North East Counties Champioships External Results
Gateshead
12-13 May 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.02Drew Graham SENM Gosforth1:49.261:49.14
21:54.24Kieran Flannery U23MAlasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:49.561:48.95
11:54.6Andrew Stanton U20MPhilip TownsendGateshead1:52.251:51.09
31:54.87Lewis MosesPBU23MJohn NuttallAycliffe/Loughborough Students1:51.61:50.44
41:55.10Jonathan Taylor U23MGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni1:51.71:49.95
51:56.87Ryan Stephenson U23M North Shields Poly1:53.11:53.1
61:56.99Jonathan Young U23M Morpeth/Gateshead/St. Mary's Uni1:56.381:55.5
71:57.44Ryan McLeod U23MJohn NuttallElswick/Loughborough Students1:54.41:52.87
21:58.8Andy Wiles U20MDavid LowesMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers1:56.21:50.06
ht1:59.2Richard Morrell U23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.91:52.38
81:59.32Richard Morrell U23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.91:52.38
11:59.37Ross Murray U17MCraig WinrowGateshead1:54.01:50.69
31:59.7William PikePBU20M Gateshead1:59.71:59.7
22:00.85Liam BaisterPBU17M Gateshead1:58.51:57.2
42:00.9Matt WilliamsSBU20M Tynedale2:00.461:58.96
32:01.20Russell Best U17MStephen ShawNew Marske1:58.91:55.09
42:01.50Adam MorrellPBU17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers1:58.071:53.70
 2:03.1Daniel GrahamSBU20MAlan HewsonNorth Shields Poly/Team Tyne & Wear2:00.82:00.8
 2:05.23Adam RowlandPBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead2:04.781:55.3
 2:06.5Ross Murray U17MCraig WinrowGateshead1:54.01:50.69
 2:06.7Adam Morrell U17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers1:58.071:53.70
 2:07.2Tom MurphyPBU17M Middlesbrough & Cleveland2:02.21:57.3
 2:08.3Christopher Gaffney U17M Darlington H2:03.02:00.5
 2:08.73Christopher Gaffney U17M Darlington H2:03.02:00.5
12:09.05Josh PhillipsPBU15M Darlington H2:05.471:58.7
 2:09.7Russell Best U17MStephen ShawNew Marske1:58.91:55.09
 2:09.8Liam Baister U17M Gateshead1:58.51:57.2
 2:10.50Adam Morrell U17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers1:58.071:53.70
22:11.71Paul CliffordPBU15M Darlington H2:05.651:55.5
32:11.82Philip HopePBU15M Sunderland2:11.822:11.82
42:12.25Gareth LavanPBU15M Chester-le-Street2:10.102:03.60
 2:13.25Simeon GreenwoodPBU15MJohn StephensonTynedale2:13.251:54.97
 2:14.53Marcus Cram U15M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC2:06.31:56.84
 2:17.5Marcus Cram U15M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC2:06.31:56.84
 2:17.5Josh Phillips U15M Darlington H2:05.471:58.7
 2:17.5Jake Archer U15M Sunderland2:08.161:57.0
 2:17.7Simeon GreenwoodPBU15MJohn StephensonTynedale2:13.251:54.97
 2:18.10Scott ThorntonPBU15MDavid MatthewsShildon2:12.32:03.1
 2:18.1Paul Clifford U15M Darlington H2:05.651:55.5
 2:19.0Scott ThorntonPBU15MDavid MatthewsShildon2:12.32:03.1
 2:19.3Gareth Lavan U15M Chester-le-Street2:10.102:03.60
 2:19.78Jake Archer U15M Sunderland2:08.161:57.0
 2:19.9Robert ThrowerPBU15M Gosforth2:19.92:19.9
 2:20.7Philip Hope U15M Sunderland2:11.822:11.82
 2:21.0Lewis HoggPBU15MJohn StephensonGateshead2:21.01:58.66
 2:21.2Cameron Boyek U15M Shildon/Central2:18.11:49.2
 2:21.6John Marshall U15M Chester-le-Street2:20.72:20.7
12:26.17Jack HepplePBU13M Morpeth2:23.32:13.15
22:26.61Barry MaskellPBU13MJohn StephensonGateshead2:24.581:56.3
32:26.84Adam HarringtonPBU13M Morpeth2:26.842:26.84
 2:28.6Adam HarringtonPBU13M Morpeth2:26.842:26.84
 2:28.7Barry MaskellPBU13MJohn StephensonGateshead2:24.581:56.3
 2:28.94Simon RobsonPBU13M Gateshead2:23.952:16.9
 2:29.2Patrick O'Connor U13M Middlesbrough Mandale  
 2:29.4Jack Hepple U13M Morpeth2:23.32:13.15
 2:29.8Tristan PeelPBU13M Jarrow & Hebburn2:24.61:57.0
 2:29.8Simon RobsonPBU13M Gateshead2:23.952:16.9
 2:30.34Tristan PeelPBU13M Jarrow & Hebburn2:24.61:57.0
 2:30.7Adrian BailesPBU13MThomas MillmoreBirtley2:29.11:52.94
 2:30.8Robbie LorainePBU13M Birtley2:26.532:01.00
 2:30.90Robbie LorainePBU13M Birtley2:26.532:01.00
 2:30.93Adrian BailesPBU13MThomas MillmoreBirtley2:29.11:52.94
 2:31.1Liam BoyekPBU13MDavid MatthewsShildon2:31.12:23.3
 2:31.8Matthew CoulthardPBU13MDavid MatthewsShildon2:31.82:00.6
 2:32.9Hugh Danby-PlattPBU13M Houghton Harriers2:32.92:15.5
 2:34.0Michael WilsonPBU13MKenneth JeffersonSunderland2:34.01:48.35
 2:34.0Mark ChapmanPBU13M Sunderland2:34.02:34.0
 2:38.0Jonathan Anderson U13M Morpeth2:37.02:37.0
 2:40.1Ellis HetheringtonPBU13M Blyth2:40.12:00.38
 2:40.3Ryan WaltonSBU13M Shildon2:40.32:24.2