Wenlock Olympian Games External Results
Much Wenlock
15 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.2J Apolinario SENM  BRA  
22:07.8Toby Birtwhistle U23M  Telford AC2:03.21:58.46
32:13.0Peter Arnold SENM  Telford AC2:06.82:06.8
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:07.2Edward Dawes U23M Martyn JonesTelford AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:58.51:58.5
P2:08.9Samuel Hadley U23M Roger WaltersKidderminster & Stourport/Birmingham Uni2:06.12:05.67
P2:08.9Andrew Beeston SENM  Shrewsbury2:06.32:05.0
P2:16.6G Constantino SENM  BRA  
P2:19.4Nicholas PearcePBU20M  Telford AC2:19.42:19.4
P2:24.8Malcolm DawesSBU23M Phil HarriesTelford AC/Derby2:24.82:16.0
PDNFToby Parkes U20M Arnie WrayOswestry 2:23.4
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.4Josh Burrows U17M2 Telford AC1:58.571:56.59
22:07.5Jordan Barrett U17M2 Cannock & Stafford2:05.72:01.8
32:18.6Daniel Watling U17M1Jill LangfordWolverhampton & Bilston2:16.52:13.80
42:28.9J Galloway U17M  Unatt  
52:36.8R Dumortier U17M  Cysoing  
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.9Alex BurrowsPBU15M2 Telford AC2:03.91:53.54
22:20.3Aidan WadePBU15M2Aidan WadeTelford AC2:20.32:20.3
32:23.4Freddie Huxley-FieldingPBU15M1 Telford AC2:23.42:20.1
42:28.5Joel Roura U15M1 Telford AC2:25.82:06.2
52:34.4Connor OwenSBU15M2 Wenlock2:34.42:28.4
62:35.1V Green U15M  Unatt  
72:41.9Robbie CooperSBU15M1 Wenlock2:41.92:16.1
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.3Thomas Evans U13M2Nigel EvansWrexham/North East Wales Schs2:21.61:59.29
22:32.3Ryan HodgkissPBU13M2John AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:32.32:04.9
32:40.8Jack Finn U13M1Eric CartwrightTelford AC2:33.42:03.49
42:43.1Tom NockPBU13M2 Wenlock2:43.12:43.1
52:44.6Fergus StevensPBU13M1 Shrewsbury2:44.62:44.6
62:45.3Elliot ReynoldsSBU13M2 Wenlock2:45.32:45.2
72:51.6S Bagley U13M  C&S  
82:53.0Daniel LovedaySBU13M2 Bridgnorth2:53.02:47.8
92:54.3Joshua McMurrayPBU13M1 Coventry2:54.32:42.5
102:56.5Archie OrmePBU13M2 Wenlock2:56.52:23.6
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:37.2Heidi JarosinskiPBSENW  Kidderminster & Stourport2:37.22:37.2
P2:41.1J Lino SENW  BRA  
P3:12.5Nancy NdureSBU20W Arnie WrayTelford AC3:09.372:42.83
PDNFK Ogden SENW  Ows  
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.0Charlotte Dale U17W2Victor BevingtonNewcastle (Staffs)2:28.72:28.7
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:42.2Rosie Unwin U17W1 Maldwyn2:32.182:32.18
P2:50.3Cara TrivettPBU17W1 Birchfield H2:50.32:38.47
P3:01.3Millie Barker U17W1Gary MylesWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs2:59.72:52.8
P3:06.9Alexis Newton-FrenchPBU17W1Arnie WrayTelford AC3:06.93:06.9
P3:09.9Anna Oloyede U17W1 Oswestry3:09.13:07.6
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.6Chloe Wilde U15W1Robert HughesCannock & Stafford2:24.52:20.5
22:30.2Zoe Steele U15W1 Bedford & County2:25.12:24.2
32:31.2Issy Cotham U15W2John AbbissBridgnorth2:26.32:16.80
42:31.2Pippa Nock U15W1Robert HughesCannock & Stafford2:30.12:27.36
52:43.5Jessica ClarkSBU15W2John AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:43.52:29.51
62:49.5Hannah Pryce U15W1 Oswestry2:48.12:37.7
73:12.3Isabella AllenPBU15W1 Bridgnorth3:12.33:12.3
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:46.8Stacie Mulholland U15W2 Birchfield H2:38.12:38.1
P2:53.4Grace BridgesPBU15W2Arnie WrayWenlock2:53.42:53.4
P2:55.8Frances Crawford Clark U15W1Richard EastmanBridgnorth2:54.22:54.2
P3:10.7Hollie Williamson U15W1Arnie WrayShrewsbury2:51.82:51.8
P3:18.4Danni Langdale U15W2Peter HillTelford AC3:10.73:10.7
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.7Eva WadePBU13W2 Telford AC2:26.72:24.2
22:33.4Elisha Walker U13W2Robert HughesCannock & Stafford2:28.42:24.3
32:39.2Iris Davies U13W1Robert HughesCannock & Stafford2:34.22:22.5
42:41.3Rachael Jones U13W2Robert HughesCannock & Stafford2:38.82:22.3
52:44.4Ellie Minshull U13W1 Coventry2:40.32:19.44
62:50.3Millie Jones U13W2 Wrexham2:45.22:45.2
72:54.4Amy Mijovic-Couldwell U13W1 Bromsgrove & Redditch2:52.82:21.8
82:58.0G Miller U13W  Tel  
800 U13W h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:45.1Eva Wade U13W2 Telford AC2:26.72:24.2
22:45.2Millie JonesPBU13W2 Wrexham2:45.22:45.2
32:45.2Rachael Jones U13W2Robert HughesCannock & Stafford2:38.82:22.3
42:46.9Ellie Minshull U13W1 Coventry2:40.32:19.44
52:54.0Hannah Johnson U13W2 Kidderminster & Stourport2:51.82:40.1
62:57.4Isobel BodenSBU13W1 Wenlock2:57.42:43.7
73:09.5R Thomas U13W  Shrews  
83:10.8Zara BakerSBU13W2 Oswestry3:10.82:57.8
93:27.7J Hawthorn U13W  Wen  
800 U13W h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:49.6Iris Davies U13W1Robert HughesCannock & Stafford2:34.22:22.5
22:50.1Elisha Walker U13W2Robert HughesCannock & Stafford2:28.42:24.3
32:52.4G Miller U13W  Tel  
42:52.8Amy Mijovic-CouldwellPBU13W1 Bromsgrove & Redditch2:52.82:21.8
52:55.1Bethan LovedayPBU13W2Arnie WrayBridgnorth2:55.12:36.07
62:58.5Gracie RussellPBU13W1 Coventry2:58.52:45.7
73:01.1Anna-Maria Wake U13W1 Telford AC2:53.82:30.1
83:17.4A Gilbert U13W  William Brookes School