BMC Grand Prix External Results
Watford
5 Jul 03
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.11Tom NimmoSBSENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:51.81:48.7
21:52.32Russell BentleyPBU23M Blackheath & Bromley1:52.321:51.0
31:52.42Nigel Carlisle SENM Ballymena & Antrim/Border1:52.031:51.78
41:52.55Andy BaddeleySBU23MDavid JeffsHarrow/St. Mary's Uni1:50.11:46.32
51:53.34Dean ClarkSBSENM Thames Valley1:52.41:49.20
61:53.86Andrew Evans SENM City of Sheffield1:52.261:52.26
71:56.64Simon Burton SENM Notts1:53.911:53.41
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.47Eddie Williams SENM Thames Valley/Southern Counties Vets1:53.961:49.41
21:55.52Rob Hooton SENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:49.61:47.7
31:56.06David Moulton U23M Blackheath & Bromley1:55.531:50.8
41:56.06Tony ThompsonSBSENM Border/Unattached/Kirkintilloch1:56.01:49.8
51:57.01Ian Hough SENM City of Sheffield/Medway & Maidstone1:56.71:53.6
61:57.14Leon Saunders U20M Harrow1:55.51:55.5
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.68Ricky Soos U23MGeorge GandyMansfield/Loughborough Students1:46.061:45.70
21:46.82Gary ReedSBU23M Canada1:46.821:45.85
31:47.13Neil Speaight SENMJohn BicourtBelgrave1:45.811:45.81
41:47.77Brian BerryhillSBSENM United States1:47.771:47.7
51:48.08Joel KidgerSBSENMJon BiggCrawley1:48.081:47.05
61:48.50Jason StewartPBU23M New Zealand1:48.501:48.50
71:48.61Tim AlexanderPBSENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:48.611:48.61
81:48.80James Nasrat U23M Newport/Cardiff Uni1:48.551:46.95
91:48.95Tim Bayley U23M Belgrave/Iona Col1:48.681:46.64
101:49.29Ebrima CeesayPBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester/Gambia1:49.291:49.29
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.54Sam EllisPBU23M Barnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.541:45.67
21:48.63Gavin MassinghamPBU23MLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni1:48.631:48.63
31:49.48Steve TurvillPBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.131:49.13
41:49.57Andrew BrownPBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.301:48.30
51:49.70Terry FeaseyPBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.921:48.92
61:49.79Stephen DaviesPBU20MChris MossNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.791:48.33
71:49.79Alasdair Mclean-ForemanPBU23M Belgrave/Harvard Uni1:49.791:49.79
81:50.03Andy YoungSBSENM Victoria Park AAC1:49.681:49.13
91:50.40James ParkerSBSENM Team Southampton/Loughborough Students1:50.401:49.80
101:50.58Dominic HallSBSENM Highgate1:50.581:49.1
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.66Peter Walsh SENM Liverpool H1:50.171:50.01
21:51.84Paul Laslett SENMRoderick LockAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.281:47.85
31:52.70Gareth Hill SENMMark KirkBallymena & Antrim/Border1:51.411:51.01
41:52.81Adrian McGarva SENM Ealing Southall & Middx1:51.551:51.55
51:53.14James HoggPBU23M Gateshead/Sunderland Uni1:53.141:53.14
61:53.18Phil WinfieldSBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes/McNeese State Uni1:53.181:51.12
71:53.42Lee BowronSBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx1:53.421:52.14
81:54.17Steve BodySBSENM Bedford & County1:54.171:52.8
91:56.99Oliver Barrett U20M Ipswich1:52.151:52.15
102:01.78Nigel Carlisle SENM Ballymena & Antrim/Border1:52.031:51.78
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.31Alasdair DonaldsonSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Pitreavie1:52.311:47.32
