Leicestershire & Rutland Championships External Results
Rotherby
7 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 36:38Paul RichardsonSENM  Owls Leicester
2136:59Sam DenshamU20M Roy StowellCharnwood/Loughborough Students
3 37:00Mark PowellSENM  Tipton
4237:21Jake HarrisonU20M  Charnwood/Leicester Tri
5 37:23Alastair WatsonSENM  Hermitage
6 37:52Josh NormanU23M Andrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni
7 38:16Stephen MearsSENM David ScogginsCharnwood/Loughborough Students
8 38:22Daniel HallamU20M Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni
9 38:42Peter SwaineSENM Ian WilsonCharnwood
10338:46George ButteryU20M David HoweCharnwood
11 38:52Thomas MeakinSENM  Owls Leicester
12139:10Jason WilliamsV35M Roy StowellCharnwood/Wigston
13 39:42Paul MilesSENM  Owls Leicester/Anglia Ruskin U
14 40:01Paddy RadleyU20M Thomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni
15 40:14Carl SommerSENM  Huncote
16240:36Sean FenwickV40M  Harborough
17 40:53Tim DoranSENM Phil BanningAldershot, Farnham & District/Charnwood
18 41:05Tom WhitmoreSENM  Charnwood
19341:13Duncan Shea-SimondsV35M  Leicester Tri
20 41:42Richard WhiteleggV40M  Hinckley
21441:42Matthew HibberdV40M  Leicester Coritanian Ac
22541:53Philip ChritchlowV40M  Beaumont
23641:57Andy PeetV40M  Wigston
24442:03Jamie ShortU20M Robert GriffithsLeicester
25542:08Elliott HartU20M Elliott HartLeicester/Loughborough Students
26 42:15Marvin RyanSENM  Huncote
27 42:30Daniel AllinsonSENM Daniel AllinsonHinckley
28 42:34Rob Hall-McNairV40M  Hinckley
29742:37Alex WebsterV40M  Wigston
30842:46William ClappV40M  Harborough
31642:51Matthew DriverU20M Andrew RobinsonHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)
32 43:02Niall McSharryU20M Daniel HallamOwls Leicester/Manchester Uni
33943:07Martin GoreV45M  Harborough
34 43:28Jason BrotherhoodSENM  Hinckley
351043:30Jason PitcherV40M  Harborough
36 43:46Euan WestSENM  Huncote
37 43:51Dave MasserV45M  Hinckley
381144:08Richard BillingtonV45M  Desford/1485 Tri Club
39744:17William KirkU20M Roy StowellCharnwood
40 44:37David BattersbySENM  Barrow Runners
411245:01Gavin PoyntonV35M  Wreake Runners
42 45:04David EggintonV45M  Huncote
43 45:09Mark GregorySENM  Huncote
441345:32Richard BettsworthV45M Richard BettsworthWreake Runners
45 45:52David GorleySENM  Leicester Tri
461446:03Darren BeswickV40M  Barrow Runners
471546:05Peter MensleyV55M Patrick MageeCharnwood
481646:16Steve SayersV45M  Beaumont
49 46:24Alexander PrettymanU23M  Fleckney & Kibworth
50 46:30Nick StrangeV35M  Huncote
51 46:36Josh SmalleySENM  Fleckney & Kibworth
52846:40Ben SaltU20M  Charnwood/Keele Uni
531746:41Chris TalbotV40M  Huncote
541846:46Andy ColeV45M  Desford
55 46:55Ian SmithSENM  Hinckley
561946:56Graham J HobbsV50M  Desford
57 47:00Mark CherrySENM  Harborough
582047:05Adrian StewartV40M  Leicester Tri
59947:13Liam PhelanU20M  Leicester
