Sheffield Festival of Athletics Open External Results
Don Valley
22 Apr 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.80Josh OguntayoSBU23M Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:51.571:51.57
22:00.43Tom Crowley U23M  Notts/Nottingham Uni1:57.631:57.63
32:01.72Richard Bowman U23M  Coventry/Sheffield Uni2:00.862:00.86
42:03.69Alex Jones U23M Veronica BodenEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:55.51:53.74
52:09.26Jonny MiesnerPBU23M  Sheffield Uni2:09.262:09.26
62:16.77Will Beauchamp SENM David OldfieldSheffield RC2:07.12:07.1
72:19.88Glenn Hardy V45M  City of Sheffield2:15.282:15.28
82:23.81Terry FowlerSBV45M Terry FowlerStaffordshire Moorlands/Buxton2:23.812:17.21
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.47Christopher AtkinsonPBV40M28 Wakefield2:00.472:00.47
22:01.71Matt Holmes U20M2Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:58.651:58.65
32:03.09Christopher GraysonSBU20M2 City of Sheffield2:03.091:59.57
42:03.49Louis GardnerPBU20M2Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:00.651:59.04
52:08.80Ashley LangtonSBU20M1John BlackshawDoncaster2:08.802:04.50
62:33.77Ben CliffePBU20M1 Halifax2:33.772:33.77
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.65Joseph LancasterSBU17M2Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield1:51.731:50.43
22:05.95Nathan StanifordSBU17M2 Chesterfield2:01.02:01.0
32:08.59Ben Webster U17M1 City of Sheffield2:05.782:05.78
42:11.29Bradley Shaw U17M1Gary MarshBarnsley AC2:08.672:08.67
52:11.90Aaron ThorpePBU17M1Jamie RussellRotherham2:08.411:54.31
62:21.25Sam Peters U17M1 Hallamshire2:15.12:15.1
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.61Essa Ahmed U15M2 Hallamshire2:02.911:57.5
22:08.66Oliver DanePBU15M1Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield2:04.491:51.32
32:09.93Ben ReadPBU15M2Tracy MitchellWakefield2:04.301:54.38
42:21.11Joseph Hutchesson U15M2 Hallamshire2:06.92:00.97
52:21.30Elliott TongPBU15M2Barry BarnesDoncaster2:12.442:01.0
62:24.08Connor BinghamPBU15M1Pam PiercyKingston upon Hull2:21.42:01.55
72:25.57Edward DunbavinSBU15M1 Wakefield2:18.802:15.40
82:33.15Alex Walsh U15M2 Hallamshire2:25.62:25.6
92:38.35Christopher SpeddingsPBU15M2 Hallamshire2:38.352:38.35
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.25Laurence YoungPBU15M3 City of Sheffield2:35.252:09.83
22:35.87Max Rose U13M1Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:31.22:19.88
32:39.91Kaya WalkerSBU13M1Suzanne BenthamCity of Sheffield2:32.842:19.07
42:47.22Alexander Kitson U13M2Anthony WilsonRotherham2:32.52:11.8
52:49.93James PickeringPBU15M3 Ilkley2:49.932:49.93
62:50.14Matthew Fuller U13M1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:40.62:01.81
72:54.28Reuben Marbridge U13M  Sheff  
83:07.07Zack Gregory U13M  Sheffield Academy  
93:07.95Reece HorsfallPBU13M2 Hallamshire2:56.52:24.7
800 U11M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.78Joshua Dickinson U11M11Ian WilcockCity of York2:29.02:04.64
22:41.44Scott Nutter U11M10Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:28.42:05.5
32:41.48Ben ElliottPBU17M17 Hallamshire2:41.482:41.48
43:00.44Ethan MedcraftPBU11M11 City of Sheffield3:00.443:00.44
53:02.19Alan Plummer U11M  2DASH  
63:08.01Ben FullerSBU11M9 City of Sheffield3:08.012:32.78
73:08.53Isaac MarbridgePBU11M  City of Sheffield3:08.533:08.53
83:15.71Joel Gregory U11M  Sheffield Academy  
93:18.12Tom Fryers U11M11Ian CharlesworthPenistone3:09.832:47.53
103:25.98Cameron WalkerSBU11M10Suzanne BenthamCity of Sheffield3:25.982:55.3
113:26.35Samuel LeCountPBU11M9 Sheffield & Dearne3:26.353:26.35
123:28.78Cole ButlerPBU11M9Shaun HirdCity of Sheffield3:28.783:28.78
