4211.02
611.42 -1.2Lauryn Williams SENW  United States11.4111.20
711.52 -1.2Hayley Jones SENW Donald MossWigan & District/Liverpool John Moores Uni11.4211.30
811.84 -1.2Louise Bloor SENW Antonio MinichielloTrafford/Loughborough Students/Rotherham11.5911.43
100 SW h2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.01 1.1Carmelita Jeter SENW  United States10.7810.78
211.32 1.1Charonda WILLIAMS SENW  USA  
311.35 1.1Myriam SOUMARE SENW  FRA  
411.41 1.1Anyika Onuora SENW Christine BowmakerLiverpool H11.3111.18
511.53 1.1Mikele BARBER SENW  USA  
611.58 1.1Kellie WELLS SENW  USA  
711.81 1.1Montell Douglas SENW Daniel NaphtaliBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London11.4710.95
-DQ  Blessing OKAGBARE SENW  NGR  
 
200 SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120.12 0.0Nickel ASHMEADE SENM  JAM  
220.21 0.0Tyson GaySBSENM  United States20.2119.41
320.23 0.0Wallace Spearmon SENM  United States19.9019.90
420.36 0.0Churandy MARTINA SENM  NED  
520.43 0.0Ryan BAILEY SENM  USA  
620.53 0.0Adam GemiliPBU20M Michael AfilakaBlackheath & Bromley20.3819.97
720.80 0.0Christian Malcolm SENM Dan PfaffCardiff20.4620.08
820.80 0.0Mario Forsythe SENM  Jamaica20.6020.60
 
400 SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
144.93  Angelo TAYLOR SENM  USA  
244.96  Luguelín SANTOS SENM  DOM  
345.15  Jonathan BORLÉE SENM  BEL  
445.54  Rabah Yousif SENM Carol WilliamsNewham & Essex Beagles/Sudan45.1344.54
545.66  Calvin SMITH SENM  USA  
645.69  Martyn Rooney SENM Nick DakinCroydon/Loughborough Students44.9244.45
745.88  Rusheen MCDONALD SENM  JAM  
846.52  Conrad Williams SENM Linford ChristieKent45.0845.06
400 SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
150.20  Rosemarie WHYTE SENW  JAM  
250.67  Christine Ohuruogu SENW Lloyd CowanNewham & Essex Beagles49.7049.41
351.00  Francena MCCORORY SENW  USA  
451.44  Shericka WilliamsSBSENW  Jamaica51.4450.24
551.45  Deedee TROTTER SENW  USA  
652.09  Natasha HASTINGS SENW  USA  
752.62  Nicola Sanders SENW Tony LesterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow52.3349.65
852.92  Shana Cox SENW Lloyd CowanWoodford Green Essex Ladies51.5450.84
 
800 SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.40  Mariya SAVINOVA SENW  RUS  
22:01.43  Pamela JELIMO SENW  KEN  
32:01.96  Marilyn Okoro SENW Ayo FalolaShaftesbury Barnet1:59.331:58.45
42:02.01  Maggie VESSEY SENW  USA  
52:02.28  Lynsey Sharp U23W David SunderlandEdinburgh AC2:00.521:57.69
62:03.20  Winny CHEBET SENW  KEN  
72:03.33  Jemma Simpson SENW Mark RowlandNewquay & Par2:00.721:58.74
82:03.39  Jessica Judd U20W Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:00.961:59.77
92:03.79  Molly BECKWITH SENW  USA  
800 SW OKWK
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.54  Tara BirdPBSENW Ayo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:02.542:02.54
22:02.74  Emily Dudgeon U20W Stuart HoggEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:02.322:01.89
32:03.40  Alison Leonard U23W Arthur AlmondBlackburn2:03.372:00.08
42:03.70  Rowena Cole U23W Norma PughCoventry/Coventry Uni2:02.882:02.88
52:04.07  Jennifer WalshPBU20W Deborah RowlandsSpenborough/Durham Uni/Kirklees2:04.072:04.07
62:04.57  Claire Tarplee SENW Bill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb2:03.462:03.29
72:04.79  Carolyn JohnsonPBSENW Chris McGeorgeLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:04.792:03.04
82:05.05  Charlotte Best SENW George GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.912:01.50
92:05.83  Claire Gibson SENW Derek ParkerKilbarchan2:03.262:01.34
102:06.11  Gemma KerseyPBU23W Eamonn MartinBasildon2:06.112:06.11
112:07.89  Loren Bleaken U17W Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:04.592:04.59
-DNF  Kelly Massey SENW Stephen BallSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:09.152:09.13
 