602147:24Graeme SlightV40M  Huncote Harriers Ac
61 47:43Paul GuestSENM  Huncote
622247:47Jim KetteringhamV45M  Wreake Runners
63 47:54Michael Robert BurkeSENM  Harborough
642347:59John ReesV45M  Charnwood
65 48:00Matthew JohnsonSENM  Hinckley
662448:26Nick WilsonV50M  Nuneaton
672548:28John NobleV50M  Shepshed
682648:36Clive JonesV45M  Wigston
692748:48Shane EdgeV50M  Harborough
702849:15Barry HibberdV40M  Huncote Harriers Ac
712949:17Kevin LomasV55M  Charnwood
723049:24Mark BushV35M  Wreake Runners
733149:33David WaddingtonV45M  Harborough
743250:09Mark WhitmoreV50M  Charnwood
753350:15Duncan PerryV40M  Desford Striders
763450:23Neil AcklandV35M  Desford
773550:48Paul Eric GoddardV45M  Desford
783650:51Chris WebbV45M  Harborough
793750:58David WheelerV40M  Fleckney & Kibworth Ac
803851:54Nigel ScogginsV40M  Charnwood
81 51:55Kieron FordSENM  Leicester Tri
82 52:24Chris DawkinsV35M  Barrow Runners
833952:31Robin BeersV35M  Stilton/Barrow Runners
84 52:43Gavin SpeedSENM  Wreake Runners
854053:01Nick DeakinV45M  Leicester Tri
864153:05Kevin DinsdaleV40M  Harborough
874253:33Mick WaltonV40M  Huncote Harriers Ac
884354:01Kevan NaylorV40M  Barrow Runners
894454:04Tony SiddonV40M  Huncote Harriers Ac
904554:10Sean TebbuttV40M  Desford
91 54:11Steve HatcherV45M  Hinckley
924654:47Carl RuttV40M  Hermitage
934755:04Paul ZurawliwV40M  Leicester Tri Club
944855:49David PlayfordV50M  Desford
954956:21Darren GloverV40M  Stilton
965056:44James M MorrisonV55M  Charnwood
975157:02Andy SteelV45M  Wreake Runners
985257:36Jamie DaviesV40M  Fleckney & Kibworth Ac
995358:25Mark FoleyV40M  Desford
1005460:24Gary BirchV55M  Desford
1015560:26Gary GrimseyV40M  Desford Striders
1025660:50Paul David GoodchildV45M  Desford
1035762:19Paul CarnegieV45M  Desford
1045863:14Ray DraycottV60M  Shepshed
1055966:45Steven BaileyV45M  Desford
1066082:43Steve MorrisV60M  Desford
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:20Kristian EdwardsU17M2Simon KingLeicester
2 22:26James NuttU17M2Robert GriffithsLeicester
3 22:40Xander TanseyU17M1Robert GriffithsLeicester
4 22:55Jonny MonkU17M2William Alan WinterLeicester
5 23:10Matthew KirbyU17M2John SkevingtonWreake Runners
6 23:44Jack WilliamsU17M  Robert Smyth Academy
7 24:02Dawed YousufU17M2 Owls Leicester
8 24:06David RobertsonU17M1Robert GriffithsLeicester
9 24:34Samuel ListerU17M1 Charnwood
10 24:40George BettsworthU17M1John SkevingtonWreake Runners
11 24:46Christopher Parkes BowenU17M2John SkevingtonWreake Runners
12 24:49Will GoodbournU17M2John SkevingtonWreake Runners
13 25:16Harry ThompsonU17M1Harry ThompsonLeicester
14 25:18Jack BarberU17M1 Owls Leicester
15 25:26Luke MathersU17M1Bill BoydCorby/Fleckney & Kibworth
16 25:56Matthew CoxU17M2 Charnwood
17 26:10Sam MooreU17M1 Charnwood
18 26:46Rowan ThompsonU17M1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
