Southern Athletics League Division 2 SE External Results
Eastbourne
21 Apr 12
100 200 400 800 1500 3000 5000 100HW 110H 400H 400HW 2000SCNWJ 4x100 4x400 HJ
PV LJ TJ SP7.26K SP4K DT2K DT1K HT7.26K HT4K JT800 JT600 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.4Steven Tester SENMIain PresnellTonbridge11.3911.2
211.5George Marsh U17MBarry MorrisEastbourne11.0410.8
312.4Sam ElliotPBU17M Holland Sports AC12.412.3
412.7Davi Guimaraes U17M Chichester12.512.4
100 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.0Joel HarveyPBU17MJohn PowellEastbourne/Middlesex Schs11.011.0
212.3Mark AndrewsPBSENMMark AndrewsHolland Sports AC/Exeter Uni12.212.2
312.4Oliver StaceyPBU20MPhilip BakerChichester12.2812.28
100 SM ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.0Rashid Kakoza U23MJulian GoldingNewham & Essex Beagles10.8810.7
211.2Lee FulhamSBSENM Worthing/Brighton Uni11.210.99
111.5Calvin KirsteinPBU23MJason LangleyEastbourne11.511.1
211.7Jordan SurridgePBU17MBarry MorrisEastbourne11.711.7
311.7Matt GinnoPBU17MBarry MorrisEastbourne11.711.7
311.9Michael London U23MLee FulhamWatford/Brighton Uni11.8811.6
411.9Elliott SmallSBU23M Brighton Uni11.911.44
100 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.1Florence Cochrane U17WMark OrmerodTonbridge13.012.6
213.8Hannah IngramSBU23W Eastbourne13.812.9
314.1Leanne Kavanagh U20W Holland Sports AC14.014.0
100 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.0India Smith U17WDavid HullTonbridge13.5113.16
215.5Heidi Burgess U17W Eastbourne13.513.5
316.8Lynne Medlock SENW Holl S  
100 SW ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.2Joanne WareSBU17W Medway & Maidstone13.212.86
 
200 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.1Joel HarveyPBU17MJohn PowellEastbourne/Middlesex Schs21.7421.74
224.6Edward Hall U20MIain PresnellTonbridge22.6622.24
325.1Oliver StaceyPBU20MPhilip BakerChichester24.9024.90
426.0Sam KnightSBU20M Holland Sports AC26.025.7
200 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.5Steven Tester SENMIain PresnellTonbridge22.7922.3
224.3Matt GinnoPBU17MBarry MorrisEastbourne23.9923.99
325.6Mark Andrews SENMMark AndrewsHolland Sports AC/Exeter Uni25.225.2
426.0Davi Guimaraes U17M Chichester25.225.0
200 SM ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
121.9Rashid KakozaSBU23MJulian GoldingNewham & Essex Beagles21.7321.44
223.1Lee FulhamSBSENM Worthing/Brighton Uni23.122.6
324.2Calvin KirsteinPBU23MJason LangleyEastbourne23.2022.7
424.7Elliott SmallPBU23M Brighton Uni24.724.7
528.0Rory BurgessSBU17MEdward DennisEastbourne28.023.86
628.1Mikolaj Bak U17M E'bne  
200 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
126.3Madeline MannPBU17WBarry MorrisEastbourne25.9525.9
227.0Florence CochranePBU17WMark OrmerodTonbridge26.226.17
328.4Leanne Kavanagh U20W Holland Sports AC27.927.9
200 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
129.0Charlotte CohenPBU17W Tonbridge28.9128.91
230.3Hannah IngramSBU23W Eastbourne30.326.0
330.9Georgina TattonPBU17W Holland Sports AC30.930.9
200 SW ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
133.2Heidi Burgess U17W Eastbourne31.530.6
 
400 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
152.7Steven Tester SENMIain PresnellTonbridge50.8049.89
253.1Jamie MoorePBU20MStephen KingChichester/Crawley52.3252.32
354.1Ed Hickman CaseyPBU23MAndy PayneEastbourne/Durham Uni54.154.0
458.1Sam KnightSBU20M Holland Sports AC58.157.5
400 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
152.3Edward Hall U20MIain PresnellTonbridge50.8249.15
253.2Jonathan DennisPBU23M Eastbourne/Southampton Uni52.252.2
357.1Curtis PooleSBU17M Chichester57.154.8
464.8Mark Andrews SENMMark AndrewsHolland Sports AC/Exeter Uni56.6856.01
400 SM ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
152.3Rashid KakozaSBU23MJulian GoldingNewham & Essex Beagles52.350.1
256.9Stuart Pelling SENM Eastbourne54.551.5
400 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
163.1Emily StonePBU20W Tonbridge60.559.86
265.1Leanne Kavanagh U20W Holland Sports AC61.461.4
366.9Emily JonesSBSENW Eastbourne66.959.9
400 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
164.5Charlotte Cohen U17W Tonbridge63.9163.91
284.8Diane Farmer V50WBrian SlaughterEastbourne/Eastern Masters/Marshall Milton Keynes79.172.23
390.3Lynne Medlock SENW Holl S  
 