1500 SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:34.80  Mekonnen GEBREMEDHIN SENM  ETH  
23:35.09  Nixon Kiplimo CHEPSEBA SENM  KEN  
33:35.74  James Kiplagat MAGUT SENM  KEN  
43:35.74  Silas KIPLAGAT SENM  KEN  
53:35.88  Bethwell Birgen U23M  Kenya3:34.883:34.88
63:36.07  Nathan BrannenPBSENM  Canada3:36.073:36.07
73:36.27  Abdalaati Iguider SENM  Morocco3:33.993:33.10
83:37.93  Matthew CENTROWITZ SENM  USA  
93:38.87  Andy Baddeley SENM Andrew HobdellHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:35.193:34.36
103:39.59  James Brewer SENM Craig WinrowCheltenham3:38.033:37.17
113:42.20  Leonel MANZANO SENM  USA  
123:43.46  Charlie Grice U20M Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:40.953:33.60
133:51.95  Niall Brooks U23M Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:40.043:38.62
-DNF  Gideon Gathimba SENM  Kenya 3:35.40
-DNF  Andrew Kiptoo ROTICH SENM  KEN  
1500 SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.33  Anna PIERCE SENW  USA  
24:11.79  Laura Weightman U23W  Morpeth4:02.994:00.17
34:11.94  Hilary Stellingwerff SENW  Canada4:05.574:05.57
44:11.95  Hannah England SENW Bud BaldaroOxford City4:04.054:01.89
54:12.28  Zoe BUCKMAN SENW  AUS  
64:12.98  Hellen OBIRI SENW  KEN  
74:15.08  Nancy Jebet LANGAT SENW  KEN  
84:15.26  Elizabeth MALOY SENW  USA  
94:15.75  Diana Sujew U23W  Germany4:05.714:05.71
 
3000
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1m7:57.9+ Mohamed Farah SENM Alberto SalazarNewham & Essex Beagles7:37.47:32.62
2m7:58.2+ Chris Thompson SENM John NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District7:49.147:43.34
9m8:02.1+ Nick McCormick SENM Lindsay DunnMorpeth7:52.727:50.50
10m8:13.3+ Jonathan Taylor SENM Gordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni7:57.167:55.93
3000 U20M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:18.96  Matt BerginPBU20M3Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Brunel Uni London8:18.967:58.63
28:22.71  Matthew ShirlingPBU17M-1Adrian WebbLiverpool H8:22.718:06.58
38:24.53  Kieran ReillyPBU20M2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent8:24.538:15.33
48:24.91  William PaulsonPBU20M1Christopher FrapwellStroud8:24.918:18.81
58:26.90  Tom HookPBU20M1Tim AshCity of Norwich8:26.908:18.33
68:27.89  William Gray U20M3John ClementsBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni8:22.208:14.81
78:28.05  Michael Callegari U20M1Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet8:19.728:06.23
88:29.02  Richard Horton U20M3Peter BaileyShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC8:27.678:21.27
98:29.06  Mark Shaw U20M2Stephen ShawNew Marske8:24.818:21.78
108:29.50  Luke Traynor U20M3Dudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:28.748:14.08
118:29.94  Jack Crabtree U17M-2Neil CanhamTrafford8:26.638:12.53
128:47.27  Benedict Westhenry U20M1Thomas WatsonWeymouth/Poole AC8:37.568:27.59
-DNF  Bradley Goater U20M2Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:29.278:10.09
3000 SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:41.21  Mercy CheronoPBU23W  Kenya8:41.218:41.21
28:41.22  Vivian CheruiyotSBSENW  Kenya8:41.228:30.53
38:42.74  Sally KipyegoPBSENW  Kenya8:42.748:42.74
48:43.75  Viola KibiwotPBSENW  Kenya8:43.758:43.75
58:45.61  Veronica NyaruaiPBSENW  Kenya8:45.618:45.61
68:46.38  Julia BleasdalePBSENW Julia BleasdaleHillingdon/Thames Hare & Hounds8:46.388:46.38
78:48.84  Gelete Burka SENW  Ethiopia8:36.598:31.94
88:52.89  Emebet AntenehPBU23W  Ethiopia8:52.898:52.89
98:55.11  Emelia GoreckaPBU20W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:55.118:55.11
108:57.06  Mercy Wanjiku NJOROGE SENW  KEN  
118:58.62  Barbara ParkerSBSENW Sean BurrisCity of Norwich8:58.628:52.90
129:11.59  Tara ERDMANN SENW  USA  
-DNF  Magdalene MASAI SENW  KEN  
3000 U20W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:28.03  Calli Thackery U20W3Aaron ThomasHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni9:27.279:03.59
29:34.95  Bobby ClayPBU17W-2James RobertsInvicta East Kent9:34.958:59.12
39:39.82  Alex Clay U17W-1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent9:38.239:30.09
49:44.50  Grace BakerPBU17W-1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC9:44.509:37.74
59:45.14  Chloe Richardson U20W2Peter StewartBirchfield H9:35.619:34.45
69:48.17  Charlotte Taylor U20W2 Nene Valley9:45.709:40.01
79:54.32  Elizabeth BirdPBU20W1George HarrisonHerts Phoenix9:54.329:18.42
89:57.28  Iona Lake U20W3Pauline AshCity of Norwich/Birmingham Uni9:54.59:22.61
910:02.20  Laura Gent U20W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:46.259:46.25
1010:12.96  Lucy Crookes U20W3Greg HullLeicester/Leeds Uni9:52.319:29.63
1110:23.92  Amy Mellor U20W2 City of Stoke9:45.09:45.0
-DNF  Hanna Tarver U20W2David JeffsWirral9:53.269:50.79
 
