Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
12-13 May 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.06James ShanePBU20MMartin BrownBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles1:50.591:46.70
11:53.07Mark BurgessPBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.071:53.07
21:53.88Paige HainesPBU20M Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.991:52.17
21:54.71Ed MesserPBSENM Chelmsford1:54.711:54.71
31:55.13Scott PhillipsPBU20M Basildon1:54.421:54.42
31:56.09James Tydeman SENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:51.31:51.2
11:56.48Matt BloySBU17M Basildon1:56.481:55.31
41:56.56Ashley MildenhallPBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.851:53.85
21:56.73Lloyd HeardPBU17MJohn HylandColchester & Tendring/Team Cobra1:54.31:54.3
41:57.06Andre DuquePBU20MAndre DuqueNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.061:55.77
51:57.49Colin Miles SENM Southend1:56.261:53.43
31:57.99Omar MansourPBU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.91:53.25
61:58.09Jonathan LongSBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:57.71:54.42
71:59.99Daniel Shane U23M Basildon1:57.721:54.90
52:00.08Oliver HeeksPBU20MCraig WinrowOrion1:59.71:49.35
42:00.10Abayomi Seymour U17M Newham & Essex Beagles1:59.41:59.4
52:00.42Andrew PoolePBU17M Colchester & Tendring1:58.11:58.1
62:01.86Gavin LewisPBU17M Orion/St. Mary's Uni1:59.091:52.35
72:02.11Dale King-ClutterbuckPBU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon2:00.61:48.10
 2:02.2Jonathan Booty SENM Chelmsford2:02.02:01.99
 2:02.2Richard MeadSBU23MNat FisherChelmsford2:02.21:59.22
 2:02.7Andrew Murray U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:00.351:59.1
12:02.77Paul ScanlanPBU15MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:00.271:53.47
 2:03.2Angus Holford U20MPeter WestWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Lancaster & Morecambe1:56.91:56.9
 2:03.6Ben Hunter U20MRon DawsonSouthend2:01.832:01.83
22:04.25Antony TaylorPBU15M Thurrock2:02.411:58.93
 2:04.6Paul WhittakerPBU20MPaul WhittakerSouthend2:04.61:57.76
82:04.64Ronnie SparkePBU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.81:51.78
 2:05.2Peter SmalePBU20MRon DawsonSouthend2:00.31:57.37
 2:06.1Tom FrithPBU17MRon DawsonSouthend2:02.21:52.13
 2:06.4Callum SuttonPBU17M Havering2:04.72:01.32
 2:08.4Adam Kidd U17M Essex Schs  
32:09.31Ben Bird U15M Chelmsford2:07.22:06.80
42:09.99Ben PhillipsPBU15MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:04.51:58.14
52:10.69Michael JonesPBU15M Havering2:10.52:10.5
62:11.28Oliver DaveyPBU15M Thurrock2:09.752:02.41
72:12.55Joseph GillPBU15MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:08.191:57.38
 2:16.2Daniel YaxleyPBU15MJohn StowHarlow AC2:13.671:56.01
 2:16.8Robert Ray U15M Essex Schs  
 2:19.8Jamie Solomon U15M Harlow AC2:13.82:06.1
 2:20.6Matthew Darby U15M Essex Schs  
 2:20.7Julian Pennycook U15M Colchester H2:11.22:08.0
 2:21.3Liam BlaikiePBU15MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:21.31:59.51
800 1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
42:01.4Ronnie SparkePBU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.81:51.78
52:03.0Alex CornwellPBU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:02.71:53.14
800 2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:10.2Oliver DaveyPBU15M Thurrock2:09.752:02.41
800 8 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:25.3Kyle AldridgeSBU17MRon DawsonSouthend2:25.32:07.56
800 h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.7James Shane U20MMartin BrownBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles1:50.591:46.70
11:58.4Colin Miles SENM Southend1:56.261:53.43
21:58.4Ashley MildenhallPBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.851:53.85
21:58.4Andre DuqueSBU20MAndre DuqueNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.061:55.77
11:58.6Matt Bloy U17M Basildon1:56.481:55.31
31:59.0Daniel Shane U23M Basildon1:57.721:54.90
41:59.1Daniel MosesPBU23M Orion1:57.861:57.65
31:59.7Andrew MarianiPBU20MDavid HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:59.41:51.97
42:00.3Peter SmalePBU20MRon DawsonSouthend2:00.31:57.37
52:00.3Peter SmalePBU20MRon DawsonSouthend2:00.31:57.37
22:00.4Andrew PoolePBU17M Colchester & Tendring1:58.11:58.1
32:00.6Dale King-ClutterbuckPBU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon2:00.61:48.10
52:00.6Tom PhillipsPBU20MArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni1:59.181:51.48
42:01.4Ronnie SparkePBU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.81:51.78
52:03.0Alex CornwellPBU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:02.71:53.14
12:09.2Paul Scanlan U15MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:00.271:53.47
22:10.6Joseph GillPBU15MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:08.191:57.38
32:12.9Julian Pennycook U15M Colchester H2:11.22:08.0
800 h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.6Mark Burgess U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.071:53.07
21:56.2James Tydeman SENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:51.31:51.2
31:56.6Ed MesserSBSENM Chelmsford1:54.711:54.71
11:57.0Paige HainesSBU20M Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.991:52.17
21:57.3Scott Phillips U20M Basildon1:54.421:54.42
41:57.7Jonathan LongSBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:57.71:54.42
11:58.8Lloyd HeardPBU17MJohn HylandColchester & Tendring/Team Cobra1:54.31:54.3
31:58.9Angus HolfordPBU20MPeter WestWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Lancaster & Morecambe1:56.91:56.9
31:59.8Angus HolfordPBU20MPeter WestWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Lancaster & Morecambe1:56.91:56.9
21:59.9Omar MansourPBU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.91:53.25
42:00.1Oliver HeeksPBU20MCraig WinrowOrion1:59.71:49.35
32:01.9Lloyd Peters-HartmanPBU17M Southend1:58.01:57.61
12:10.0Ben Bird U15M Chelmsford2:07.22:06.80
22:10.5Ben PhillipsPBU15MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:04.51:58.14
32:12.6Michael JonesPBU15M Havering2:10.52:10.5
800 h3 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.6Gavin LewisPBU17M Orion/St. Mary's Uni1:59.091:52.35
22:00.9Abayomi Seymour U17M Newham & Essex Beagles1:59.41:59.4
32:01.7David SmaleSBU17MRon DawsonSouthend1:56.211:52.48
42:05.0Chris JamesPBU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon2:01.41:53.87
12:09.6Antony TaylorSBU15M Thurrock2:02.411:58.93
22:10.2Oliver DaveyPBU15M Thurrock2:09.752:02.41