800 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.2Ed Hickman Casey U23MAndy PayneEastbourne/Durham Uni1:56.301:54.30
22:05.4Ryan Driscoll U20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:59.201:55.99
32:12.5Hugh Saunders U20M Oxted2:09.472:07.1
42:31.6Christian CoxSBU20M Chichester2:31.62:24.1
800 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.7Cameron Knapp U20MMark HookwayTonbridge2:01.71:59.6
22:15.5Sam Knight U20M Holland Sports AC2:15.182:08.99
32:16.7Stuart PellingSBSENM Eastbourne2:16.72:03.3
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.5Sian Driscoll U17WRichard OwenTonbridge2:22.212:14.22
22:58.5Emily Jones SENW Eastbourne2:41.92:33.5
33:17.8Lynne Medlock SENW Holl S  
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:08.9Diane Farmer V50WBrian SlaughterEastbourne/Eastern Masters/Marshall Milton Keynes2:52.002:40.83
 
1500 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.9Tom Cox U20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:59.603:53.53
24:23.6Jake Alger U17MAndy PayneEastbourne4:15.113:54.98
34:57.4Hugh Saunders U20M Oxted4:20.314:20.31
45:39.2Christian CoxSBU20M Chichester5:39.25:08.0
1500 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.4Daniel Bradley SENMMark HookwayTonbridge4:00.063:58.9
24:26.9Luke McWiltonPBU17MAndy PayneEastbourne4:26.94:26.9
35:29.1Sam KnightSBU20M Holland Sports AC5:29.15:00.6
1500 SM ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.1James West U17MMark HookwayTonbridge3:56.903:40.0
24:37.1Ieuan Handley U17MAndy PayneEastbourne4:16.544:10.40
34:59.5Josh Knight U15MNigel BongersHolland Sports AC4:41.254:12.58
1500 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16:09.7Emily JonesPBSENW Eastbourne5:57.65:57.6
1500 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16:12.0Diane Farmer V50WBrian SlaughterEastbourne/Eastern Masters/Marshall Milton Keynes5:47.475:36.04
 
3000 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
112:44.0Diane Osborn V40W Tonbridge/Wadhurst12:13.911:46.62
212:51.3Diane Farmer V50WBrian SlaughterEastbourne/Eastern Masters/Marshall Milton Keynes12:05.5211:51.69
 
5000 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:19.1Luca RussoPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge15:19.115:19.1
216:09.5James Baker V35MJames BakerChichester15:15.7015:06.7
317:03.1Edward DoddPBU20MAndy PayneEastbourne16:35.216:35.2
418:43.7Hugh SaundersPBU20M Oxted18:43.718:43.7
5000 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:29.1Ben ColePBSENM Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni15:20.3414:33.75
 
100HW SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
118.3Emily Stone U20W Tonbridge16.6616.3
221.6Hannah IngramSBU23W Eastbourne21.618.9
100HW SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.0Nicola Dobra U20W Tonbridge21.121.1
 
110H SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
117.7Jonathan DennisSBU23M Eastbourne/Southampton Uni17.717.3
220.2Mark Andrews SENMMark AndrewsHolland Sports AC/Exeter Uni18.418.0
321.2Aaron Waterman SENM Tonbridge21.0020.0
 
400H SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
159.9Jonathan Dennis U23M Eastbourne/Southampton Uni58.358.3
266.5Aaron Waterman SENM Tonbridge63.0360.5
379.6Mark Andrews SENMMark AndrewsHolland Sports AC/Exeter Uni63.1061.3
400H SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
174.4Stuart Pelling SENM Eastbourne67.3062.7
 
400HW SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
177.1Nicola Dobra U20W Tonbridge76.675.19
279.3Georgina Tatton U17W Holland Sports AC76.976.9
 
2000SCNWJ SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16:37.8Jamie Bryant U20M Tonbridge6:13.626:13.62
27:05.5Edward DoddPBU20MAndy PayneEastbourne7:05.57:05.5
2000SCNWJ SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:11.7Ieuan HandleyPBU17MAndy PayneEastbourne7:11.77:11.7
27:13.5Gavin McKayPBU17M Tonbridge7:13.57:13.5
 
4x100 SM
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
145.1 Eastbourne U17 TeamPBU17M Eastbourne43.943.9
249.9 Tonbridge Senior Team SENM Tonbridge45.3943.7
350.8 Holl S SENM Holl S  
4x100 SM ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
148.9 Chic SENM Chic  
4x100 SW
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
154.0 Tonbridge Senior Team SENW Tonbridge52.4150.0
255.8 E'bne SENW E'bne  
 