133:47.19Simon RamSBU11M9 Amber Valley3:47.192:53.17
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.98Kirsty BarrSBU23W  Barnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:18.82:14.78
22:31.98Bev Hartigan V40W  Coventry2:27.82:00.39
32:54.75Katherine WinrowSBV45W  Kendal/Northern Vets2:42.32:42.3
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.47Calli ThackerySBU20W3Aaron ThomasHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni2:10.632:10.63
22:25.18Hannah-May Fletcher U20W1Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:21.532:21.53
32:26.77Becky Wilkinson U20W3 Goole Youth/York St John University/Hull Achilles2:23.682:17.96
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.03Georgie HartiganSBU17W2Norma PughCoventry2:09.742:06.48
22:18.95Laura GoodwinPBU17W2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield2:15.062:15.06
32:20.77Rebecca Parkin U17W1 City of Sheffield2:19.702:15.72
42:23.49Eleanor Curran U17W1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:18.572:14.73
52:24.49Faye BeckettPBU17W1Jack HoweyWakefield2:24.492:24.49
62:26.58Pheobe Law U17W1 Hull Achilles2:19.422:18.8
72:26.89Sophie Woollin U17W1Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:18.782:17.5
82:27.49Beth Taylor U17W1Beth TaylorRotherham2:24.182:18.38
92:27.97Imani ModahlPBU17W2Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:23.302:16.30
102:30.44Claire WilsherSBU17W2 Hallamshire2:30.442:22.65
112:30.56Sophie TaylorPBU17W1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:29.832:26.5
122:35.56Charlotte Dodds U17W1Nicola MyersRotherham2:29.342:24.18
132:39.88Leah Toop U17W1 Doncaster2:37.72:35.4
142:40.92Lauren Davies-BeckettPBU17W1 Chesterfield2:37.42:33.3
152:51.52Jessica Royle U17W1Barry BarnesDoncaster2:38.02:32.2
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.55Ella Eadon U15W2Aaron ThomasCity of York2:15.172:15.17
22:30.97Anina AtkinsonSBU17W3Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:30.972:19.19
32:32.25Jess RobinsonPBU15W2 Hull Achilles2:31.62:25.7
42:35.97Summer WardPBU13W-1Adrian WardDoncaster2:34.22:24.6
52:36.79Chloe Fitton U15W2Jack HoweyWakefield2:27.72:27.7
62:37.46Emma CundyPBU15W2 Mansfield2:37.462:37.46
72:37.87Louise Watterson U15W2 Warrington AC2:27.52:25.88
82:41.31Maisie Elliott U15W2 Rotherham2:32.752:28.3
92:44.35Caitlin Tevendale U15W1Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:29.442:22.94
103:00.70Caitlin Herbert U15W1 Doncaster2:50.42:37.95
113:41.94Anna PickeringPBU17W3 Ilkley3:41.943:41.94
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.42Amelia Lancaster U13W2Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield2:25.02:17.78
22:37.12Emily SimpsonPBU13W2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield2:29.12:13.21
32:38.84Samantha Baker-JonesPBU13W2 Harrogate2:29.02:25.0
42:42.17Mariella De Lara U13W2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield2:33.32:27.70
52:48.23Grace Kelly U13W1Vince StampCity of Portsmouth2:42.792:35.5
62:48.28Megan Amy StoreySBU13W2Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield2:44.992:35.1
72:51.01Phoebe FinniganPBU13W2 Scunthorpe2:45.52:37.6
82:58.19May Moorwood U13W1 City of Sheffield2:50.22:34.5
93:04.00Annie PearsonPBU13W1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:58.22:42.4
800 U11W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:59.22Lily Winfield U11W11Robert RainsfordHeanor2:46.152:16.32
23:22.24Jessica O'BrienSBU11W11Martin GodfreyDoncaster3:22.242:54.3
33:33.42Rebecca Lecount U11W11 Hallamshire3:23.373:23.37
43:50.94Phoebe WinfieldPBU11W9Robert RainsfordHeanor3:50.943:50.94