AAA Under 20 & Under 23 Championships External Results
Bedford
26-27 Jun 04
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (27 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.01Damien Moss U23MDamien MossWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:48.751:47.29
21:50.03James Nasrat U23M Newport/Cardiff Uni1:46.951:46.95
31:50.62Sam Ellis U23M Barnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:47.861:45.67
41:50.63Jimmy Watkins U23M Cardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:48.071:46.33
51:51.83Gavin Massingham U23MLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni1:49.781:48.63
61:52.11Stephen Davies U23MChris MossNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.971:48.33
11:53.00Chris Gowell U20M Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.741:46.88
21:53.14Chris Reynolds U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/UW Swansea1:49.991:47.57
31:53.23Myles Barrett U20M Staffordshire Moorlands1:50.501:50.21
71:53.54Ian Munro U23MDaniel CarlinCambuslang/Glasgow Uni1:49.871:48.16
41:53.87Graeme Oudney U20MLiz NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.281:47.77
81:53.98Chris Lamb U23MGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:52.971:52.86
51:55.03Kieran Flannery U20MAlasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:51.271:48.95
61:55.63Michael Rimmer U20MNorman PooleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:48.641:43.89
71:56.36Steven Fennell U20MJohn NuttallTonbridge1:50.281:47.97
81:56.52Darren St. Clair U20M Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:50.351:45.74
12:03.73Laura FinucanePBU20WJohn NuttallPendle/Loughborough Students2:03.732:01.35
22:04.61Charlotte Penfold U20W Bournemouth/Birmingham Uni2:03.341:59.75
32:05.42Charlotte Best U20WMark BestCrawley/Loughborough Students2:03.92:01.50
42:07.76Nikki Hamblin U17W Dorchester2:06.182:00.05
52:08.36Hayley Beard U20W Stevenage & North Herts2:07.152:04.78
12:08.42Hannah Doran U23WBill FosterCharnwood2:07.382:04.86
22:09.35Lesley Clarkson U23W City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Inverness2:06.742:06.74
32:09.77Michaela Mayor U23WRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Belgrave2:05.672:04.47
42:10.47Nicola Gauld U23WKen HoggAberdeen/Edinburgh Southern2:08.432:05.11
52:12.05Nisha Desai U23W Morpeth/Nottingham Uni2:08.642:04.78
62:12.39Rachael Thompson U20W Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:05.382:03.57
72:12.41Anna Simmonds U20WTrevor MuxlowWorcester/Birchfield H2:10.752:05.76
62:13.09Ceri Mitchell U23WTony FernTeam Southampton/Cardiff Met Uni2:11.192:08.67
72:13.41Gemma Marrs U23W Coventry/Warwick Uni2:11.072:10.93
82:14.61Corinne Müller U23W St. Albans Striders/Switzerland2:11.722:11.72
82:19.76Laura Kirk U20WAaron ThomasSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni2:10.522:06.20
800 h1 (27 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.68Sam Ellis U23M Barnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:47.861:45.67
21:53.37Stephen Davies U23MChris MossNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.971:48.33
31:53.51Andrew Fulford U23M Swindon/Kingston & Poly1:50.591:50.59
11:53.77Darren St. Clair U20M Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:50.351:45.74
21:54.45James Minter U20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.851:50.85
41:54.48Ben Wiffen U23MKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:51.191:49.24
31:54.77Stuart Morland U20M Liverpool H/Loughborough Students1:53.001:51.85
41:54.91Ben Green U20MChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:50.951:47.47
51:54.93Chris Watson U23M Belgrave/Victoria Park AAC/Heriot-Watt Uni1:53.821:50.89
61:55.22James Tydeman U23MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:51.21:51.2
51:57.12Paul Lipman U20M Shaftesbury Barnet1:52.51:52.5
61:57.49Joe Van Der Toorn U20M Belgrave1:54.381:51.48
71:58.63Tom Marley U20M Bristol & West1:54.931:50.00
12:09.28Charlotte Penfold U20W Bournemouth/Birmingham Uni2:03.341:59.75
22:09.93Rachael Thompson U20W Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:05.382:03.57
12:10.76Lesley Clarkson U23W City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Inverness2:06.742:06.74
22:11.14Gemma Marrs U23W Coventry/Warwick Uni2:11.072:10.93
32:11.96Elizabeth McWilliams U20W Ballymena & Antrim2:08.812:08.5
42:12.33Ceri Mitchell U23WTony FernTeam Southampton/Cardiff Met Uni2:11.192:08.67
