BMC Grand Prix External Results
Watford
5 Jul 03
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.95Adam Bowden U23MTony BushHarrow3:45.633:40.83
23:50.83Andrew Hennessy SENM Wells City/Thames Valley3:46.293:46.29
33:56.29Mark Pollard U23MMark PollardCity of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Edinburgh Uni3:51.063:45.0
43:58.00Ian HoughPBSENM City of Sheffield/Medway & Maidstone3:58.003:57.2
53:58.69Andrew Rayner U23MKenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London3:56.63:48.32
64:01.66Simon Burton SENM Notts3:58.723:46.71
74:02.37Rhys FowlerPBU20M Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni4:02.374:00.91
74:19.19Katrina WoottonPBU20WAndrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni4:19.194:06.69
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.35Kerr Johnstone U23M Thames Valley/Falkirk3:55.863:54.06
23:59.45Delroy SimonSBSENM Harrow3:55.53:54.68
33:59.98Terry Hawkey U20MTerry HawkeyBlackheath & Bromley3:54.883:54.88
44:03.50Nik BabicPBU23M Enfield & Haringey4:03.504:03.50
54:06.06Rob Hughes SENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Doncaster3:55.823:55.82
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.26Matt ShoneSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Herne Hill3:42.263:42.08
23:43.02Rees BuckSBSENM New Zealand3:43.023:42.82
33:43.45Chris LiveseyPBSENM Preston3:42.533:42.53
43:43.64Neil BangsPBSENM Thurrock3:43.643:43.64
53:44.01Miklos ArpasiPBSENM Hungary3:44.013:44.01
63:44.05Bryan ConwayPBSENM Ireland3:44.053:44.05
73:44.24John RogersSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Annadale3:43.903:43.3
83:44.51Michael SkinnerSBSENMAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley3:44.513:42.35
93:45.50James Bowler SENM Bromsgrove & Redditch/Nebraska Uni3:43.073:41.75
103:46.35Scott Overall U23M Blackheath & Bromley/Butler Uni3:45.643:41.90
113:48.52Phillip Tulba SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:44.943:42.3
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.25Alister MosesSBSENM Reigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet3:46.253:44.62
23:46.36Paul HamblynPBSENM New Zealand3:46.363:40.58
33:46.52Neil GamesterPBU23MAndrew HobdellEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni3:46.523:44.39
43:47.01Richard WardSBU23M Belgrave/Cambridge Uni3:47.013:44.96
53:47.62Chris Warburton U23MGeorge GandyNotts/Loughborough Students3:47.583:39.50
63:48.11Tom Frazer U23M St. Malachy's/Ireland3:46.313:46.31
73:48.20Colin McCourtSBU20MCraig WinrowBournemouth/St. Mary's Uni3:45.093:37.06
83:48.29Gearoid O'ConnorPBSENM Rathfarnham/Ireland3:48.293:48.29
93:48.54Graeme ReidSBSENM Clydesdale/Iona Col3:48.543:48.41
103:49.10Mark ChristiePBU20M Mullingar/Ireland3:49.103:41.91
113:50.40Royston GreenPBU23M Bristol & West3:50.403:50.40
123:50.68Ian Mitchell SENM Tipton3:48.613:47.3
133:51.20Noel Pollock SENM Kent/Annadale/Bath Uni3:50.953:44.56
143:51.26Ewen NorthSBSENM Hallamshire3:51.263:50.91
153:51.96Ryan McLeod U20MJohn NuttallElswick/Northumbria Uni3:49.703:43.50
163:58.09Clayton Bannon SENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:50.113:49.5
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.18Mark SanfordPBSENM Basildon3:47.43:46.01
23:51.29Simon DeakinSBSENM Leeds City3:51.293:44.55
33:51.91Simon PlummerPBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:51.913:49.69