19 26:57Harry ButteryU17M2 Charnwood
20 27:09Aaron SayersU17M2 Beaumont
21 27:11Zak AndersonU17M1Robert GriffithsLeicester
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:34James HattonU15M2Robert GriffithsLeicester
2 14:43Tom LoringU15M2 Leicester
3 14:44Sam ElliottU15M1Robert GriffithsLeicester
4 14:54Oliver SpencerU15M2 Charnwood
5 15:27Euan MakepeaceU15M2Alasdair DonaldsonCharnwood
6 15:33George BellU15M1Robert GriffithsLeicester
7 15:53Greg JonesU15M2Nick WilsonNuneaton
8 15:56James SouthallU15M2 Charnwood
9 15:59Cameron HartU15M1 Leicester
10 16:18Luke BeebyU15M1Robert GriffithsLeicester
11 16:23James OwenU15M1Robert GriffithsLeicester
12 16:36Luke JaneU15M1 Stilton
13 16:40Conor MorelandU15M2 Charnwood
14 17:04Cameron SmithU15M1William Alan WinterLeicester
15 17:41Kyle BainesU15M2 Charnwood
16 19:02Amrik GillU15M1William Alan WinterLeicester
17 20:17Alex PercyU15M2 Wreake Runners
18 20:41George HollowayU15M2Joseph McDonnellCharnwood
19 23:01Finn Miskin-YoungU15M1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
20 23:52Ben Sibson FloodU15M1 Charnwood
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:26Alfie ThompsonU13M2 Leicester
2 12:48Joseph PollardU13M1Patrick MageeCharnwood
3 12:57Pascal Bouttier-ButlerU13M2 Leicester
4 12:59Archie BanksU13M1 Charnwood
5 13:04James BellU13M2Robert GriffithsLeicester
6 13:29Marcus RowlandU13M2 Stilton
7 13:51Ben TansleyU13M2 Leicester
8 13:56Tom CorbyU13M3 Owls Leicester
9 13:58Edward ThomasU13M2 Leicester
10 14:01Daniel GossU13M3 Leicestershire Schs
11 14:04Daniel McAteeU13M3 Leicester
12 14:15Euan BellU13M2Derrick GreenCharnwood
13 14:21Alfie LoweU13M2 Leicester
14 14:23Ben MasserU13M3 Leicester
15 14:25Thomas GostelowU13M2Derrick GreenCharnwood
16 14:46Chris NealonU11M-1Nick NealonWreake & Soar Valley
17 15:10Daniel RatnettU13M3 Wreake Runners
18 15:13Oliver FreerU13M3William Alan WinterFleckney & Kibworth
19 15:26Eliot GibsonU13M2 Charnwood
20 15:29Connor TierneyU13M  Stilton Striders
21 15:39Joshua SmithU13M3 Charnwood/Clapham Chasers
22 16:39Charlie BlencoweU13M1 Harborough
23 17:20Thomas BowleyU13M  De Lisle Science College
24 20:02Matty BillingtonU13M  Desford Striders
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 24:48Nicola RoderSENW  Leicester Tri/Royal Navy
2 25:15Helen RollinsU23W  Kettering/Cambridge Uni
3125:34Nicki NealonV40W Nick NealonHuncote/Midland Masters
4 25:39Joanna ToonSENW  Leicester Tri
5225:52Clare StevinsonV35W  Bristol & West/Wilmslow
6 25:59Claire Shea-SimondsSENW  Leicester Tri
7126:02Lucy CrookesU20W Greg HullLeicester/Leeds Uni
8 26:35Amber MageeU23W  Charnwood
9 26:44Chloe MorrisU23W  Leicester
10327:07Kate RamseyV40W Roger FrancksCharnwood/Midland Masters
11427:41Nicola ThompsonV40W  Charnwood
12527:42Julie LambV45W  Wigston
13 27:51Caroline WarringtonSENW  Knavesmire
14227:55Freya VincentU20W Robert GriffithsLeicester