21:53.39Andrew DeanSBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet1:52.061:51.6
31:53.68Martin AireySBSENM Blackheath & Bromley1:52.541:50.2
41:53.78Mark Goodger SENM Newport/Bath Uni1:53.721:51.51
51:53.80Robert NixonPBSENM Ilford/Birmingham Uni1:53.801:53.80
61:54.23Pat Davis SENM Highgate/Shaftesbury Barnet1:53.441:51.68
71:55.38Gary DavenportPBU20M Bristol & West1:55.381:51.12
81:58.20Simon Rusbridge U23M Exeter1:57.321:53.4
91:58.26Shukri Omar U20M Ealing Southall & Middx1:53.341:52.0
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.46Dave RaganPBU23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.461:51.14
21:53.66Darren GausonPBU23M City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Napier Uni/Butler Uni1:53.11:49.80
31:53.70Richard WeirPBU20MDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni1:53.701:50.67
41:54.86James Tydeman U23MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:54.241:51.2
51:55.28David Reader SENMDavid ReaderBlackpool & Fylde1:55.231:53.1
62:01.44Alex Budd U20M City of Portsmouth1:55.401:50.11
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.51David ReidPBSENM City of Lisburn1:55.511:55.51
21:55.69Paul AshleyPBSENM Winchester/Southampton RC1:55.691:55.69
31:55.96Chris HearnPBU23M Marshall Milton Keynes1:55.961:55.50
41:56.61Karl McCulloch U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni1:55.971:54.4
51:57.46Edd Alexander SENM Marshall Milton Keynes1:56.561:56.56
62:05.29Daniel Grant U17MAaron ThomasEaling Southall & Middx1:57.401:55.49
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.03Tom GayleSBU23MGeorge GandyCity of Stoke/Brunel Uni London1:55.031:51.06
21:55.24Frank BaddickPBU20MGeorge GandyNorth Devon/Loughborough Students1:55.241:49.71
31:55.51Danny Crates T46PBSENMAyo FalolaThurrock1:55.511:53.27
41:55.66Adam VandenbergSBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student1:54.031:53.15
51:55.72Andy WhetstonePBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes1:55.721:49.86
61:55.87Mike RobertsSBSENM Bristol & West1:55.871:55.62
71:55.93Alex PritchardPBU20M Winchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Birmingham Coll1:55.931:53.70
81:57.15Jamie SmithPBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:57.151:57.15
91:57.54Andrew PickettPBU23M Dartford H/Kent1:57.541:55.4
101:57.97Daniel QuinnPBU17M Southend/Havering1:57.971:55.31
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.26Peter EmmettPBU20M Independent Intelligent Fitness1:57.261:56.4
21:58.02Nick GoldSBSENM Highgate/Heaton1:56.231:55.9
31:58.58Darrell Bellinger U20MAlan CalverOxford City1:56.821:55.53
41:58.61James EllisPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:58.611:58.04
51:59.01James Neeves U17M Bournemouth1:58.981:58.98
61:59.32Jonny Ayres U17M Leamington1:59.21:58.24
71:59.32Steve Cooper SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:57.721:54.17
82:00.84Sam Barnes U20M Mansfield1:59.81:59.8
92:01.00Sam Bradley U17M Marshall Milton Keynes1:59.331:56.32
102:01.07Karl FitzmauricePBSENM University College Cork/Ireland2:01.072:01.07
Men 800 I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.52Ed LakePBU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.521:58.52
21:58.84Graeme Osborne SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Army1:58.281:56.72
31:58.88Richard WarburtonPBU20M Notts/Loughborough Students1:58.881:52.8
41:59.15Daniel PettitSBU20M Peterborough1:59.151:55.65
52:00.10Simon Minting U23M Exeter1:59.11:54.72