52:13.02Rebecca LongPBU23W Highgate/Loyola Uni Chicago2:11.12:10.10
42:13.29Isabelle Stoate U20W North Devon/Butler Uni2:12.52:10.66
52:13.84Nicola MaddickPBU20WAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull2:12.402:07.81
62:16.36Hayley Wills U20W Herts Phoenix2:14.772:09.55
62:16.75Ellie Meadows U23W Basildon/Shaftesbury Barnet2:08.672:05.75
72:18.13Gillian Moss U17W West Norfolk2:14.962:13.32
800 h2 (27 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.40Ian Munro U23MDaniel CarlinCambuslang/Glasgow Uni1:49.871:48.16
21:52.56Gavin Massingham U23MLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni1:49.781:48.63
11:52.76Michael Rimmer U20MNorman PooleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:48.641:43.89
21:53.09Myles Barrett U20M Staffordshire Moorlands1:50.501:50.21
31:53.24Tom Holden U23M Tipton/Manchester Uni1:52.541:51.18
31:53.94Chris Gowell U20M Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.741:46.88
41:54.62Oliver Teasel U23M Birchfield H/Loughborough Students1:50.41:50.32
51:54.83Adam Vandenberg U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student1:54.151:53.15
41:54.99Steven Pogue U20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:54.151:53.8
51:55.26Rhys Fowler U20M Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:54.101:51.97
61:55.70Mark KennedySBU20M Aberdeen1:55.701:55.04
61:58.74Neil Hawkins U23M Stratford-upon-Avon1:53.551:53.09
71:59.02Craig Price U20MRichard HoltKingston & Poly1:57.071:54.55
12:09.71Hannah Doran U23WBill FosterCharnwood2:07.382:04.86
22:09.71Michaela Mayor U23WRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Belgrave2:05.672:04.47
12:09.99Laura Finucane U20WJohn NuttallPendle/Loughborough Students2:03.732:01.35
32:10.31Nicola Gauld U23WKen HoggAberdeen/Edinburgh Southern2:08.432:05.11
42:10.79Nisha Desai U23W Morpeth/Nottingham Uni2:08.642:04.78
22:10.92Hayley Beard U20W Stevenage & North Herts2:07.152:04.78
32:11.51Laura Kirk U20WAaron ThomasSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni2:10.522:06.20
42:11.88Anna Simmonds U20WTrevor MuxlowWorcester/Birchfield H2:10.752:05.76
52:17.20Jenny Mockler U23W Sale Harriers Manchester/Iowa State Uni2:09.032:07.90
62:17.87Philippa Aukett U23WMike BaxterWorthing2:14.122:03.07
52:18.35Fiona Chalmers U20W Central2:15.232:15.23
62:19.33Ella Fisher U20W Blackheath & Bromley2:17.462:13.78
72:21.20Linzi Snow U20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:13.62:05.49
800 h3 (27 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.13James Nasrat U23M Newport/Cardiff Uni1:46.951:46.95
21:49.17Damien Moss U23MDamien MossWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:48.751:47.29
31:49.21Jimmy Watkins U23M Cardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:48.071:46.33
41:53.02Chris Lamb U23MGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:52.971:52.86
11:54.00Chris Reynolds U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/UW Swansea1:49.991:47.57
21:54.91David Proctor U20MNorman PooleRochdale H/Boston Uni1:52.181:48.32
31:54.95M Al U20M Saudi  
41:55.46Richard Hill U20MDarrell MaynardNotts1:52.471:45.10
51:56.21Andrew Dean U23M Shaftesbury Barnet1:51.61:51.6
51:58.69Scott Pilkington U20MMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:53.061:52.35
61:59.64Ben Harding U20MKenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London1:55.951:51.75
71:59.92Daniel Grant U20MAaron ThomasEaling Southall & Middx1:57.11:55.49
12:12.72Charlotte Best U20WMark BestCrawley/Loughborough Students2:03.92:01.50
22:12.74Nikki Hamblin U17W Dorchester2:06.182:00.05
32:13.48Carolyn Johnson U17WChris McGeorgeRadley2:08.222:03.04
42:14.81Kirsty Hamilton U17W North Devon2:10.52:10.5
52:16.25Sarah Paterson U20W Birchfield H2:13.722:13.72
62:17.47Nikki Silva U20WBrian HopkinsHerts Phoenix2:12.72:11.49
72:17.96Bethan Griffiths U20WPhil BanningCardiff2:13.072:11.54
800 h4 (27 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.83Graeme Oudney U20MLiz NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.281:47.77
21:53.93Steven Fennell U20MJohn NuttallTonbridge1:50.281:47.97
31:54.34Kieran Flannery U20MAlasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:51.271:48.95
41:55.17Frank Baddick U20MGeorge GandyNorth Devon/Loughborough Students1:53.991:49.71
51:55.42Alex Felce U20M Cheltenham1:53.561:52.2
61:58.74Grant Baker U17M Leicester/Birchfield H1:50.381:50.38
71:58.88Jonathan Long U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:54.831:54.42