External Results
Watford
22 May 02
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.3Dominic HallSBSENM Highgate1:49.471:49.1
21:50.6Jon AnderssonPBU23M Norway1:50.61:50.6
31:50.8Stuart BaileySBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:50.571:49.46
41:51.4Gary VickersSBSENM Telford AC1:49.681:48.85
51:51.8Sean KellySBSENM City of York/Kingston & Poly1:51.81:49.9
61:52.3Richard DavenportPBU17MDavid FarrowGloucester1:52.31:50.17
71:52.5Bradley DonkinSBSENM Birchfield H1:51.261:46.86
81:53.5Neil BangsSBU23M Thurrock1:53.01:51.29
101:54.4Andrew Brown SENM Nene Valley/Cambridge Uni1:51.91:51.1
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.68Ric SumnerPBU23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Bristol Uni1:51.51:51.5
21:53.68Ben Cooke U23M Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:53.651:51.84
31:54.23Paul Laslett U23MRoderick LockAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.861:47.85
41:54.62Alex Tanner SENM Bedford & County1:52.731:52.11
51:57.98Mark Glennie U23M Team Southampton1:55.331:53.01
Men 800 B2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.35Andy Baddeley U23MDavid JeffsHarrow/St. Mary's Uni1:51.271:46.32
21:53.37Roger MorleySBSENM Bedford & County1:53.371:51.02
31:53.48James Thie SENMJames ThieCardiff1:50.001:49.82
41:53.69Adrian McGarvaSBSENM Ealing Southall & Middx1:52.721:51.55
51:54.09Martin Airey SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:54.021:50.2
61:55.78Matthew Clarke SENM Daventry1:53.71:51.62
71:56.09Robert Nixon SENM Ilford/Birmingham Uni1:54.831:53.80
81:56.76Terry HawkeySBU20MTerry HawkeyBlackheath & Bromley1:56.761:55.0
91:57.54David Reader SENMDavid ReaderBlackpool & Fylde1:53.11:53.1
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.25Andy KnightSBSENM Cambridge H1:51.201:48.38
21:53.95Oliver TeaselPBU20MJohn CooperBirchfield H/Loughborough Students1:50.561:50.32
31:54.02Tim AlexanderSBSENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:50.351:48.61
41:54.64Pat DavisSBSENM Highgate/Shaftesbury Barnet1:53.71:51.68
51:55.49Jonathan BurrellSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.241:52.5
61:55.93Colin MilesSBSENM Southend/Unattached1:55.931:53.43
71:56.28Eddie Betts SENM Thames Valley1:55.61:51.67
81:57.03Steve Cooper SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:54.21:54.17
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.56Chris Bird U23M Chichester1:56.541:55.89
21:58.09Oliver MyttonSBSENM Nene Valley/Oxford Uni1:58.091:56.15
31:58.68Chris TomsPBU20M Bedford & County/Dacorum & Tring1:57.101:57.10
41:59.64Chris Smith SENMPhilip O'DellThames Valley1:57.271:57.0
51:59.67John HutchinsSBU23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Oxford Uni1:59.671:55.8
62:00.65Chris WoodSBV40M Watford1:57.591:57.59
72:01.01David Battersby SENM Bedford & County/Loughborough Students1:58.801:58.31
82:04.50Craig Bravington U17M Bournemouth1:58.441:58.04
92:05.76David GriffinPBU20M Blackheath & Bromley2:05.762:00.71
Women 800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.73Dominique Oughton U23W Team Southampton/Gloucestershire Uni2:13.12:10.85
22:14.06Maria SharpSBSENW Belgrave2:14.062:11.72
32:14.84Sally Read-CaytonPBV35WMark BestWoking/Veterans/Reigate Priory2:12.932:12.15
42:15.82Gemma TurtlePBU17W Shaftesbury Barnet/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni2:15.822:11.0
52:17.66Michaela MayorPBU20WRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Belgrave2:15.72:04.47
62:18.38Julia Jagger U20WKeith WhitelamMansfield/Trafford/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:15.72:09.61
72:18.73Rosanna IannoneSBSENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury2:15.32:13.99