Southern Athletics League Division 2 NE External Results
Bedford
21 Apr 12
100 200 400 800 1500 3000 5000 100HW 110H 400H 400HW 2000SC 4x100 4x400 HJ
PV LJ TJ SP7.26K SP4K DT2K DT1K HT7.26K HT4K JT800 JT600 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.9Josh CoxSBU20MAlan WattsBedford & County10.610.34
210.9Ryan Palmer U20MRichard PhelanHuntingdonshire10.7810.62
311.2Euan Dickson-EarlePBU17MDavid BrownBiggleswade11.211.0
100 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.9Hugh Thorogood U20MRichard PhelanHuntingdonshire11.811.60
213.3Comie CampbellSBV40M Biggleswade13.0512.9
100 SM ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.6Hakeem Duckworth-PorterSBU20MRichard PhelanHuntingdonshire11.611.4
211.7Ben RiekstinsSBU23MEric CartwrightBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni11.711.4
312.0Fred WilliamsPBU17MRichard PhelanHuntingdonshire11.8011.2
412.1Alastair McdonaldSBSENMAllen AdamsonBedford & County12.111.3
512.2Rolando Thomas U23MAllen AdamsonBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni11.711.7
612.3George SeachPBU17MRichard PhelanHuntingdonshire12.311.84
712.6Oliver Jackson U20M Bed C  
100 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.6Michelle Webster SENW Bedford & County12.512.04
213.3Lily SeachSBU20WRichard PhelanHuntingdonshire13.313.1
314.1Cristie Nash U17W Biggleswade13.513.5
100 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.4Danielle Patmore U23WSimon ChappleBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni12.6412.64
216.2Kirsty HaddockPBU23W Huntingdonshire16.216.2
 
200 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.9Josh Cox U20MAlan WattsBedford & County21.5221.20
223.0Scott Parsons U20MDavid BrownBiggleswade/Nene Valley/Team Bedfordshire22.422.29
3TBCHakeem Duckworth-Porter U20MRichard PhelanHuntingdonshire25.323.5
200 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.4Richard Elliott SENMAllen AdamsonBedford & County22.722.7
328.7Comie Campbell V40M Biggleswade28.326.7
2TBCFred Williams U17MRichard PhelanHuntingdonshire24.424.4
200 SM ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.0Alastair McdonaldSBSENMAllen AdamsonBedford & County25.023.6
225.2Tennyson James V50MAllen AdamsonBedford & County/Eastern Masters25.024.47
325.9Lance CroftSBV45M Eastern Masters/Luton/Bedford & County25.924.9
200 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
126.4Lucy SpraySBSENWTimothy Rhys HughesBedford & County/Cambridge Uni/Achilles25.925.53
227.1Lily Seach U20WRichard PhelanHuntingdonshire26.826.4
327.6Hanne BoggonPBU20WDavid BrownBiggleswade27.627.6
200 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
126.6Anna Henden SENW Bedford & County/Oxford Brookes Uni26.2725.8
200 SW ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
126.0Michelle Webster SENW Bedford & County25.824.82
226.9Danielle PatmoreSBU23WSimon ChappleBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni26.426.3
 
400 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
149.7Scott ParsonsPBU20MDavid BrownBiggleswade/Nene Valley/Team Bedfordshire49.749.7
252.2Christian Roberts U23MDerek RedmondHuntingdonshire/Cambridge Uni/Belgrave50.6149.75
353.6Peter BenedickterSBV40MAllen AdamsonBedford & County/Dacorum & Tring/Eastern Masters/L53.653.5
400 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
155.2Peter Downhill V40M Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters54.9454.94
255.7Lance CroftSBV45M Eastern Masters/Luton/Bedford & County55.755.5
358.9Adam MurphyPBU20MZoe Luscombe (nee Dawson)Biggleswade58.956.3
400 SM ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
155.1Matt Bergin U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Brunel Uni London54.454.4
256.5Kalam Abdul Quarnain SENM Bedford & County53.6251.5
365.8Tom RobertsPBSENM Bedford & County/Portsmouth Uni65.865.8
466.6John HainesSBV55M Biggleswade66.664.6
400 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
161.7Danni BelbinPBU20WAlan WattsBedford & County61.761.7
263.0Emily Binner SENW Huntingdonshire/Stourbridge/Oxford Uni61.959.68
400 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
165.9Alison Slatcher V45WAllen AdamsonBedford & County64.063.0
271.8Sammie Skinner U23WDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire66.366.3
 