62:00.74Adam Clansey U23M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:58.621:56.37
72:01.35Will DevenishSBU20M Oxford City/Exeter Uni2:01.351:59.23
Men 800 J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.7Steven HutsonPBU17M Vale of Aylesbury1:59.71:59.08
22:00.4Ben StockPBU17M Ealing Southall & Middx2:00.42:00.0
32:00.7Robert BatesPBU17M Coventry1:59.91:59.9
42:02.1Chris BaddickPBU17M North Devon/Bath Uni2:02.11:56.9
52:03.2Andrew InskipPBU17M Bedford & County2:03.22:01.55
62:03.4Sam DalgleishPBU15MChristopher FrapwellYate/Westbury2:03.42:01.3
72:04.5Iain StuartPBSENM Bristol & West2:04.52:03.20
72:04.5Josh DowningPBU15M Ealing Southall & Middx2:04.52:02.98
92:04.7Steven Cockrell U20M West Norfolk/Police2:02.842:02.84
102:05.1Matthew YoungPBU15M Marshall Milton Keynes2:05.12:02.3
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.48Heather HennigarPBSENW Canada2:04.482:04.48
22:04.55Louise WhittakerPBU23WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Staffordshire Uni2:04.552:04.55
32:04.80Catherine RileyPBU23WLindsay DunnTrafford/Manchester Uni2:04.802:02.79
42:04.81Maura PrendivillePBSENW Ireland2:04.812:04.17
52:05.06Lisa DobriskeySBU23WGeorge GandyAshford AC/Loughborough Students2:04.452:00.14
62:05.22Rachael OgdenPBSENW Worthing2:03.932:03.14
72:05.27Rikke AlbertsenSBSENW Denmark2:05.272:03.03
82:05.46Kelly Neely SENW City of Lisburn/Ireland2:03.412:03.28
92:07.91Lucy Vaughan SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.52:03.5
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.02Helena Tobin SENWAllison BentonBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:06.412:05.72
22:09.17Ellie Meadows U23W Basildon/Shaftesbury Barnet2:09.102:05.75
32:09.92Abby SettlePBU17WGeorge GandyHallamshire2:09.922:03.24
42:10.34Lynne GallagherPBSENW Shaftesbury Barnet2:10.342:10.34
52:10.66Isabelle StoatePBU20W North Devon/Butler Uni2:10.662:10.66
62:11.54Megan FoleyPBU17W Havering2:11.542:11.54
72:12.08Sarah Heath V40W Shaftesbury Barnet/Alchester/Southern Counties Vet2:11.532:11.1
82:13.29Sarah LangerPBSENW Shaftesbury Barnet2:13.292:13.29
92:13.67Philippa Aukett U20WMike BaxterWorthing2:11.302:03.07
102:13.70Charlie GasparPBU17W Marshall Milton Keynes2:13.702:13.70
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.74Ceri MitchellSBU23WTony FernTeam Southampton/Cardiff Met Uni2:11.882:08.67
22:13.99Rosanna IannonePBSENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury2:13.992:13.99
32:15.35Emma PallantPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:15.352:07.67
42:15.93Julia Bleasdale U23WJulia BleasdaleHillingdon/Cambridge Uni2:15.12:09.4
52:16.98Hayley RuleSBU17W Herts Phoenix2:16.982:16.67
62:17.28Laura DowsingPBU15WPhillip KissiIpswich2:17.282:17.28
72:17.49Laura JohnsonSBU23WRoy StowellCharnwood2:17.492:16.5
82:17.97Natalie McHale U15W Halesowen2:15.682:11.99
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.2Sarah HopkinsonPBU13WDavid FarrowGloucester2:16.22:07.55
22:17.6Bianca StockPBU15W Ealing Southall & Middx2:17.62:17.6
32:17.7Katie RichardsonPBU15W Havering2:17.72:11.52
42:18.6Eloise PittwoodPBU20W North Devon2:18.62:18.6
42:18.6Carolyn BooseyPBU20W Vale of Aylesbury/Marshall Milton Keynes2:18.62:14.5
62:19.0Lucy DowsettPBU15WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:16.952:06.35
72:19.8Claire ElliottPBU15W Halesowen2:19.762:19.76
82:23.2Natalie Sutton U15W West Norfolk2:19.942:19.94
92:29.4Elaine RaynerPBU17W Dartford H/Brunel Uni London2:28.22:08.11