43:52.18Andrew Ingle SENM Bideford3:50.703:48.87
53:52.44Steffan NorthSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester3:51.443:51.24
63:54.39Jamie AtkinsonSBU20M Blackheath & Bromley3:54.393:47.49
73:56.45Paul MooresSBU20M Birchfield H/Loughborough Students3:53.643:49.85
84:00.78Gareth Klepacz SENMRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni3:55.753:54.15
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.26Nick SamuelsPBU23MGeorge GandyBlackburn3:52.263:44.2
23:52.29Rob ElmorePBSENM Leighton Buzzard3:52.293:52.29
33:53.09Simon EveringtonPBSENM Dacorum & Tring/Westbury3:53.093:53.09
43:53.44Tom PenfoldSBU20M Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:53.443:46.83
53:53.57Neil MillerSBSENM Bedford & County/North Herts3:53.573:52.71
63:54.46David UdalPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District3:54.463:54.46
73:54.77Steve AblittPBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District3:53.393:51.42
83:56.04Brian StopherSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District3:56.043:53.2
93:56.48Chris BirdPBU23M Chichester3:56.483:56.02
103:57.27Mike GregorySBSENM Winchester3:57.273:48.97
113:57.32Colin Miles SENM Southend/Unattached3:55.363:49.86
124:04.16Peter Norris U23MTony BushHarrow/Brighton Uni4:00.163:59.11
134:05.10Roger MorleySBSENM Bedford & County4:05.103:53.83
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.30Nicholas BuckPBU23M New Zealand3:55.303:55.30
23:56.57Ben WarrenPBU23M Hailsham/Sussex Uni/Harrow3:56.573:52.6
33:56.74Adam DysonPBU23M Hallamshire3:56.743:51.32
43:57.00Tom NaylorPBSENM Brighton Phoenix3:56.703:54.82
53:57.62Ian BonehamSBU23M Notts3:52.513:51.06
63:58.22Mathew AshtonPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:58.223:48.69
73:58.81Rich AireyPBSENM Brighton & Hove3:58.813:58.81
84:00.56Alistair Smith U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:59.103:54.58
94:05.02Phil ClampPBSENM Tipton/Birmingham Uni4:05.024:05.02
Men 1500 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.39Tuey Powell U20M Ealing Southall & Middx3:58.863:58.86
24:00.88Sam JacobsPBU20M Ipswich/Birmingham Uni4:00.884:00.88
34:01.72Matt Raw SENM Bedford & County3:59.63:53.31
44:02.05Mark Cowen SENM Exeter4:01.643:58.1
54:02.31Alan SmithPBSENM Ireland4:02.314:02.31
64:03.42Darrel May SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:02.094:02.0
74:03.89James Horsman U20M Bedford & County4:00.34:00.3
84:04.04Stephen Ames U20M Bedford & County4:02.134:02.13
94:04.07Gary Taylor U20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.664:03.66
104:04.90Phil WicksPBU20MKeith DonkinBelgrave4:01.963:47.56
114:05.04Tim GroseSBV35MTim GroseVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:05.043:55.5
124:05.45Ben PaviourPBSENM Serpentine4:02.83:57.74
134:08.23Kelvin HardyPBU17M Ipswich4:05.173:55.67
144:11.76Bryan Brett U23M Brighton & Hove4:05.404:03.83
Men 1500 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.9Martin MashfordPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:03.93:45.6
24:05.2Tom BoltonPBU23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Exeter Uni4:05.24:02.84
34:05.5Daniel McCarthyPBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:05.54:05.5
44:06.9Andrew MawdsleyPBSENM City of Stoke4:06.94:06.9
54:07.2Robert DatnowPBSENM Thames Valley/Veterans4:07.24:07.2
64:08.0Tom WaldronPBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet4:08.04:08.0