15627:57Helen TalbotV35W  Nuneaton/Huncote
16 27:59Lorna MuskettSENW  Fleckney & Kibworth
17728:25Laura DavisonV35W  West End
18828:37Mary HallV40W  Nuneaton
19929:00Jeanette FosterV35W  Leicester Tri
20329:26Emma NuttU20W  Charnwood
21429:47Emily TaylorU20W  Harborough
22529:50Amy DanaherU20W  Leicester
231029:58Kate DormerV40W  Fleckney & Kibworth
24 30:06Helen NewberySENW  Fleckney & Kibworth
251130:08Anna BertramV35W  Leicester Tri
261231:12Simone WilsonV40W  Nuneaton
271431:25Lisa DixonV40W  Desford
281331:26Elizabeth CollinghamV35W  Wreake Runners
291531:40Mhairi BillingtonV45W  Desford
30 31:55Linda WhiteleggV45W  Hinckley/Unattached
311631:55Gillian M McgarryV45W  Hinckley
321732:05Sue GardnerV35W  Huncote Harriers Ac
33 32:52Rachel HickinbothamSENW  Leicester Tri Club
341833:15Bernadette OwenV55W  Fleckney & Kibworth
35 33:17Sarah GarfordSENW  Hinckley
361933:36Anne RobertsonV50W  Desford
37633:45Sarah WardU20W  Harborough
38 34:09Jenny GreenSENW  Hinckley
392034:26Elizabeth GoodbournV45W  Wreake Runners
40 34:59Kirsty WalkerU23W  Wigston
41 35:06Sarah McSharryU23W  Hinckley
422135:09Bev ParryV50W  Huncote
432236:57Lin FarrowV55W  Harborough
442337:00Anne NewberyV35W  Huncote Harriers Ac
45 37:13Alison IdeSENW  Desford Striders
462437:21Marise TaylorV45W Chris MonkHarborough
472544:13June MorrisV55W  Desford
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:02Kim JallandU17W2 Charnwood
2 22:42Emily SalesU17W2Robert GriffithsLeicester
3 22:47Tilly AbrahamU17W2 Leicester
4 23:37April BeebyU17W2Robert GriffithsLeicester
5 23:51Jasmin SouthamU17W1 Leicester
6 24:11Rachel BorrowsU17W1 Leicester
7 24:46Bethan ElliottU17W2 Leicester
8 25:56Ellen McNeelanceU17W1 Wreake Runners
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:54Mari SmithU15W2William Alan WinterLeicester
2 16:14Hannah NuttallU15W2Bill FosterCharnwood
3 16:48Hannah CoxU15W1 Charnwood/Ivanhoe
4 17:00Helena KeenanU15W2Bill BoydCorby
5 17:44Bethany EllisU15W2 Harborough/Leicestershire Schs
6 17:45India Mitchell-JarvisU15W2 Leicester
7 17:48Martha ClappU15W1 Harborough
8 17:55Emily HollisU15W2 Charnwood/Wreake Runners
9 18:16Jemima GreenU15W2 Leicester
10 18:36Lucy PalmerU15W1Paul BlissettLeicester
11 19:15Georgia GartsideU15W2 Charnwood
12 19:26Lucille RostronU15W2 Leicester
13 19:28Lucy GollandU15W2 Stilton
14 19:41Harriet RobertsU15W1 Charnwood/Ivanhoe
15 19:48Lucy WhiteheadU15W1 Leicester
16 20:08Rebekah StrettonU15W2 Charnwood
17 20:28Rebecca GriffithsU15W2 Leicester
18 21:49Abby WilliamsonU15W2 Charnwood
19 24:20Gabrielle McNeelanceU15W1Eliska BinksWreake Runners
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:59Lucy JonesU13W3Patrick MageeCharnwood/Temple Uni
2 13:56Jazzmin KiffinU13W2 Charnwood
3 14:03Elizabeth MulvaneyU13W3 Charnwood
4 14:16Caitlin RoperU13W2Robert GriffithsLeicester
5 14:24Alexandra AbellU13W3 Charnwood
Page: 1 2