4x400 SM
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.4 Eastbourne SENM Team SENM Eastbourne3:40.63:33.7
23:49.3 Tonbridge Senior Team SENM Tonbridge3:26.23:20.9
33:58.2 Chic SENM Chic  
44:35.4 Holl S SENM Holl S  
4x400 SW
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.5 Tonbridge Senior Team SENW Tonbridge4:25.354:02.73
25:28.8 E'bne SENW E'bne  
 
HJ SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.75Lewis Church U17MDavid HullTonbridge1.862.00
21.70Elliott HannanSBU20M Chichester1.701.85
31.70Mark Andrews SENMMark AndrewsHolland Sports AC/Exeter Uni1.831.84
41.70Stuart Pelling SENM Eastbourne1.751.77
HJ SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.70Chris FordSBU23M Tonbridge1.701.89
21.60Jamie Moore U20MStephen KingChichester/Crawley1.721.76
31.40Sam ElliotSBU17M Holland Sports AC1.401.45
41.00Brian Slaughter V50MBrian SlaughterEastbourne/Veterans/Marshall Milton Keynes1.471.55
HJ SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.50India SmithSBU17WDavid HullTonbridge1.581.58
21.35Sophie Barratt U17W Chichester1.401.45
31.00Hannah Ingram U23W Eastbourne1.201.50
41.00Lynne Medlock SENW Holl S  
HJ SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.00Madeline MannSBU17WBarry MorrisEastbourne1.001.45
 
PV SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.40Jesper Hallberg U20MDerek LawsTonbridge4.544.54
23.90Jamie Moore U20MStephen KingChichester/Crawley4.104.25
32.80Isaac Francis U17M Eastbourne3.103.10
PV SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12.40Brian Slaughter V50MBrian SlaughterEastbourne/Veterans/Marshall Milton Keynes3.103.22
21.05Elliott HannanPBU20M Chichester1.051.05
PV SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12.80Laura-Ann Henderson U20WDerek LawsTonbridge/City of Edinburgh (Defunct)3.523.52
21.05Emily JonesSBSENW Eastbourne1.051.60
 
LJ SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.45Neil LincolnSBV40M Holland Sports AC/Southern Counties Vets6.456.56
25.87Martyn Ormerod SENM Tonbridge/Loughborough Students5.917.09
35.65Robert TurnerPBU17M Eastbourne5.655.65
45.38Elliott HannanPBU20M Chichester5.385.38
LJ SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15.81Chris Ford U23M Tonbridge6.356.55
25.57Mark AndrewsSBSENMMark AndrewsHolland Sports AC/Exeter Uni5.665.95
35.20Matt GinnoPBU17MBarry MorrisEastbourne5.205.20
44.39Curtis PooleSBU17M Chichester4.394.92
LJ SM ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.41Mikolaj Bak U17M E'bne  
LJ SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15.31Emily StonePBU20W Tonbridge5.315.31
24.45Tessa ShiptonPBU17W Chichester4.454.45
34.18Georgina TattonSBU17W Holland Sports AC4.184.61
43.49Hannah IngramSBU23W Eastbourne3.494.25
LJ SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.76Florence Cochrane U17WMark OrmerodTonbridge4.924.99
23.40Lynne Medlock SENW Holl S  
32.74Diane Farmer V50WBrian SlaughterEastbourne/Eastern Masters/Marshall Milton Keynes3.453.83
LJ SW ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.81Joanne Ware U17W Medway & Maidstone5.215.56
24.61Jessica MurphyPBU17WChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone4.614.82
 
TJ SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.80Jonathan DennisSBU23M Eastbourne/Southampton Uni12.8013.45
212.52Chris FordPBU23M Tonbridge12.5212.86
312.25Neil LincolnSBV40M Holland Sports AC/Southern Counties Vets12.3012.57
410.97Elliott HannanPBU20M Chichester10.9710.97
TJ SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.80Mark AndrewsSBSENMMark AndrewsHolland Sports AC/Exeter Uni11.8012.97
210.69Davi GuimaraesSBU17M Chichester10.6910.83
310.47Mark McAllisterPBV40MIain PresnellTonbridge10.4710.47
410.10Brian SlaughterSBV50MBrian SlaughterEastbourne/Veterans/Marshall Milton Keynes10.1010.88
TJ SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.28Emily StonePBU20W Tonbridge10.2810.38
29.41Tessa ShiptonPBU17W Chichester9.419.41
37.70Hannah IngramPBU23W Eastbourne7.707.70
TJ SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.93Sophie BarrattSBU17W Chichester8.939.14
28.65Nicola DobraPBU20W Tonbridge8.658.65
37.68Diane Farmer V50WBrian SlaughterEastbourne/Eastern Masters/Marshall Milton Keynes8.198.57
 
