BMC Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
6 Aug 03
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
64:20.22Faye FullertonPBU20WWarren RoeHavering/St. Mary's Uni4:20.224:10.24
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:40.78Keith KellyPBSENM Drogheda/Ireland3:40.783:40.78
23:42.53Chris LiveseyPBSENM Preston3:42.533:42.53
33:44.23Bryan Conway SENM Ireland3:44.053:44.05
43:44.82Jermaine MaysPBU23MKenneth PikeKent3:44.823:39.84
53:45.27Aaron LanzelPBSENM United States3:45.273:45.27
63:45.60Abdalla AbdulgadirPBSENM Sudan3:45.603:45.60
73:46.01Ahmed El Radi U20M Sudan3:44.783:44.78
83:47.28Steve Sharp SENM Belgrave3:44.713:43.42
93:48.50Colin McCourt U20MCraig WinrowBournemouth/St. Mary's Uni3:45.093:37.06
103:49.15Angus Maclean SENM Team Southampton/Southampton Uni3:45.103:39.88
113:49.72Scott Overall U23M Blackheath & Bromley/Butler Uni3:45.643:41.90
123:51.97Alister Moses SENM Reigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet3:46.253:44.62
133:53.09Paul Hamblyn SENM New Zealand3:46.363:40.58
143:55.23Conor Sweeney U23M Loughborough Students/Ireland3:44.193:41.30
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.87Andy BaddeleyPBU23MDavid JeffsHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:45.873:34.36
23:46.16Rob WatkinsonPBSENM Rotherham3:46.163:46.16
33:48.24Lee Merrien SENMJohn NuttallGuernsey/Bath Uni3:48.013:40.79
43:49.90Adam ZawadzkiSBSENM Belgrave3:46.23:42.32
53:50.70Andrew IngleSBSENM Bideford3:50.703:48.87
63:51.51Clayton Bannon SENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:50.113:49.5
73:52.64Eissa QulumPBSENM United Arab Emirates3:52.643:52.64
83:54.25Steffan North SENM Sale Harriers Manchester3:51.443:51.24
93:54.94Tom Penfold U20M Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:53.443:46.83
103:56.01David Heath V35MGeorge GandyBlackheath & Bromley3:54.923:41.0
113:56.32James Williams U23M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.833:49.11
123:57.59Robert Nixon SENM Ilford/Birmingham Uni3:51.423:51.42
133:59.43Matthew Jones U23M City of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:50.203:47.97
144:00.34Rob Elmore SENM Leighton Buzzard3:52.293:52.29
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.69Gary DavenportPBU20M Bristol & West3:49.693:44.01
23:50.71Tom SnowPBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:48.33:45.65
33:52.51Ian BonehamPBU23M Notts3:52.513:51.06
43:52.73Henry HammondPBU23M Coventry/Birmingham Uni3:52.733:49.02
53:53.64Paul MooresPBU20M Birchfield H/Loughborough Students3:53.643:49.85
63:54.11Steve AblittPBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District3:53.393:51.42
73:55.63Neil Miller SENM Bedford & County/North Herts3:53.573:52.71
83:56.70Tom NaylorPBSENM Brighton Phoenix3:56.703:54.82
93:57.35Andrew Dunwoody SENM Annadale/Kent3:54.663:52.7
103:58.33Simon Everington SENM Dacorum & Tring/Westbury3:53.093:53.09
113:59.72Gareth Klepacz SENMRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni3:55.753:54.15
124:00.88Mike Buntin SENM Tipton3:54.323:53.09
134:02.49Adam Dyson U23M Hallamshire3:56.743:51.32
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.18Craig PearsonPBU23MCraig PearsonCannock & Stafford3:55.183:55.18
