Leicestershire & Rutland, Northants & Warwickshire Champs External Results
Leicester
12-13 May 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 4:10.8Steven SinclairSBU23M Coventry/Warwick Uni4:10.84:07.1
 4:13.5Richard HarperSBU23M Leamington4:11.04:03.67
 4:14.2Harvey SpeedPBU23M Coventry/Birmingham Uni4:14.23:53.01
 4:17.6Ed Glaister U20M Leicester4:16.44:13.1
 4:18.0Joshua CardwellPBU20M Rugby & Northampton4:18.04:18.0
 4:21.8Tom NuttPBU17M Leicester4:21.84:11.8
14:24.8Tina Brown SENWGlynn TromansCoventry4:21.864:13.78
 4:25.3Scott BaxterSBU17M Charnwood4:25.34:14.4
 4:27.1Andrew DowningPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry4:19.64:14.8
 4:27.3Adam WhitePBU17M Nuneaton4:21.34:21.3
 4:28.3Luke Cleaver U17M Coventry Godiva  
 4:28.9Josh NormanPBU17MAndrew HendersonRushcliffe4:28.93:45.65
 4:32.1Connor RatcliffePBU17M Rugby & Northampton4:32.14:32.1
14:33.1Jack Gray U15MNick PriceBirmingham Rowheath4:17.633:50.36
24:35.0Daniel Mills U15M Nuneaton4:22.34:16.2
 4:36.6George CardwellPBU15M Rugby & Northampton4:28.804:23.6
14:37.0Claire Tarplee U20WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:26.214:10.65
24:37.5Hannah Doran SENWBill FosterCharnwood4:13.724:13.72
 4:41.5Ash Chambers U15MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester4:34.74:01.42
14:44.4Nicole Roberts U17WBud BaldaroKettering4:33.034:29.45
24:46.4Olivia Larcombe U20W Royal Sutton Coldfield4:37.864:37.86
 4:48.1Adrian Smith U15M Leamington4:47.44:25.6
34:50.2Gemma Hillier-Moses U20WAlex HainsCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:38.84:19.52
34:51.5Sarah Rowton SENW Coventry4:44.64:44.6
 4:52.5Alex KavanaghPBU15M Charnwood4:52.54:52.5
44:56.6Carly Scott SENW Marshall Milton Keynes4:44.404:32.89
25:01.2Lucy HallPBU17W Rugby & Northampton4:52.74:52.7
 5:01.8Joanna Musk (nee Emery) SENW Rugby & Northampton4:46.414:26.78
35:02.6Heidi MalinsSBU17W Kettering5:02.64:57.5
 5:04.5Hannah Jones U20W Rugby & Northampton4:51.64:51.6
 5:07.5Georgina HoltPBU17W Coventry5:02.035:02.03
 5:09.2Kellie LeonardPBU17W Rugby & Northampton5:05.914:53.2
 5:10.1Freya VincentPBU15WGlenys MortonLeicester5:00.184:40.73
 5:13.0Georgina Brookes U15W Leicester5:01.935:01.93
 5:14.3Emily WaughPBU15WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton5:06.64:39.61
 5:14.8Charlotte Inwood U15WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:59.84:38.79
 5:18.2Henni Ward U15W Solihull  
 5:23.4Sarah Dias U15W Leicester5:11.25:11.2
 5:23.7Megan Clements U15W Leamington5:13.25:07.0
1500 1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.4Paul RichardsonSBSENM Owls Leicester3:54.43:46.91
24:00.1Richard LeeSBSENM Charnwood4:00.13:54.18
34:00.6Mathew AlmondSBSENM Rugby & Northampton3:58.773:51.93
14:56.2Iman Al Rabiah U15W Charnwood4:54.34:54.3
25:00.5Lucy Crookes U15WGreg HullLeicester4:50.64:26.58
1500 2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.0Daniel Beier SENMDavid SunderlandTipton3:59.23:53.2
24:04.0Lee Carey U20M Nuneaton/Birmingham Uni/Enfield & Haringey3:54.233:47.74
34:07.9James GriggsSBU23M Coventry4:07.93:57.38
1500 3 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:03.2Amy JohnsonPBU15WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield5:00.44:50.1