800 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.0Matt Bergin U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Brunel Uni London1:56.11:54.37
22:08.7Scott ParsonsPBU20MDavid BrownBiggleswade/Nene Valley/Team Bedfordshire2:08.72:08.7
32:08.9Luke ScottPBU20M Huntingdonshire2:08.91:59.83
800 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.5Ben AlcockSBU20M Bedford & County2:03.52:00.3
22:10.5Michael BenningPBU20M Huntingdonshire2:10.52:10.5
32:17.3Adam MurphyPBU20MZoe Luscombe (nee Dawson)Biggleswade2:17.32:12.6
800 SM ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.0Christopher ThornleyPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:04.121:59.84
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.2Hannah RidleyPBU17W Biggleswade2:31.22:26.06
22:36.9Rebecca Pedley U17WHanno FischerHuntingdonshire2:22.902:22.90
32:47.8Katie Healy U17WDennis JohnsonBedford & County2:40.82:36.83
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:40.7Sammie Skinner U23WDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:33.02:33.0
22:55.0Alison SlatcherSBV45WAllen AdamsonBedford & County2:55.02:08.8
800 SW ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:50.9Siobhan Skinner SENWHanno FischerHuntingdonshire2:41.62:18.28
 
1500 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.1Jack Goodwin U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:53.463:53.46
24:31.3Mark Harris SENM Team Trisports/Huntingdonshire4:17.64:17.6
35:02.1Adam Murphy U20MZoe Luscombe (nee Dawson)Biggleswade4:57.54:46.28
1500 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.7Matthew Nicholson U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside3:58.323:58.32
24:41.5Luke ScottSBU20M Huntingdonshire4:41.54:38.6
1500 SM ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.5Joe Strange U20MDavid CheshireBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni4:17.24:01.58
1500 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:07.0Kelly Rodd U17W Bedford & County4:59.24:59.2
25:24.4Hannah Ridley U17W Biggleswade5:04.795:04.79
35:56.2Eloise Webb U17WHanno FischerHuntingdonshire5:49.85:49.8
1500 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16:13.5Kelly CrawfordPBSENW Huntingdonshire6:13.56:13.5
26:33.3Emma CoombesPBSENW Bedford & County6:33.36:33.3
 
3000 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:17.4Kelly CrawfordSBSENW Huntingdonshire13:17.412:16.5
213:23.7Emma CoombesPBSENW Bedford & County13:23.713:23.7
3000 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:31.3Ruth Kerr V45W Bedford & County13:23.013:23.0
 
5000 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:17.0Mark Harris SENM Team Trisports/Huntingdonshire16:02.416:02.4
216:33.6Alan TurnbullSBV45M Bedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside16:33.615:08
320:27.9James Hitchen U20M Biggleswade19:39.919:39.9
5000 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:56.7Craig EmmersonPBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Staffordshire Uni16:25.716:25.7
218:00.8Mike ScottPBV45M Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters/Bedford & County18:00.818:00.8
 
100HW SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.8Ros Gonse SENW Bedford & County14.614.13
220.0Faye YoungSBU20WDavid BrownBiggleswade20.019.2
322.4Emily BinnerPBSENW Huntingdonshire/Stourbridge/Oxford Uni22.422.4
100HW SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
118.7Charlotte SextonPBU20WDavid BrownBedford & County18.718.7
 
110H SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
118.7Hugh ThorogoodPBU20MRichard PhelanHuntingdonshire18.318.3
222.1Pete Carpenter V45M Bedford & County22.021.3
323.2David BrownSBV50M Biggleswade23.222.1
110H SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.0Richard Phelan V50MRichard PhelanHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters22.621.0
225.5Samuel FrithPBU20MSimon EastwoodBedford & County25.525.5
 
400H SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
159.2Peter BenedickterSBV40MAllen AdamsonBedford & County/Dacorum & Tring/Eastern Masters/L58.5757.4
261.6Peter DownhillPBV40M Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters61.661.6
374.7Joshua WatsonPBU20M Biggleswade74.774.7
400H SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
166.5Tennyson James V50MAllen AdamsonBedford & County/Eastern Masters65.364.38
274.8Richard PhelanPBV50MRichard PhelanHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters74.874.8
375.3David BrownSBV50M Biggleswade75.371.1
400H SM ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
173.4Stephen Bass V35M Bedford & County/Eastern Masters72.169.2
 