2Miles SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:27.24  Mohamed Farah SENM Alberto SalazarNewham & Essex Beagles8:08.078:03.40
28:28.28  Daniele MeucciPBSENM  Italy8:28.288:28.28
38:29.43  Garrett HEATH SENM  USA  
48:29.57  Sammy MutahiPBSENM  Kenya8:29.578:29.57
58:29.83  Bobby CurtisPBSENM  United States8:29.838:29.83
68:29.96  Mark Kosgei KiptooPBV35M  Kenya8:29.968:29.96
78:30.19  Chris ThompsonPBSENM John NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District8:30.198:30.19
88:34.27  David TORRENCE SENM  USA  
98:35.24  Nick McCormickSBSENM Lindsay DunnMorpeth8:35.248:26.44
108:51.99  Jonathan TaylorPBSENM Gordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni8:51.998:51.99
-DNF  Ross Murray U23M Craig WinrowGateshead/St. Mary's Uni  
 
110H SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.95 -0.9Aries Merritt SENM  United States12.8012.80
212.98 -0.9Jason RICHARDSON SENM  USA  
313.28 -0.9David OliverSBSENM  United States13.2813.02
413.34 -0.9Ryan WILSON SENM  USA  
513.42 -0.9Ryan BRATHWAITE SENM  BAR  
613.52 -0.9Lawrence Clarke U23M Malcolm ArnoldWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bristol Uni13.1413.14
713.59 -0.9Lehann FOURIE SENM  RSA  
813.76 -0.9Hansle PARCHMENT SENM  JAM  
 
400HW SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
153.78  Kaliese SPENCER SENW  JAM  
254.08  Perri Shakes-Drayton SENW Chris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Brunel Uni London53.7753.67
354.14  Zuzana HEJNOVÁ SENW  CZE  
454.95  Natalya ANTYUKH SENW  RUS  
555.94  Denisa ROSOLOVÁ SENW  CZE  
655.98  Eilidh Doyle SENW Malcolm ArnoldPitreavie/Edinburgh Uni54.9654.09
756.41  Elodie OUÉDRAOGO SENW  BEL  
857.55  Irina DAVYDOVA SENW  RUS  
 
3000SC SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:20.27  Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH SENM  KEN  
28:25.42  Abel Kiprop MUTAI SENM  KEN  
38:32.55  Donald CABRAL SENM  USA  
48:33.17  Haron LAGAT SENM  KEN  
58:42.38  Lukasz OSLIZLO SENM  POL  
68:47.09  Rob Mullett SENM David LeachLewes/Butler Uni8:31.628:22.42
79:09.45  Youcef Abdi SENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Australia8:29.818:27.88
-DNF  Hicham SIGUENI SENM  MAR  
-DNS  Alexandre Genest SENM  Canada8:22.628:22.62
 