23:55.47Matt WhitingPBU20M Medway & Maidstone3:55.473:55.47
33:56.06Paul FrearySBV35MPaul FrearyBelgrave3:56.063:43.3
43:56.27Andy WhetstonePBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes3:56.273:47.73
53:56.37Richard BurneyPBSENM Liverpool H3:56.373:54.63
63:56.85Dan LewisSBSENM Telford AC/Royal Air Force3:56.853:55.37
73:57.25Lewis CadmanPBU20M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni3:57.253:55.74
83:57.55Tom WarrenderPBSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston3:57.553:54.52
93:59.15Matt WoodPBU17MArthur AlmondBlackburn3:58.423:56.5
103:59.60Chris Hearn U23M Marshall Milton Keynes3:57.953:57.95
114:01.51Matt Raw SENM Bedford & County3:59.63:53.31
124:01.67Peter Emmett U20M Independent Intelligent Fitness3:58.873:53.84
134:02.04James Horsman U20M Bedford & County4:00.34:00.3
144:03.81Chris Lamb U20MGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton4:00.783:58.82
154:13.06Russell ForsbrookSBSENM Cheltenham4:13.063:59.07
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.24Chris HartSBU20M Blackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles3:58.243:46.83
23:58.81Chris GillespiePBU20M White Horse/Abingdon3:58.813:57.55
34:00.47Jonathan Phillips SENM Cardiff3:59.63:54.00
44:01.25Darren TalbotSBSENM Trafford/Cambridge Uni/Thames Hare & Hounds4:01.253:55.5
54:01.75Tom BaileyPBU23M Telford AC/Royal Air Force4:01.754:01.75
64:02.74Damien ShawPBU20M Ireland4:02.744:02.74
74:04.06Matthew JonesSBU23M Wrexham/Loughborough Students4:04.064:00.08
84:05.17Kelvin HardyPBU17M Ipswich4:05.173:55.67
94:06.20Stephen Ames U20M Bedford & County4:02.134:02.13
104:06.26Tim Grose V35MTim GroseVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:05.043:55.5
114:06.57Bill Foster V40M Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets4:05.853:44.9
Men 1500 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.73Jonny AyresPBU17M Leamington4:01.734:01.73
24:02.29Lee SlaterPBU23M Dudley & Stourbridge4:02.293:59.0
34:03.34John McColePBSENMRoderick LockLiverpool H4:03.343:50.64
44:05.90David AwdePBU20M Bristol & West4:05.903:56.30
54:08.55Scott Hazell SENMScott HazellCoventry4:04.844:03.2
64:11.17Christian FolliotPBSENM Team Southampton4:11.174:11.17
74:11.18Andrew InskipPBU17M Bedford & County4:11.184:06.10
84:12.34Daryll BarnbySBU20M Cwmbran4:12.344:10.27
94:13.66Craig Peters U17M Bristol & West4:09.83:58.1
104:14.83Sam BradleyPBU17M Marshall Milton Keynes4:14.834:12.49
114:17.08Gareth Turner U20M Hallamshire/Manchester Uni/Unattached4:09.404:09.40
124:20.16Martin RustPBSENM Team Southampton4:20.164:20.16
134:20.47Steven Cockrell U20M West Norfolk/Police4:16.24:16.2
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.91Leah PellsPBV35W Canada4:12.914:12.91
24:14.57Roisin McGettiganPBSENW Ireland4:14.574:14.57
34:16.80Breeda WillisPBSENW Ireland4:16.804:16.80
44:19.59Debbie ReesPBSENWPhil BanningCardiff4:19.594:18.15
54:19.76Tina Brown SENWGlynn TromansCoventry4:17.284:13.78
64:20.22Faye FullertonPBU20WWarren RoeHavering/St. Mary's Uni4:20.224:10.24
74:21.67Kelly Neely SENW City of Lisburn/Ireland4:19.584:10.30
84:23.52Amy RudolphPBSENW United States4:23.524:23.52
94:23.85Stephanie O'ReillyPBSENW Ireland4:23.854:23.85