400HW SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
164.0Danni BelbinPBU20WAlan WattsBedford & County61.7361.73
277.4Emily BinnerPBSENW Huntingdonshire/Stourbridge/Oxford Uni77.473.9
382.0Faye YoungPBU20WDavid BrownBiggleswade82.081.7
400HW SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
165.8Lucy Spray SENWTimothy Rhys HughesBedford & County/Cambridge Uni/Achilles65.563.33
 
2000SC SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16:57.3Sam BennettPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County6:57.36:41.3
27:38.4Fraser Deeprose U17M Hunts  
39:19.1John HainesPBV55M Biggleswade9:19.19:19.1
2000SC SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16:58.8Jack BenedickterPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick6:58.86:58.8
28:28.7Derek DarnellPBV50MDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters8:28.78:28.7
 
4x100 SM
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
145.7 Bedford & County Senior Team SENM Bedford & County43.742.6
246.1 Huntingdonshire Senior TeamPBSENM Huntingdonshire44.544.4
347.8 Bigg SENM Bigg  
4x100 SW
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
152.6 Bedford & County Senior Team SENW Bedford & County50.547.80
256.0 Huntingdonshire Senior Team SENW Huntingdonshire55.551.2
356.4 Bigg SENW Bigg  
 
4x400 SM
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:40.5 Bedford & County Senior Team SENM Bedford & County3:26.33:23.18
24:05.0 Bigg SENM Bigg  
34:37.2 Huntingdonshire Senior Team SENM Huntingdonshire3:35.63:35.6
4x400 SW
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.3 Bedford & County Senior Team SENW Bedford & County4:03.13:56.97
24:28.4 Huntingdonshire Senior Team SENW Huntingdonshire4:27.44:15.9
 
HJ SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.95Scott Johnson U23MBarry JohnsonBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni2.062.13
21.90Joshua Watson U20M Biggleswade1.952.00
31.55Hakeem Duckworth-PorterSBU20MRichard PhelanHuntingdonshire1.551.65
HJ SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.60Gavin Fordham SENMSimon EastwoodBedford & County1.751.92
21.50Daniel Steel U20MKen PriorBiggleswade/Team Bedfordshire1.751.79
31.45Richard Phelan V50MRichard PhelanHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters1.581.60
HJ SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.60Daniella Hankins U20WDennis JohnsonBedford & County1.651.70
21.35Emily BinnerSBSENW Huntingdonshire/Stourbridge/Oxford Uni1.351.47
HJ SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.50Ros Gonse SENW Bedford & County1.621.73
 
PV SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.10Jake Devereux U20MSimon EastwoodBedford & County4.304.31
22.60Wayne DuBoseSBV55M Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters2.603.82
PV SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.10Gavin FordhamSBSENMSimon EastwoodBedford & County4.104.26
21.10Richard Phelan V50MRichard PhelanHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters2.403.33
PV SM ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13.20Samuel Frith U20MSimon EastwoodBedford & County3.353.35
PV SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12.70Courtney Evans U17WSimon EastwoodBedford & County2.752.75
21.80Sandra PedleySBV45W Huntingdonshire1.802.00
PV SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.10Jemma Eastwood SENWSimon EastwoodBedford & County2.803.80
 
LJ SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.43Euan Dickson-EarlePBU17MDavid BrownBiggleswade6.436.81
26.08Gavin Fordham SENMSimon EastwoodBedford & County6.216.55
35.57Hugh ThorogoodSBU20MRichard PhelanHuntingdonshire5.575.91
LJ SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.16Daniel SteelSBU20MKen PriorBiggleswade/Team Bedfordshire6.326.34
25.64Jake DevereuxPBU20MSimon EastwoodBedford & County5.645.64
34.68Fred WilliamsPBU17MRichard PhelanHuntingdonshire4.686.22
LJ SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.88Aimee Richardson U23W Bedford & County5.465.62
24.52Cristie NashPBU17W Biggleswade4.524.52
34.04Lily Seach U20WRichard PhelanHuntingdonshire4.384.76
LJ SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.36Sarah Ridley U17W Biggleswade4.594.90
24.31Danielle Patmore U23WSimon ChappleBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni4.515.12
33.73Kirsty HaddockPBU23W Huntingdonshire3.733.73
 
