BMC Middlesbrough Regional Races External Results
Middlesbrough
16 Jul 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.1Shaun MoraleePBU23M2213.04.85Vince WilsonDurham1:52.11:52.1
21:55.5Richard Morrell U23M1902.08.87 Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.91:52.38
31:56.3Andy Wiles U20M1926.04.88Stephen ShawMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers1:56.21:50.06
41:57.2Andrew Maguire U20M1721.09.89 Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:54.31:54.3
51:58.3Carl Smith U20M1703.01.90Robert AshwoodLeeds City1:57.51:55.5
61:58.6Lewis Gamble-Thompson U23M   New Marske1:58.41:58.4
71:59.0Adam Morrell U17M1618.03.91 Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers1:58.071:53.70
81:59.1Lewis Tatt U20M1815.08.88 Wakefield1:56.11:56.1
800 B (Men only)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.1Brendan ChadwickPBU17M1606.03.91David MatthewsShildon2:02.12:01.0
22:03.3Khalil ThompsonSBU20M1701.11.89 Liverpool H2:03.31:59.7
32:06.1Tom Graham U20M   New Marske2:04.62:04.6
42:06.4Thomas West U17M1515.07.92Sam StanislausDarlington H2:02.91:56.01
52:06.7Lewis RodgersPBU20M1730.06.90 Loftus & Whitby2:06.72:02.01
62:07.0Tom Murphy U17M1630.03.91 Middlesbrough & Cleveland2:02.21:57.3
72:07.3Ken Harker V35M3625.02.71 Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East2:04.71:53.1
82:08.0Grant Hawkins U17M1516.12.91 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:05.92:04.22
92:10.9Jake Lazenby U17M   Middlesbrough & Cleveland2:06.72:06.7
800 C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.2Scott ThorntonPBU15M1301.05.94David MatthewsShildon2:12.32:03.1
22:13.4Chris PeacockSBV45M4628.11.60 Richmond & Zetland2:13.41:59.9
32:15.0Callum MorrisonPBU23M   Sedgefield2:15.02:15.0
42:15.4Natalie YoungPBU17W1618.01.91 Morpeth/Gateshead2:15.42:15.4
52:16.1Ralph PearsePBU15M1407.04.93 New Marske2:16.12:12.36
62:16.2Helen WilkinsonSBSENW2415.08.82 City of York2:16.22:13.27
72:17.6Angharad OwenPBU23W2110.12.85 Loftus & Whitby2:17.62:14.3
82:23.1Zoe Armstrong U17W1502.11.91 Morpeth/Northern Reivers2:16.972:16.97
92:23.7Scarlett Gray U20W   Shildon/Skipton2:20.272:20.27
800 D (Women only)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.4Kathryn FoleySBSENW3420.02.73 Chester-le-Street2:18.42:14.77
22:20.6Emma WilliamsPBU17W1624.05.91Matthew WoodMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:20.62:14.4
32:21.2Samantha DuffySBU20W1830.04.89 Gateshead2:21.22:15.00
42:21.3Jo AdamsSBU20W  Aaron ThomasRichmond & Zetland2:21.32:07.29
52:22.0Rebecca OldhamPBU15W1414.09.92Janice LawtonGateshead2:22.02:20.07
62:27.9Lauren Roche U20W1828.04.89Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland2:20.52:20.5
800 E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.7Stephanie Allison U15W1419.01.93David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:23.12:16.9
22:23.8Ian Rodgers V45M   Loftus & Whitby2:23.42:23.4
32:26.5Emily Fields U15W1305.01.94Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:24.42:18.76
42:27.2Fergus ChadwickPBU15M  David MatthewsShildon2:27.22:25.1
52:29.4Jack Hepple U13M1226.02.95 Morpeth2:23.32:13.15
62:29.7Fiona Higgin U15W1304.03.94David MatthewsShildon2:26.42:20.4
72:35.8Rebecca MaguirePBU15W1409.04.93 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:35.82:19.0
800 F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.7Andrew HartPBSENM   New Marske2:27.72:27.7
22:28.7Jonathan BainesSBU15M1324.03.94 Sedgefield2:28.72:04.0
32:32.2Charmaine PorterPBU13W1226.06.95 Sunderland2:28.62:15.2
42:33.1Emily Higgins U15W   Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:32.42:32.4
52:34.1Hope RodgersPBU17W   Loftus & Whitby2:34.12:34.1
62:36.1Grace Rodgers U15W1304.11.93 Loftus & Whitby2:34.52:10.55
72:43.5Callum Cairns U15M   Sedgefield2:38.32:38.3
82:52.0Dani Braithwaite U13W1202.06.95 Loftus & Whitby2:36.22:13.0