104:25.75Jo AnkierSBU23W Shaftesbury Barnet4:25.004:19.9
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.52Stacey WilkinsonPBU17W Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni4:26.524:19.82
24:29.58Emily Pidgeon U15W Gloucester4:27.704:13.56
34:30.35Sonia Samuels SENWGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:30.054:25.58
44:30.70Susie HignettPBU20WMartin RushBournemouth/Army4:30.704:23.26
54:30.85Sarah GauntPBSENWTrevor MuxlowCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:30.854:21.29
64:30.85Liz ProctorSBSENW Bolton4:30.634:28.78
74:31.35Ellie StevensPBU20W Derby4:31.354:21.00
84:33.21Claire Jacobs U20W Ipswich4:31.804:24.36
94:37.14Isabelle Stoate U20W North Devon/Butler Uni4:33.984:31.03
104:39.04Sarah Herbert U23W Bristol & West/Bath Uni4:33.954:33.23
114:39.22Emma Pallant U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:35.164:09.96
124:46.12Rosanna Iannone SENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury4:31.774:29.70
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.51Gemma Miles SENW Kendal4:31.744:24.64
24:33.52Becky EllisPBU17W Vale Royal/Sale Harriers Manchester4:33.524:30.08
34:35.0Celia De MariaPBSENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:35.04:33.25
44:38.6Laura DowsingPBU15WPhillip KissiIpswich4:38.64:38.6
54:42.6Carolyn Boosey U20W Vale of Aylesbury/Marshall Milton Keynes4:40.14:28.28
64:43.9Vicky Tester SENW Wells City4:41.694:36.22
74:44.0Eloise Pittwood U20W North Devon4:42.844:40.30
84:44.8Heidi Cayzer SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Australia4:42.844:42.84
94:45.9Danielle Chapman U15W Royal Sutton Coldfield4:34.874:25.37
104:47.2Lindsay Kehoe SENW Highgate4:42.764:27.50
114:48.3Sharon MarshallSBSENWJack HoweyWakefield4:48.34:44.8
124:48.5Helen Branco U23W Team Southampton/Oxford Uni4:40.054:31.55
134:53.5Lucy Waterlow SENW Sale Harriers Manchester/St. Albans Striders4:44.834:44.83
Women 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.03Lucy McLoughlinPBU13W Stockport4:45.034:35.1
24:46.60Cara DowdenSBU17W Cardiff4:46.604:46.26
34:48.60Katie KnowlesPBU15WJohn KnowlesCornwall/Truro School4:48.604:27.44
44:48.62Natalie McHalePBU15W Halesowen4:48.624:35.92
54:49.20Laura BrentonPBU20WRoderick LockTeam Southampton4:49.204:32.84
64:49.27Helen BebbingtonSBSENW Royal Sutton Coldfield/Unattached/Centurion4:49.274:29.86
74:49.49Claire ThornePBU23W Team Southampton/Southampton Uni4:45.004:45.00
84:50.23Elinor KirkPBU15WTony HouchinSwansea4:50.234:15.93
94:51.95Sarah Tedd U17W Independent Intelligent Fitness4:50.514:46.8
104:55.68Shavaun ShodeindePBU20W Blackheath & Bromley4:55.684:50.2
114:56.29Kirsteen Young U23W Leeds City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/City of Glasgow4:50.94:43.6
124:57.47Louise McHale U15W Halesowen4:53.604:46.08
134:59.18Beth HarrisSBU23W Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southampton Uni4:59.184:47.5
145:01.02Emma RoperPBU23W Hallamshire/Birmingham Uni5:01.024:53.1
155:02.31Amanda DaviesPBSENW Birchfield H/Wrekin5:02.315:02.31
165:08.80Natalie Sutton U15W West Norfolk4:49.974:48.23
175:10.07Kate Bamfield U20W West Norfolk5:00.65:00.6
185:12.82Hayley MunnsSBU20W Charnwood5:12.825:03.80