HJ SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.32  Robbie Grabarz SENM Fuzz CaanNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students2.372.37
22.28  Ivan UKHOV SENM  RUS  
32.28  Andrey SILNOV SENM  RUS  
42.24  Moutaz Essa BARSHIM AHMED SENM  QAT  
52.24  Donald THOMAS SENM  BAH  
62.24  Mickaël HANANY SENM  FRA  
62.24  Jaime Nieto SENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/United States2.292.29
82.20  Michael MASON SENM  CAN  
92.20  Jesse WILLIAMS SENM  USA  
 
PV SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.65  Jennifer SUHR SENW  USA  
24.65  Yarisley SILVA SENW  CUB  
34.42  Fabiana MURER SENW  BRA  
34.42  Jirina PTÁCNÍKOVÁ SENW  CZE  
54.42  Alana BOYD SENW  AUS  
64.22  Lisa RYZIH SENW  GER  
74.22  Mary SAXER SENW  USA  
-NM  Silke SPIEGELBURG SENW  GER  
-NM  Martina STRUTZ SENW  GER  
 
LJ SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.18 0.7Aleksandr MENKOV SENM  RUS  
27.95 0.4Christian TAYLOR SENM  USA  
37.88 0.4Greg Rutherford SENM Dan PfaffMarshall Milton Keynes8.358.51
47.78 0.5Chris Tomlinson SENM Frank AttohNewham & Essex Beagles8.268.35
57.78 -0.4JJ Jegede SENM Peter StanleyNewham & Essex Beagles8.118.11
67.76 0.0Sebastian BAYER SENM  GER  
77.68 0.7Mitchell WATT SENM  AUS  
87.50 0.4Elvijs MISANS SENM  LAT  
97.28 -0.2Will CLAYE SENM  USA  
 
TJ SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.40 0.3Olha SALADUKHA SENW  UKR  
214.37 0.8Kimberly WILLIAMS SENW  JAM  
314.34 0.0Olga RYPAKOVA SENW  KAZ  
414.09 0.7Trecia Smith V35W  Shaftesbury Barnet/Jamaica14.3515.11
513.87 0.6Tatyana Lebedeva V35W  Russia14.3015.36
613.84 0.6Keila DA SILVA COSTA SENW  BRA  
713.81 -0.1Dana VELDÁKOVÁ SENW  SVK  
813.30 0.8Patrícia MAMONA SENW  POR  
 
SP4K SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120.52  Valerie ADAMS SENW  NZL  
218.71  Michelle CARTER SENW  USA  
318.36  Cleopatra BOREL SENW  TRI  
418.20  Christina SCHWANITZ SENW  GER  
518.09  Yevgeniya KOLODKO SENW  RUS  
617.89  Natalya MIKHNEVICH SENW  BLR  
716.39  Josephine TERLECKI SENW  GER  
815.89  Eden Francis SENW Glenys MortonBirchfield H17.2417.24
 
DT2K SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
166.64  Robert HARTING SENM  GER  
265.79  Gerd Kanter SENM  Estonia68.0369.51
365.63  Virgilijus ALEKNA SENM  LTU  
464.49  Lawrence Okoye U23M John HillierCroydon68.2468.24
563.41  Piotr MALACHOWSKI SENM  POL  
662.49  Yénnifer Frank CASANAS SENM  ESP  
760.71  Ben HARRADINE SENM  AUS  
857.47  Abdul Buhari SENM Mark WisemanNewham & Essex Beagles65.2465.44
 
JT600 SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
166.08  Barbora Špotáková SENW  Czech Republic69.5572.28
263.19  Christina Obergföll SENW  Germany66.1466.74
362.82  Vira REBRYK SENW  UKR  
462.13  Sunette VILJOEN SENW  RSA  
560.47  Kathryn MITCHELL SENW  AUS  
657.67  Madara PALAMEIKA SENW  LAT  
757.03  Katharina MOLITOR SENW  GER  
853.56  Ásdís HJÁLMSDÓTTIR SENW  ISL