SP7.26K SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.39Tim Brown V35M Chichester/Havant10.9611.13
29.54Brian Slaughter V50MBrian SlaughterEastbourne/Veterans/Marshall Milton Keynes10.0410.93
39.05Martyn Ormerod SENM Tonbridge/Loughborough Students9.7210.49
47.88Mark Andrews SENMMark AndrewsHolland Sports AC/Exeter Uni8.059.56
SP7.26K SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.32Chris FordSBU23M Tonbridge8.328.51
28.06Isaac FrancisPBU17M Eastbourne8.068.06
37.21Neil Lincoln V40M Holland Sports AC/Southern Counties Vets7.597.63
46.21Christian CoxSBU20M Chichester6.216.96
 
SP4K SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.20India Smith U17WDavid HullTonbridge7.338.34
27.12Angela Morgan V50W Eastbourne/Southern Counties Vets7.518.22
36.69Alice James U17W Chichester6.886.88
45.20Lynne Medlock SENW Holl S  
SP4K SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.70Catherine Cotterill U20W Tonbridge7.027.39
25.48Liz Brandon V65W Eastbourne5.595.88
33.18Leanne Kavanagh U20W Holland Sports AC4.084.08
 
DT2K SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
150.23David Coleman SENMAndrew NealTonbridge/Birchfield H53.4856.50
230.40Brian SlaughterSBV50MBrian SlaughterEastbourne/Veterans/Marshall Milton Keynes30.4033.77
329.64Tim Brown V35M Chichester/Havant31.1931.80
426.87Mark AndrewsSBSENMMark AndrewsHolland Sports AC/Exeter Uni26.8733.99
DT2K SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.26Martyn Ormerod SENM Tonbridge/Loughborough Students26.2431.55
219.56Stuart Pelling SENM Eastbourne23.5926.54
316.95Neil Lincoln V40M Holland Sports AC/Southern Counties Vets19.3422.72
 
DT1K SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
120.93Catherine Cotterill U20W Tonbridge25.6725.67
218.15Angela MorganSBV50W Eastbourne/Southern Counties Vets18.1518.69
316.86Alice James U17W Chichester17.7817.78
411.94Lynne Medlock SENW Holl S  
DT1K SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.53Leanne KavanaghPBU20W Holland Sports AC8.538.53
28.40Liz Brandon V65W Eastbourne11.0312.60
 
HT7.26K SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
133.81Tim Brown V35M Chichester/Havant35.2137.00
230.31Brian Slaughter V50MBrian SlaughterEastbourne/Veterans/Marshall Milton Keynes30.3233.69
315.61Martyn Ormerod SENM Tonbridge/Loughborough Students17.3023.31
414.84Mark Andrews SENMMark AndrewsHolland Sports AC/Exeter Uni18.0523.18
HT7.26K SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.90Isaac Francis U17M Eastbourne27.8028.75
218.02Elliott HannanPBU20M Chichester18.0218.02
314.40Neil LincolnPBV40M Holland Sports AC/Southern Counties Vets15.9516.53
45.32Aaron WatermanSBSENM Tonbridge5.325.48
 
HT4K SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.82Rachel Laqeretabua U17WDavid HullTonbridge28.3628.36
223.75Angela Morgan V50W Eastbourne/Southern Counties Vets24.5527.46
319.96Sophie BarrattPBU17W Chichester19.9619.96
HT4K SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116.11Liz Brandon V65W Eastbourne16.2617.29
213.36Alice James U17W Chichester16.5716.57
313.30Catherine Cotterill U20W Tonbridge14.2914.69
 
JT800 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
146.76Martyn OrmerodSBSENM Tonbridge/Loughborough Students46.7653.28
238.75Jonathan DennisPBU23M Eastbourne/Southampton Uni38.7538.75
336.31Jamie Moore U20MStephen KingChichester/Crawley38.4339.79
429.23Mark Andrews SENMMark AndrewsHolland Sports AC/Exeter Uni31.3938.00
JT800 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
138.25Mark McAllister V40MIain PresnellTonbridge39.8840.08
233.63Tim Brown V35M Chichester/Havant37.1439.23
326.91Brian Slaughter V50MBrian SlaughterEastbourne/Veterans/Marshall Milton Keynes33.1240.07
 
JT600 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.17India SmithSBU17WDavid HullTonbridge25.9930.76
221.11Tessa ShiptonPBU17W Chichester21.1121.11
318.81Hannah IngramSBU23W Eastbourne18.8121.43
JT600 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
120.67Rachel LaqeretabuaSBU17WDavid HullTonbridge20.6724.46
214.72Angela Morgan V50W Eastbourne/Southern Counties Vets16.4817.83
JT600 SW ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
119.12Jessica Murphy U17WChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone27.0327.03