74:08.1Phil MaceyPBU17M Marshall Milton Keynes4:08.14:04.33
84:10.6Hussain JamaPBU17MFrank HorwillEaling Southall & Middx4:10.63:55.74
94:14.6Neil OvingtonSBV40M Marshall Milton Keynes4:14.63:46.2
104:21.8Mo RahimPBU23M Harrow4:21.84:21.8
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.82Rebecca LynePBU23W Hallamshire/Loughborough Students4:14.824:06.85
24:16.36Natalie BenjaminPBU23W Cardiff/Cardiff Uni4:14.104:14.00
34:16.84Marlene BreytenbachPBU23W Birchfield H/South Africa4:16.844:16.84
44:17.28Tina BrownPBSENWGlynn TromansCoventry4:17.284:13.78
54:17.63Rachel FeltonPBSENWChristopher FrapwellShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni/Severn4:17.634:13.19
64:18.92Maxine BakerSBSENW Coventry/Owls Leicester4:18.924:10.07
74:19.19Katrina WoottonPBU20WAndrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni4:19.194:06.69
84:19.81Sarah O'Dowd SENW Derby/Loughborough Students4:19.424:12.21
94:20.33Debbie ReesPBSENWPhil BanningCardiff4:19.594:18.15
104:20.41Catherine Layne SENW Belgrave4:15.164:15.16
114:20.97Faye FullertonPBU20WWarren RoeHavering/St. Mary's Uni4:20.224:10.24
124:24.10Elle VernonPBU23WDavid TurnbullSouth London/Brunel Uni London4:24.104:17.4
134:24.25Louise DamenPBU23WLouise DamenBournemouth4:24.254:24.25
144:24.97Claire EntwistlePBSENW Wigan & District/Trafford4:22.174:18.71
154:25.46Louisa ThompsonPBSENWPhilip HickenBedford & County4:25.464:25.46
164:28.90Emma O'DowdPBSENW Charnwood4:28.904:28.90
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.01Hayley BeardPBU20W Stevenage & North Herts4:28.014:21.70
24:28.22Hannah EnglandPBU17WBud BaldaroOxford City4:28.224:01.89
34:29.46Fiona CrombieSBU23W Blackheath & Bromley/New Zealand4:29.464:25.16
44:29.84Carolyn JohnsonPBU17WChris McGeorgeRadley4:29.844:20.69
54:30.05Sonia SamuelsPBSENWGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:30.054:25.58
64:30.13Jade WrightPBU23W Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni4:18.404:18.40
74:31.80Claire JacobsPBU20W Ipswich4:31.804:24.36
84:32.21Ava HutchinsonPBU23W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Ireland4:32.214:20.27
94:32.89Carly ScottPBSENW Marshall Milton Keynes4:32.894:32.89
104:33.70Sara PonsfordPBU17W Independent Intelligent Fitness4:30.974:30.97
114:33.74Gemma MarrsPBU20W Coventry/Warwick Uni4:33.744:29.23
124:33.95Sarah HerbertSBU23W Bristol & West/Bath Uni4:33.954:33.23
134:35.71Amy WhiteheadSBSENWGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester4:35.554:30.3
144:38.89Louise FryPBU17WChristopher Frapwell 4:38.894:33.91
154:45.93Esther Evans SENW Highgate/Thames Turbo4:40.094:28.49
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.37Connie CronePBU17W North Devon4:41.374:41.37
24:42.84Heidi CayzerPBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Australia4:42.844:42.84
34:43.24Vicky TesterPBSENW Wells City4:41.694:36.22
44:46.62Gillian Moss U15W West Norfolk4:39.454:39.45
54:46.95Lauren CunninghamPBU17W Stevenage & North Herts4:46.954:46.95
64:49.11Lucy Waterlow SENW Sale Harriers Manchester/St. Albans Striders4:44.834:44.83
74:52.85Sarah Tedd U17W Independent Intelligent Fitness4:50.514:46.8
84:53.60Alison Bellars U20W West Norfolk/Loughborough Students4:47.44:44.82
94:56.26Veronique PittwoodSBU17W North Devon4:56.264:55.64
104:56.90Louise McHalePBU15W Halesowen4:53.604:46.08
115:02.05Faye MangerSBU20W Sphinx/Coventry Uni5:02.054:48.46