TJ SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.25Daniel SteelSBU20MKen PriorBiggleswade/Team Bedfordshire13.3113.67
213.16Lemarr Jean-Jacques U20M Bedford & County13.4513.63
310.24Hugh Thorogood U20MRichard PhelanHuntingdonshire11.8111.81
TJ SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.00Dave FolgateSBV60MDave FolgateBedford & County/Kettering/Eastern Masters11.1612.97
210.18Richard Phelan V50MRichard PhelanHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters10.2510.93
39.41Christopher WatsonPBV45M Biggleswade9.419.41
TJ SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.06Aimee Richardson U23W Bedford & County10.2910.61
28.61Faye YoungPBU20WDavid BrownBiggleswade8.618.80
37.77Sandra PedleyPBV45W Huntingdonshire7.777.77
TJ SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.71Danielle Patmore U23WSimon ChappleBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni9.9610.25
27.02Rebecca Pedley U17WHanno FischerHuntingdonshire7.707.70
 
SP7.26K SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.80Jonathan EdwardsSBU23MJohn EdwardsHuntingdonshire12.9615.34
210.29Richard MartinSBSENMDarren KerrBedford & County10.2910.78
38.10Christopher Watson V45M Biggleswade8.318.52
SP7.26K SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.71Paul HayballSBU23M Huntingdonshire/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets11.7113.26
210.04Gavin Fordham SENMSimon EastwoodBedford & County10.6211.54
36.53Comie CampbellPBV40M Biggleswade7.037.06
 
SP4K SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.71Chloe Edwards SENW Huntingdonshire12.5014.83
28.54Sarah RidleyPBU17W Biggleswade9.0010.51
37.31Katie Winwood SENW Bedford & County8.298.97
SP4K SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.97Michelle WebsterPBSENW Bedford & County6.976.97
25.97Sonia Brown V45W Bigg  
33.33Siobhan Skinner SENWHanno FischerHuntingdonshire3.964.73
 
DT2K SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
142.12Jonathan Edwards U23MJohn EdwardsHuntingdonshire47.4552.59
231.92Gavin Fordham SENMSimon EastwoodBedford & County34.4436.29
323.34Euan Dickson-EarleSBU17MDavid BrownBiggleswade23.3424.41
DT2K SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
136.64Paul HayballSBU23M Huntingdonshire/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets36.6440.44
227.30James DanobregaSBV35MSimon EastwoodBedford & County/Eastern Masters27.3029.54
319.85Christopher Watson V45M Biggleswade23.5324.36
 
DT1K SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
134.22Chloe EdwardsSBSENW Huntingdonshire34.2245.42
222.63Jemma Eastwood SENWSimon EastwoodBedford & County22.7536.00
320.19Sarah Ridley U17W Biggleswade24.2228.51
DT1K SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
120.42Katie WinwoodPBSENW Bedford & County23.5523.57
215.08Siobhan SkinnerPBSENWHanno FischerHuntingdonshire15.0815.73
 
HT7.26K SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
157.05Jonathan EdwardsPBU23MJohn EdwardsHuntingdonshire59.8066.28
246.73Richard Martin SENMDarren KerrBedford & County49.6459.68
317.27Christopher WatsonSBV45M Biggleswade17.2718.59
HT7.26K SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
136.53Bob Ellingham V45M Huntingdonshire37.6839.34
220.58Pete CarpenterPBV45M Bedford & County21.8721.87
 
HT4K SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
133.58Katie Winwood SENW Bedford & County40.7843.74
232.39Chloe EdwardsSBSENW Huntingdonshire32.3940.62
HT4K SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115.20Kirsty HaddockPBU23W Huntingdonshire15.2015.20
 
JT800 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
145.34Paul HayballSBU23M Huntingdonshire/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets45.3445.60
245.04Jack Swain U20MDavid TurnerBedford & County56.5462.96
337.28Christopher WatsonSBV45M Biggleswade37.8237.82
JT800 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
143.51Gavin FordhamSBSENMSimon EastwoodBedford & County43.5151.73
232.21Jonathan Edwards U23MJohn EdwardsHuntingdonshire35.6542.63
321.91Joshua WatsonSBU20M Biggleswade21.9124.76
 
JT600 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
136.14Ros GonseSBSENW Bedford & County36.1443.17
225.25Cristie NashPBU17W Biggleswade26.7528.10
323.79Chloe Edwards SENW Huntingdonshire24.0830.59
JT600 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
132.78Olivia DaCostaSBU20WPeter FieldenBedford & County32.7840.81
214.97Kirsty Haddock U23W Huntingdonshire16.9016.90
311.82Sarah RidleySBU17W Biggleswade11.8218.10